or

In and around Sapporo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 15,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 54,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Metro Bus Center Mae Station

Metro Bus Center Mae Station is just one of Sapporo's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Ascent Inn Sapporo or the Sheraton Sapporo Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Metro Bus Center Mae Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Metro Bus Center Mae Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Sapporo city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Metro Bus Center Mae Station.

Metro Bus Center Mae Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Metro Bus Center Mae Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Clubby Sapporo
Hotel Clubby Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

clean room, wide size room,...

Akiko, Japan December 31, 2013

0.26 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Sapporo's city center, Hotel Clubby Sapporo enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, and restaurants hub of the city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions such as the Sapporo Factory, Sapporo Beer Garden, and Sapporo Central Bus Terminal. The facilities and services provided ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A coffee shop, smoking area, bar, elevator, and laundry service/dry cleaning are just a few of the facilities that set this property apart from other hotels in the city. Step into one of 118 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as a shower, work desk, television, bathtub, and a hair dryer. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage treatments. Hotel Clubby Sapporo is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Sapporo.
Sapporo Tobu Hotel
Sapporo Tobu Hotel
Hotel Area: Susukino

Close to subway station, lots of...

Fiona, Singapore July 25, 2014

0.3 Km.

Well-positioned in Susukino, Sapporo Tobu Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Sapporo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Nijo Market, New Ramen Yokocho, Don Quijote.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sapporo Tobu Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as shops, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, facilities for disabled guests can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sapporo Tobu Hotel.
Hotel Monterey Edelhof Sapporo
Hotel Monterey Edelhof Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Walking distance from train station...

Pramook, Thailand July 18, 2014

0.33 Km.

This hotel is centrally located in Sapporo, providing easy access to major attractions such as the Clock Tower, Sapporo TV Tower, Odori Park, and much more. No more than five kilometers away are interesting places to explore including Hokkaido Shrine and Sapporo Concert Hall. Boasting a total of 181 rooms in this seven-story property, each comes well-appointed with cable television, complimentary Internet access, and basic toiletries. Rooms are especially accommodating to the discerning business travelers with working desks and direct dial telephones. As for extra comfort, in-room massages are offered and further facilities are available upon request. Those with an appetite for Asian cuisine can visit either the Saiun or Zuientei restaurants for an enjoyable dining experience.
New Otani Inn Sapporo
New Otani Inn Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Near Station, nice breakfast, near...

Kin, Hong Kong August 11, 2014

0.36 Km.

All 340 rooms at this 5-star hotel are tailored to satisfy guests' needs. Featured in each room, among other amenities, are air conditioning, hairdryer, internet access, and television. Shops, elevator, bar/pub, laundry service/dry cleaning, restaurant, room service, and concierge are some of the extra comforts you'll find at this Sapporo hotel. With a full range of popular amenities and friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to New Otani Inn Sapporo.
Nest Hotel Sapporo Ekimae
Nest Hotel Sapporo Ekimae
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Near to sapporo centre, easy...

Jessy, Malaysia July 31, 2014

0.38 Km.

This modern business hotel, situated on the southern end of Susukino, is just a five minute walk to the JR Sapporo Station. Guests will enjoy a location that is within a close proximity to the largest entertainment district in northern Japan as well as the scenic clock tower. Guests will also enjoy unfettered access to a myriad of public transportation links that allow easy exploration of all of Sapporo. Guests will also enjoy the availability of internet access. The on-site restaurant serves a delectable compilation of Japanese seafood and local dishes in a chic atmosphere, perfect for a business or romantic dinner. Nest Hotel Sapporo Ekimae is the perfect property for guests that want easy access to the city.
Jimmyz Backpackers
Jimmyz Backpackers
Hotel Area: Susukino

 

0.39 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Sapporo, look no further than Jimmyz Backpackers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Metro Hosui Susukino Station, Oodori Park, and Sapporo Clock Tower are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Jimmyz Backpackers offers good service and essential amenities including Wi-Fi in common space and safety deposit boxes.

Jimmyz Backpackers is a smart choice for travelers to Sapporo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Richmond Hotel Sapporo Ekimae
Richmond Hotel Sapporo Ekimae
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Good location, cleanliness and...

Vivian, Malaysia July 8, 2014

0.39 Km.

Situated in Sapporo Station, Richmond Hotel Sapporo Ekimae is the perfect place to experience Sapporo and its surroundings. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tokyu Department Store, Daimaru Department Store, Seibu Department Store.

The facilities and services provided by Richmond Hotel Sapporo Ekimae ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

182 rooms spread over 14 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sapporo, make Richmond Hotel Sapporo Ekimae your home away from home.
Cross Hotel Sapporo
Cross Hotel Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Good location, Clean room,...

Jaehee, South Korea August 14, 2014

0.4 Km.

A stylish accommodation with tasteful elegance, Cross Hotel Sapporo provides a comfortable living space with easy access to transportation lines. It takes just five minutes to reach the JR Sapporo Station and approximately 35 minutes to the New Chitose Airport on the JR Airport Express. Nearby is a 7-11 convenience store for last minute snacks and drinks. Rooms are distinguished from its color tones, from urban, natural, and hip, depending on which best suits your individual tastes. Rain showers, baths with a view, and modern amenities are available for a luxurious stay. Guests can enjoy Sapporo's city view while soaking in an outdoor bath and indulge in a tasty meal at the on-site Italian restaurant.
ANA Hotel Sapporo
ANA Hotel Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

nice location, clean room, nice...

Wan, Hong Kong July 10, 2014

0.4 Km.

This modern luxury hotel and resort, situated in the northernmost major city of Japan, is a landmark for opulence and leisure. Guests will enjoy a location that is just a short walk from the Sapporo Subway Station and an additional six minutes from the JR Sapporo Station. The airport bus shuttling to and from the hotel and the New Chitose Airport takes about an hour. The distinctive hotel design scheme fuses modern and traditional concepts and offers the largest authentic sukiya-styled tatami room in Sapporo. The hotel offers six different dining choices from Chinese to European cuisine in a chic and trendy atmosphere, perfect for a romantic dinner. ANA Hotel Sapporo is an ideal choice for guests who want a central location close to public transport links, a vast selection of on-site facilities, and first-class professional service.
Hotel Ronshan Sapporo
Hotel Ronshan Sapporo
Hotel Area: Susukino

 

0.4 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Susukino, Hotel Ronshan Sapporo is an ideal spot from which to discover Sapporo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Nijo Market, New Ramen Yokocho, Ramen Yokocho are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Ronshan Sapporo ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, restaurant, laundry service.

Hotel Ronshan Sapporo is home to 135 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN, bathrobes, air conditioning. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Hotel Ronshan Sapporo is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Sapporo.
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Sapporo-Susukino
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Sapporo-Susukino
Hotel Area: Susukino

 

0.41 Km.

Conveniently located in Sapporo, Daiwa Roynet Hotel Sapporo-Susukino is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as New Ramen Yokocho, Ramen Yokocho, Nijo Market.

At Daiwa Roynet Hotel Sapporo-Susukino, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, elevator, room service, laundry service.

The ambiance of Daiwa Roynet Hotel Sapporo-Susukino is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – LAN (complimentary), refrigerator, air conditioning, inhouse movies, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Daiwa Roynet Hotel Sapporo-Susukino the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Sapporo.
Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Minami-guchi
Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Minami-guchi
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

 

0.41 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Sapporo, Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Minami-guchi is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Tokyu Department Store, Daimaru Department Store, Seibu Department Store within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Toyoko Inn is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Minami-guchi lives up to expectations. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, hair dryer, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Sapporo, the Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Minami-guchi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
APA Hotel TKP Sapporo Ekimae
APA Hotel TKP Sapporo Ekimae
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

 

0.41 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the APA Hotel TKP Sapporo Ekimae guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Sapporo for business or pleasure. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by APA Hotel TKP Sapporo Ekimae ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Dry cleaning, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities are just a few of the facilities that set APA Hotel TKP Sapporo Ekimae apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 203 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. APA Hotel TKP Sapporo Ekimae is a smart choice for travelers to Sapporo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
APA Hotel Sapporo-Susukino-Ekimae
APA Hotel Sapporo-Susukino-Ekimae
Hotel Area: Susukino

Location, easy access to airport,...

Clare, United Kingdom February 12, 2014

0.44 Km.

Conveniently located in Sapporo, APA Hotel Sapporo-Susukino-Ekimae is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, New Ramen Yokocho, Ramen Yokocho, Don Quijote are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the APA Hotels experience await you at the APA Hotel Sapporo-Susukino-Ekimae. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like meeting facilities, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, vending machine.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the APA Hotel Sapporo-Susukino-Ekimae.
Hotel Hokke Club Sapporo
Hotel Hokke Club Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Central location, easy access to...

Mee, Singapore March 16, 2014

0.44 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Hokke Club Sapporo is ideally situated in Sapporo Station; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sapporo Clock Tower, Seibu Department Store, Tokyu Department Store.

At Hotel Hokke Club Sapporo, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, elevator, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN (complimentary), refrigerator, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen in each room. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Sapporo, the Hotel Hokke Club Sapporo is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
R&B Hotel Sapporo-KitasanNishini
R&B Hotel Sapporo-KitasanNishini
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Perfect location, close/walkable...

Lan, China June 17, 2014

0.45 Km.

Renovated in , the R&B Hotel Sapporo-KitasanNishini guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Sapporo for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Seibu Department Store, Tokyu Department Store, Daimaru Department Store are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Washington Hotel experience await you at the R&B Hotel Sapporo-KitasanNishini. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers newspapers, restaurant, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, air conditioning, bathtub in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, R&B Hotel Sapporo-KitasanNishini is an excellent choice for your stay in Sapporo.
Mercure Hotel Sapporo
Mercure Hotel Sapporo
Hotel Area: Susukino

Room comfort, close to subway...

Christina, United States July 24, 2014

0.46 Km.

Mercure Hotel Sapporo boasts a desirable location in the bustling entertainment district of Susukino, home to appealing bars and restaurants. Sapporo ski resorts and attractions such as the Clock Tower and Sapporo TV Tower are within close proximity. Other nearby attractions include the Beer Garden, Hokkaido Art Museum, Moerenuma Park, Nakajima Park, and Sapporo Dome. Sport enthusiasts can also enjoy table tennis, fishing, volleyball, and golf, all of which are easily accessible. Spacious guestrooms are equipped with modern facilities to ensure a good night's sleep. Corporate travelers will be satisfied to find five meeting rooms coming in different layouts and themes. The on-site Bordeaux restaurant offers a pleasant dining experience where diners can enjoy fine French cuisine while taking in the beautiful surroundings. There is also a shopping mall within the building for leisure guests to explore. If you’re looking for a special and unique experience, look no further than Mercure Hotel Sapporo.
Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo Susukino Kosaten
Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo Susukino Kosaten
Hotel Area: Susukino

Bus stop to New Chitose Airport is...

Eyvonne, Malaysia February 1, 2014

0.47 Km.

Situated in Susukino, Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo Susukino Kosaten is the perfect place to experience Sapporo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as New Ramen Yokocho, Ramen Yokocho, Don Quijote.

Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo Susukino Kosaten also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sapporo. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as hair dryer, air conditioning, shower, desk, refrigerator to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sapporo, make Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo Susukino Kosaten your home away from home.
Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo Susukino Minami
Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo Susukino Minami
Hotel Area: Susukino

 

0.47 Km.

Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo Susukino Minami, located in Susukino, Sapporo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Nijo Market, Ramen Yokocho, New Ramen Yokocho.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Toyoko Inn experience await you at the Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo Susukino Minami. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo Susukino Minami is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, desk, refrigerator, bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo Susukino Minami hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Monterey Sapporo
Hotel Monterey Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

clean, near railwaystation, comfort...

Ye, China August 9, 2014

0.47 Km.

This business class hotel, situated 28-miles from the Sapporo International Airport, is fully equipped for modern travelers. The hotel boasts an ideal location for guests to experience everything Sapporo has to offer, including historical, cultural, and tourist attractions. The hotel guestrooms are decorated in a sophisticated European style and adorned in muted hues to provide a superbly restive atmosphere. The hotel also features high-speed Internet access that is complimentary, providing the perfect work atmosphere for business travelers. The on-site restaurant caters to a number of different tastes, but is best know for it authentic local cuisine. The Hotel Monterey Sapporo is perfect for guests who want a good location, stylish decor, and a full line of on-site amenities.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08