or

In and around Sapporo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Metro Bus Center Mae Station

Metro Bus Center Mae Station is just one of Sapporo's many landmarks to discover. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Ascent Inn Sapporo or the Sheraton Sapporo Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Metro Bus Center Mae Station.

Reservations for hotels close to Metro Bus Center Mae Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Sapporo hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Metro Bus Center Mae Station.

Metro Bus Center Mae Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Metro Bus Center Mae Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Hashimoto
Hotel Hashimoto
Hotel Area: Susukino

Spacious, clean and good...

Ricky, Hong Kong December 31, 2014

0.16 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Sapporo, look no further than Hotel Hashimoto. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Hashimoto, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, elevator, 24-hour front desk.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide desk, hair dryer, telephone, coffee/tea maker, shared bathroom to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, spa to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Hashimoto is an excellent choice for your stay in Sapporo.
Hotel Clubby Sapporo
Hotel Clubby Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

very clean, hotel staff are very...

Tam, Hong Kong January 21, 2015

0.26 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Sapporo's city center, Hotel Clubby Sapporo enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, and restaurants hub of the city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions such as the Sapporo Factory, Sapporo Beer Garden, and Sapporo Central Bus Terminal. The facilities and services provided ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A coffee shop, smoking area, bar, elevator, and laundry service/dry cleaning are just a few of the facilities that set this property apart from other hotels in the city. Step into one of 118 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as a shower, work desk, television, bathtub, and a hair dryer. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage treatments. Hotel Clubby Sapporo is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Sapporo.
Rasso Iceberg Hotel
Rasso Iceberg Hotel
Hotel Area: Susukino

 

0.27 Km.

Situated in Susukino, Rasso Iceberg Hotel is the perfect place to experience Sapporo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Rasso Iceberg Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, elevator, laundry service, luggage storage, vending machine.

The ambiance of Rasso Iceberg Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. heating, air conditioning, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, alarm clock are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, kids club. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Rasso Iceberg Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Sapporo.
Sapporo Tobu Hotel
Sapporo Tobu Hotel
Hotel Area: Susukino

excellent location. excellent...

Paula, United Kingdom February 14, 2015

0.3 Km.

Well-positioned in Susukino, Sapporo Tobu Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Sapporo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Nijo Market, New Ramen Yokocho, Don Quijote.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sapporo Tobu Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as shops, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, facilities for disabled guests can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sapporo Tobu Hotel.
Hotel Monterey Edelhof Sapporo
Hotel Monterey Edelhof Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Good view , bigger room and...

Tong, Singapore February 12, 2015

0.33 Km.

This hotel is centrally located in Sapporo, providing easy access to major attractions such as the Clock Tower, Sapporo TV Tower, Odori Park, and much more. No more than five kilometers away are interesting places to explore including Hokkaido Shrine and Sapporo Concert Hall. Boasting a total of 181 rooms in this seven-story property, each comes well-appointed with cable television, complimentary Internet access, and basic toiletries. Rooms are especially accommodating to the discerning business travelers with working desks and direct dial telephones. As for extra comfort, in-room massages are offered and further facilities are available upon request. Those with an appetite for Asian cuisine can visit either the Saiun or Zuientei restaurants for an enjoyable dining experience.
New Otani Inn Sapporo
New Otani Inn Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Comfort, kindness of staff,...

Tao, France February 21, 2015

0.36 Km.

All 340 rooms at this 5-star hotel are tailored to satisfy guests' needs. Featured in each room, among other amenities, are air conditioning, a hairdryer, internet access, and a television. Shops, an elevator, a bar/pub, laundry service/dry cleaning, a restaurant, room service, and a concierge are some of the extra comforts you'll find at this Sapporo hotel. Nearby attractions that are easily accessible include the Sapporo Clock Tower, Daimaru Department Store, and JR Tower. With a full range of popular amenities and friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to New Otani Inn Sapporo. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at New Otani Inn Sapporo.
Nikoh Refre - Men Only
Nikoh Refre - Men Only
Hotel Area: Susukino

 

0.37 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Nikoh Refre - Men Only is located in the Susukino area of Sapporo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Nikoh Refre - Men Only ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, desk, shared bathroom, heating. The hotel's massage, spa, sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Nikoh Refre - Men Only is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sapporo.
Nest Hotel Sapporo Ekimae
Nest Hotel Sapporo Ekimae
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Location to snow...

Erica, United States February 12, 2015

0.38 Km.

This modern business hotel on the southern end of Susukino is just a five-minute walk to the JR Sapporo Station. Guests will enjoy a location that is within close proximity to the largest entertainment district in northern Japan as well as the scenic clock tower. Guests will also enjoy unfettered access to a myriad of public transportation links that allow easy exploration of all of Sapporo. Guests will also enjoy the availability of internet access. The on-site restaurant serves a delectable compilation of Japanese seafood and local dishes in a chic atmosphere - perfect for a business or romantic dinner. Nest Hotel Sapporo Ekimae is the perfect property for guests that want easy access to the city.
Jimmyz Backpackers
Jimmyz Backpackers
Hotel Area: Susukino

 

0.39 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Sapporo, look no further than Jimmyz Backpackers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Metro Hosui Susukino Station, Oodori Park, and Sapporo Clock Tower are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Jimmyz Backpackers offers good service and essential amenities including Wi-Fi in common space and safety deposit boxes.

Jimmyz Backpackers is a smart choice for travelers to Sapporo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Richmond Hotel Sapporo Ekimae
Richmond Hotel Sapporo Ekimae
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Friendly staff, best location,...

Selvi, Indonesia January 13, 2015

0.39 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Sapporo, Richmond Hotel Sapporo Ekimae is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tokyu Department Store, Daimaru Department Store, Sapporo Clock Tower.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Richmond Hotel Sapporo Ekimae is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator, restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include alarm clock, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Richmond Hotel Sapporo Ekimae is a smart choice for travelers to Sapporo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Cross Hotel Sapporo
Cross Hotel Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Great location, helpful staff,...

Yan, United States February 17, 2015

0.4 Km.

A stylish accommodation with tasteful elegance, Cross Hotel Sapporo provides a comfortable living space with easy access to transportation lines. It takes just five minutes to reach the JR Sapporo Station and approximately 35 minutes to the New Chitose Airport on the JR Airport Express. Nearby is a 7-11 convenience store for last minute snacks and drinks. Rooms are distinguished from its color tones, from urban, natural, and hip, depending on which best suits your individual tastes. Rain showers, baths with a view, and modern amenities are available for a luxurious stay. Guests can enjoy Sapporo's city view while soaking in an outdoor bath and indulge in a tasty meal at the on-site Italian restaurant.
ANA Hotel Sapporo
ANA Hotel Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Good location, clean room, helpful...

Soo, Singapore December 10, 2014

0.4 Km.

This modern luxury hotel and resort, situated in the northernmost major city of Japan, is a landmark for opulence and leisure. Guests will enjoy a location that is just a short walk from the Sapporo Subway Station and an additional six minutes from the JR Sapporo Station. The airport bus shuttling to and from the hotel and the New Chitose Airport takes about an hour. The distinctive hotel design scheme fuses modern and traditional concepts and offers the largest authentic sukiya-styled tatami room in Sapporo. The hotel offers six different dining choices from Chinese to European cuisine in a chic and trendy atmosphere, perfect for a romantic dinner. ANA Hotel Sapporo is an ideal choice for guests who want a central location close to public transport links, a vast selection of on-site facilities, and first-class professional service.
Hotel Ronshan Sapporo
Hotel Ronshan Sapporo
Hotel Area: Susukino

 

0.4 Km.

Situated in Susukino, Hotel Ronshan Sapporo is the perfect place to experience Sapporo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Nijo Market, New Ramen Yokocho, Ramen Yokocho.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Ronshan Sapporo is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, laundry service, restaurant.

The hotel features 135 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include desk, shower, bathtub, toiletries, satellite/cable TV. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Hotel Ronshan Sapporo is a smart choice for travelers to Sapporo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Sapporo-Susukino
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Sapporo-Susukino
Hotel Area: Susukino

Comfort bed ,near metro ,helpful...

Nipawan, Thailand February 4, 2015

0.41 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Susukino, Daiwa Roynet Hotel Sapporo-Susukino is an ideal spot from which to discover Sapporo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as New Ramen Yokocho, Ramen Yokocho, Nijo Market within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sapporo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, elevator, shops, restaurant, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Sapporo, the Daiwa Roynet Hotel Sapporo-Susukino is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Minami-guchi
Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Minami-guchi
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

 

0.41 Km.

Situated in Sapporo Station, Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Minami-guchi is the perfect place to experience Sapporo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tokyu Department Store, Daimaru Department Store, Sapporo Clock Tower.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Minami-guchi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Smoking area, vending machine, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Minami-guchi apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), in room safe, desk, shower. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Minami-guchi.
APA Hotel TKP Sapporo Ekimae
APA Hotel TKP Sapporo Ekimae
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Good location,cleaniness and quiet....

Abdul, Singapore February 26, 2015

0.41 Km.

When visiting Sapporo, you'll feel right at home at APA Hotel TKP Sapporo Ekimae, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At APA Hotel TKP Sapporo Ekimae, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like bar, smoking area, elevator, car park, dry cleaning.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television, blackout curtains, bathtub, hair dryer, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the APA Hotel TKP Sapporo Ekimae the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Sapporo.
APA Hotel Sapporo-Susukino-Ekimae
APA Hotel Sapporo-Susukino-Ekimae
Hotel Area: Susukino

convenient not expansive ...

Tsang, Hong Kong February 25, 2015

0.44 Km.

Built in 1968, APA Hotel Sapporo-Susukino-Ekimae is a distinct addition to Sapporo and a smart choice for travelers. Only 50km away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to New Ramen Yokocho, Ramen Yokocho, Don Quijote give to this hotel a special charm.

At APA Hotel Sapporo-Susukino-Ekimae, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shops, safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas.

APA Hotel Sapporo-Susukino-Ekimae is home to 261 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as balcony/terrace, refrigerator, television, internet access – wireless, shower. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. APA Hotel Sapporo-Susukino-Ekimae is a smart choice for travelers to Sapporo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
R&B Hotel Sapporo Kita 3 Nishi 2
R&B Hotel Sapporo Kita 3 Nishi 2
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

 

0.44 Km.

Situated in Sapporo Station, R&B Hotel Sapporo Kita 3 Nishi 2 is the perfect place to experience Sapporo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

R&B Hotel Sapporo Kita 3 Nishi 2 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, hair dryer, refrigerator, bathtub, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. R&B Hotel Sapporo Kita 3 Nishi 2 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Sapporo.
Hotel Hokke Club Sapporo
Hotel Hokke Club Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Good location, helpful stuff and...

Pei, Malaysia December 10, 2014

0.44 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Hokke Club Sapporo is ideally situated in Sapporo Station; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Sapporo Clock Tower, Tokyu Department Store, Daimaru Department Store are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Hokke Club Sapporo offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, elevator, restaurant.

The ambiance of Hotel Hokke Club Sapporo is reflected in every guestroom. bathtub, bathrobes, coffee/tea maker, shower, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Hokke Club Sapporo hits the spot in many ways.
R&B Hotel Sapporo-KitasanNishini
R&B Hotel Sapporo-KitasanNishini
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Perfect location, close/walkable...

Lan, China June 17, 2014

0.45 Km.

Conveniently located in Sapporo, R&B Hotel Sapporo-KitasanNishini is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Tokyu Department Store, Daimaru Department Store, Sapporo Clock Tower.

R&B Hotel Sapporo-KitasanNishini also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sapporo. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, laundry service, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of R&B Hotel Sapporo-KitasanNishini is reflected in every guestroom. shower, internet access – LAN, desk, inhouse movies, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the R&B Hotel Sapporo-KitasanNishini.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04