or

In and around Medan

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Medan Train Station

Medan Train Station is just one of Medan's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Medan Train Station, with choices like the House of Zaza Zizi and the Travellers Suites Serviced Apartments.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Medan Train Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Medan city page make it easy to find available hotels. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Medan Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Medan Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Medan Train Station

nearest hotel
d'primahotel Medan
d'primahotel Medan
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

near airport train, centrally...

Agustinus, Indonesia July 5, 2014

0.1 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business, restaurants district of Medan, d'primahotel Medan is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

D'primahotel Medan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out, 24-hour front desk, coffee shop, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television, toiletries, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, d'primahotel Medan is an excellent choice for your stay in Medan.
Inna Dharma Deli Hotel
Inna Dharma Deli Hotel
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

clean, friendly staff, near the...

Diniasih, Indonesia February 8, 2014

0.2 Km.

This centrally located, well-established and popular hotel has a lot to offer at astonishingly reasonable prices.The rooms are very spacious, the service is bound to make an excellent impression on you right from the start, and the large outdoor swimming pool can feel like one of the most popular places in the city at times.This hotel is the perfect choice for the urban type who enjoys being able to walk out the front door and right into the heart of the city where the action is.This place features a great combination of quality and location at an affordable price.
Grand Aston City Hall Hotel & Serviced Residences
Grand Aston City Hall Hotel & Serviced Residences
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

Attentive staff, centrally located...

M, Malaysia June 4, 2014

0.2 Km.

Ideally nestled in the heart of Medan, right across the famous Merdeka Walk, this charming venue is excellent for both business and leisure travelers. This luxurious 5-star property continuously strives to be Medan’s leading international hotels. Guests can enjoy the pristine surroundings with access to business district, dining venues, food center, and shopping arcade. Grand Aston City Hall Hotel & Serviced Residences is in fact one of the few commercial buildings in Sumatera with seismic bearing device, which minimizes the impact of up to 9 Richter scale earthquakes. If dining out is too much trouble, simply choose one of the hotel’s four food and beverage outlets. There is also a top end private executive club and night club. Grand Aston City Hall Hotel & Serviced Residences is indeed a stylish place of stay, it is perfect for business, family vacation, couples and even social gathering.
Karibia Boutique Hotel
Karibia Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

good location, fast checkin and...

Reymundo, Philippines June 16, 2014

0.22 Km.

Situated in Medan City Center, Karibia Boutique Hotel is the perfect place to experience Medan and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Merdeka Square, Medan Mall, City Hall within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Karibia Boutique Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like coffee shop, elevator, business center, family room, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 119 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's fitness center, karaoke, steamroom, massage, sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Karibia Boutique Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
JW Marriott Medan
JW Marriott Medan
Hotel Area: Medan Perjuangan

Location, comfortable room, and...

Margaretha, Indonesia June 26, 2014

0.39 Km.

Situated in Medan Perjuangan, JW Marriott Medan is the perfect place to experience Medan and its surroundings. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Deli Plaza, Putri Hijau Hospital, City Hall within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by JW Marriott Medan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like newspapers, coffee shop, room service, 24-hour room service, concierge.

The hotel features 280 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including desk, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, separate shower and tub, bathtub. The hotel's pool (kids), fitness center, sauna, spa, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. JW Marriott Medan is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Medan.
Kesawan Hotel
Kesawan Hotel
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

breakfast, near to pajak ikan, hot...

Zulaikha, Malaysia April 27, 2014

0.41 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Medan City Center, Kesawan Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Medan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tip Top Restaurant, Tjong A Fie Mansion, St Joseph Cathedral.

Kesawan Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, elevator, meeting facilities, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities, including shower, desk, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Kesawan Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Medan.
Hotel Aryaduta Medan
Hotel Aryaduta Medan
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

Good service, nice room and...

Susy, Indonesia June 29, 2014

0.42 Km.

Located on the top of the Grand Palladium Mall, Hotel Aryaduta Medan provides the highest comfort with spectacular views of Medan. Due to its key location, guests are able to conveniently access the heart of the business and entertainment area. Hotel Aryaduta Medan offers luxury and spacious rooms with unparalleled service. Experience the breathtaking courtyard pool with lush landscapes and a gymnasium for recreation facilities. In addition, this 5-star hotel also offers in-room massage services to ensure that guests are having a relaxing stay. The multi-themed Dining Destination Area, a fully-equipped banquet and function space includes a business center and are also provided as facilities. Hotel Aryaduta Medan is suitable for business and leisure travelers alike.
Grand Angkasa International Hotel
Grand Angkasa International Hotel
Hotel Area: Medan Perjuangan

Free Wifi (though not strong),...

Wanszi, Singapore June 17, 2014

0.47 Km.

The friendliest spot in town located right in the heart of Medan’s business and shopping district, the Grand Angkasa International Hotel is conveniently accessible for leisure and business. It features 266 spacious guest units, with a minimum of 42 square meters of room space, along with modern amenities such as Internet access, separate bathtub and shower, personal safety box, as well as fire safety system. The property also provides a scheduled transportation service to the airport and shopping areas. Simply keep this in mind, Grand Angkasa International Hotel will without a doubt enhance your vacation in Medan.
Grand Sakura Hotel
Grand Sakura Hotel
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

Affordable Price, Good Location...

Sucipto, Indonesia July 3, 2014

0.5 Km.

When visiting Medan, you'll feel right at home at Grand Sakura Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 0.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. Also within easy reach are Medan Mall, Merdeka Square, Deli Plaza.

At Grand Sakura Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, restaurant, tours.

Grand Sakura Hotel is home to 120 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, internet access – wireless (charges apply), refrigerator. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Grand Sakura Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Medan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Santika Premiere Dyandra Hotel & Convention – Medan
Santika Premiere Dyandra Hotel & Convention – Medan
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

The room size and attached bath is...

Miriam, Singapore June 23, 2014

0.52 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Santika Premiere Dyandra Hotel & Convention – Meda is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Medan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Grand Palladium Mall, Malahayati Hospital, London Sumatera.

Santika Premiere Dyandra Hotel & Convention – Meda offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like coffee shop, elevator, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

The ambiance of Santika Premiere Dyandra Hotel & Convention – Meda is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathrobes, air conditioning, hair dryer, daily newspaper are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, pool (kids), massage, outdoor pool, spa to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Santika Premiere Dyandra Hotel & Convention – Meda.
Travellers Suites Serviced Apartments
Travellers Suites Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

Spacious room, centrally located...

Brenda, Indonesia July 1, 2014

0.53 Km.

Conveniently located in Medan, Travellers Suites Serviced Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Medan hotel. The hotel provides room service, family room, newspapers, laundry service, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 52 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, fitness center, spa, sauna, outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Travellers Suites Serviced Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Medan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Citi International Palang Merah
Hotel Citi International Palang Merah
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

nothing good except their staff...

Zabedi, Malaysia January 17, 2014

0.59 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Medan City Center, Hotel Citi International Palang Merah is an ideal spot from which to discover Medan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Gleni International Hospital, Bukit Barisan Military Museum, Borobudur Vihara.

At Hotel Citi International Palang Merah, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, 24hr room service, smoking area, car park.

The hotel features 35 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including complimentary bottled water, desk, air conditioning, shower, television. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Citi International Palang Merah is an excellent choice for your stay in Medan.
Hotel Cordela Medan
Hotel Cordela Medan
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

 

0.61 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Medan City Center, Hotel Cordela Medan is an ideal spot from which to discover Medan. Situated only 3.7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Cordela Medan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include room service, smoking area, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, shops.

Guests can choose from 70 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Medan, the Hotel Cordela Medan is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hermes Palace Hotel
Hermes Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

Clean and big room, delicious...

Oloan, Indonesia June 15, 2014

0.66 Km.

This modern property is situated on the Jalan Pemuda Road, offering great comfort and professional services to all who visit Medan. Hermes Palace Hotel boasts stylish and spacious guestrooms, in addition to professional catering services. Business travelers may utilize their convenience room and business center. Guest must tryout the Sirocco Moonlight Bistro & Golden Dragon Restaurant, which serves a full menu of exquisite Chinese cuisine, crafted by some of Hong Kong’s top chefs. Hermes Palace Hotel is surely an ideal resting spot for travelers visiting Medan.
511 Ideal Stay Hotel
511 Ideal Stay Hotel
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

 

0.69 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Medan, 511 Ideal Stay Hotel is the perfect choice. With its location just 0.1 Km from the city center and 35 Km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Medan hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, smoking area, tours, 24-hour room service, business center.

The hotel features 10 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, desk, kitchenette, non smoking rooms, in room safe. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at 511 Ideal Stay Hotel.
Soechi International Hotel
Soechi International Hotel
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

affordable price, free airport...

Boyle, Indonesia July 6, 2014

0.7 Km.

Soechi International Hotel is genuinely local with global standards. Uniquely intriguing experiences you will have in conversing in the Language of Bahasa Indonesia, sumptuous fresh and local food available to tease your appetite yet enjoying your stay in comfort of a global hotel standard.

Located in the heart of Medan’s business and entertainment district, Soechi International Hotel offers 247 spacious accommodation and equips with LCD TV, IDD telephone, internet access, personal in room safe and bathroom with a bathtub. Facilities include swimming pool, fitness center, including spa and sauna. Guests can opt for the unique dining at Kimcu Chinese Restaurant and Asoka Indonesian and Western Restaurant. For guests who need some entertainment, let the fun begins at Zodiac Pub and sing along at its Equator Karaoke.

Apart from top-class facilities and amenities, this hotel is the only hotel in Medan that provides airport transfer with no extra charge. With all of its key location and superior service, Soechi International Hotel is a perfect option for both business and leisure travelers.
Swiss-Belinn Medan
Swiss-Belinn Medan
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

near to local food area, located...

Harianto, Indonesia July 6, 2014

0.7 Km.

Well-positioned in Medan City Center, Swiss-Belinn Medan is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Medan. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tirtanadi Water Tower, Trophy Tours, St Joseph Cathedral.

At Swiss-Belinn Medan, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, 24-hour room service, smoking area, laundry service, bar.

Swiss-Belinn Medan is home to 180 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – wireless, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, laptop safe box. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, massage, spa. Swiss-Belinn Medan is a smart choice for travelers to Medan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Wisma Sederhana Budget Hotel
Wisma Sederhana Budget Hotel
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

friendly staffs, good massaging,...

Swan, Malaysia June 9, 2014

0.71 Km.

Need a place to crash after a rough landing? Flying out first thing in the morning? For in and out-going travelers who don’t want to stay far, this is your ticket. Positioned about 8-10 minutes drive from the airport, Wisma is placed right in the heart of town, adjacent to a night market, where guests can easily step out for food, entertainment, and other personal requirements. As for accommodation, this hotel’s clean architectural line focuses on maximizing space and creating an ambiance of tranquility. The restaurant in-house serves delectable local cuisine and a wide selection of light refreshments. Wisma Sederhana Budget Hotel is confident it will make your stay as comfortable as possible.
Grand Sirao Hotel
Grand Sirao Hotel
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

Central location, easy access,...

Raghuram, Malaysia June 25, 2014

0.76 Km.

Situated in Medan City Center, Grand Sirao Hotel is the perfect place to experience Medan and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tirtanadi Water Tower, Trophy Tours, Medan Mall.

Grand Sirao Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Medan. The hotel provides laundry service/dry cleaning, restaurant, airport transfer, elevator, coffee shop to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 45 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Grand Sirao Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Medan.
Asean International Hotel
Asean International Hotel
Hotel Area: Medan Petisah

Reasonably comfortable, friendly...

Indarjit, Malaysia March 22, 2014

0.78 Km.

Asean International Hotel, located in Medan Petisah, Medan, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 3 km from the city center and 23 km from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Plaza Medan Fair, Putri Hijau Hospital, Grand Palladium Mall.

Asean International Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour room service, concierge.

Step into one of 218 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including karaoke, sauna, steamroom, outdoor pool, hot tub. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Asean International Hotel hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05