or

In and around Medan

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Medan Train Station

Medan Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Medan. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the House of Zaza Zizi or the Travellers Suites Serviced Apartments, many hotels are available for you near Medan Train Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Medan Train Station. Our Medan city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Medan Train Station.

Medan Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Medan Train Station

nearest hotel
d'primahotel Medan
d'primahotel Medan
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

Clean, Close to train station,...

Johannes, Indonesia October 14, 2014

0.1 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Medan City Center, d'primahotel Medan is an ideal spot from which to discover Medan. Only 36 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At d'primahotel Medan, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, newspapers, shops, coffee shop, laundry service.

Step into one of 52 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, internet access – wireless, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, d'primahotel Medan is an excellent choice for your stay in Medan.
Inna Dharma Deli Hotel
Inna Dharma Deli Hotel
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

clean, friendly staff, near the...

Diniasih, Indonesia February 8, 2014

0.2 Km.

This centrally located, well-established and popular hotel has a lot to offer at astonishingly reasonable prices.The rooms are very spacious, the service is bound to make an excellent impression on you right from the start, and the large outdoor swimming pool can feel like one of the most popular places in the city at times.This hotel is the perfect choice for the urban type who enjoys being able to walk out the front door and right into the heart of the city where the action is.This place features a great combination of quality and location at an affordable price.
Grand Aston City Hall Hotel & Serviced Residences
Grand Aston City Hall Hotel & Serviced Residences
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

This hotel have a very strategies...

Hendry, Indonesia October 3, 2014

0.2 Km.

Ideally nestled in the heart of Medan, right across the famous Merdeka Walk, this charming venue is excellent for both business and leisure travelers. This luxurious 5-star property continuously strives to be Medan’s leading international hotel. Guests can enjoy the pristine surroundings with access to the business district, dining venues, food center, and shopping arcade. Grand Aston City Hall Hotel & Serviced Residences is in fact one of the few commercial buildings in Sumatera with a seismic bearing device that minimizes the impact of earthquakes. If dining out is too much trouble, simply choose one of the hotel’s four food and beverage outlets. There is also a top-end private executive club and night club. Grand Aston City Hall Hotel & Serviced Residences is indeed a stylish place of stay as it is perfect for business, family vacations, couples, and even social gathering.
Karibia Boutique Hotel
Karibia Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

Location, Near to Train Station,...

Rosalind, Malaysia October 15, 2014

0.22 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, business district of Medan, Karibia Boutique Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Merdeka Square, Medan Mall, City Hall.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Medan hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, car park, luggage storage, restaurant, coffee shop.

Guests can choose from 119 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including steamroom, sauna, fitness center, spa, karaoke, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Karibia Boutique Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Medan.
JW Marriott Medan
JW Marriott Medan
Hotel Area: Medan Perjuangan

good service, comfort, good...

Felix, Indonesia September 28, 2014

0.39 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, JW Marriott Medan is located in the Medan Perjuangan area of Medan. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 54 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Deli Plaza, Putri Hijau Hospital, Centre Point Mall.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Marriott experience await you at the JW Marriott Medan. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

280 rooms spread over 27 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as in room safe, toiletries, kitchenette, daily newspaper, laptop safe box can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, spa, massage, fitness center, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at JW Marriott Medan.
Kesawan Hotel
Kesawan Hotel
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

Strategic Location, Affordable...

Nuri, Indonesia August 2, 2014

0.41 Km.

Kesawan Hotel, located in Medan City Center, Medan, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 40 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Tip Top Restaurant, Tjong A Fie Mansion, St Joseph Cathedral.

Kesawan Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, ATM/cash machine on site, car park, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 54 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Medan, make Kesawan Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Aryaduta Medan
Hotel Aryaduta Medan
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

Great breakfast spread, nice room...

Le, United States October 18, 2014

0.42 Km.

Located on the top of the Grand Palladium Mall, Hotel Aryaduta Medan provides the highest comfort with spectacular views of Medan. Due to its key location, guests are able to conveniently access the heart of the business and entertainment area. Hotel Aryaduta Medan offers luxury and spacious rooms with unparalleled service. Experience the breathtaking courtyard pool with lush landscapes and a gymnasium for recreation facilities. In addition, this 5-star hotel also offers in-room massage services to ensure that guests are having a relaxing stay. The multi-themed Dining Destination Area, a fully-equipped banquet and function space includes a business center and are also provided as facilities. Hotel Aryaduta Medan is suitable for business and leisure travelers alike.
Grand Angkasa International Hotel
Grand Angkasa International Hotel
Hotel Area: Medan Perjuangan

Location, Cleanliness and...

Pratiwi, Indonesia September 7, 2014

0.47 Km.

The friendliest spot in town is located right in the heart of Medan’s business and shopping district, and that is where you will find the Grand Angkasa International Hotel which is conveniently accessible for leisure and business. City Hall can be found one kilometer away, and Merdeka Square, Merdeka Walk, and Grand Palladium Mall are also one kilometer away and can be reached in about 15 minutes. Grand Angkasa International Hotel features 266 spacious guest units with a minimum of 42sqm of room space along with modern amenities such as Internet access, a separate bathtub and shower, a personal safety box, as well as a fire safety system. The property also provides a scheduled transportation service to the airport and shopping areas. Grand Angkasa International Hotel will - without a doubt - enhance your vacation in Medan.
Grand Sakura Hotel
Grand Sakura Hotel
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

nice room, quite near to train...

Seik, Malaysia October 13, 2014

0.5 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Medan, look no further than Grand Sakura Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Medan Mall, Merdeka Square, Deli Plaza.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Medan hotel. The hotel provides restaurant, elevator, airport transfer, laundry service, valet parking to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 120 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Grand Sakura Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Medan.
Santika Premiere Dyandra Hotel & Convention – Medan
Santika Premiere Dyandra Hotel & Convention – Medan
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

Clean, beautiful and strategic...

Mufti, Indonesia September 7, 2014

0.52 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Medan City Center, Santika Premiere Dyandra Hotel & Convention – Meda is an ideal spot from which to discover Medan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Grand Palladium Mall, Malahayati Hospital, London Sumatera give to this hotel a special charm.

Santika Premiere Dyandra Hotel & Convention – Meda also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Medan. The hotel provides restaurant, elevator, executive floor, meeting facilities, valet parking to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find mini bar, complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms, desk, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel's spa, outdoor pool, fitness center, massage, pool (kids) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Santika Premiere Dyandra Hotel & Convention – Meda the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Medan.
Travellers Suites Serviced Apartments
Travellers Suites Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

Spacious room, centrally located...

Brenda, Indonesia July 1, 2014

0.53 Km.

Built in 1999, Travellers Suites Serviced Apartments is a distinct addition to Medan and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Malahayati Hospital, Cambridge Mall, Rahmat Museum.

Travellers Suites Serviced Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Medan. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, family room, BBQ facilities, elevator, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 52 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Travellers Suites Serviced Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Medan.
Royal Suite Condotel
Royal Suite Condotel
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

 

0.54 Km.

Hotel Citi International Palang Merah
Hotel Citi International Palang Merah
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

nothing good except their staff...

Zabedi, Malaysia January 17, 2014

0.59 Km.

Situated in Medan City Center, Hotel Citi International Palang Merah is the perfect place to experience Medan and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Gleni International Hospital, Bukit Barisan Military Museum, Borobudur Vihara.

At Hotel Citi International Palang Merah, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, 24-hour room service, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Medan, the Hotel Citi International Palang Merah is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Cordela Medan
Hotel Cordela Medan
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

 

0.61 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Cordela Medan is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Medan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Medan Mall, Thamrin Plaza, Merdeka Square.

Hotel Cordela Medan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, smoking area, ATM/cash machine on site, meeting facilities, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Hotel Cordela Medan is reflected in every guestroom. television, coffee/tea maker, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, daily newspaper are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Hotel Cordela Medan is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Medan.
Hermes Palace Hotel
Hermes Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

Breakfast selection was ok. Quiet...

Kevin, United States October 1, 2014

0.66 Km.

This modern property is situated on the Jalan Pemuda Road, offering great comfort and professional services to all who visit Medan. Hermes Palace Hotel boasts stylish and spacious guestrooms, in addition to professional catering services. Business travelers may utilize their convenience room and business center. Guest must tryout the Sirocco Moonlight Bistro & Golden Dragon Restaurant, which serves a full menu of exquisite Chinese cuisine, crafted by some of Hong Kong’s top chefs. Hermes Palace Hotel is surely an ideal resting spot for travelers visiting Medan.
511 Ideal Stay Hotel
511 Ideal Stay Hotel
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

 

0.69 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Medan, 511 Ideal Stay Hotel is the perfect choice. With its location just 0.1 Km from the city center and 35 Km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Medan hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, smoking area, tours, 24-hour room service, business center.

The hotel features 10 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, desk, kitchenette, non smoking rooms, in room safe. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at 511 Ideal Stay Hotel.
Soechi International Hotel
Soechi International Hotel
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

Free shuttle to airport, Helpful...

Goh, Malaysia October 6, 2014

0.7 Km.

Strategically located in the heart of Medan’s business and entertainment district, Soechi International Hotel offers 247 spacious accommodations and features an LCD TV, IDD telephone, free Internet access, personal in-room safe, and bathroom with a bathtub. Guests can enjoy superb facilities provided by the hotel such as the swimming pool, fitness center, sauna, and ancient Indonesian massage therapy, or opt for the unique dining at the Kimcu Chinese Restaurant and Asoka Indonesian & Western Restaurant. If you want to have some fun, let the good times roll at Zodiac Pub & Sing Along at its Equator Karaoke. Apart from excellent facilities and amenities, Soechi International Hotel is the only hotel in Medan that provides airport transfers by simply booking and registering at the hotel's website. With its key location and superior service, Soechi International Hotel is a smart choice for both business and leisure travelers who need the perfect and convenient stay.
Swiss-Belinn Medan
Swiss-Belinn Medan
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

Friendly staff, transport...

Clement, Malaysia October 14, 2014

0.7 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, restaurants, shopping district of Medan, Swiss-Belinn Medan is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 30 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tirtanadi Water Tower, Trophy Tours, St Joseph Cathedral give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Swiss-Belinn Medan is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Car park, 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant, business center are just a few of the facilities that set Swiss-Belinn Medan apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, coffee/tea maker, laptop safe box, non smoking rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, spa, massage. Swiss-Belinn Medan is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Medan.
Wisma Sederhana Budget Hotel
Wisma Sederhana Budget Hotel
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

budget price, large size of...

Rosemary, United Kingdom August 27, 2014

0.71 Km.

Need a place to crash after a rough landing? Flying out first thing in the morning? For in and out-going travelers who don’t want to stay far, this is your ticket. Positioned about 8-10 minutes drive from the airport, Wisma is placed right in the heart of town, adjacent to a night market, where guests can easily step out for food, entertainment, and other personal requirements. As for accommodation, this hotel’s clean architectural line focuses on maximizing space and creating an ambiance of tranquility. The restaurant in-house serves delectable local cuisine and a wide selection of light refreshments. Wisma Sederhana Budget Hotel is confident it will make your stay as comfortable as possible.
Grand Sirao Hotel
Grand Sirao Hotel
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

Cheap..friendly staff.. easy to...

Nadia, Malaysia September 7, 2014

0.76 Km.

Situated in Medan City Center, Grand Sirao Hotel is the perfect place to experience Medan and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Medan hotel. The hotel provides dry cleaning, coffee shop, restaurant, elevator, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, blackout curtains, internet access – wireless, complimentary bottled water, toiletries. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden, massage, spa. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Grand Sirao Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06