or

In and around Barcelona

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Mercat Nou Metro Station

Mercat Nou Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Barcelona. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Mercat Nou Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Hostal Elkano and BP Mata Paralelo Apartment.

Reservations for hotels close to Mercat Nou Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Barcelona city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Mercat Nou Metro Station.

Mercat Nou Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Mercat Nou Metro Station

nearest hotel
Barcelona Station
Barcelona Station
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

1. very good location as it's near...

Rita, Hong Kong September 25, 2014

0.16 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Barcelona Station is ideally situated in Sants-Montjuïc; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 0.8 Km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Plaça de Sants Metro Station, Mercat Nou Metro Station, Santa Eulàlia Metro Station are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Barcelona Station ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Barcelona Station apart from other hotels in the city. The Hotel is also surrounded by attraction spots such as Bars/pubs, coffee shops, night clubs, restaurants, salons and several other shops.

Experience high quality room facilities, including washing machine, ironing facilities, seating area, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. At least one concierge will always be present at the reception area with further information regarding bicycle rentals, laundry/dry cleaning and car park services. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Barcelona Station the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Hostel One Sants
Hostel One Sants
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.2 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hostel One Sants is ideally situated in Sants-Montjuïc; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hostel One Sants, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including lockers, elevator, meeting facilities, bicycle rental, shared lounge/TV area.

The ambiance of Hostel One Sants is reflected in every guestroom. shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as billiards, games room. Hostel One Sants is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Hostal Sans
Hostal Sans
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Very clean, the facilities in the...

Yean, Malaysia June 6, 2014

0.21 Km.

Hostal Sans, located in Sants-Montjuïc, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Plaça de Sants Metro Station, Mercat Nou Metro Station, Hostafrancs Metro Station.

At Hostal Sans, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, bar/pub, tours, safety deposit boxes, elevator.

The hotel features 85 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including air conditioning, daily newspaper, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms.The hotel is surrounded by several restaurants, shops, bars/pubs and coffee shop. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational activities such as a bicycle rentals among other offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hostal Sans is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Hostelscat
Hostelscat
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than Hostelscat. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Nou Camp, Camp Nou, Museu del Futbol Club Barcelona give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, bicycle rental, elevator, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

Hostelscat is home to 6 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning, internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Hostelscat is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hostal House
Hostal House
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.26 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, culture district of Barcelona, Hostal House is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.2 km away, and it normally takes about 12 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, laundry service, smoking area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, bathtub, refrigerator, hair dryer, clothes dryer to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hostal House.
Barcelona Just Like Home Apartments
Barcelona Just Like Home Apartments
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.28 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Barcelona Just Like Home Apartments is ideally situated in Sants-Montjuïc; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 3.6 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television, DVD/CD player, ironing facilities, heating, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Barcelona Just Like Home Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
BP Carreras Candi Badal Apartment
BP Carreras Candi Badal Apartment
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.37 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than BP Carreras Candi Badal Apartment. Only 0.3 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Nou Camp, Camp Nou, Museu del Futbol Club Barcelona.

At BP Carreras Candi Badal Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, family room, elevator.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. BP Carreras Candi Badal Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Rent4Days Stylish Sants Apartments
Rent4Days Stylish Sants Apartments
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.37 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Rent4Days Stylish Sants Apartments is ideally situated in Sants-Montjuïc; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 3.4 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Rent4Days Stylish Sants Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona, make Rent4Days Stylish Sants Apartments your home away from home.
Just Style Apartments
Just Style Apartments
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Near to train station, clean...

Alan, Singapore October 19, 2014

0.38 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing, shopping area of Barcelona city, Just Style Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 3.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, dry cleaning, concierge, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Just Style Apartments.
Inside Barcelona Apartments Sants
Inside Barcelona Apartments Sants
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Close to subway, close to train,...

Ho, Hong Kong May 21, 2014

0.41 Km.

Located in between the railway stations of Sants and Placa Espanya, Inside Barcelona Apartments Sants is near one of the longest shopping streets in town the Carrer de Sants. Ideal if in town for business, the apartments are located mere minutes away from the Barcelona Trade Fair Centre and the underground. Inside Barcelona Apartments Sants also accommodates guest on vacation with amazing sites such as the Montjuic Park with breathtaking views of the city. The apartments offer you an independent accommodation and are in one of the main commercial areas in Barcelona. Inside Barcelona Apartments Sants enjoy an excellent communications for guests wanting to maximize your stay in the city either for tourism or business.
Happy People Plaza Espana Apartments
Happy People Plaza Espana Apartments
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.41 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located apartment in Barcelona, look no further than Happy People Plaza Espana Apartments. Situated only 3.6 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the apartment offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Happy People Plaza Espana Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the apartment provides the best in services and amenities. The apartment provides babysitting, Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours, shuttle service, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Happy People Plaza Espana Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. Refrigerator, clothes dryer, hair dryer, internet access – wireless, and separate dining area are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The apartment's recreational facilities, which include solarium are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Happy People Plaza Espana Apartments.
AC Hotel Sants by Marriott
AC Hotel Sants by Marriott
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Comfortable bed. Clean and modern...

Zen, Singapore October 26, 2014

0.45 Km.

The newly opened hotel is just 50 meters from the closest station and 500 meters from Plaza de España and the Barcelona Trade Fair Center. Though primarily for business, guests can easily access the attractions in the city center with a station close by. The hotel comes with excellent benefits which include 24-hour room service and an in-room safe. Also available here is meeting space, large enough to accommodate up to 120 guests. AC Hotel Sants by Marriott is a great choice if you are in Barcelona for an event, and with public transport links available, it is possible to access the city center whenever you want.
Badal Bed & Breakfast
Badal Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Big room and bathroom, kitchen...

Hadi, Indonesia April 28, 2014

0.47 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at Badal Bed & Breakfast, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 5.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Poble Espanyol, Fundació Fran Daurel, Pueblo Español.

Badal Bed & Breakfast also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, elevator, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, hair dryer, bathtub, television, separate shower and tub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Badal Bed & Breakfast is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Alberguinn Hostel
Alberguinn Hostel
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.49 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Alberguinn Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 0.5 Km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Camp Nou, Museu del Futbol Club Barcelona, Museum Futbol Club Barcelona give to this hotel a special charm.

Alberguinn Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, bicycle rental.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, internet access – LAN, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shared bathroom to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Alberguinn Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via
Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

0.51 Km.

Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via, located in Hospitalet de Llobregat, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Poble Espanyol, Fundació Fran Daurel, Pueblo Español give to this hotel a special charm.

Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. The hotel provides business center, elevator, airport transfer, safety deposit boxes, shuttle service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via is home to 14 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – LAN (complimentary), washing machine, balcony/terrace, seating area, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Eurostars Lex
Hotel Eurostars Lex
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

The view of surroundings coffee...

Jane, United Kingdom November 14, 2014

0.52 Km.

The 4-star Hotel Eurostars Lex is a favorite among travelers because of its ideal location near the city center of cosmopolitan Barcelona. The airport is only eight kilometers away, and Nou Camp and Magic Fountain can be reached within 30 minutes. This property has elaborately furnished guestrooms as well as a small gym for those who want to stay active while on holiday. Guests can also enjoy a complete and varied breakfast buffet in the lobby bar. Ideal for both business and leisure travelers, Hotel Eurostars Lex offers the ultimate in comfort and convenience.
Barcelo Hotel Sants
Barcelo Hotel Sants
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Above train and metro stations, ...

Julia, Australia October 3, 2014

0.54 Km.

Literally located on top to the Sants Train Station, the 4-star Barcelo Hotel Sants is just a stone's throw away from Barcelona's Congress Center, the Fira de Barcelona, the España Idustrial Park, and Catalunya Square. Only 15 minutes away on the train from Prat's International Airport makes this hotel perfect for international travelers. From here, the Sagrada Familia, Las Ramblas, the Porto Olimpico, and Placa Catalunya are only a few stops away on the metro. With the very best in customer service along with an outstanding location, Barcelo Hotel Sants makes the perfect base for an enjoyable stay whether visiting for business or pleasure.
BCN Montjuic Hotel
BCN Montjuic Hotel
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Location, modern, tidy rooms, value...

Ian, Australia October 26, 2014

0.57 Km.

Located in Sants-Montjuïc, Barcelona, BCN Montjuic Hotel is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kept environment and its proximity to Poble Espanyol, Pueblo Español, or Caixa Forum give to this hotel a special charm.

First-rate hotel services and facilities define BCN Montjuic Hotel. While lodging at the property, guests can enjoy family rooms, Wi-Fi services, vending machine, safety deposit boxes, laundry service and daily breakfast buffet.

The hotel features 60 appointed guest rooms, all of which include a microwave, a fridge, hair dryer, magnifying mirror, blackout curtains and a coffee/tea maker. Whether a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, guests will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as games room, solarium, outdoor swimming-pool, fitness center and billiards. BCN Montjuic Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
Hostal Baler
Hostal Baler
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

close to the Metro and the railway...

Klaus, Germany September 3, 2014

0.59 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hostal Baler is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Plaza Espanya, Feria de Barcelona, Caixa Forum.

Hostal Baler also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, newspapers, 24-hour front desk.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, television, shower, air conditioning, non smoking rooms to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hostal Baler hits the spot in many ways.
Feetup Hostels - Yellow Nest
Feetup Hostels - Yellow Nest
Hotel Area: Les Corts

Location is ok, it's clean and...

Samuel, Sweden October 1, 2014

0.6 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Feetup Hostels - Yellow Nest is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Nou Camp, Camp Nou, Museu del Futbol Club Barcelona.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, tours.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, in room safe, separate dining area, hair dryer, shared bathroom to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's games room are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Feetup Hostels - Yellow Nest is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06