or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Meguro Train Station

Meguro Train Station is one of Tokyo's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Meguro Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Hotel Fukudaya and Cerulean Tower Tokyu Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Meguro Train Station is quick and easy. Our Tokyo city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Meguro Train Station.

Meguro Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Meguro Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Abest Meguro
Hotel Abest Meguro
Hotel Area: Shibuya

easy access, friendly and helpful...

Martinus, Indonesia October 9, 2014

0.07 Km.

Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 88 rooms in this popular 3-star hotel. Featured in each room, among other amenities, is air conditioning. Hotel Abest Meguro boasts an elevator as part of its superior facilities and services. This charming property has long been a favorite in Tokyo for both business and leisure travelers. Making a booking at Hotel Abest Meguro is easy with our secure online form - just enter your dates and click.
Hotel Wing International Meguro
Hotel Wing International Meguro
Hotel Area: Shibuya

 

0.12 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Hotel Wing International Meguro is the perfect choice. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Wing International is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Hotel Wing International Meguro lives up to expectations. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers meeting facilities, restaurant, laundry service, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 64 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Wing International Meguro the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Mid In Meguro-Ekimae
Hotel Mid In Meguro-Ekimae
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Great to go everywhere . and...

Hsiao, Taiwan December 25, 2014

0.14 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, and nightlife area of Tokyo city, Hotel Mid In Meguro-Ekimae provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Daien-Ji, Meguro Train Station, and Meguro Wedding Hall give to this hotel a special charm.

This property offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including a coffee shop, elevator, and concierge.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience with a hair dryer, refrigerator, in-house movies, internet access, and bathtub in each room. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Mid In Meguro-Ekimae is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Princess Garden
Hotel Princess Garden
Hotel Area: Shibuya

 

0.22 Km.

Noted for its comfortable and friendly atmosphere, the hotel is located a few minutes’ walk from the JR Meguro Station on Yamanote Line. The onsite restaurant is both elegant and homely and specializes in Japanese and Western food. The stylish guest rooms are comfortable and cozy and offer the basic amenities to assure every guest’s stay will be secure and comfortable. For the commercial traveler there are secretarial and conference facilities. The staff is friendly and from the upper floor rooms a splendid view of the Tokyo skyline is offered. There is a Tokyo supermarket two minutes away meaning convenience is always on hand for the business and the leisure traveler. Hotel Princess Garden can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
The Westin Tokyo
The Westin Tokyo
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Foods, hotel condition , room...

Hai, Vietnam December 21, 2014

0.51 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than The Westin Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Yebisu Garden Place and Tokyo Metropolitan Museum of Photography give to this hotel a special charm. Every effort is made here to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides meeting facilities, valet parking, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, and laundry service/dry cleaning to ensure guests the greatest comfort. Experience high quality room facilities like a daily newspaper, mini bar, bathtub, shower, and bathrobes to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities such as a sauna, fitness center, massage treatments, and steamroom. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make The Westin Tokyo your home away from home.
Toko Hotel
Toko Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

 

0.65 Km.

Right next to the Gotanda Station and close to downtown Tokyo, this hotel is as convenient as it is extremely affordable.In a great neighborhood surrounded by lots of restaurants and shops, the contemporary Toko Hotel stands proudly. The hotel has 336 well appointed rooms with great views, a Japanese restaurant on the 1st floor, an Italian Restaurant on the second floor, and meeting rooms for those tending to business. Take a swim in either the indoor heated pool or the outdoor pool depending on your mood, or get fit in the state of the art fitness center.A great hotel for families that want reasonable rates, easy access to the city, and superb facilities.
Tokyu Stay Gotanda
Tokyu Stay Gotanda
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Room come with fridge and washing...

Thang, Singapore March 8, 2015

0.7 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Tokyu Stay Gotanda is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to Tokyo Design center, cultural buildings, and a variety of restaurants. Also, this hotel is conveniently located to Shinagawa and Osaki.

Tokyu Stay Gotanda is a new concept hotel which is in an ideal location for daily use and leisure.
Palace Studio Gotanda Front Station
Palace Studio Gotanda Front Station
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

 

0.7 Km.

If you're looking for a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Palace Studio Gotanda Front Station. Located in a well-kept environment and being in close proximity to Gotanda Station and Shibuya, guests can enjoy easy access to all the lively city has to offer.

Each of the 112 rooms has a kitchen with cookware, tableware, a refrigerator, microwave, and rice cooker, making it as easy and as convenient as cooking at your own home. A washing machine and vacuum cleaner are provided in each room for your unlimited use. Internet access is also available. As all rooms come with separate bath and toilet, you can enjoy a relaxing bath time after a long day.
New Guest House in Ebisu
New Guest House in Ebisu
Hotel Area: Shibuya

New.Air conditioner.Near the...

Smirnova, Russia March 24, 2015

0.78 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Shibuya, New Guest House in Ebisu enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping hub of Tokyo. The city center is merely 9.1 km away and the airport can be reached within 22 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At New Guest House in Ebisu, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, shared kitchen, family room, express check-in/check-out, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The ambiance of New Guest House in Ebisu is reflected in every guestroom. daily newspaper, internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating, air conditioning, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, New Guest House in Ebisu hits the spot in many ways.
Ryokan Sansuiso
Ryokan Sansuiso
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

 

0.88 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, business area of Tokyo city, Ryokan Sansuiso provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ryokan Sansuiso also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Ryokan Sansuiso apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include toiletries, shower, bathtub, shared bathroom, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Ryokan Sansuiso your home away from home.
Flexstay Inn Shirogane
Flexstay Inn Shirogane
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Hotel is near the Ebisu Station!...

Allan, Philippines September 20, 2014

0.89 Km.

This is an ideal property for those seeking a quiet setting at Shirogane, yet close enough to access areas such as Shibuya and Roppongi. These are major tourist areas worth visiting, with plenty of options for dining, shopping and entertainment. Each room comes well-equipped with complimentary Internet access, TV, hair dryer, mini-fridge while kitchenware and iron are available for rent. Guests can also take advantage of several business facilities, coin laundry and vending machine. Flexstay Inn Shirogane is a modern accommodation choice for all types of travelers.
Arietta Hotel & Trattoria
Arietta Hotel & Trattoria
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Great entry and decor, friendly...

Jason, United States January 3, 2015

0.9 Km.

Well-positioned in Shinagawa, Arietta Hotel Trattoria is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Arietta Hotel Trattoria also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Arietta Hotel Trattoria the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Sheraton Miyako Hotel Tokyo
Sheraton Miyako Hotel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Large room, Good area and...

Fauzi, Indonesia February 26, 2015

0.91 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Sheraton Miyako Hotel Tokyo, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 81.00 Km away, this 4.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sengaku-Ji, Hatakeyama Collection, Aqua Garden Mitsukoshi-Yū give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Sheraton Miyako Hotel Tokyo ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 495 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include clothes dryer, trouser press, heating, telephone, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Sheraton Miyako Hotel Tokyo.
Hotel MyStays Gotanda
Hotel MyStays Gotanda
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

great location, friendly staff,...

Dawn, United States January 2, 2015

0.92 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Hotel MyStays Gotanda is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Hara Museum of Contemporary Art, Hatakeyama Collection, Daien-Ji (Daien Temple).

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel MyStays Gotanda hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Route Inn Gotanda
Hotel Route Inn Gotanda
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

location, close to train and Uniqlo...

Hon, Singapore July 14, 2014

0.95 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Route Inn Gotanda is located in the Shinagawa area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Meguro Wedding Hall (Meguro Gajoen), Daien-Ji (Daien Temple), Meguro Parasitological Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including spa. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Hotel Route Inn Gotanda is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Takanawa Tobu Hotel
Takanawa Tobu Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

 

1.02 Km.

Featuring 190 comfortable guestrooms, the hotel is conveniently located just minutes from the JR Shinagawa Station. The Takanawa Tobu Hotel is 15km from Haneda Airport and a 90 minute drive from the Narita International Airport. The two-star hotel is also just a five minute walk away from JR Shinagawa Station and Takanawa Subway Station, allowing quick and easy access to all major attractions. Guests are within walking distance to many shops, restaurants and business addresses. The onsite Da Noi Altri Restaurant serves delicious Italian dishes. The hotel is ideal for travelers who want to be close to Tokyo’s many tourist attractions, commercial areas and business addresses.
Grand Prince Hotel New Takanawa
Grand Prince Hotel New Takanawa
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

good location, good for shopping...

Huang, China March 27, 2015

1.03 Km.

Find everything you desire in this urban hotel. For business and for pleasure, the Grand Prince Hotel New Takanawa offers luxury space to make the most of guests' valuable time. With 940 gracious rooms fitted with balconies poised above the verdant gardens of Takanawa, each offers free internet for guests. For the comfort and privacy of guests, the gleaming white guestroom building is thoughtfully separated from the banquet halls and restaurants. This attractive structure is part of the valuable architectural legacy of the late Tougo Murano, one of Japan’s most celebrated architects. The hotel’s pleasing aesthetics and considerate service combine to make your stay at the Grand Prince Hotel New Takanawa a gratifying experience.
Grand Prince Hotel Takanawa
Grand Prince Hotel Takanawa
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Near to train, coach to airport...

Hon, Malaysia November 28, 2014

1.06 Km.

Grand Prince Hotel Takanawa is surrounded by formal Japanese gardens, providing a relaxing respite from the hectic pace of the city. Suitable for business and leisure travelers alike, the Grand Prince Hotel Takanawa successfully combines old-world service with 21st century conveniences. Each room at this hotel offers free internet for guests. Dining options include the wine lounge, bar lounge, and the Japanese restaurant where drinks and seasonal dishes are served in relaxed and spacious settings. Guestrooms are spacious, restful, and feature large windows to enable uninterrupted scenic views of the city. The hotel is Tokyo Disney Resort’s Good Neighbor Hotel and it offers free bus service to Tokyo Disney Resort.
The Prince Sakura Tower Tokyo, Autograph Collection
The Prince Sakura Tower Tokyo, Autograph Collection
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Very clean. Very Nice staff. Major...

Dennis, Philippines December 2, 2014

1.12 Km.

This hotel offers the finest luxury hospitality and relaxing space for guests who truly appreciate life’s timeless treasures. Surrounded by a majestic garden of seasonal flowers, The Prince Sakura Tower Tokyo, Autograph Collection reigns supreme over a realm of rare tranquility in the bustling center of Tokyo. There is lots to see in the area with Rainbow Bridge and Tokyo Tower about three kilometers away. Each room at The Prince Sakura Tower Tokyo, Autograph Collection offers free internet for guests, and the hotel provides a relaxation floor where guests can enjoy the sauna, whirlpool bath, nail salon, and gym. The Prince Sakura Tower Tokyo, Autograph Collection offers guests the style of a leisurely stay that brings healing magic.
Keikyu EX Inn Shinagawa
Keikyu EX Inn Shinagawa
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

 

1.18 Km.

Well-positioned in Shinagawa, Keikyu EX Inn Shinagawa is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Keikyu EX Inn Shinagawa, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, dry cleaning.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Keikyu EX Inn Shinagawa is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05