or

In and around Perth
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over18,500,000 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Meltham Train Station

Meltham Train Station is one of Perth's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Scarborough Observation Resort or the Quest Scarborough Apartments, many hotels are available for you near Meltham Train Station.

Reservations for hotels close to Meltham Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Perth city page make it easy to find available hotels. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Meltham Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Meltham Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Meltham Train Station

nearest hotel
Quality Hotel Bayswater
Quality Hotel Bayswater
Hotel Area: Other

 

0.81 Km.

When visiting Perth, you'll feel right at home at Quality Hotel Bayswater, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Quality Hotel Bayswater is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, restaurant, facilities for disabled guests.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include alarm clock, shower, ironing facilities, refrigerator, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's garden, billiards, children's playground are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Quality Hotel Bayswater.
Rodericks on Tassell Bed & Breakfast
Rodericks on Tassell Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.33 Km.

When visiting Perth, you'll feel right at home at Rodericks on Tassell Bed & Breakfast, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Rodericks on Tassell Bed & Breakfast ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include library, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, safety deposit boxes, car park.

The ambiance of Rodericks on Tassell Bed & Breakfast is reflected in every guestroom. fan, television LCD/plasma screen, alarm clock, air conditioning, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Rodericks on Tassell Bed & Breakfast hits the spot in many ways.
Edwardian Home Bed and Breakfast in Lawley
Edwardian Home Bed and Breakfast in Lawley
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

1.57 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Edwardian Home Bed and Breakfast in Lawley is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Perth. Only 7.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Edwardian Home Bed and Breakfast in Lawley, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Edwardian Home Bed and Breakfast in Lawley is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Durack House
Durack House
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

1.57 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Durack House is located in the Mount Lawley area of Perth. With its location just 7.6 km from the city center and 9.4 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Durack House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Perth, the Durack House is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
ECU Village Mount Lawley
ECU Village Mount Lawley
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

Price, cleanliness, comfort and...

David, United Kingdom November 1, 2014

1.86 Km.

Well-positioned in Mount Lawley, ECU Village Mount Lawley is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Perth. Only 11 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Northbridge, Cinema Paradiso, Scitech & Horizon Planetarium give to this hotel a special charm.

At ECU Village Mount Lawley, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, business center, car park, coffee shop.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at ECU Village Mount Lawley.
International On The Water Hotel
International On The Water Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

Lots of room Comfortable bed Very...

Paul, Australia February 15, 2015

1.92 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Perth, International On The Water Hotel is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 2.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At International On The Water Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, International On The Water Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Perth.
Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel
Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

great location , clean &...

Kan, Malaysia September 20, 2014

1.94 Km.

With superb views over the Swan River and the city of Perth, Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel combines a spacious setting with a city-center convenience. Located on the Great Eastern Highway, the hotel is 10 minutes from Perth's city center and close to the area’s spectacular beach and countryside attractions. It's 70 self-contained apartments, with a choice of one, two, or three bedrooms, provide modern comfort, and guests can unwind by using the outdoor swimming pool and fitness center. Other recreational activities nearby include cycling on the bike trails around Swan River and golfing at Burswood Golf Course which is just five minutes from the hotel. Reservations at Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel are simple via our secure online booking form. Just enter your desired dates and submit.
Harold Street Apartments
Harold Street Apartments
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

2.03 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Harold Street Apartments is ideally situated in Mount Lawley. The property lies 8.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the apartments offer easy access to many attractions. The facilities and services provided by Harold Street Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests can choose from three apartments, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to relax after a long day, you will be entertained by quality recreational facilities such as games room, fitness center and outdoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Harold Street Apartments.
Country Comfort Inter City Hotel Perth
Country Comfort Inter City Hotel Perth
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

Food quality, airport proximity,...

Michael, United Kingdom February 13, 2015

2.07 Km.

This modern hotel, located in the posh suburb of Belmont, enjoys easy access to the Great Eastern Highway. Perth is easily accessible from this location, allowing sightseers to experience everything exciting western Australia has to offer. The hotel is decorated with a post-modern design that offers a connection with the rugged Australian outback. The Restaurant, Inter City, serves a delicious Australian menu with a hearty breakfast and dinner that features well-prepared local cuisine. Business travelers will find the conference facilities modern and the leisure areas a relieving oasis. The Country Comfort Inter City Hotel Perth is a terrific property for budget travelers who expect high quality service as well as a good location. Making a booking is easy with our secure online form. Just enter your dates and click.
Comfort Inn Bel Eyre
Comfort Inn Bel Eyre
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

 

2.13 Km.

Welcome to paradise, located on the Great Eastern Highway in Belmont, the Bel Eyre is a traveler’s dream spot. With a location in the eastern suburbs of Perth, travelers can be assured of a quiet and somewhat secluded location, while enjoying easy access to the close highway. The rooms are comfortable and appointed with modern features designed to maximize a homelike ambience. Guest will really like the easy access to dining facilities at the Palms Restaurant, which serves a delicious breakfast, lunch and dinner. The Comfort Inn Bel Eyre Perth is a nice hotel for those who want some seclusion, yet maintain easy access to everything Perth has to offer. When you're ready to book a room at Comfort Inn Bel Eyre, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Swan Riverside Luxury Apartment
Swan Riverside Luxury Apartment
Hotel Area: Rivervale

equipped with necessities like...

Gim, Singapore November 18, 2014

2.19 Km.

Experience the breathtaking views of the surroundings while staying at this apartment; providing guests with one of the best accommodations in Perth. All the well appointed units are designed for utmost comfort with an extended balcony, a spot to chill and relax and internet connectivity, to keep guests in touch with the outside world. The bathrooms are luxurious with quality fittings and fresh new towels. Rejuvenate at the spa after a tiring day or soak up in the crystal clear outdoor swimming pool. With bus stop located near the property, access to nearby shops, restaurants and few sites becomes effortless. Guests should not miss a visit to Burswood Casino which is just a few minutes’ walk away. Provided with many options to do while on a vacation, Swan Riverside Luxury Apartment is an ideal location, suited for both, executive and leisure travelers.
Syrena on the Swan
Syrena on the Swan
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

2.24 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, business, shopping area of Perth city, Syrena on the Swan provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Syrena on the Swan, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, car park, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Syrena on the Swan the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Perth.
ibis budget Perth Airport
ibis budget Perth Airport
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

location, good beds and cleanliness...

Varun, India February 14, 2015

2.25 Km.

Well-positioned in Perth Airport ibis budget Perth Airport is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Perth. The excitement of the city center is only 8 km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions. At ibis budget Perth Airport, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel rooms have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with wireless internet, air conditioning and TV in each room. ibis budget Perth Airport is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience close to Perth Airport.
Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites
Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

2.25 Km.

Built in 2013, Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites is a distinct addition to Perth and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 2.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, car park, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Perth.
Weekenders
Weekenders
Hotel Area: Burswood

 

2.26 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Burswood, Weekenders is an ideal spot from which to discover Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, balcony/terrace, ironing facilities, air conditioning, shower. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, garden. Weekenders is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Perth.
Flag Motor Lodge
Flag Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Rivervale

 

2.27 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Flag Motor Lodge is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Flag Motor Lodge ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, car park, restaurant, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Flag Motor Lodge hits the spot in many ways.
Banjos Backpackers
Banjos Backpackers
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

2.3 Km.

Banjos Backpackers, located in Mount Lawley, Perth, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Banjos Backpackers, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include vending machine, car park, luggage storage, ATM/cash machine on site, shared kitchen.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shared bathroom, air conditioning. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the games room, billiards, garden, table tennis. Whatever your reason for visiting Perth, the Banjos Backpackers is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Great Eastern Motor Lodge
Great Eastern Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Rivervale

Close to airport, friendly staff ,...

Kathryn, Australia February 25, 2015

2.3 Km.

Great Eastern Motor Lodge, located in Rivervale, Perth, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 4.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Great Eastern Motor Lodge is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 198 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as kitchenware, internet access – wireless, refrigerator, heating, toiletries which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool. Great Eastern Motor Lodge is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Perth.
Best Western Plus Ascot Serviced Apartments
Best Western Plus Ascot Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

Location. Comfort & convenience. ...

Kenneth, United Kingdom February 28, 2015

2.33 Km.

Ideally positioned on the Great Eastern Highway, the Best Western Plus Ascot Serviced Apartments provides easy access to the city and other important transport links. Located within easy walking distance of the Swan River and a short drive away from the city of Perth and the airport, this hotel is a perfect match for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests are also close to Belmont where great shopping, the Ascot Race Course, and several dining and entertainment options can be found. The comfortable rooms feature all the amenities and services which guests have come to expect from a Best Western property. A hot tub and outdoor pool are provided on-site for some proper relaxing. All things considered, the Best Western Plus Ascot Serviced Apartments is the ideal base for both business travelers and holidaymakers.
Billabong Backpackers Resort
Billabong Backpackers Resort
Hotel Area: Northbridge

 

2.34 Km.

The two things that matter most when choosing a hostel are price and location and Billabong Backpackers Resort is a clear winner in both these areas. Right in the heart of the Beaufort Street cafe district, there’s plenty to see and do right on the doorstep and without wasting money on transport. The hostel even provides a shuttle bus to the airport and downtown Perth. There are many types of rooms from private singles/doubles right up to eight bed dorms and family rooms, all with en-suite bathrooms and balconies. The hostel has a friendly relaxed atmosphere and you can meet other backpackers around the courtyard and swimming pool or in the on site internet cafe.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08