In and around Hamburg

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Messberg Underground Railway Station

Hamburg is known for interesting sites like Messberg Underground Railway Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Messberg Underground Railway Station, with choices like the InterCityHotel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof and the Hotel Barcelo Hamburg.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Messberg Underground Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Hamburg city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Messberg Underground Railway Station.

Messberg Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Messberg Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Henri Hotel Hamburg Downtown
Henri Hotel Hamburg Downtown
Hotel Area: City Center

 

0.22 Km.

A sauna, gym and free WiFi access in the stylish lounge area are all offered by this modern hotel. Set in the heart of the city, it is a 5-minute walk from Hamburg Central Train Station. Henri Hotel Hamburg Downtown features spacious suites and studios with hand-crafted furniture and solid wooden flooring. All rooms are equipped with a large flat-screen TV and hot drinks facilities. All rooms feature an open bathroom concept with separate WC. The use of a fully equipped kitchenette in some rooms is available for a surcharge. A rich buffet breakfast and drinks are served in Henri‘s Kontor lounge area every day. The shops, bars and restaurants in Hamburg’s lively Hafencity district are only 1.5 km away. After a long day, you can relax in the sauna or work out in the gym and enjoy the scenic views of the city. Mönckebergstraße Underground Station is 90 metres from Henri Hotel Hamburg Downtown and offers excellent connections around Hamburg.
Park Hyatt Hamburg Hotel
Park Hyatt Hamburg Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center

 

0.27 Km.

One of Hamburg's - and the world's - big guns when it comes to hotels, this property in Levantehaus lives up to its reputation. A two-minute walk from central station and five from the Binnenalster Lake and the main shopping and dining promenade, the Park Hyatt Hamburg Hotel is a classic 5-star city hotel with all the extras. Primarily a business hotel, this property successfully straddles the divide between providing a professional executive space and pampering its many holidaymakers, providing large, deluxe-standard rooms with all the corporate accoutrement and a full list of services suited to both tourist and executives. Given the hotel's location right near luxury boutiques and great dining, business travelers no doubt wish they were there on vacation with more time to spend in the Hyatt's health spa or digesting dinner over a port wine in the Park Lounge.
Apartment Residences at Park Hyatt Hamburg
Apartment Residences at Park Hyatt Hamburg
Hotel Area: City Center

 

0.27 Km.

Offering a wellness centre and indoor pool, this accommodation features elegantly decorated apartments with free Wi-Fi. The property is located just 400 m from Hamburg Main Station. All apartments at Residences at Park Hyatt Hamburg feature a living area with flat-screen TV. Each also includes a private bathroom with a bath, shower, and free toiletries. Regional dishes and innovative cuisine are served at the Park Hyatt’s restaurant. Alternatively, guests can prepare meals in the apartment’s kitchenette, which is fitted with a dishwasher. Museums and shops are within a 5-minute walk of the accommodation, while the Alster Lake is 600 metres away. A sauna, hot tub and fitness centre are all available at the Park Hyatt free of charge. Hamburg Airport is located 9 km from Residences at Park Hyatt Hamburg, and the A1 motorway is 10 km away.
Ameron Hotel Speicherstadt
Ameron Hotel Speicherstadt
Hotel Area: HafenCity

 

0.33 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Ameron Hotel Speicherstadt is ideally situated in HafenCity; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ameron Hotel Speicherstadt is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, spa. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hamburg, make Ameron Hotel Speicherstadt your home away from home.
Ibis budget Hamburg City
Ibis budget Hamburg City
Hotel Area: Hammerbrook

 

0.38 Km.

The Ibis budget hotel is conveniently located within 5 minutes’ walk of the Hamburg Central Train Station and Hamburg‘s Old Town. It offers free WiFi and a 24-hour front desk. All rooms at this hotel feature a desk, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, and a private bathroom. Decorated in a contemporary style, each of the hotel’s rooms has air conditioning. In the hotel's brightly coloured cafeteria, guests can enjoy a daily breakfast buffet. Vending machines offer drinks and snacks, and there is a lounge area, in which guests can sit and relax. It is a 15-minute walk to the Jungfernstieg shopping district. The attractive banks of the River Alster and the Reeperbahn Entertainment District can be reached by public transport within 15 minutes. The A1 and A7 motorways are less than 10 km from the Ibis budget Hamburg City. This property offers private parking.
Boardinghouse Rosenstraße
Boardinghouse Rosenstraße
Hotel Area: City Center

 

0.39 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of the city, these modern apartments are just a 3-minute walk from Hamburg Central Station. Spacious accommodation with free WiFi access is offered here. Decorated in neutral colours, Boardinghouse Rosenstraße features bright apartments with contemporary furnishings. Each includes a flat-screen TV in the living room, separate bedrooms and video intercom system. All apartments come with a well-equipped kitchen, which also has a dishwasher and an espresso machine for your convenience. There are many cafés, shops and restaurants within 500 metres of Boardinghouse Rosenstraße. The lively Reeperbahn district is 3 km from Boardinghouse Rosenstraße, where there are many bars and clubs. Nearby attractions include the Miniatur Wunderland exhibition and Elbe Philharmonic Hall (2.5 km).
Ibis Hamburg City
Ibis Hamburg City
Hotel Area: Hammerbrook

 

0.4 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Ibis Hamburg City is ideally situated in Hammerbrook; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Accor Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Ibis Hamburg City is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk, soundproofing are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ibis Hamburg City.
25hours Hotel HafenCity
25hours Hotel HafenCity
Hotel Area: HafenCity

 

0.44 Km.

Stylish rooms with a maritime theme, modern amenities and free Wi-Fi are offered at this design hotel. It is directly on Hamburg Harbour, 200 metres from the Hamburg Maritime Museum. The Heimat Café and Bar offers Hanseatic cuisine and international dishes, and guests can enjoy drinks and live music in the evenings. A breakfast buffet is served daily at 25hours. The air-conditioned rooms at the 25hours Hotel HafenCity combine modern and retro design. Each is equipped with a flat-screen TV, iPod docking station and a minibar. Guests can enjoy concerts at the Elbe Philharmonic Hall, just a 5-minute walk away. The historic Old Town district is a 15-minute walk from the 25hours Hotel. Überseequartier Underground Station on the U4 line is a 2-minute walk from 25hours, providing connections to all parts of the city.
InterCityHotel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof
InterCityHotel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: City Center

Quiet rooms, wifi, free public...

Ville, Finland January 31, 2016

0.45 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of Hamburg city, InterCityHotel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 1. Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hamburger Kunsthalle Museum, Kunsthalle, Top-Tour Hamburg.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Steigenberger Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. InterCityHotel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hamburg.
Hotel Barcelo Hamburg
Hotel Barcelo Hamburg
Hotel Area: City Center

clean, variety breakfast, hotel...

Mohd, Malaysia September 19, 2015

0.45 Km.

Well-positioned in City Center, Hotel Barcelo Hamburg is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hamburg. The city center is merely 0 km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hamburger Kunsthalle Museum, Kunsthalle, Thalia Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Barceló Hotels & Resorts experience await you at the Hotel Barcelo Hamburg. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

193 rooms spread over 9 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Barcelo Hamburg.
Sofitel Am Alten Wall Hamburg Hotel
Sofitel Am Alten Wall Hamburg Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center

Stylish, Comfortable and Great...

Bernard, United Kingdom September 28, 2015

0.46 Km.

As a luxury accommodation located in the center of the city, guests of Sofitel Am Alten Wall Hamburg Hotel will appreciate the close proximity to many of Hamburg's main attractions. Enjoy fine international cuisine from both the Le Bistro Du Sofitel and Terasse Restaurants, but be sure to make a special request for the haute cuisine breakfast buffet. A stay at this Sofitel property is not complete without a visit to the Seagull Spa. Guests are pampered with massage therapy, a heated indoor pool, and thermal baths. Business travelers will enjoy the high-tech business facilities and conference rooms equipped with amenities that guarantee a successful meeting. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sofitel Am Alten Wall Hamburg Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
A&O Hotel & Hostel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof
A&O Hotel & Hostel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: HafenCity

Nothing; the place was creepy and...

Michele, United States October 24, 2015

0.47 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, A&O Hotel & Hostel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof is ideally situated in HafenCity; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 0,5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Deichtorhallen Buildings, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, High Flyer Balloon.

A&O Hotel & Hostel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hamburg. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, heating, desk, internet access – wireless (charges apply), television to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including games room, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hamburg, make A&O Hotel & Hostel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof your home away from home.
Boutique 56 by Centro Comfort
Boutique 56 by Centro Comfort
Hotel Area: St. George

 

0.51 Km.

Set in Hamburg, Centro Hotel Boutique 56 has rooms with a satellite flat-screen TV and free WiFi. Hamburg Hauptbahnhof Train Station is 80 metres away. Each room here will provide you with a seating area and parquet floors. Featuring a bath or shower, private bathroom also comes with a hairdryer and free toiletries. Hauptbahnhof Süd Metro Station is a 1-minute walk from Centro Hotel Boutique 56.
Generator Hostel Hamburg
Generator Hostel Hamburg
Hotel Area: St. George

good location, comfortable bed and...

Yu, Taiwan December 27, 2015

0.52 Km.

Built in 2011, Generator Hostel Hamburg is a distinct addition to Hamburg and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 0,2 km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Generator Hotel and Hostel experience await you at the Generator Hostel Hamburg. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, gift/souvenir shop, wheelchair accessible, ticket service, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Generator Hostel Hamburg is home to 161 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Generator Hostel Hamburg is a smart choice for travelers to Hamburg, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Centro Hamburg by Centro Basic
Centro Hamburg by Centro Basic
Hotel Area: St. George

 

0.52 Km.

This hotel is opposite Hamburg's main train station. It offers free Wi-Fi, daily big breakfast buffet, and great transport links. The Centro Hotel Hamburg has brightly furnished rooms with desks and satellite TV. An Italian restaurant is located in the same building as the Centro Hotel Hamburg. The lively Mönckebergstraße shopping street is a 4-minute walk away. The Hamburg Hauptbahnhof station offers direct connections to the airport and exhibition centre.
Hotel Fürst Bismarck
Hotel Fürst Bismarck
Hotel Area: St. George

 

0.53 Km.

Opposite Hamburg Central Station, this hotel is a 5-minute walk from Hamburg’s Old Quarter. Guests enjoy classic-style rooms and free local public transport for the first 3 days of their stay. The Hotel Fürst Bismarck offers individually furnished rooms, featuring a flat-screen TV with cable channels. A free bottle of mineral water is included. WiFi is provided free of charge in all rooms and public areas. Guests are welcomed with a marble lobby with 24-hour reception. The business corner with PC, internet and printer can be used for free. A rich breakfast buffet is available in the spacious restaurant each morning, including bread rolls, fresh fruits and scrambled eggs. The Deutsches Schauspielhaus Theatre is a 1-minute walk away. The popular HafenCity district is 2 km from the Fürst Bismarck.
Hotel Terminus am Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Terminus am Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: St. George

what i like most of this hotel is...

Sudarin, United Kingdom August 11, 2015

0.54 Km.

Built in , Hotel Terminus am Hauptbahnhof is a distinct addition to Hamburg and a smart choice for travelers. Only 15 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Top-Tour Hamburg, Kunsthalle.

At Hotel Terminus am Hauptbahnhof, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Terminus am Hauptbahnhof is an excellent choice for your stay in Hamburg.
Novum Hotel Graf Moltke Hamburg
Novum Hotel Graf Moltke Hamburg
Hotel Area: St. George

Location convenient, enough food...

Shu, Hong Kong September 16, 2015

0.54 Km.

This hotel offers classic-style rooms with free Wi-Fi. Novum Hotel Graf Moltke Hamburg is 100 metres from Hamburg Central Station and a 5-minute walk from the Mönckeberger Straße shopping street. All rooms at the historic Novum Hotel Graf Moltke Hamburg feature flat-screen TV with cable channels, a free safe and private bathroom. Some rooms have a large and bright seating area. A rich breakfast buffet is served each morning in the spacious breakfast room. There are many cafés and restaurants nearby. Guests enjoy free use of an internet terminal in the lobby. Spa facilities are available in the partner hotel, a 2-minute walk away. The Novum Hotel Graf Moltke Hamburg is beside Hamburg’s ZOB Bus Station. Regular S-Bahn (city rail) trains run to Hamburg Airport from Hamburg Central Station.
Novum Hotel City Apart Hamburg
Novum Hotel City Apart Hamburg
Hotel Area: St. George

 

0.55 Km.

These modern apartments are located in the heart of Hamburg, just a 1-minute walk from Hamburg Main Station. Look forward to free Wi-Fi internet access throughout the building. Novum Hotel City Apart Hamburg offers tastefully furnished apartments. All are well equipped and include a kitchenette, fax machine, cable TV and Hi-Fi system. Novum Hotel City Apart Hamburg belongs to the Novum Hotel Eleazar City Center, a 1-minute walk away. Guests of the apartments are welcome to use the neighbouring hotel's facilities, such as the sauna area and breakfast buffet (for a fee), as well as the bar and lounge. Just a 5-minute walk will bring you to the famous shopping boulevard Mönckebergstraße which leads to the Alster lake and the historic centre of Hamburg. The nearby Hauptbahnhof (main railway station) and local public transport connections make all of Hamburg's most popular attractions, such as the Reeperbahn entertainment district and the CCH Congress Centre.
Novum Hotel Kronprinz Hamburg Hauptbahnhof
Novum Hotel Kronprinz Hamburg Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: St. George

location is good, easy to get...

Lo, Hong Kong September 12, 2015

0.55 Km.

Featuring a historic 19th-century façade, free Wi-Fi and soundproofed rooms with cable TV, this 3-star hotel offers a central location opposite Hamburg Main Station. The individually styled rooms at Novum Hotel Kronprinz Hamburg Hauptbahnhof feature classical furniture and a seating area. Each has a modern en suite bathroom. A rich buffet is served every morning in the breakfast room, which offers great views of the Kunsthalle Art Gallery. Guests receive a discount at the spa area with sauna, located a 2-minute walk away at a partner hotel. Novum Hotel Kronprinz Hamburg Hauptbahnhof is just a 10-minute walk from Binnenalster Lake and Hamburg’s Old Town. Hamburg Main Station offers great transport connections to all parts of the city.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A01