In and around Perth
Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Meltham Train Station

Perth is known for interesting sites like Meltham Train Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Meltham Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Meltham Train Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Perth city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Meltham Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Meltham Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Meltham Train Station

nearest hotel
Maylands Cottage
Maylands Cottage
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

0.29 Km.

Located 4.2 km from WACA, Maylands Cottage offers accommodation in Perth. The holiday home is 5 km from Perth Concert Hall. Free private parking is available on site. There is a seating area and a kitchen equipped with an oven. A flat-screen TV is featured. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Medibank Stadium is 5 km from Maylands Cottage, while Leederville Oval is 5 km away. The nearest airport is Perth Airport, 7 km from Maylands Cottage.
Quality Hotel Bayswater
Quality Hotel Bayswater
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

0.81 Km.

Conveniently situated across the road from the train station, the Bayswater Hotel features a restaurant and lively bar. It offers air-conditioned rooms with free Wi-Fi. Perth is 8 km away. A flat-screen TV and fridge are included in all rooms at the Bayswater Hotel. Featuring a shower, the private bathroom comes with a hairdryer and free toiletries. The restaurant serves an array of hot and cold dishes, salads and pizzas. When the weather is warm, guests can enjoy the beer garden and dine outdoors. Special DJ nights are organized weekly. Billiards facilities are provided at the Eighteen98 Bar. Younger guests can enjoy the on-site playground. The hotel is 15 km from Scarborough Beach and 7 km from Carlisle Station. Perth Airport is 6 km away. Freemantle is within a 30- minute drive.
Bann2brothers holiday rental (Bann2brothers Holiday Rental)
Bann2brothers holiday rental
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

Friendly, helpful host. Everything...

Blair, New Zealand July 23, 2015

0.96 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Bann2brothers holiday rental is a great choice for fully private and self-contained accommodation when visiting Perth. It is located on the second floor of a family home with its own private access and stunning panoramic views of Perth which is only six kilometers away. With its convenient location just a 20-minute drive to the international airport, the accommodation offers a centralized base to the must-see destinations.

Every effort is made here to make guests feel comfortable and secure. Services and amenities include kitchen facilities, a clothes washing machine, TV, Wi-Fi, bathroom, and two bedrooms in an open-plan/mezzanine-styled space.

Experience quality room facilities during your stay here. Non-smoking rooms with air conditioning, heating, and a balcony/terrace provide stunning views of the city and its surroundings. Whatever your reason for visiting Perth, Bann2brothers holiday rental is the perfect alternative to conventional hotels.
Nautica Residences Mount Lawley Treasure
Nautica Residences Mount Lawley Treasure
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

1.18 Km.

Set in Perth, this air-conditioned apartment features a balcony. The property boasts views of the river and is 2.9 km from WACA. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. The kitchen has a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave, as well as a kettle. A TV and DVD player is available. Free private parking is also available on site. Perth Concert Hall is 3.3 km from Nautica Residences Mount Lawley Treasure, while Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre is 4 km away. Perth Airport is 8 km from the property.
Apartment Perth City Views
Apartment Perth City Views
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

1.19 Km.

Just 12 minutes' walk from Maylands Yacht Club, Apartment Perth City Views offers free WiFi and access to an outdoor swimming pool. Guests can relax on their private balcony and enjoy picturesque river views. This self-contained apartment offers free on-site parking. Perth City Views Apartment is 8 minutes’ walk from Mount Lawley Railway Station. It is 10 minutes' drive from both Perth City Centre and Perth Airport. This air-conditioned apartment features a flat-screen TV and a DVD player. The fully equipped kitchen offers a dishwasher and a coffee machine. There are laundry facilities and a private bathroom with a bathtub and free toiletries. Towels and linen are provided.
Apartment Guildford Road
Apartment Guildford Road
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

1.19 Km.

Boasting free WiFi and access to an outdoor pool, Apartment Guildford Road is located in Maylands. Guests of the self-contained apartment can wake up to stunning of the Swan River from their private balcony. Located opposite Bardon Park, the apartment is a 15-minute walk from restaurants and shops on Beaufort Street. The Perth CBD and Kings Park are within a 15-minute drive of the property. Attractions such as NIB Stadium and the Art Gallery of Western Australia are also within a 15-minute drive away. This self-contained apartment offers stylish modern décor and a fully equipped kitchen with a coffee machine and a dishwasher. The spacious lounge area offers a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a DVD player. There is a private bathroom with a bathtub and free toiletries. Linen, towels and laundry facilities are provided.
Rodericks on Tassell Bed & Breakfast
Rodericks on Tassell Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

1.33 Km.

Just a 15-minute drive from Perth CBD, guests enjoy free continental breakfast when they stay at Rodericks on Tassell Bed & Breakfast. This adults only property has free WiFi, free parking and access to a shared lounge area. Rodericks on Tassell B&B is a 10-minute walk from Embleton Public Golf Course. There is a shopping centre with retail and dining options just a 3-minute drive away. The air-conditioned guest rooms feature a patio with garden views. They offer a flat-screen TV, DVD player and indoor/outdoor dining areas. There is a fridge and tea and coffee making facilities.
ECU Village Mount Lawley
ECU Village Mount Lawley
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

1.86 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, ECU Village Mount Lawley is ideally situated in Mount Lawley; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 10.8 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, business center, laundry service, coffee shop.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's outdoor pool, games room are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at ECU Village Mount Lawley.
International On The Water Hotel
International On The Water Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

The chandeliers, the size of the...

Richard, Australia February 24, 2016

1.92 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business district of Perth, International On The Water Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 2.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At International On The Water Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at International On The Water Hotel.
Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel
Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

Good location for the airport,...

Matthew, Australia March 9, 2016

1.94 Km.

With superb views over the Swan River and the city of Perth, Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel combines a spacious setting with a city-center convenience. Located on the Great Eastern Highway, the hotel is 10 minutes from Perth's city center and close to the area’s spectacular beach and countryside attractions. It's 70 self-contained apartments, with a choice of one, two, or three bedrooms, provide modern comfort, and guests can unwind by using the outdoor swimming pool and fitness center. Other recreational activities nearby include cycling on the bike trails around Swan River and golfing at Burswood Golf Course which is just five minutes from the hotel. Reservations at Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel are simple via our secure online booking form. Just enter your desired dates and submit.
Haven on the Park
Haven on the Park
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

1.97 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Perth, Haven on the Park is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 1.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 10 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Haven on the Park, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, grocery deliveries, photocopying, printer.

2 rooms spread over 1 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, linens, mirror can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Haven on the Park is an excellent choice for your stay in Perth.
Country Comfort Inter City Hotel Perth
Country Comfort Inter City Hotel Perth
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

very helpful, great food, very...

Jeffrey, United States January 3, 2016

2.07 Km.

This modern hotel, located in the posh suburb of Belmont, enjoys easy access to the Great Eastern Highway. Perth is easily accessible from this location, allowing sightseers to experience everything exciting western Australia has to offer. The hotel is decorated with a post-modern design that offers a connection with the rugged Australian outback. The Restaurant, Inter City, serves a delicious Australian menu with a hearty breakfast and dinner that features well-prepared local cuisine. Business travelers will find the conference facilities modern and the leisure areas a relieving oasis. The Country Comfort Inter City Hotel Perth is a terrific property for budget travelers who expect high quality service as well as a good location. Making a booking is easy with our secure online form. Just enter your dates and click.
Comfort Inn Bel Eyre Perth
Comfort Inn Bel Eyre Perth
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

 

2.12 Km.

Well-placed in the business area of Perth city, Comfort Inn Bel Eyre Perth provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Comfort Inn Bel Eyre Perth, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Comfort Inn Bel Eyre Perth is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Perth.
Comfort Inn Bel Eyre
Comfort Inn Bel Eyre
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

Room for kids, location close to...

Aude, France February 27, 2016

2.18 Km.

Located on the Great Eastern Highway in Belmont, Comfort Inn Bel Eyre is committed to providing travelers with an ideal accommodation. With a location in the eastern suburbs of Perth, travelers can be assured of a quiet and somewhat secluded location while enjoying easy access to the nearby highway. The rooms are comfortable and appointed with modern features designed to maximize a homelike ambience. Guest will enjoy the easy access to dining facilities at the Palms Restaurant, which serves a delicious breakfast, lunch and dinner. Comfort Inn Bel Eyre is a nice hotel for those who want to stay out of the hustle and bustle of the city, yet maintain easy access to everything Perth has to offer. Offering the best combination of a convenient location and excellent service, Comfort Inn Bel Eyre is the perfect destination for a trip to Perth.
Burswood Lodge Motel Apartments
Burswood Lodge Motel Apartments
Hotel Area: Rivervale

Friendly staff, clean and...

Mohd, Singapore December 29, 2015

2.24 Km.

Built in 1970, Burswood Lodge Motel Apartments is a distinct addition to Perth and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 5.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Tranby House, Holmes á Court Gallery, WACA Ground.

At Burswood Lodge Motel Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as photocopying, printer, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Burswood Lodge Motel Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Perth.
Syrena on the Swan
Syrena on the Swan
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

2.24 Km.

Offering free WiFi and free on-site parking, Syrena on the Swan is located in Perth CBD (Central Business District). The property is 1.1 km from WACA and 1.7 km from Perth Concert Hall. This air-conditioned apartment features a fully equipped kitchen, outdoor furnishings and a lounge area with a sofa and flat-screen TV. Guests enjoy lake and garden views. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Perth Convention Exhibition Centre (2.7 km) and Leederville Oval (3.9 km). Perth Airport is located 8 km away.
ibis budget Perth Airport
ibis budget Perth Airport
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

location, cost, availability of...

Janine, Australia March 12, 2016

2.25 Km.

ibis budget Perth Airport enjoys a great location in Perth Airport, making it a smart choice especially for those traveling through the city and wish to stay as close to the airport as possible. The property is also only eight kilometers from t he city center, so this property is a great choice for all excursion into and out of Perth. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions and must-see destinations, which are all within easy reach. At ibis budget Perth Airport, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel rooms have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with amenities such as Wi-Fi access, air conditioning, and TV in each room. ibis budget Perth Airport is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience close to Perth Airport.
Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites
Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites
Hotel Area: East Perth

The bathroom the bed and the free...

David, Australia May 14, 2015

2.25 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Perth, look no further than Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites. The excitement of the city center is only 2.0 Km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Holmes á Court Gallery, WACA Ground, Perth Mint Building.

Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Perth. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Perth.
The Bungalow Mount Lawley
The Bungalow Mount Lawley
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

2.26 Km.

The Bungalow Mount Lawley, located in Mount Lawley, Perth, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Bungalow Mount Lawley also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Perth. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, laundry service, smoking area.

The ambiance of The Bungalow Mount Lawley is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, private pool, air conditioning, heating, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Bungalow Mount Lawley the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Perth.
Flag Motor Lodge
Flag Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Rivervale

Convenient to airport; 24 hour...

Gwen, Australia September 10, 2015

2.27 Km.

Offering an outdoor pool and a restaurant, Flag Motor Lodge is located in Perth. Free WiFi access is available. Each room here will provide you with a TV and air conditioning. Complete with a refrigerator, the dining area also has an electric kettle. Featuring a shower, private bathroom also comes with free toiletries. Extras include a safety deposit box and bed linen. At Flag Motor Lodge you will find a 24-hour front desk, a garden and a mini-market. Other facilities offered at the property include luggage storage. The property offers free parking. The motel is 200 metres from Swan River, 3.5 km from WACA, 4.9 km from Perth Concert Hall and 6 km from Perth Convention Exhibition Centre. Perth Airport is 5 km away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A04