or

In and around Phnom Penh
Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Mekong Express Bus Station

Places such as Mekong Express Bus Station attract travelers to Phnom Penh. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Mekong Express Bus Station, with choices like the Grand View Guesthouse and the The Suite Cambodia.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Mekong Express Bus Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Phnom Penh city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Mekong Express Bus Station.

Mekong Express Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Mekong Express Bus Station

nearest hotel
Pillar Hotel
Pillar Hotel
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

GREAT VIEW from riverside, very...

Howard, United States September 10, 2014

0.02 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Pillar Hotel is located in the Wat Phnom area of Phnom Penh. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

At Pillar Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, luggage storage, tours, safety deposit boxes, restaurant.

11 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as in room safe, mini bar, internet access – wireless, balcony/terrace, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Pillar Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Phnom Penh.
Riverwalk Guest House
Riverwalk Guest House
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

great location, cheap room, no...

Reden, Philippines January 18, 2015

0.03 Km.

Conveniently located in Phnom Penh, Riverwalk Guest House is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 0.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

Riverwalk Guest House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, bicycle rental, business center.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include blackout curtains, complimentary bottled water, mosquito net, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Riverwalk Guest House is a smart choice for travelers to Phnom Penh, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
OneStop Hostel
OneStop Hostel
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

very clean, convient and...

Brandon, United States February 21, 2015

0.04 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Phnom Penh, look no further than OneStop Hostel. Only 0.5 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

At OneStop Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area.

OneStop Hostel is home to 50 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, shower, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Phnom Penh, the OneStop Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Suite Cambodia
The Suite Cambodia
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

 

0.07 Km.

Built in 1890, The Suite Cambodia is a distinct addition to Phnom Penh and a smart choice for travelers. Only 12.8 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

The Suite Cambodia offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, concierge, smoking area, pets allowed, bicycle rental.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include mini bar, daily newspaper, separate shower and tub, desk, kitchenette, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub, massage, spa, sauna, outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Suite Cambodia hits the spot in many ways.
River 108 Hotel
River 108 Hotel
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

Good river location, nice rooms,...

John, United States January 9, 2015

0.1 Km.

Conveniently located towards the north of the popular river, River 108 Hotel provides easy access to the entertainment and lively area known as The French Quarter. There is a variety of excellent dining venues and bars catering to international clients. It is just a stroll away from popular tourist attractions like Wat Phnom, Wat Ounalom, National Museum, Royal Palace, Phnom Penh Night Market, and Central Market. Boasting elegantly designed rooms, they offer a cozy environment and great hospitality to make your stay a great one. It also has beautiful furnishings and interior designs offering you a wonderful and comfortable stay with its modern facilities. Offering a perfect location and newly furnished rooms, it is a great choice of stay.
Up Guest House
Up Guest House
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

 

0.12 Km.

Built in 2013, Up Guest House is a distinct addition to Phnom Penh and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1.7 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Up Guest House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, lockers, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas, car hire can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide complimentary bottled water, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator, seating area to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Phnom Penh, the Up Guest House is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Up Hostel
Up Hostel
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

1) river view; 2) near the city;...

Hoi, Hong Kong January 1, 2015

0.12 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Wat Phnom, Up Hostel enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Phnom Penh. Only 3.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Phnom Penh hotel. Dry cleaning, smoking area, lockers, bicycle rental, currency exchange are just a few of the facilities that set Up Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, in room safe, complimentary bottled water, shared bathroom, blackout curtains to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Up Hostel.
Chi Cha Guesthouse and Restaurant
Chi Cha Guesthouse and Restaurant
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

 

0.14 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, nightlife, restaurants area of Phnom Penh city, Chi Cha Guesthouse and Restaurant provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

At Chi Cha Guesthouse and Restaurant, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Safety deposit boxes, 24-hour room service, room service, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Chi Cha Guesthouse and Restaurant apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide desk, fan, television, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Phnom Penh, the Chi Cha Guesthouse and Restaurant is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Pra-Tna Guest House and Coffee
Pra-Tna Guest House and Coffee
Hotel Area: Riverfront

1) very good location on the...

Devrieze, Belgium February 24, 2015

0.15 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, nightlife district of Phnom Penh, Pra-Tna Guest House and Coffee is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 0.5 Km from the excitement of the city, this 1.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market, Night Market.

At Pra-Tna Guest House and Coffee, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, room service, nightclub.

Pra-Tna Guest House and Coffee is home to 15 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television, internet access – wireless, daily newspaper, satellite/cable TV, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Pra-Tna Guest House and Coffee.
Waterview Guesthouse
Waterview Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

 

0.16 Km.

When visiting Phnom Penh, you'll feel right at home at Waterview Guesthouse, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Waterview Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Waterview Guesthouse the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Phnom Penh.
Lyon d'or Hotel and Restaurant
Lyon d'or Hotel and Restaurant
Hotel Area: Riverfront

that its near to the riverside is...

Veronika, Germany November 21, 2014

0.17 Km.

Built in 1996, Lyon d'or Hotel and Restaurant is a distinct addition to Phnom Penh and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

The facilities and services provided by Lyon d'or Hotel and Restaurant ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, 24-hour room service, restaurant, airport transfer, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), fan, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Lyon d'or Hotel and Restaurant the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Phnom Penh.
Vibol Happy House
Vibol Happy House
Hotel Area: Riverfront

 

0.17 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Riverfront, Vibol Happy House enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, nightlife hub of Phnom Penh. The city center is merely 1.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. Also within easy reach are Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market, Night Market.

Vibol Happy House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bicycle rental, tours, car park, room service, smoking area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (charges apply), internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, shower to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden, spa, massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Phnom Penh, the Vibol Happy House is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Long Guesthouse
The Long Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Riverfront

 

0.18 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, nightlife district of Phnom Penh, The Long Guesthouse is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 10km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

At The Long Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides coffee shop, laundry service, shared lounge/TV area, family room, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

15 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, refrigerator, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower can be found in selected rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. The Long Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Phnom Penh.
19 Happy House II
19 Happy House II
Hotel Area: Riverfront

 

0.19 Km.

19 Happy House II, located in Riverfront, Phnom Penh, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, 19 Happy House II is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shuttle service, airport transfer, shared lounge/TV area, bicycle rental, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at 19 Happy House II.
Camory Backpacker Hostel
Camory Backpacker Hostel
Hotel Area: Riverfront

Good location, friendly staff,...

Tran, Vietnam January 3, 2015

0.19 Km.

Situated in Riverfront, Camory Backpacker Hostel is the perfect place to experience Phnom Penh and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

Camory Backpacker Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, coffee shop, bar, 24-hour room service, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Camory Backpacker Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Phnom Penh.
Niron Hotel
Niron Hotel
Hotel Area: Riverfront

Good location, nice deck, boss was...

Wei, Singapore February 12, 2015

0.2 Km.

Situated in Riverfront, Niron Hotel is the perfect place to experience Phnom Penh and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Niron Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find telephone, fan, shower, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, spa, garden, outdoor pool, hot tub, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Niron Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Phnom Penh.
Lucky Ro Hotel & Restaurant
Lucky Ro Hotel & Restaurant
Hotel Area: Riverfront

nearby to the river market and...

Mangesh, India December 1, 2014

0.2 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Phnom Penh, Lucky Ro Hotel & Restaurant is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. Also within easy reach are Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market, Night Market.

Lucky Ro Hotel & Restaurant also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Phnom Penh. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like tours, room service, restaurant, 24-hour room service, airport transfer.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find balcony/terrace, fan, shower, television, hair dryer. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Phnom Penh, the Lucky Ro Hotel & Restaurant is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
the irish place
the irish place
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

location and the friendly...

Alan, United Kingdom August 13, 2014

0.21 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Phnom Penh, the irish place is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market, Preah Norodom Street.

At the irish place, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless (complimentary), fan, television. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Phnom Penh, make the irish place your home away from home.
Dolphin Hostel
Dolphin Hostel
Hotel Area: Riverfront

 

0.21 Km.

When visiting Phnom Penh, you'll feel right at home at Dolphin Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Dolphin Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Shared kitchen, bar, dry cleaning, family room, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set Dolphin Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

Dolphin Hostel is home to 48 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (charges apply), internet access – LAN, mini bar, television, coffee/tea maker. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Phnom Penh, the Dolphin Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
La Maison D'Ambre Hotel
La Maison D'Ambre Hotel
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

Large Rooms, Great Food & Helpful...

Bradley, United Kingdom October 10, 2014

0.21 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, La Maison D'Ambre Hotel is ideally situated in Wat Phnom; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market, Preah Norodom Street give to this hotel a special charm.

La Maison D'Ambre Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Phnom Penh. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, family room, elevator, safety deposit boxes, laundry service.

La Maison D'Ambre Hotel is home to 10 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, DVD/CD player, balcony/terrace, separate shower and tub, coffee/tea maker. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, La Maison D'Ambre Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Phnom Penh.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08