In and around Hamburg
Public Parks

Sports Venues

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Meßberg Underground Railway Station

Meßberg Underground Railway Station is just one of Hamburg's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Meßberg Underground Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as InterCityHotel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof and Hotel Barcelo Hamburg.

Reservations for hotels close to Meßberg Underground Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Hamburg city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Meßberg Underground Railway Station.

Meßberg Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Meßberg Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Henri Hotel Hamburg Downtown
Henri Hotel Hamburg Downtown
Hotel Area: City Center

 

0.22 Km.

Nestled in the heart of City Center, Henri Hotel Hamburg Downtown is an ideal spot from which to discover Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hamburg Finkenwerder Airport, AOL Arena, Fish Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hamburg hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, car park, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, desk, telephone, satellite/cable TV. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, steamroom, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hamburg, make Henri Hotel Hamburg Downtown your home away from home.
Park Hyatt Hamburg Hotel
Park Hyatt Hamburg Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center

 

0.27 Km.

One of Hamburg's - and the world's - big guns when it comes to hotels, this property in Levantehaus lives up to its reputation. A two-minute walk from central station and five from the Binnenalster Lake and the main shopping and dining promenade, the Park Hyatt Hamburg Hotel is a classic 5-star city hotel with all the extras. Primarily a business hotel, this property successfully straddles the divide between providing a professional executive space and pampering its many holidaymakers, providing large, deluxe-standard rooms with all the corporate accoutrement and a full list of services suited to both tourist and executives. Given the hotel's location right near luxury boutiques and great dining, business travelers no doubt wish they were there on vacation with more time to spend in the Hyatt's health spa or digesting dinner over a port wine in the Park Lounge.
Apartment Residences at Park Hyatt Hamburg
Apartment Residences at Park Hyatt Hamburg
Hotel Area: City Center

 

0.27 Km.

Conveniently located in Hamburg, Apartment Residences at Park Hyatt Hamburg is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Apartment Residences at Park Hyatt Hamburg is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Apartment Residences at Park Hyatt Hamburg is reflected in every guestroom. wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, mini bar, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, spa. Apartment Residences at Park Hyatt Hamburg is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hamburg.
Ameron Hotel Speicherstadt
Ameron Hotel Speicherstadt
Hotel Area: HafenCity

 

0.33 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Ameron Hotel Speicherstadt is ideally situated in HafenCity; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ameron Hotel Speicherstadt is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, spa. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hamburg, make Ameron Hotel Speicherstadt your home away from home.
Ibis budget Hamburg City
Ibis budget Hamburg City
Hotel Area: Hammerbrook

 

0.38 Km.

Situated in Hammerbrook, Ibis budget Hamburg City is the perfect place to experience Hamburg and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hamburg hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, pets allowed.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, desk, soundproofing, alarm clock, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ibis budget Hamburg City hits the spot in many ways.
Boardinghouse Rosenstraße
Boardinghouse Rosenstraße
Hotel Area: City Center

 

0.39 Km.

Boardinghouse Rosenstraße, located in City Center, Hamburg, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hamburg hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Boardinghouse Rosenstraße is reflected in every guestroom. heating, balcony/terrace, mini bar, desk, soundproofing are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Boardinghouse Rosenstraße is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hamburg.
Ibis Hamburg City
Ibis Hamburg City
Hotel Area: Hammerbrook

 

0.4 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Ibis Hamburg City is ideally situated in Hammerbrook; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ibis Hamburg City is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, desk, soundproofing to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ibis Hamburg City.
25hours Hotel HafenCity
25hours Hotel HafenCity
Hotel Area: HafenCity

 

0.44 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hamburg, 25hours Hotel HafenCity is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Speicherstadt, Spicy's Gewürzmuseum, Hamburg Dungeon are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

25hours Hotel HafenCity also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hamburg. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set 25hours Hotel HafenCity apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 170 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, heating, mini bar, desk, telephone which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. 25hours Hotel HafenCity is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hamburg.
InterCityHotel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof
InterCityHotel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: City Center

Location, staf and surrounding...

Hanafiah, Malaysia May 30, 2015

0.45 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hamburg, look no further than InterCityHotel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof. Only 17. Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hamburg hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, InterCityHotel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof is an excellent choice for your stay in Hamburg.
Hotel Barcelo Hamburg
Hotel Barcelo Hamburg
Hotel Area: City Center

Air conditioner not work!!!...

Philipp, Russia July 8, 2015

0.45 Km.

Nestled in the heart of City Center, Hotel Barcelo Hamburg is an ideal spot from which to discover Hamburg. The city center is merely 0 km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hamburger Kunsthalle Museum, Kunsthalle, Thalia Theater.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Barcelo Hamburg is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Hotel Barcelo Hamburg is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting Hamburg, the Hotel Barcelo Hamburg is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sofitel Am Alten Wall Hamburg Hotel
Sofitel Am Alten Wall Hamburg Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center

Very friendly staff / Location /...

Michael, Germany July 20, 2015

0.46 Km.

As a luxury accommodation located in the center of the city, guests of Sofitel Am Alten Wall Hamburg Hotel will appreciate the close proximity to many of Hamburg's main attractions. Enjoy fine international cuisine from both the Le Bistro Du Sofitel and Terasse Restaurants, but be sure to make a special request for the haute cuisine breakfast buffet. A stay at this Sofitel property is not complete without a visit to the Seagull Spa. Guests are pampered with massage therapy, a heated indoor pool, and thermal baths. Business travelers will enjoy the high-tech business facilities and conference rooms equipped with amenities that guarantee a successful meeting. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sofitel Am Alten Wall Hamburg Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
A&O Hotel & Hostel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof
A&O Hotel & Hostel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: HafenCity

location, clean, necessity...

Sin, Hong Kong December 6, 2014

0.47 Km.

Situated in HafenCity, A&O Hotel & Hostel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof is the perfect place to experience Hamburg and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Deichtorhallen Buildings, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, High Flyer Balloon are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, A&O Hotel & Hostel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, heating, desk, internet access – wireless (charges apply), television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's games room are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at A&O Hotel & Hostel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof.
Boutique 56 by Centro Comfort
Boutique 56 by Centro Comfort
Hotel Area: St. George

 

0.51 Km.

When visiting Hamburg, you'll feel right at home at Boutique 56 by Centro Comfort, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Boutique 56 by Centro Comfort, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, soundproofing, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, toiletries, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Boutique 56 by Centro Comfort hits the spot in many ways.
Generator Hostel Hamburg
Generator Hostel Hamburg
Hotel Area: St. George

Tidy and presentable, good...

Emma, Australia April 11, 2015

0.52 Km.

Situated in St. George, Generator Hostel Hamburg is the perfect place to experience Hamburg and its surroundings. The hotel lies 0,2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Top-Tour Hamburg, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Kunsthalle.

The facilities and services provided by Generator Hostel Hamburg ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, internet access – LAN to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Generator Hostel Hamburg is an excellent choice for your stay in Hamburg.
Centro Hamburg by Centro Basic
Centro Hamburg by Centro Basic
Hotel Area: St. George

 

0.52 Km.

Nestled in the heart of St. George, Centro Hamburg by Centro Basic is an ideal spot from which to discover Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Top-Tour Hamburg, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Kunsthalle.

The facilities and services provided by Centro Hamburg by Centro Basic ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, telephone, satellite/cable TV, shower, bathtub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Centro Hamburg by Centro Basic the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hamburg.
Hotel Fürst Bismarck
Hotel Fürst Bismarck
Hotel Area: St. George

 

0.53 Km.

This white corner block in the middle of downtown is difficult to miss and even harder to go past as an inner city base. Located opposite Hamburg central railway station the City Partner Hotel Fürst Bismarck is within a few minute's walk of the bus station and makes for an exponentially handy stay for visitors who need quick access to transport. Popular with business travelers, the hotel is in a good spot for tourists as well, being less than a ten-minute walk from the harbor and in close range of the shopping street, cafes and restaurants. Rooms feature large arched windows, affording plenty of natural light, all have cable TV, modern bathrooms and wifi access and breakfast onsite is a hearty European buffet. The postcard views of the Binnenalster are only a short walk away.
Hotel Terminus am Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Terminus am Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: St. George

near train station , near city and...

Hendra, Indonesia June 26, 2015

0.54 Km.

Built in , Hotel Terminus am Hauptbahnhof is a distinct addition to Hamburg and a smart choice for travelers. Only 15 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Top-Tour Hamburg, Kunsthalle.

At Hotel Terminus am Hauptbahnhof, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Terminus am Hauptbahnhof is an excellent choice for your stay in Hamburg.
Novum Hotel Graf Moltke Hamburg
Novum Hotel Graf Moltke Hamburg
Hotel Area: St. George

 

0.54 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Novum Hotel Graf Moltke Hamburg is ideally situated in St. George; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Top-Tour Hamburg, Kunsthalle.

At Novum Hotel Graf Moltke Hamburg, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide wake-up service, heating, desk, soundproofing, telephone to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Novum Hotel Graf Moltke Hamburg the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hamburg.
Novum Hotel City Apart Hamburg
Novum Hotel City Apart Hamburg
Hotel Area: St. George

 

0.55 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Hamburg city, Novum Hotel City Apart Hamburg provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Top-Tour Hamburg, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Kunsthalle.

At Novum Hotel City Apart Hamburg, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, wake-up service, desk, balcony/terrace, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Novum Hotel City Apart Hamburg is a smart choice for travelers to Hamburg, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Novum Hotel Kronprinz Hamburg Hauptbahnhof
Novum Hotel Kronprinz Hamburg Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: St. George

 

0.55 Km.

Right next to the railway station, this property has a great central position and offers free wifi and free local phone calls. Located directly opposite Hamburg Central Station, the Kronprinz Hotel occupies an atmospheric old building in a convenient spot. In a particularly convenient location for when Hamburg's eather isn't at its finest, guests can walk to most of the city's most popular spots without getting too cold or wet, with the main shopping street, theaters and restaurants only steps away. High ceilings, space and simple elegant decor grace newly refurbished interiors and the Kronprinz's remodeled breakfast room maximizes its location with views over the Art Gallery. To make things even easier, the bus to the airport leaves from the front of the hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B05