In and around Sapporo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Metro Bus Center Mae Station

Metro Bus Center Mae Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Sapporo. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Metro Bus Center Mae Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Ascent Inn Sapporo and Hotel Route Inn Sapporo Shiroishi.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Metro Bus Center Mae Station. Our Sapporo city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Metro Bus Center Mae Station.

Metro Bus Center Mae Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Metro Bus Center Mae Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Hashimoto
Hotel Hashimoto
Hotel Area: Susukino

Situated near transportation and...

Patcharin, Thailand July 23, 2015

0.16 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Sapporo, look no further than Hotel Hashimoto. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Hashimoto, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Hashimoto apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Hashimoto is an excellent choice for your stay in Sapporo.
Hotel Clubby Sapporo
Hotel Clubby Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

very clean, hotel staff are very...

Tam, Hong Kong January 21, 2015

0.26 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Sapporo's city center, Hotel Clubby Sapporo enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, and restaurants hub of the city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions such as the Sapporo Factory, Sapporo Beer Garden, and Sapporo Central Bus Terminal. The facilities and services provided ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A coffee shop, smoking area, bar, elevator, and laundry service/dry cleaning are just a few of the facilities that set this property apart from other hotels in the city. Step into one of 118 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as a shower, work desk, television, bathtub, and a hair dryer. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage treatments. Hotel Clubby Sapporo is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Sapporo.
Rasso Iceberg Hotel
Rasso Iceberg Hotel
Hotel Area: Susukino

 

0.27 Km.

Situated in Susukino, Rasso Iceberg Hotel is the perfect place to experience Sapporo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Rasso Iceberg Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, elevator, laundry service, luggage storage, vending machine.

The ambiance of Rasso Iceberg Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. heating, air conditioning, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, alarm clock are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, kids club. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Rasso Iceberg Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Sapporo.
Sapporo Tobu Hotel
Sapporo Tobu Hotel
Hotel Area: Susukino

Good location, breakfast and...

Simon, Taiwan July 16, 2015

0.3 Km.

Well-positioned in Susukino, Sapporo Tobu Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Sapporo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Nijo Market, New Ramen Yokocho, Don Quijote within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Sapporo Tobu Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 252 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Sapporo, the Sapporo Tobu Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Monterey Edelhof Sapporo
Hotel Monterey Edelhof Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Clean, friendly staff, Comfortable...

Wing, Singapore July 15, 2015

0.33 Km.

This hotel is centrally located in Sapporo, providing easy access to major attractions such as the Clock Tower, Sapporo TV Tower, Odori Park, and much more. No more than five kilometers away are interesting places to explore including Hokkaido Shrine and Sapporo Concert Hall. Boasting a total of 181 rooms in this seven-story property, each comes well-appointed with cable television, complimentary Internet access, and basic toiletries. Rooms are especially accommodating to the discerning business travelers with working desks and direct dial telephones. As for extra comfort, in-room massages are offered and further facilities are available upon request. Those with an appetite for Asian cuisine can visit either the Saiun or Zuientei restaurants for an enjoyable dining experience.
New Otani Inn Sapporo
New Otani Inn Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

proper hotel with great staff and...

Lertkiat, Thailand June 19, 2015

0.36 Km.

All 340 rooms at this 5-star hotel are tailored to satisfy guests' needs. Featured in each room, among other amenities, are air conditioning, a hairdryer, internet access, and a television. Shops, an elevator, a bar/pub, laundry service/dry cleaning, a restaurant, room service, and a concierge are some of the extra comforts you'll find at this Sapporo hotel. Nearby attractions that are easily accessible include the Sapporo Clock Tower, Daimaru Department Store, and JR Tower. With a full range of popular amenities and friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to New Otani Inn Sapporo. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at New Otani Inn Sapporo.
Nikoh Refre - Men Only
Nikoh Refre - Men Only
Hotel Area: Susukino

 

0.37 Km.

Well-positioned in Susukino, Nikoh Refre - Men Only is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Sapporo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sapporo hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, newspapers.

Guests can choose from 236 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna, spa, massage. Nikoh Refre - Men Only is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sapporo.
Nest Hotel Sapporo Ekimae
Nest Hotel Sapporo Ekimae
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Location is perfect. Nice...

Chesada, Thailand July 25, 2015

0.38 Km.

This modern business hotel on the southern end of Susukino is just a five-minute walk to the JR Sapporo Station. Guests will enjoy a location that is within close proximity to the largest entertainment district in northern Japan as well as the scenic clock tower. Guests will also enjoy unfettered access to a myriad of public transportation links that allow easy exploration of all of Sapporo. Guests will also enjoy the availability of internet access. The on-site restaurant serves a delectable compilation of Japanese seafood and local dishes in a chic atmosphere - perfect for a business or romantic dinner. Nest Hotel Sapporo Ekimae is the perfect property for guests that want easy access to the city.
Jimmyz Backpackers
Jimmyz Backpackers
Hotel Area: Susukino

 

0.39 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Sapporo, look no further than Jimmyz Backpackers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Metro Hosui Susukino Station, Oodori Park, and Sapporo Clock Tower are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Jimmyz Backpackers offers good service and essential amenities, including Wi-Fi in common spaces and safety deposit boxes.

Jimmyz Backpackers is a smart choice for travelers to Sapporo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Richmond Hotel Sapporo Ekimae
Richmond Hotel Sapporo Ekimae
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Great location, clean and friendly...

Helen, Malaysia June 6, 2015

0.39 Km.

Conveniently located in Sapporo, Richmond Hotel Sapporo Ekimae is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Richmond Hotels experience await you at the Richmond Hotel Sapporo Ekimae. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, laundry service.

Step into one of 182 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Richmond Hotel Sapporo Ekimae.
Cross Hotel Sapporo
Cross Hotel Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Location, Parking, Comfortable room...

Ho, Hong Kong June 7, 2015

0.4 Km.

A stylish accommodation with tasteful elegance, Cross Hotel Sapporo provides a comfortable living space with easy access to transportation lines. It takes just five minutes to reach the JR Sapporo Station and approximately 35 minutes to the New Chitose Airport on the JR Airport Express. Nearby is a 7-11 convenience store for last minute snacks and drinks. Rooms are distinguished from its color tones, from urban, natural, and hip, depending on which best suits your individual tastes. Rain showers, baths with a view, and modern amenities are available for a luxurious stay. Guests can enjoy Sapporo's city view while soaking in an outdoor bath and indulge in a tasty meal at the on-site Italian restaurant.
ANA Hotel Sapporo
ANA Hotel Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Good location, clean room, helpful...

Soo, Singapore December 10, 2014

0.4 Km.

This modern luxury hotel and resort, situated in the northernmost major city of Japan, is a landmark for opulence and leisure. Guests will enjoy a location that is just a short walk from the Sapporo Subway Station and an additional six minutes from the JR Sapporo Station. The airport bus shuttling to and from the hotel and the New Chitose Airport takes about an hour. The distinctive hotel design scheme fuses modern and traditional concepts and offers the largest authentic sukiya-styled tatami room in Sapporo. The hotel offers six different dining choices from Chinese to European cuisine in a chic and trendy atmosphere, perfect for a romantic dinner. ANA Hotel Sapporo is an ideal choice for guests who want a central location close to public transport links, a vast selection of on-site facilities, and first-class professional service.
Hotel Ronshan Sapporo
Hotel Ronshan Sapporo
Hotel Area: Susukino

 

0.4 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Sapporo, look no further than Hotel Ronshan Sapporo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Nijo Market, New Ramen Yokocho, Ramen Yokocho.

At Hotel Ronshan Sapporo, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Car park, restaurant, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Ronshan Sapporo apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk, blackout curtains. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Ronshan Sapporo is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Sapporo.
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Sapporo-Susukino
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Sapporo-Susukino
Hotel Area: Susukino

location, comfortable room, great...

Mei, Singapore May 1, 2015

0.41 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Daiwa Roynet Hotel Sapporo-Susukino is located in the Susukino area of Sapporo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to New Ramen Yokocho, Ramen Yokocho, Nijo Market.

Daiwa Roynet Hotel Sapporo-Susukino offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, refrigerator. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Daiwa Roynet Hotel Sapporo-Susukino.
Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Minami-guchi
Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Minami-guchi
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

 

0.41 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Minami-guchi is located in the Sapporo Station area of Sapporo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tokyu Department Store, Daimaru Department Store, Sapporo Clock Tower give to this hotel a special charm.

At Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Minami-guchi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator, vending machine to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Sapporo, the Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Minami-guchi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
APA Hotel TKP Sapporo Ekimae
APA Hotel TKP Sapporo Ekimae
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Location、cleaniness, value for...

Lee, Malaysia July 24, 2015

0.41 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Sapporo, APA Hotel TKP Sapporo Ekimae is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

APA Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and APA Hotel TKP Sapporo Ekimae lives up to expectations. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 203 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at APA Hotel TKP Sapporo Ekimae.
SappoLodge
SappoLodge
Hotel Area: Susukino

 

0.41 Km.

SappoLodge, located in Susukino, Sapporo, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 0.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, SappoLodge is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, coffee shop.

Step into one of 5 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, private pool, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the SappoLodge the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Sapporo.
APA Hotel Sapporo-Susukino-Ekimae
APA Hotel Sapporo-Susukino-Ekimae
Hotel Area: Susukino

1. Very good location 2....

Vatcharain, Thailand July 16, 2015

0.44 Km.

Conveniently located in Sapporo, APA Hotel Sapporo-Susukino-Ekimae is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 50km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are New Ramen Yokocho, Ramen Yokocho, Don Quijote.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sapporo hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of APA Hotel Sapporo-Susukino-Ekimae is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Sapporo, the APA Hotel Sapporo-Susukino-Ekimae is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
R&B Hotel Sapporo Kita 3 Nishi 2
R&B Hotel Sapporo Kita 3 Nishi 2
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

 

0.44 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Sapporo Station, R&B Hotel Sapporo Kita 3 Nishi 2 is an ideal spot from which to discover Sapporo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At R&B Hotel Sapporo Kita 3 Nishi 2, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, heating, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. R&B Hotel Sapporo Kita 3 Nishi 2 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sapporo.
Hotel Hokke Club Sapporo
Hotel Hokke Club Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Near Sapporo JR, Warm hospitality...

Kor, Singapore July 21, 2015

0.44 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Hokke Club Sapporo is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Sapporo. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sapporo Clock Tower, Tokyu Department Store, Daimaru Department Store give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Hokke Club Sapporo offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, laundry service.

The ambiance of Hotel Hokke Club Sapporo is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot tub, massage. Hotel Hokke Club Sapporo is a smart choice for travelers to Sapporo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C05