My Account (sign in)

In and around Tokyo

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Meguro Train Station

Meguro Train Station is one of Tokyo's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Meguro Train Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Capsule and Sauna Century Shibuya - Men Only and The Westin Tokyo.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Meguro Train Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Tokyo hotels easy. More travelers are choosing agoda.com to book accommodation near Meguro Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Meguro Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Meguro Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Abest Megro
Hotel Abest Megro
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Close to train station, clean,...

Dilip, United States January 2, 2014

0.07 Km.

Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 88 rooms in this popular 3-star hotel. Featured in each room, among other amenities, are air conditioning. The hotel boasts elevator as part of its superior facilities and services. This charming property has long been a favorite in Tokyo for both business and leisure travelers. Making a booking at Hotel Abest Meguro is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click.
Hotel Wing International Meguro
Hotel Wing International Meguro
Hotel Area: Shibuya

It is a good hotel if you want to...

Julia, Sweden January 11, 2014

0.12 Km.

Situated in Shibuya, Hotel Wing International Meguro is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Meguro Train Station, Daien-Ji (Daien Temple), Meguro Wedding Hall (Meguro Gajoen).

Hotel Wing International Meguro offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include laundry service/dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, elevator, restaurant, meeting facilities.

The ambiance of Hotel Wing International Meguro is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), inhouse movies, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Wing International Meguro the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Mid In Meguro-Ekimae
Hotel Mid In Meguro-Ekimae
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Fast Check-in, Fast Check-out,...

Totok, Indonesia April 3, 2014

0.14 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife area of Tokyo city, Hotel Mid In Meguro-Ekimae provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Daien-Ji (Daien Temple), Meguro Train Station, Meguro Wedding Hall (Meguro Gajoen) give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Mid In Meguro-Ekimae offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including coffee shop, elevator, concierge.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with hair dryer, refrigerator, inhouse movies, internet access – LAN (complimentary), bathtub in each room. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Mid In Meguro-Ekimae is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
The Westin Tokyo
The Westin Tokyo
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Near Railway Station , nearby A...

Weerayut, Thailand April 12, 2014

0.51 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than The Westin Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Yebisu Garden Place and Tokyo Metropolitan Museum of Photography give to this hotel a special charm.

At The Westin Tokyo, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides meeting facilities, valet parking, 24hr room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service/dry cleaning to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including daily newspaper, mini bar, bathtub, shower, bathrobes, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna, fitness center, massage, steamroom, spa. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make The Westin Tokyo your home away from home.
Tokyu Stay Gotanda
Tokyu Stay Gotanda
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Amenities, Near of JR Station, ...

Surachai, Thailand March 29, 2014

0.7 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, business district of Tokyo, Tokyu Stay Gotanda is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Hatakeyama Collection, Daien-Ji (Daien Temple), Hara Museum of Contemporary Art within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Tokyu Stay Gotanda, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, restaurant.

Step into one of 168 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), in room safe, air conditioning, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tokyu Stay Gotanda is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Palace Studio Gotanda Station Front
Palace Studio Gotanda Station Front
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

 

0.7 Km.

If you're looking for a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Palace Studio Gotanda Station Front. Located in a well-kept environment and its proximity to Gotanda Station & Shibuya, guests can enjoy easy access to all the lively city has to offer.

Each of the 112 rooms has a kitchen with cookware, tableware, refrigerator, microwave, and rice cooking, making it as easy and convenient as cooking at your own home. Washing machine and vacuum cleaner are provided in each room for your unlimited use. Internet access is also available. As all rooms come with separate bath and toilet, you can enjoy your relaxing bath time after a long day.
Flexstay Inn Shirogane
Flexstay Inn Shirogane
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

 

0.89 Km.

This is an ideal property for those seeking a quiet setting at Shirogane, yet close enough to access areas such as Shibuya and Roppongi. These are major tourist areas worth visiting, with plenty of options for dining, shopping and entertainment. Each room comes well-equipped with complimentary Internet access, TV, hair dryer, mini-fridge while kitchenware and iron are available for rent. Guests can also take advantage of several business facilities, coin laundry and vending machine. Flexstay Inn Shirogane is a modern accommodation choice for all types of travelers.
Sheraton Miyako Hotel Tokyo
Sheraton Miyako Hotel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Shuttle bus until late. Walking...

Roszita, Singapore April 16, 2014

0.91 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Shinagawa, Sheraton Miyako Hotel Tokyo enjoys a commanding position in the business, restaurants, shopping hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sengaku-Ji, Hatakeyama Collection, Aqua Garden Mitsukoshi-Yū.

At Sheraton Miyako Hotel Tokyo, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Sheraton Miyako Hotel Tokyo is home to 495 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, daily newspaper, mini bar, seating area, satellite/cable TV. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, garden, indoor pool, massage, sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sheraton Miyako Hotel Tokyo.
Hotel Mystays Gotanda
Hotel Mystays Gotanda
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Easy access to JR Station, Good...

Karla, Mexico March 31, 2014

0.92 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hotel Mystays Gotanda is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hara Museum of Contemporary Art, Hatakeyama Collection, Daien-Ji (Daien Temple).

At Hotel Mystays Gotanda, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including vending machine, dry cleaning, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 108 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Mystays Gotanda is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Route Inn Gotanda
Hotel Route Inn Gotanda
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

friendly staff, good breakfast,...

Francis, United States April 28, 2013

0.95 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Route Inn Gotanda is ideally situated in Shinagawa; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Meguro Wedding Hall (Meguro Gajoen), Daien-Ji (Daien Temple), Meguro Parasitological Museum.

At Hotel Route Inn Gotanda, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, laundry service, shops, car hire.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with in room safe, refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN, television LCD/plasma screen in each room. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Route Inn Gotanda hits the spot in many ways.
Grand Prince Hotel New Takanawa
Grand Prince Hotel New Takanawa
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

comfortable, business centric, and...

Chee, Malaysia April 11, 2014

1.03 Km.

Find everything you desire in an urban hotel. For business and for pleasure, the Grand Prince Hotel New Takanawa offers luxury space to make the most of guests valuable time. With 940 gracious rooms fitted with balconies poised above the verdant gardens of Takanawa. Each room also offers free internet for guests. For the comfort and privacy the guests, the gleaming white guest room building is thoughtfully separated from the banquet halls and restaurants. This attractive structure is part of the valuable architectural legacy of the late Tougo Murano, one of Japan’s most celebrated architects. The hotel’s pleasing aesthetics and considerate service combine to make your stay at the Grand Prince Hotel New Takanawa a gratifying experience.
Grand Prince Hotel Takanawa
Grand Prince Hotel Takanawa
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Outdoor Garden, Location,...

Michael, Australia February 15, 2014

1.06 Km.

The Grand Prince Hotel is surrounded by formal Japanese gardens, providing a relaxing respite from the hectic pace of the city. Suitable for business and leisure travelers alike the Grand Prince Hotel Takanawa Tokyo successfully combines old-world service with 21st century conveniences. Each room at this hotel offers free internet for guests. Dining options include the wine lounge, bar lounge, and the Japanese restaurant, where drinks and seasonal dishes are served in relaxed and spacious settings. Guestrooms at the Grand Prince Hotel Takanawa Tokyo are spacious, restful and feature large windows to enable uninterrupted scenic views of the city. The hotel is Tokyo Disney Resort’s Good Neighbor Hotel and it offers free bus service to Tokyo Disney Resort.
The Prince Sakura Tower Tokyo Hotel
The Prince Sakura Tower Tokyo Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Very spacious room, awesome...

Siew, Singapore April 12, 2014

1.12 Km.

The hotel offers the finest luxury hospitality and relaxing space for guests who truly appreciate life’s timeless treasures. Surrounded by a majestic garden of seasonal flowers, The Prince Sakura Tower reigns supreme over a realm of rare tranquility in the bustling center of Tokyo. Each room at this hotel offers free internet for guests. The hotel provides relaxation floor where guests can enjoy Sauna, Whirlpool Bath, Nail Salon, and Gym. The Prince Sakura Tower assures guests the style of leisurely stay that brings healing magic.
New Otani Inn Tokyo
New Otani Inn Tokyo
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

near to train station, quiet, easy...

Simon, Singapore March 28, 2014

1.19 Km.

The New Otani Inn is located near to the Osaki Station and is 20 kilometers from the Haneda International Airport. Elegant décor and warm hospitality combine to create a memorable experience. The hotel’s rooms have been elegantly furnished to assure the utmost comfort and convenience for guests. There are state-of-the- art conference facilities for the business traveler and, for great celebrations such as weddings and corporate anniversaries, there are banqueting facilities. The Funachaya Restaurant serves superb Japanese cuisine as well as a sumptuous selection of Western cuisine. Rooms on the upper floors offer spectacular vistas of the Tokyo skyline. When you're ready to book a room at New Otani Inn Hotel, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Shinagawa Prince Hotel Annex Tower
Shinagawa Prince Hotel Annex Tower
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

2 mins walk to JR station; Some...

Poon, Hong Kong February 19, 2014

1.19 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Shinagawa Prince Hotel Annex Tower, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Hara Museum of Contemporary Art, Hatakeyama Collection, Sengaku-Ji within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, salon, elevator, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as desk, bathrobes, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, shower to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's tennis courts, outdoor pool, massage, indoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Shinagawa Prince Hotel Annex Tower.
Shinagawa Prince Hotel N Tower
Shinagawa Prince Hotel N Tower
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

centrally located.Train stations...

U, Malaysia April 1, 2014

1.21 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Shinagawa Prince Hotel N Tower is the perfect choice. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hara Museum of Contemporary Art, Hatakeyama Collection, Sengaku-Ji.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Prince Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, shops, salon.

Experience high quality room facilities, including in room safe, satellite/cable TV, interconnecting room(s) available, shower, refrigerator, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shinagawa Prince Hotel N Tower is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Shinagawa Prince Hotel Main Tower
Shinagawa Prince Hotel Main Tower
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Good Access, Staff can speak...

James, Indonesia April 14, 2014

1.23 Km.

The impressive multi-functional hotel features 3,679 guestrooms and is conveniently situated in the critical hub of all Tokyo’s major air and rail systems. The Shinagawa Prince Hotel is 76km from Narita International Airport. Located on the southern gateway of Tokyo, the three-star hotel has immediate access to the bustling Shinagawa Station. Besides its convenient location, this impressive multi-functional hotel complex offers a wide variety of dining and entertainment options. It is home to a 10-screen multiplex theater, a cabaret, and a bowling center, just to name a few. The Shinagawa Prince is the perfect central hotel for business travelers, small tour groups and leisure travelers on a budget.
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Osaki
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Osaki
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Good location, clean, user friendly...

Chan, Hong Kong October 28, 2013

1.24 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Osaki is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Hara Museum of Contemporary Art, Shiki Theater - Natsu, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch.

Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Osaki also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, restaurant, laundry service, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's indoor pool, hot tub, massage, sauna, fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Osaki the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Shinagawa Prince Hotel East Tower
Shinagawa Prince Hotel East Tower
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

good location, service and...

King, Hong Kong January 30, 2014

1.25 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Shinagawa Prince Hotel East Tower, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 4. Km from the city center and 50. Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shinagawa Prince Hotel East Tower is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Business center, bar, car park, shops, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Shinagawa Prince Hotel East Tower apart from other hotels in the city.

520 rooms spread over 39 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as television, air conditioning, in room safe, non smoking rooms, hair dryer. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, golf course (on site), indoor pool, tennis courts. Whatever your purpose of visit, Shinagawa Prince Hotel East Tower is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Claska
Claska
Hotel Area: Shibuya

lovely room,well priced, good...

Eleanor, United Kingdom February 28, 2014

1.25 Km.

Claska, located in Shibuya, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Meguro Parasitological Museum, Konishi Japanese Cooking Class, Meguro Museum of Art, Tokyo.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Claska is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, shops, smoking area, car park, bar.

Experience high quality room facilities, including hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Claska.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05