In and around Perth
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Meltham Train Station

Perth is known for interesting sites like Meltham Train Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Meltham Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Meltham Train Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Perth city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Meltham Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Meltham Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Meltham Train Station

nearest hotel
Maylands Cottage
Maylands Cottage
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

0.29 Km.

Conveniently located in Perth, Maylands Cottage is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Maylands Cottage also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Perth. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, heating, desk, iPod docking station, extra long beds (> 2 meters), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Maylands Cottage is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Perth.
Quality Hotel Bayswater
Quality Hotel Bayswater
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

0.81 Km.

Quality Hotel Bayswater, located in Mount Lawley, Perth, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Quality Hotel Bayswater is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including children's playground, billiards, garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Quality Hotel Bayswater.
Bann2brothers holiday rental (Bann2brothers Holiday Rental)
Bann2brothers holiday rental
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

0.96 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Bann2brothers holiday rental is a great choice for fully private and self-contained accommodation when visiting Perth. It is located on the second floor of a family home with its own private access and stunning panoramic views of Perth which is only six kilometers away. With its convenient location just a 20-minute drive to the international airport, the accommodation offers a centralized base to the must-see destinations.

Every effort is made here to make guests feel comfortable and secure. Services and amenities include kitchen facilities, a clothes washing machine, TV, Wi-Fi, bathroom, and two bedrooms in an open-plan/mezzanine-styled space.

Experience quality room facilities during your stay here. Non-smoking rooms with air conditioning, heating, and a balcony/terrace provide stunning views of the city and its surroundings. Whatever your reason for visiting Perth, Bann2brothers holiday rental is the perfect alternative to conventional hotels.
Rodericks on Tassell Bed & Breakfast
Rodericks on Tassell Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

1.33 Km.

Rodericks on Tassell Bed & Breakfast, located in Mount Lawley, Perth, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, safety deposit boxes, library, shared lounge/TV area.

The ambiance of Rodericks on Tassell Bed & Breakfast is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, desk, alarm clock, extra long beds (> 2 meters) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Rodericks on Tassell Bed & Breakfast.
Edwardian Home Bed and Breakfast in Lawley
Edwardian Home Bed and Breakfast in Lawley
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

1.57 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Perth, look no further than Edwardian Home Bed and Breakfast in Lawley. Only 7.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Edwardian Home Bed and Breakfast in Lawley ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Edwardian Home Bed and Breakfast in Lawley is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Perth.
ECU Village Mount Lawley
ECU Village Mount Lawley
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

I got 1 of 5 rooms in a flat. I...

Wing, Hong Kong April 19, 2015

1.86 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, ECU Village Mount Lawley is ideally situated in Mount Lawley; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 10.8 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, business center, laundry service, coffee shop.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's outdoor pool, games room are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at ECU Village Mount Lawley.
International On The Water Hotel
International On The Water Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

Service, very clean hotel. Staff...

Bassel, Australia May 4, 2015

1.92 Km.

International On The Water Hotel, located in Perth Airport, Perth, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 2.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, International On The Water Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

The ambiance of International On The Water Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Perth, make International On The Water Hotel your home away from home.
Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel
Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

Well equipped, clean and new, near...

Hong, Malaysia June 25, 2015

1.94 Km.

With superb views over the Swan River and the city of Perth, Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel combines a spacious setting with a city-center convenience. Located on the Great Eastern Highway, the hotel is 10 minutes from Perth's city center and close to the area’s spectacular beach and countryside attractions. It's 70 self-contained apartments, with a choice of one, two, or three bedrooms, provide modern comfort, and guests can unwind by using the outdoor swimming pool and fitness center. Other recreational activities nearby include cycling on the bike trails around Swan River and golfing at Burswood Golf Course which is just five minutes from the hotel. Reservations at Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel are simple via our secure online booking form. Just enter your desired dates and submit.
Country Comfort Inter City Hotel Perth
Country Comfort Inter City Hotel Perth
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

Location, professional, friendly,...

Bryan, Australia July 13, 2015

2.07 Km.

This modern hotel, located in the posh suburb of Belmont, enjoys easy access to the Great Eastern Highway. Perth is easily accessible from this location, allowing sightseers to experience everything exciting western Australia has to offer. The hotel is decorated with a post-modern design that offers a connection with the rugged Australian outback. The Restaurant, Inter City, serves a delicious Australian menu with a hearty breakfast and dinner that features well-prepared local cuisine. Business travelers will find the conference facilities modern and the leisure areas a relieving oasis. The Country Comfort Inter City Hotel Perth is a terrific property for budget travelers who expect high quality service as well as a good location. Making a booking is easy with our secure online form. Just enter your dates and click.
Comfort Hostel
Comfort Hostel
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

 

2.07 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Perth, look no further than Comfort Hostel. Situated only 12 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tranby House, Perth International Airport, Holmes á Court Gallery.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, tours, safety deposit boxes.

The ambiance of Comfort Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Comfort Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Comfort Inn Bel Eyre
Comfort Inn Bel Eyre
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

Good location, clean and...

Jovianto, Indonesia July 25, 2015

2.13 Km.

Located on the Great Eastern Highway in Belmont, Comfort Inn Bel Eyre is committed to providing travelers with an ideal accommodation. With a location in the eastern suburbs of Perth, travelers can be assured of a quiet and somewhat secluded location while enjoying easy access to the nearby highway. The rooms are comfortable and appointed with modern features designed to maximize a homelike ambience. Guest will enjoy the easy access to dining facilities at the Palms Restaurant, which serves a delicious breakfast, lunch and dinner. Comfort Inn Bel Eyre is a nice hotel for those who want to stay out of the hustle and bustle of the city, yet maintain easy access to everything Perth has to offer. Offering the best combination of a convenient location and excellent service, Comfort Inn Bel Eyre is the perfect destination for a trip to Perth.
Swan Riverside Luxury Apartment
Swan Riverside Luxury Apartment
Hotel Area: Rivervale

Scenic location, spacious...

Matthew, Singapore June 15, 2015

2.19 Km.

Experience the breathtaking views of the surroundings while staying at Swan Riverside Luxury Apartment, which provides guests with one of the best accommodations in Perth. The property's well-appointed units are designed for the highest in comfort, including an extended balcony to relax after a long day of exploring the area. Guests will also enjoy access to Wi-Fi to keep connected while away from home. The luxurious bathrooms feature quality fittings and fresh new towels. Rejuvenate at the spa after a tiring day or soak up in the crystal clear outdoor swimming pool. With a bus stop located near the property, accessing the nearby shops, restaurants, and many of the city's attractions is very easy. Guests should not miss a visit to Burswood Casino which is just a few minutes away by foot. Provided with many options to enjoy while on a vacation, Swan Riverside Luxury Apartment is an ideal location suited for both business and leisure travelers.
Burswood Lodge Motel Apartments
Burswood Lodge Motel Apartments
Hotel Area: Rivervale

 

2.24 Km.

When visiting Perth, you'll feel right at home at Burswood Lodge Motel Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 5.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Burswood Lodge Motel Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, family room, smoking area.

Step into one of 26 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Burswood Lodge Motel Apartments.
Syrena on the Swan
Syrena on the Swan
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

2.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Perth, look no further than Syrena on the Swan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Syrena on the Swan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, pets allowed.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, alarm clock, television, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Perth, the Syrena on the Swan is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
ibis budget Perth Airport
ibis budget Perth Airport
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

It was close to the airport, the...

Alisia, Australia July 20, 2015

2.25 Km.

Well-positioned in Perth Airport ibis budget Perth Airport is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Perth. The excitement of the city center is only 8 km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions. At ibis budget Perth Airport, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel rooms have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with wireless internet, air conditioning and TV in each room. ibis budget Perth Airport is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience close to Perth Airport.
Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites
Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites
Hotel Area: East Perth

The bathroom the bed and the free...

David, Australia May 14, 2015

2.25 Km.

Nestled in the heart of East Perth, Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites is an ideal spot from which to discover Perth. With its location just 2.0 Km from the city center and from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Holmes á Court Gallery, WACA Ground, Perth Mint Building are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Perth. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Step into one of 4 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Weekenders
Weekenders
Hotel Area: Burswood

 

2.26 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Perth, Weekenders is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Weekenders, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, BBQ facilities, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, outdoor pool, garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Weekenders.
Flag Motor Lodge
Flag Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Rivervale

 

2.27 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Rivervale, Flag Motor Lodge is an ideal spot from which to discover Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Flag Motor Lodge offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, alarm clock, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Flag Motor Lodge.
Banjos Backpackers
Banjos Backpackers
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

2.3 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Perth, look no further than Banjos Backpackers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Banjos Backpackers, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, car park, ATM/cash machine on site, vending machine.

The ambiance of Banjos Backpackers is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as billiards, table tennis, garden, games room. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Banjos Backpackers.
Toorak Lodge Motel
Toorak Lodge Motel
Hotel Area: Rivervale

 

2.3 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Toorak Lodge Motel is ideally situated in Rivervale; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.7 km away, and it normally takes about 14 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tranby House, Holmes á Court Gallery, WACA Ground.

Toorak Lodge Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Perth. The hotel provides car park, room service, family room, restaurant, bar to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Toorak Lodge Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Perth.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C06