or

In and around Perth
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Meltham Train Station

Perth is known for interesting sites like Meltham Train Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Meltham Train Station, with choices like the Scarborough Observation Resort and the Quest Scarborough Apartments.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Meltham Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Perth are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Meltham Train Station.

Meltham Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Meltham Train Station

nearest hotel
Quality Hotel Bayswater
Quality Hotel Bayswater
Hotel Area: Other

 

0.81 Km.

When visiting Perth, you'll feel right at home at Quality Hotel Bayswater, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Quality Hotel Bayswater is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, restaurant, facilities for disabled guests.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include alarm clock, shower, ironing facilities, refrigerator, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's garden, billiards, children's playground are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Quality Hotel Bayswater.
Bann2brothers holiday rental (Bann2brothers Holiday Rental)
Bann2brothers holiday rental
Hotel Area: Other

 

0.96 Km.

Conveniently located in Perth, Bann2brothers holiday rental is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6 km away, and it normally takes about 10 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Bann2brothers holiday rental ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include car park.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Bann2brothers holiday rental the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Perth.
Rodericks on Tassell Bed & Breakfast
Rodericks on Tassell Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.33 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Rodericks on Tassell Bed & Breakfast is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, airport transfer, safety deposit boxes, library can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, heating, desk, alarm clock, extra long beds (> 2 meters), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including golf course (within 3 km), garden. Rodericks on Tassell Bed & Breakfast is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Perth.
Edwardian Home Bed and Breakfast in Lawley
Edwardian Home Bed and Breakfast in Lawley
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

1.57 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Edwardian Home Bed and Breakfast in Lawley is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Perth. Only 7.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Edwardian Home Bed and Breakfast in Lawley, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Edwardian Home Bed and Breakfast in Lawley is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Durack House
Durack House
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

1.57 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Durack House is located in the Mount Lawley area of Perth. With its location just 7.6 km from the city center and 9.4 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Durack House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Perth, the Durack House is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
ECU Village Mount Lawley
ECU Village Mount Lawley
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

Price, cleanliness, comfort and...

David, United Kingdom November 1, 2014

1.86 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, ECU Village Mount Lawley is ideally situated in Mount Lawley; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 10.8 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, business center, laundry service, coffee shop.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's outdoor pool, games room are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at ECU Village Mount Lawley.
International On The Water Hotel
International On The Water Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

Lots of room Comfortable bed Very...

Paul, Australia February 15, 2015

1.92 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Perth, International On The Water Hotel is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 2.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At International On The Water Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, International On The Water Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Perth.
Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel
Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

great location , clean &...

Kan, Malaysia September 20, 2014

1.94 Km.

With superb views over the Swan River and the city of Perth, Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel combines a spacious setting with a city-center convenience. Located on the Great Eastern Highway, the hotel is 10 minutes from Perth's city center and close to the area’s spectacular beach and countryside attractions. It's 70 self-contained apartments, with a choice of one, two, or three bedrooms, provide modern comfort, and guests can unwind by using the outdoor swimming pool and fitness center. Other recreational activities nearby include cycling on the bike trails around Swan River and golfing at Burswood Golf Course which is just five minutes from the hotel. Reservations at Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel are simple via our secure online booking form. Just enter your desired dates and submit.
Harold Street Apartments
Harold Street Apartments
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

2.03 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Harold Street Apartments is ideally situated in Mount Lawley. The property lies 8.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the apartments offer easy access to many attractions. The facilities and services provided by Harold Street Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests can choose from three apartments, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to relax after a long day, you will be entertained by quality recreational facilities such as games room, fitness center and outdoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Harold Street Apartments.
Country Comfort Inter City Hotel Perth
Country Comfort Inter City Hotel Perth
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

staff assistance, comfort of room...

Jeff, Australia March 25, 2015

2.07 Km.

This modern hotel, located in the posh suburb of Belmont, enjoys easy access to the Great Eastern Highway. Perth is easily accessible from this location, allowing sightseers to experience everything exciting western Australia has to offer. The hotel is decorated with a post-modern design that offers a connection with the rugged Australian outback. The Restaurant, Inter City, serves a delicious Australian menu with a hearty breakfast and dinner that features well-prepared local cuisine. Business travelers will find the conference facilities modern and the leisure areas a relieving oasis. The Country Comfort Inter City Hotel Perth is a terrific property for budget travelers who expect high quality service as well as a good location. Making a booking is easy with our secure online form. Just enter your dates and click.
Comfort Inn Bel Eyre
Comfort Inn Bel Eyre
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

 

2.13 Km.

Welcome to paradise, located on the Great Eastern Highway in Belmont, the Bel Eyre is a traveler’s dream spot. With a location in the eastern suburbs of Perth, travelers can be assured of a quiet and somewhat secluded location, while enjoying easy access to the close highway. The rooms are comfortable and appointed with modern features designed to maximize a homelike ambience. Guest will really like the easy access to dining facilities at the Palms Restaurant, which serves a delicious breakfast, lunch and dinner. The Comfort Inn Bel Eyre Perth is a nice hotel for those who want some seclusion, yet maintain easy access to everything Perth has to offer. When you're ready to book a room at Comfort Inn Bel Eyre, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Swan Riverside Luxury Apartment
Swan Riverside Luxury Apartment
Hotel Area: Rivervale

Million dollar view, very safe and...

Jonathan, Singapore March 20, 2015

2.19 Km.

Experience the breathtaking views of the surroundings while staying at this apartment; providing guests with one of the best accommodations in Perth. All the well appointed units are designed for utmost comfort with an extended balcony, a spot to chill and relax and internet connectivity, to keep guests in touch with the outside world. The bathrooms are luxurious with quality fittings and fresh new towels. Rejuvenate at the spa after a tiring day or soak up in the crystal clear outdoor swimming pool. With bus stop located near the property, access to nearby shops, restaurants and few sites becomes effortless. Guests should not miss a visit to Burswood Casino which is just a few minutes’ walk away. Provided with many options to do while on a vacation, Swan Riverside Luxury Apartment is an ideal location, suited for both, executive and leisure travelers.
Syrena on the Swan
Syrena on the Swan
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

2.24 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, business, shopping area of Perth city, Syrena on the Swan provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Syrena on the Swan, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, car park, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Syrena on the Swan the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Perth.
ibis budget Perth Airport
ibis budget Perth Airport
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

Handy to airport and able to...

Anne, Australia March 20, 2015

2.25 Km.

Well-positioned in Perth Airport ibis budget Perth Airport is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Perth. The excitement of the city center is only 8 km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions. At ibis budget Perth Airport, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel rooms have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with wireless internet, air conditioning and TV in each room. ibis budget Perth Airport is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience close to Perth Airport.
Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites
Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

2.25 Km.

Well-placed in the business, shopping, sightseeing area of Perth city, Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 2.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Holmes á Court Gallery, WACA Ground, Perth Mint Building within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites hits the spot in many ways.
Weekenders
Weekenders
Hotel Area: Burswood

 

2.26 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Burswood, Weekenders is an ideal spot from which to discover Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, balcony/terrace, ironing facilities, air conditioning, shower. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, garden. Weekenders is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Perth.
Flag Motor Lodge
Flag Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Rivervale

 

2.27 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Flag Motor Lodge is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Flag Motor Lodge ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, car park, restaurant, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Flag Motor Lodge hits the spot in many ways.
Banjos Backpackers
Banjos Backpackers
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

2.3 Km.

Banjos Backpackers, located in Mount Lawley, Perth, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Banjos Backpackers, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include vending machine, car park, luggage storage, ATM/cash machine on site, shared kitchen.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shared bathroom, air conditioning. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the games room, billiards, garden, table tennis. Whatever your reason for visiting Perth, the Banjos Backpackers is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Great Eastern Motor Lodge
Great Eastern Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Rivervale

Close to airport, friendly staff ,...

Kathryn, Australia February 25, 2015

2.3 Km.

Great Eastern Motor Lodge, located in Rivervale, Perth, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 4.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Great Eastern Motor Lodge is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 198 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as kitchenware, internet access – wireless, refrigerator, heating, toiletries which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool. Great Eastern Motor Lodge is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Perth.
Best Western Plus Ascot Serviced Apartments
Best Western Plus Ascot Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

Location. Comfort & convenience. ...

Kenneth, United Kingdom February 28, 2015

2.33 Km.

Ideally positioned on the Great Eastern Highway, the Best Western Plus Ascot Serviced Apartments provides easy access to the city and other important transport links. Located within easy walking distance of the Swan River and a short drive away from the city of Perth and the airport, this hotel is a perfect match for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests are also close to Belmont where great shopping, the Ascot Race Course, and several dining and entertainment options can be found. The comfortable rooms feature all the amenities and services which guests have come to expect from a Best Western property. A hot tub and outdoor pool are provided on-site for some proper relaxing. All things considered, the Best Western Plus Ascot Serviced Apartments is the ideal base for both business travelers and holidaymakers.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08