or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Meguro Train Station

Tokyo is famous for popular attractions like Meguro Train Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Meguro Train Station, such as Hotel Fukudaya and Cerulean Tower Tokyu Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Meguro Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Tokyo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Meguro Train Station.

Meguro Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Meguro Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Abest Meguro
Hotel Abest Meguro
Hotel Area: Shibuya

easy access, friendly and helpful...

Martinus, Indonesia October 9, 2014

0.07 Km.

Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 88 rooms in this popular 3-star hotel. Featured in each room, among other amenities, is air conditioning. Hotel Abest Meguro boasts an elevator as part of its superior facilities and services. This charming property has long been a favorite in Tokyo for both business and leisure travelers. Making a booking at Hotel Abest Meguro is easy with our secure online form - just enter your dates and click.
Hotel Wing International Meguro
Hotel Wing International Meguro
Hotel Area: Shibuya

It is a good hotel if you want to...

Julia, Sweden January 11, 2014

0.12 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Hotel Wing International Meguro. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Daien-Ji (Daien Temple), Meguro Wedding Hall (Meguro Gajoen), Tokyo Metropolitan Teien Art Museum.

Hotel Wing International Meguro offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, laundry service, elevator, restaurant, meeting facilities.

Step into one of 64 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel Wing International Meguro your home away from home.
Hotel Mid In Meguro-Ekimae
Hotel Mid In Meguro-Ekimae
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Clean, close to JR station...

Ka, China May 31, 2014

0.14 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife area of Tokyo city, Hotel Mid In Meguro-Ekimae provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Daien-Ji (Daien Temple), Meguro Train Station, Meguro Wedding Hall (Meguro Gajoen) give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Mid In Meguro-Ekimae offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including coffee shop, elevator, concierge.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with hair dryer, refrigerator, inhouse movies, internet access – LAN (complimentary), bathtub in each room. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Mid In Meguro-Ekimae is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
The Westin Tokyo
The Westin Tokyo
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Check in was quick, room was very...

Kaye, Singapore November 7, 2014

0.51 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than The Westin Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Yebisu Garden Place and Tokyo Metropolitan Museum of Photography give to this hotel a special charm. Every effort is made here to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides meeting facilities, valet parking, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, and laundry service/dry cleaning to ensure guests the greatest comfort. Experience high quality room facilities like a daily newspaper, mini bar, bathtub, shower, and bathrobes to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities such as a sauna, fitness center, massage treatments, and steamroom. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make The Westin Tokyo your home away from home.
Tokyu Stay Gotanda
Tokyu Stay Gotanda
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Location, washer/dryer facilities,...

Diana, Malaysia September 21, 2014

0.7 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Tokyu Stay Gotanda is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to Tokyo Design center, cultural buildings, and a variety of restaurants. Also, this hotel is conveniently located to Shinagawa and Osaki.

Tokyu Stay Gotanda is a new concept hotel which is in an ideal location for daily use and leisure.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find a refrigerator, bathtub, desk, kitchenette, and shower. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Tokyu Stay Gotanda hits the spot in many ways.
Palace Studio Gotanda Station Front
Palace Studio Gotanda Station Front
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

 

0.7 Km.

If you're looking for a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Palace Studio Gotanda Station Front. Located in a well-kept environment and its proximity to Gotanda Station & Shibuya, guests can enjoy easy access to all the lively city has to offer.

Each of the 112 rooms has a kitchen with cookware, tableware, refrigerator, microwave, and rice cooking, making it as easy and convenient as cooking at your own home. Washing machine and vacuum cleaner are provided in each room for your unlimited use. Internet access is also available. As all rooms come with separate bath and toilet, you can enjoy your relaxing bath time after a long day.
New Guest House in Ebisu
New Guest House in Ebisu
Hotel Area: Shibuya

 

0.78 Km.

New Guest House in Ebisu, located in Shibuya, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 9.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

New Guest House in Ebisu also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 13 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the New Guest House in Ebisu.
Flexstay Inn Shirogane
Flexstay Inn Shirogane
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Hotel is near the Ebisu Station!...

Allan, Philippines September 20, 2014

0.89 Km.

This is an ideal property for those seeking a quiet setting at Shirogane, yet close enough to access areas such as Shibuya and Roppongi. These are major tourist areas worth visiting, with plenty of options for dining, shopping and entertainment. Each room comes well-equipped with complimentary Internet access, TV, hair dryer, mini-fridge while kitchenware and iron are available for rent. Guests can also take advantage of several business facilities, coin laundry and vending machine. Flexstay Inn Shirogane is a modern accommodation choice for all types of travelers.
Arietta Hotel & Trattoria
Arietta Hotel & Trattoria
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

 

0.9 Km.

Well-positioned in Shinagawa, Arietta Hotel Trattoria is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Arietta Hotel Trattoria also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Arietta Hotel Trattoria the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Sheraton Miyako Hotel Tokyo
Sheraton Miyako Hotel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Shuttle bus to / from airport and...

Wan, Malaysia October 30, 2014

0.91 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, business, restaurants area of Tokyo city, Sheraton Miyako Hotel Tokyo provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sengaku-Ji, Hatakeyama Collection, Aqua Garden Mitsukoshi-Yū.

The facilities and services provided by Sheraton Miyako Hotel Tokyo ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, shared lounge/TV area, laundry service, shops, airport transfer.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include seating area, trouser press, television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub, clothes dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the indoor pool, massage, garden, fitness center, sauna. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Sheraton Miyako Hotel Tokyo.
Hotel MyStays Gotanda
Hotel MyStays Gotanda
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Value for money, close to JR...

Cheung, Hong Kong September 16, 2014

0.92 Km.

Hotel MyStays Gotanda, located in Shinagawa, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hara Museum of Contemporary Art, Hatakeyama Collection, Daien-Ji (Daien Temple).

Hotel MyStays Gotanda offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides vending machine, 24-hour front desk, dry cleaning, elevator, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 108 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, microwave, internet access – LAN (complimentary), bathtub which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel MyStays Gotanda.
Hotel Route Inn Gotanda
Hotel Route Inn Gotanda
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

location, close to train and Uniqlo...

Hon, Singapore July 14, 2014

0.95 Km.

Situated in Shinagawa, Hotel Route Inn Gotanda is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Meguro Wedding Hall (Meguro Gajoen), Daien-Ji (Daien Temple), Meguro Parasitological Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Route Inn Gotanda ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as meeting facilities, elevator, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car hire can be enjoyed at the hotel.

191 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, desk, hair dryer, internet access – LAN can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel Route Inn Gotanda is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Grand Prince Hotel New Takanawa
Grand Prince Hotel New Takanawa
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Location,cost and Service beyond...

Henri, Canada December 17, 2014

1.03 Km.

Find everything you desire in this urban hotel. For business and for pleasure, the Grand Prince Hotel New Takanawa offers luxury space to make the most of guests' valuable time. With 940 gracious rooms fitted with balconies poised above the verdant gardens of Takanawa, each offers free internet for guests. For the comfort and privacy of guests, the gleaming white guestroom building is thoughtfully separated from the banquet halls and restaurants. This attractive structure is part of the valuable architectural legacy of the late Tougo Murano, one of Japan’s most celebrated architects. The hotel’s pleasing aesthetics and considerate service combine to make your stay at the Grand Prince Hotel New Takanawa a gratifying experience.
Grand Prince Hotel Takanawa
Grand Prince Hotel Takanawa
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Near to train, coach to airport...

Hon, Malaysia November 28, 2014

1.06 Km.

Grand Prince Hotel Takanawa is surrounded by formal Japanese gardens, providing a relaxing respite from the hectic pace of the city. Suitable for business and leisure travelers alike, the Grand Prince Hotel Takanawa successfully combines old-world service with 21st century conveniences. Each room at this hotel offers free internet for guests. Dining options include the wine lounge, bar lounge, and the Japanese restaurant where drinks and seasonal dishes are served in relaxed and spacious settings. Guestrooms are spacious, restful, and feature large windows to enable uninterrupted scenic views of the city. The hotel is Tokyo Disney Resort’s Good Neighbor Hotel and it offers free bus service to Tokyo Disney Resort.
The Prince Sakura Tower Tokyo, Autograph Collection
The Prince Sakura Tower Tokyo, Autograph Collection
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Very clean. Very Nice staff. Major...

Dennis, Philippines December 2, 2014

1.12 Km.

This hotel offers the finest luxury hospitality and relaxing space for guests who truly appreciate life’s timeless treasures. Surrounded by a majestic garden of seasonal flowers, The Prince Sakura Tower Tokyo, Autograph Collection reigns supreme over a realm of rare tranquility in the bustling center of Tokyo. There is lots to see in the area with Rainbow Bridge and Tokyo Tower about three kilometers away. Each room at The Prince Sakura Tower Tokyo, Autograph Collection offers free internet for guests, and the hotel provides a relaxation floor where guests can enjoy the sauna, whirlpool bath, nail salon, and gym. The Prince Sakura Tower Tokyo, Autograph Collection offers guests the style of a leisurely stay that brings healing magic.
New Otani Inn Tokyo
New Otani Inn Tokyo
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Location is good, double room is...

Jennifer, Singapore October 18, 2014

1.19 Km.

The New Otani Inn is located near to the Osaki Station and is 20 kilometers from the Haneda International Airport. Elegant décor and warm hospitality combine to create a memorable experience. The hotel’s rooms have been elegantly furnished to assure the utmost comfort and convenience for guests. There are state-of-the- art conference facilities for the business traveler and, for great celebrations such as weddings and corporate anniversaries, there are banqueting facilities. The Funachaya Restaurant serves superb Japanese cuisine as well as a sumptuous selection of Western cuisine. Rooms on the upper floors offer spectacular vistas of the Tokyo skyline. When you're ready to book a room at New Otani Inn Hotel, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Shinagawa Prince Hotel
Shinagawa Prince Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Proximity to the JR line, easy...

Samantha, France December 1, 2014

1.23 Km.

The impressive multi-functional hotel features 3,679 guestrooms and is conveniently situated in the critical hub of all Tokyo’s major air and rail systems. The Shinagawa Prince Hotel is 76km from Narita International Airport. Located on the southern gateway of Tokyo, the three-star hotel has immediate access to the bustling Shinagawa Station. Besides its convenient location, this impressive multi-functional hotel complex offers a wide variety of dining and entertainment options. It is home to a 10-screen multiplex theater, a cabaret, and a bowling center, just to name a few. The Shinagawa Prince is the perfect central hotel for business travelers, small tour groups and leisure travelers on a budget.
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Osaki
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Osaki
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Confortable, easy access location,...

Sukumarl, Thailand March 29, 2014

1.24 Km.

Well-positioned in Shinagawa, Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Osaki is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Daiwa Roynet Hotels experience await you at the Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Osaki. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, room service.

The hotel features 194 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – LAN, shower, non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN (complimentary), refrigerator. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, indoor pool, sauna, hot tub, massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Osaki is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Claska
Claska
Hotel Area: Shibuya

The design, the rooftop, the...

Emily, United Kingdom October 21, 2014

1.25 Km.

Claska, located in Shibuya, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Meguro Parasitological Museum, Konishi Japanese Cooking Class, Meguro Museum of Art, Tokyo.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Elevator, laundry service, bicycle rental, coffee shop, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Claska apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, kitchenette, internet access – LAN (complimentary), refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Claska.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa-eki Takanawa-guchi
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa-eki Takanawa-guchi
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Cleanliness, proximity to major...

Soon, Singapore April 18, 2014

1.31 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa-eki Takanawa-guchi is ideally situated in Shinagawa; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as JR Shinagawa Station, Hara Museum of Contemporary Art, T Y Harbor Brewery.

Toyoko Inn is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa-eki Takanawa-guchi lives up to expectations. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa-eki Takanawa-guchi is home to 180 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, air conditioning, desk. Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa-eki Takanawa-guchi is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02