or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Messe Süd Railway Station

Messe Süd Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Berlin. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A variety of hotels can be found near Messe Süd Railway Station, such as Hotel Berolina an der Gedaechtniskirche and Waldorf Astoria Berlin Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Messe Süd Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Berlin city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Messe Süd Railway Station.

Messe Süd Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Messe Süd Railway Station

nearest hotel
Ivbergs Hotel Berlin Messe
Ivbergs Hotel Berlin Messe
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.71 Km.

Ivbergs Hotel Berlin Messe, located in Charlottenburg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Messe Berlin Convention Center - ITB Berlin, Funkturm, ICC - International Congress Center.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ivbergs Hotel Berlin Messe is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides car park, smoking area, airport transfer, safety deposit boxes, bar to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 67 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as bathtub, separate shower and tub, air conditioning, shower, refrigerator which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ivbergs Hotel Berlin Messe.
Hotel Villa Kastania
Hotel Villa Kastania
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.8 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Villa Kastania, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 3.0 km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Messe Berlin Convention Center - ITB Berlin, Funkturm, ICC - International Congress Center.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, airport transfer, meeting facilities, concierge, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide alarm clock, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), seating area, bathrobes to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as steamroom, spa, indoor pool, massage, sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Villa Kastania.
Concorde Hotel am Studio
Concorde Hotel am Studio
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.81 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Concorde Hotel am Studio is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: ICC - International Congress Center, Funkturm, Messe Berlin Convention Center - ITB Berlin.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, business center, elevator, laundry service.

The hotel features 87 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television, complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN (complimentary), bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Concorde Hotel am Studio hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Amelie Berlin West
Hotel Amelie Berlin West
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

location (easy access to public...

William, United Kingdom October 29, 2013

0.87 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Charlottenburg, Hotel Amelie Berlin West is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as ICC - International Congress Center, Funkturm, Messe Berlin Convention Center - ITB Berlin.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, family room, coffee shop, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, desk, ironing facilities to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Amelie Berlin West.
Hotel Brandies
Hotel Brandies
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.92 Km.

This unique and smaller hotel is fashioned from one of the only remaining pre-WW2 buildings in the area and features 25 fashionable rooms. This hotel is perfect for anyone needing to access the International Congress Center (ICC) and the rest of the city can easily be accessed by the metro station that is right across the street. Nearby restaurants are plentiful including the inexpensive and popular Cancun restaurant which is within sight of the front door. The nearby St. Canisius Church is less than one kilometer from the front door and is a lovely display of unique architecture. Comfortable, spacious, friendly, and cheap, the Brandies Hotel is a great stay inside Berlin.
Ringhotel Seehof Berlin
Ringhotel Seehof Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.97 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Ringhotel Seehof Berlin is ideally situated in Charlottenburg; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as ICC - International Congress Center, Funkturm, Galerie Michael Schultz Gallery.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Ringhotels experience await you at the Ringhotel Seehof Berlin. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, meeting facilities, elevator, bar, pets allowed can be enjoyed at the hotel.

75 rooms spread over 8 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as desk, satellite/cable TV, shower, bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, indoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ringhotel Seehof Berlin.
Hotel Ku'Damm 101
Hotel Ku'Damm 101
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

Minimalist design, breakfast,...

John, United Kingdom September 2, 2014

1.08 Km.

Hotel Ku'Damm 101, located in Wilmersdorf, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 1.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz Theater, Galerie Michael Schultz Gallery, ICC - International Congress Center are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Ku'Damm 101, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, newspapers, bar, car park, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, steamroom, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Ku'Damm 101 is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Ivbergs Hotel Charlottenburg
Ivbergs Hotel Charlottenburg
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Reception people friendly, room is...

Jean-Sebastien, France June 25, 2014

1.16 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Charlottenburg, Ivbergs Hotel Charlottenburg is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Galerie Michael Schultz Gallery, Neue Kant Cinema, Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz Theater.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ivbergs Hotel Charlottenburg is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, hair dryer, in room safe, shower, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ivbergs Hotel Charlottenburg the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Quentin Boutique Hotel
Quentin Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

1.16 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Quentin Boutique Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Galerie Michael Schultz Gallery, Neue Kant Cinema, Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz Theater are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Quentin Boutique Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage.

73 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as hair dryer, kitchenware, air conditioning, toiletries, refrigerator can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Quentin Boutique Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
RS Apartments Kurfuerstendamm
RS Apartments Kurfuerstendamm
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

1.22 Km.

Whether on business or holiday, each of the 15 rooms at this 2-star property are designed help guests relax in comfort and style. Every room in the hotel offers guests desk, separate shower and tub, television LCD/plasma screen. Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of RS Apartments Kurfuerstendamm. When you're ready to book a room at RS Apartments Kurfuerstendamm, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Happy Go Lucky Hotel & Hostel
Happy Go Lucky Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

VERY NICE HOTEL. VERY GOOD...

Amena, Bangladesh March 10, 2014

1.36 Km.

Situated in central Berlin, the budget hotel provides 73 comfortable guestrooms and is located in the neighborhood of famous Ku'damm. The Happy Go Lucky Hotel & Hostel is 10 kilometers from the Tegel International Airport and 30km from the Schoenefeld Airport. Centrally located, guests are just a three minute walking distance from the Wilmersdorfer Street subway station, which provides quick and easy access to many attractions in the city. Guests can begin their day with breakfast provided by the hotel. The one-star hotel is an ideal base for young travelers, backpackers, and those seeking an inexpensive and basic hotel in the center of Berlin.
Hotel Panorama am Adenauerplatz
Hotel Panorama am Adenauerplatz
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

1.38 Km.

Guests can use Hotel Panorama am Adenauerplatz is the perfect base for discovering everything this magical German city has to offer for visitors. The hotel's 126 rooms feature a variety of modern amenities. In-room features include balcony deck, television (cable), coffee/tea and room safe. This Berlin hotel has everything you could possibly need for a comfortable stay. With an extensive list of facilities coupled with good services, this is one of the most recommended accommodations in Berlin. To proceed with your booking at the Hotel Panorama am Adenauerplatz, just select your travel dates and submit your travel details via our secure online booking form.
Hotel Cityblick
Hotel Cityblick
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

1.38 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Cityblick is ideally situated in Charlottenburg; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Galerie Michael Schultz Gallery, Neue Kant Cinema, Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz Theater are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Cityblick, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, restaurant.

Hotel Cityblick is home to 29 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, hair dryer, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Cityblick is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Art Hotel Charlottenburger Hof Berlin
Art Hotel Charlottenburger Hof Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

cosy, near to the train station,...

Calvin, Malaysia July 2, 2014

1.4 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Berlin city, Art Hotel Charlottenburger Hof Berlin provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 5 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Galerie Michael Schultz Gallery, Neue Kant Cinema, Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz Theater.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, restaurant, pets allowed, 24-hour front desk, bicycle rental.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television, satellite/cable TV, desk, hair dryer, whirlpool bathtub to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Art Hotel Charlottenburger Hof Berlin hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Amadeus Central
Hotel Amadeus Central
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

1.41 Km.

Located in a central situation next to the Olympic Stadium, Hotel Amadeus Central offers versatile possibilities of the mobility for business and historically interested travelers to explore Berlin. The hotel features destinations such as the Circle line radio tower, the exhibition halls, the Kurfurstendamm, the worldwide biggest shopping boulevards, are all in an immediate proximity of train and underground Hohenzollerndamm. Guest can remotely access few stations the museum of the Madam Tussauds, the museum island, only holocaust monument or the Alexanderplatz. Hotel rooms are renovated freshly and dispose predominantly over balconies with a view. Each room at Hotel Amadeus Central provides tasteful and useful facilities. Furthermore also public parking lots are available for the guests' disposal. The exit of the freeway is only 0.5km away from the hotel, with bus stops placed directly in front of the hotel.
AGON Franke Hotel
AGON Franke Hotel
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

Affordable, clean, close to a...

Terence, Singapore June 8, 2014

1.42 Km.

The modern six-story modern hotel provides 68 comfortable guestrooms and is located in a quiet side street just off the Kurfurstendamm. The AGON Franke Hotel is located on the western outskirts of city center, which is about a five minute walk from the property. The hotel is also close to many cultural and commercial attractions, such as the International Congress Center, exhibition grounds, Memorial Church and KaDeWe. Located just off the Kurfurstendamm, guests are a short walking distance from many shops and entertainment venues. The hotel provides a breakfast buffet, and there are many restaurants in the surrounding area. The three-star hotel provides travelers with a quiet location that is a short walking distance from the famous boulevard.
Hotel Stuttgarter Eck
Hotel Stuttgarter Eck
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Fast internet, near public...

Sitsom, Thailand December 1, 2013

1.43 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Stuttgarter Eck is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Galerie Michael Schultz Gallery, Neue Kant Cinema, Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz Theater.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Stuttgarter Eck is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

30 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as toiletries, shower, heating, fan, shared bathroom can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Hotel Stuttgarter Eck your home away from home.
SleepCheapHostel
SleepCheapHostel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

location, access to public...

Dika, Indonesia February 6, 2014

1.45 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Charlottenburg, SleepCheapHostel is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Museum fur Vor-und Frühgeschichte, Mausoleum Museum, Museum Berggruen.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, elevator, concierge, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the SleepCheapHostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Louisa's Place
Louisa's Place
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

1.47 Km.

Right on the main shopping drag with fine, fully featured amenities, this boutique hotel offers an exclusive ambience of aristocracy and ingenuity. From the brilliant old-world English lobby to the comfortable sitting areas and big rooms with their large padded beds, big windows, fine rugs, and antique furnishings, Louisa's Place is perfectly suitable for the discerning guest looking for a bit more. Unwind in the indoor pool area. Fine antique seating arrangements around the pool, controlled temperature, and fine lighting come together with the hotel's very own brand of style and class. Known also for its fine dining, be sure and drop by the restaurant for some delicious cuisine.
Apart West Hotel
Apart West Hotel
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

1.48 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Wilmersdorf, Apart West Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, nightlife hub of Berlin. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz Theater, Galerie Michael Schultz Gallery, Galerie Brockstedt Gallery.

At Apart West Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Safety deposit boxes, laundry service, elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Apart West Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including fan, separate shower and tub, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, to help you recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Apart West Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01