In and around Nagoya

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Metro Nagoya-Dome Mae Yata Station

Nagoya is known for interesting sites like Metro Nagoya-Dome Mae Yata Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Metro Nagoya-Dome Mae Yata Station, from the friendly Hotel Kiyoshi Nagoya to the luxurious The Westin Nagoya Castle Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Metro Nagoya-Dome Mae Yata Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Nagoya city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Metro Nagoya-Dome Mae Yata Station.

Metro Nagoya-Dome Mae Yata Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Metro Nagoya-Dome Mae Yata Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Leopalace Nagoya
Hotel Leopalace Nagoya
Hotel Area: Greater Nagoya Area

 

1.44 Km.

This 113-room hotel is ideally situated just five kilometers from the center of Nagoya and offers easy access to popular tourist destinations and shopping areas. The Nagoya Dome is also located close by and regularly hosts big events including baseball games and concerts by major international artists. Hotel Leopalace Nagoya features clean and comfortable guestrooms with modern furnishings and extra amenities such as a television with in-house movies, air conditioning, and a large bathroom. The hotel's distinctive lobby is fully decked out in gorgeous white marble, and there are large plasma screens that give the hotel a very hip and modern feel. There is a small and delicious cafe located on the ground floor which serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner, and there are also plenty of dining options situated just outside the hotel's main entrance.
Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Imaike Ekimae
Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Imaike Ekimae
Hotel Area: Greater Nagoya Area

Nice staff , tasty food,good...

Wing, Hong Kong March 17, 2015

1.54 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Imaike Ekimae is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Nagoya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as The Tokugawa Art Museum, Nagoya University Hospital, Kakuozan - Nittai Ji Temple.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Nagoya hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, laundry service.

The hotel features 262 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Imaike Ekimae is an excellent choice for your stay in Nagoya.
Hotel Mielparque Nagoya
Hotel Mielparque Nagoya
Hotel Area: Greater Nagoya Area

 

1.63 Km.

There are 243 rooms in this 14-story hotel, all equipped with the most up-to-date amenities. Guests will find air conditioning, bathrobes, a desk, a hair dryer, and internet access waiting in each room. Also to be found at the hotel is an elevator, coffee shop, laundry service/dry cleaning, meeting facilities, restaurant, and disabled facilities. Guests may take advantage of sporting or leisure activities such as massage treatments at this hotel. Everything the hotel does is centered around the guests' experience, ensuring comfort and relaxation. Reservations at Hotel Mielparque Nagoya are simple via our secure online booking form. Just enter your desired dates and submit.
Hotel Ruburum Ohzan
Hotel Ruburum Ohzan
Hotel Area: Greater Nagoya Area

 

1.66 Km.

Situated in Greater Nagoya Area, Hotel Ruburum Ohzan is the perfect place to experience Nagoya and its surroundings. Set from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Ruburum Ohzan also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Nagoya. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, meeting facilities, restaurant, laundry service, elevator.

Step into one of 56 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, desk, blackout curtains, telephone, internet access – LAN (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Hotel Ruburum Ohzan is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Nagoya.
Daini Fuji Hotel
Daini Fuji Hotel
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

clean room , warm welcome, great...

Patcharin, Thailand November 25, 2014

2.12 Km.

Well-positioned in Nagoya Station / Downtown, Daini Fuji Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Nagoya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Aichi Arts Center, Oasis 21 Shopping Center, Nagoya TV Tower.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Nagoya hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, meeting facilities, laundry service, elevator, vending machine.

Step into one of 156 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, telephone, alarm clock which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Daini Fuji Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Nagoya.
Toyoko Inn Nagoya Sakae
Toyoko Inn Nagoya Sakae
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

lnear shopping, nice staff,...

Hedy, Philippines April 9, 2015

2.17 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Nagoya Station / Downtown, Toyoko Inn Nagoya Sakae is an ideal spot from which to discover Nagoya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Aichi Arts Center, Oasis 21 Shopping Center, Hisaya-Odori Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Toyoko Inn Nagoya Sakae also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Nagoya. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, dry cleaning, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, alarm clock, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Toyoko Inn Nagoya Sakae is an excellent choice for your stay in Nagoya.
Watanabe
Watanabe
Hotel Area: Greater Nagoya Area

 

2.17 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, business, sightseeing area of Nagoya city, Watanabe provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Watanabe, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, car park, restaurant, laundry service, safety deposit boxes.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's hot spring bath, massage, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Watanabe the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Nagoya.
Hotel MyStays Nagoya Sakae
Hotel MyStays Nagoya Sakae
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Worth to stay. Near Sakae station....

Ho, Hong Kong July 25, 2015

2.24 Km.

Hotel MyStays Nagoya Sakae is situated in the heart of Nagoya, making it ideal for business trips or leisurely breaks. Every room is equipped with the home comforts you would expect from a hotel of this class. Each guestroom comprises of a television with cable channels, a telephone, air conditioning, and a hair dryer. Hotel facilities at this Nagoya hotel include a restaurant, wake-up call, room service, laundry service, and tour desk. Visitors to Nagoya will see that the hotel is the right choice with its convenient location and complete service and facilities. To proceed with this booking at the Hotel MyStays Nagoya Sakae, simply fill in your visit dates and follow our secure online booking form.
Business Hotel Maruyon
Business Hotel Maruyon
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

 

2.32 Km.

Business Hotel Maruyon is the perfect place to experience Nagoya and its surroundings. The hotel is a 13-minute walk from Sakae station, and it normally takes about 42 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

All the hotel rooms offer a Simmons' mattress and Wi-Fi Internet access. Business Hotel Maruyon is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Business Hotel Maruyon is a smart choice for travelers to Nagoya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Nagoya Tokyu Hotel
Nagoya Tokyu Hotel
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

The location is great, it's almost...

Arthur, United States July 23, 2015

2.35 Km.

The comfort and satisfaction of guests is the number one priority at the Nagoya Tokyu Hotel. Whether on business or leisure, this 5-star hotel will not disappoint. Centrally located, the business area and Nagoya’s attractions are all within close proximity. The rooms come with modern amenities and facilities. Guests will appreciate all the special touches at the Nagoya Tokyu Hotel. There are a variety of international restaurants that serve mouth-watering meals and offer an extremely comfortable atmosphere for visiting with friends and family. On-site there are also multiple types of banquet halls for holding functions. With all the luxurious details this hotel has to offer, guests will find it easy to get lost in their stay. Nagoya Tokyu Hotel is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Best Western Hotel Nagoya
Best Western Hotel Nagoya
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Great location, Clean rooms &...

Ramesh, Australia July 9, 2015

2.35 Km.

Conveniently located in Nagoya, Best Western Hotel Nagoya is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.0 km away, and it normally takes about 50 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Aichi Arts Center, Oasis 21 Shopping Center, Hisaya-Odori Park.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Best Western International experience await you at the Best Western Hotel Nagoya. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, restaurant.

The ambiance of Best Western Hotel Nagoya is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Best Western Hotel Nagoya is an excellent choice for your stay in Nagoya.
The Cypress Mercure Hotel Nagoya
The Cypress Mercure Hotel Nagoya
Hotel Area: Greater Nagoya Area

 

2.36 Km.

Situated in the center of the city, The Cypress Mercure Hotel Nagoya is ideal for guests staying on business or just there for taking in the fascinating sites the city has to offer. The Nagoya Congress Center, the Citizens Auditorium, and the Nagoya Dome are all conveniently located close to the hotel. Each room is modernly decorated with top of the line beds and pillows to ensure guests' comfort and serenity. The Lounge restaurant has a fine selection of delectable French or Japanese cuisine, and the Whizz by Cypress bar and restaurant has an array of international food, so whatever the guest’s preference is, it will be met. For entertainment, The Cypress Mercure Hotel Nagoya is within close proximity to the theater district where there are unique shows playing all the time. The staff is incredibly friendly and helpful and will go out of their way to ensure a wonderful stay.
Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Sakae
Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Sakae
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Cleanliness, location , Value for...

Sue, Malaysia February 21, 2015

2.37 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Sakae is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Nagoya. The excitement of the city center is only away. Also within easy reach are Aichi Arts Center, Mitsukoshi Sakae Honten, Lachic.

Route Inn Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Sakae lives up to expectations. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, laundry service, elevator, vending machine.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Sakae hits the spot in many ways.
Nagoya Travellers Hostel
Nagoya Travellers Hostel
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Very easy to find, staff was...

Kea, United States July 3, 2015

2.4 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Nagoya, Nagoya Travellers Hostel is the perfect choice. Situated only 0.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Nagoya Travellers Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, vending machine.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, heating, in room safe to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Nagoya Travellers Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Nagoya.
APA Hotel Nagoya-Sakae
APA Hotel Nagoya-Sakae
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

I can't really think anything any...

Raymond, United Kingdom April 14, 2015

2.44 Km.

Conveniently located in Nagoya, APA Hotel Nagoya-Sakae is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Aichi Arts Center, Mitsukoshi Sakae Honten, Lachic within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, APA Hotel Nagoya-Sakae is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundromat, 24-hour security, photocopying, taxi service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include towels, clothes rack, slippers, mirror, internet access – wireless (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, massage. APA Hotel Nagoya-Sakae is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Nagoya.
R&B Hotel Nagoya-Sakaehigashi
R&B Hotel Nagoya-Sakaehigashi
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

well-located, free breakfast,...

Tse, Hong Kong May 5, 2015

2.46 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Nagoya Station / Downtown, R&B Hotel Nagoya-Sakaehigashi is an ideal spot from which to discover Nagoya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Aichi Arts Center, Mitsukoshi Sakae Honten, Lachic are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, R&B Hotel Nagoya-Sakaehigashi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator, vending machine.

The hotel features 206 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, telephone, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. R&B Hotel Nagoya-Sakaehigashi is a smart choice for travelers to Nagoya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Cent Main Nagoya
Hotel Cent Main Nagoya
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Convenience stores nearby, 5 mins...

Wing, Hong Kong March 8, 2015

2.47 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Cent Main Nagoya is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Nagoya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Matsuzakaya Honten, Lachic, Aichi Arts Center are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Nagoya hotel. Car park, restaurant, laundry service, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Cent Main Nagoya apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Nagoya, make Hotel Cent Main Nagoya your home away from home.
Hotel Econo Nagoya Sakae
Hotel Econo Nagoya Sakae
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

good location just near the metro...

Wong, Hong Kong March 27, 2015

2.48 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Nagoya, Hotel Econo Nagoya Sakae is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1. Km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Econo Nagoya Sakae, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Econo Nagoya Sakae the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Nagoya.
Hotel Trusty Nagoya Sakae
Hotel Trusty Nagoya Sakae
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

staff service,location and room...

Lo, Hong Kong May 6, 2015

2.53 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of Nagoya city, Hotel Trusty Nagoya Sakae provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Hisaya-Odori Park, Nagoya TV Tower, Oasis 21 Shopping Center.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Trusty Nagoya Sakae is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, concierge.

Step into one of 204 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Trusty Nagoya Sakae is a smart choice for travelers to Nagoya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
APA Hotel Nagoya-Nishiki Excellent
APA Hotel Nagoya-Nishiki Excellent
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

good location for shopping ....

Kwan, Hong Kong July 18, 2015

2.54 Km.

Situated in the Sakae district of Nagoya, this 239-room property is just 10 minutes from Nagoya Train Station and a short drive from the airport. The area surrounding the hotel is popular with locals as it is home to many traditional Japanese restaurants and bars, and there are several famous landmarks nearby, including Higashiyama Zoo and the Botanical Gardens. Each room features cozy furniture with attractive decor and modern amenities, including satellite TV, a mini bar, and internet capabilities. APA Hotel Nagoya-Nishiki Excellent features a good breakfast buffet daily, and there is also a Japanese restaurant called Ise which serves delicious authentic food, including its signature eel dish known locally as hitsumabushi.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C01