or

In and around Nagoya

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Metro Nagoya-Dome Mae Yata Station

Nagoya is famous for popular attractions like Metro Nagoya-Dome Mae Yata Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Metro Nagoya-Dome Mae Yata Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Hotel Kiyoshi Nagoya and The Westin Nagoya Castle Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Metro Nagoya-Dome Mae Yata Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Nagoya city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Metro Nagoya-Dome Mae Yata Station.

Metro Nagoya-Dome Mae Yata Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Metro Nagoya-Dome Mae Yata Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Leopalace Nagoya
Hotel Leopalace Nagoya
Hotel Area: Greater Nagoya Area

 

1.44 Km.

This 113-room hotel is ideally situated just five kilometers from the center of Nagoya and offers easy access to popular tourist destinations and shopping areas. The Nagoya Dome is also located close by and regularly hosts big events including baseball games and concerts by major international artists. Hotel Leopalace Nagoya features clean and comfortable guestrooms with modern furnishings and extra amenities such as a television with in-house movies, air conditioning, and a large bathroom. The hotel's distinctive lobby is fully decked out in gorgeous white marble, and there are large plasma screens that give the hotel a very hip and modern feel. There is a small and delicious cafe located on the ground floor which serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner, and there are also plenty of dining options situated just outside the hotel's main entrance.
Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Imaike Ekimae
Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Imaike Ekimae
Hotel Area: Greater Nagoya Area

The staff was kind The enviroment...

Goh, Singapore June 18, 2014

1.54 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, business area of Nagoya city, Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Imaike Ekimae provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as The Tokugawa Art Museum, Nagoya University Hospital, Kakuozan - Nittai Ji Temple.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Imaike Ekimae is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like vending machine, elevator, car park, restaurant, smoking area.

The ambiance of Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Imaike Ekimae is reflected in every guestroom. in room safe, refrigerator, bathtub, internet access – LAN, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Imaike Ekimae is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Nagoya.
Hotel Mielparque Nagoya
Hotel Mielparque Nagoya
Hotel Area: Greater Nagoya Area

near to subway, quiet surrounding...

Lee, Singapore June 22, 2014

1.63 Km.

There are 243 rooms in this 14-story hotel, all equipped with the most up-to-date amenities. Guests will find air conditioning, bathrobes, a desk, a hair dryer, and internet access waiting in each room. Also to be found at the hotel is an elevator, coffee shop, laundry service/dry cleaning, meeting facilities, restaurant, and disabled facilities. Guests may take advantage of sporting or leisure activities such as massage treatments at this hotel. Everything the hotel does is centered around the guests' experience, ensuring comfort and relaxation. Reservations at Hotel Mielparque Nagoya are simple via our secure online booking form. Just enter your desired dates and submit.
Daini Fuji Hotel
Daini Fuji Hotel
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

clean room , warm welcome, great...

Patcharin, Thailand November 25, 2014

2.12 Km.

Well-positioned in Nagoya Station / Downtown, Daini Fuji Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Nagoya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Aichi Arts Center, Oasis 21, Nagoya TV Tower.

At Daini Fuji Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, smoking area, elevator, car park, meeting facilities.

Step into one of 156 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as coffee/tea maker, refrigerator, television, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Daini Fuji Hotel.
Toyoko Inn Nagoya Sakae
Toyoko Inn Nagoya Sakae
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

clean, cheap enough, free breakfast...

Annette, United Kingdom July 13, 2014

2.17 Km.

When visiting Nagoya, you'll feel right at home at Toyoko Inn Nagoya Sakae, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Aichi Arts Center, Oasis 21 Shopping Center, Hisaya-Odori Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Toyoko Inn experience await you at the Toyoko Inn Nagoya Sakae. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include bathtub, hair dryer, air conditioning, in room safe, refrigerator, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Toyoko Inn Nagoya Sakae is a smart choice for travelers to Nagoya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel MyStays Nagoya Sakae
Hotel MyStays Nagoya Sakae
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Clean & tidy room, extremely good...

Ngan, Hong Kong December 15, 2014

2.24 Km.

Hotel MyStays Nagoya Sakae is situated in the heart of Nagoya, making it ideal for business trips or leisurely breaks. Every room is equipped with the home comforts you would expect from a hotel of this class. Each guestroom comprises television (cable), telephone, air conditioning and hair dryer. Hotel facilities at this Nagoya hotel include restaurant, wake up call, room service, laundry service and tour desk. Visitors to Nagoya will see that the hotel is the right choice with its convenient location and complete service and facilities. To proceed with this booking at the Hotel MyStays Nagoya Sakae, simply fill in your visit dates and follow our secure online booking form.
Business Hotel Maruyon
Business Hotel Maruyon
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

 

2.32 Km.

Situated in Nagoya Station / Downtown, Business Hotel Maruyon is the perfect place to experience Nagoya and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.4 km away, 13 minute-walk from Sakae station, and it normally takes about 42 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

All the hotel rooms offering , Simmons' mattress, and wifi in the lobby and guest rooms. Business Hotel Maruyon is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Business Hotel Maruyon is a smart choice for travelers to Nagoya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Nagoya Tokyu Hotel
Nagoya Tokyu Hotel
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Clean, comfort room and good...

Chung, United Kingdom November 17, 2014

2.35 Km.

The comfort and satisfaction of guests is the number one priority at the Nagoya Tokyu Hotel. Whether on business or leisure, this 5-star hotel will not disappoint. Centrally located, the business area and Nagoya’s attractions are all within close proximity. The rooms come with modern amenities and facilities. Guests will appreciate all the special touches at the Nagoya Tokyu Hotel. There are a variety of international restaurants that serve mouth-watering meals and offer an extremely comfortable atmosphere for visiting with friends and family. On-site there are also multiple types of banquet halls for holding functions. With all the luxurious details this hotel has to offer, guests will find it easy to get lost in their stay. Nagoya Tokyu Hotel is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Best Western Hotel Nagoya
Best Western Hotel Nagoya
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Price, comfortable, convenient...

Mei, Malaysia December 17, 2014

2.35 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Nagoya, Best Western Hotel Nagoya is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 1.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Aichi Arts Center, Oasis 21 Shopping Center, Hisaya-Odori Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Best Western Hotel Nagoya is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as meeting facilities, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 140 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include fan, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, DVD/CD player, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Nagoya, the Best Western Hotel Nagoya is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Cypress Mercure Hotel Nagoya
The Cypress Mercure Hotel Nagoya
Hotel Area: Greater Nagoya Area

 

2.36 Km.

Situated in the center of the city, The Cypress Mercure Hotel Nagoya is ideal for guests staying on business or just there for taking in the fascinating sites the city has to offer. The Nagoya Congress Center, the Citizens Auditorium, and the Nagoya Dome are all conveniently located close to the hotel. Each room is modernly decorated with top of the line beds and pillows to ensure guests' comfort and serenity. The Lounge restaurant has a fine selection of delectable French or Japanese cuisine, and the Whizz by Cypress bar and restaurant has an array of international food, so whatever the guest’s preference is, it will be met. For entertainment, The Cypress Mercure Hotel Nagoya is within close proximity to the theater district where there are unique shows playing all the time. The staff is incredibly friendly and helpful and will go out of their way to ensure a wonderful stay.
Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Sakae
Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Sakae
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

clean, comfortable. shopping malls...

Wai, Hong Kong September 21, 2014

2.37 Km.

When visiting Nagoya, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Sakae, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Aichi Arts Center, Mitsukoshi Sakae Honten, Lachic.

Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Sakae also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Nagoya. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, smoking area, elevator, vending machine, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

364 rooms spread over 14 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as shower, internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk, hair dryer, refrigerator can be found in selected rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Sakae is an excellent choice for your stay in Nagoya.
APA Hotel Nagoya-Sakae
APA Hotel Nagoya-Sakae
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Sakae area location, spa on the...

Lathika, Australia November 5, 2014

2.44 Km.

Conveniently located in Nagoya, APA Hotel Nagoya-Sakae is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Aichi Arts Center, Mitsukoshi Sakae Honten, Lachic within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Nagoya hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, bathtub, non smoking rooms, refrigerator. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. APA Hotel Nagoya-Sakae is a smart choice for travelers to Nagoya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
R&B Hotel Nagoya-Sakaehigashi
R&B Hotel Nagoya-Sakaehigashi
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Strategically located near city...

Daniel, Malaysia October 24, 2014

2.46 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, R&B Hotel Nagoya-Sakaehigashi is located in the Nagoya Station / Downtown area of Nagoya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Aichi Arts Center, Mitsukoshi Sakae Honten, Lachic within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Washington Hotel is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and R&B Hotel Nagoya-Sakaehigashi lives up to expectations. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of R&B Hotel Nagoya-Sakaehigashi is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning, inhouse movies are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Nagoya, the R&B Hotel Nagoya-Sakaehigashi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Cent Main Nagoya
Hotel Cent Main Nagoya
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Not far from attractions, near to...

Fiona, Singapore July 28, 2014

2.47 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Cent Main Nagoya is ideally situated in Nagoya Station / Downtown; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Matsuzakaya Honten, Lachic, Aichi Arts Center.

Hotel Cent Main Nagoya offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Cent Main Nagoya.
Hotel Econo Nagoya Sakae
Hotel Econo Nagoya Sakae
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

price is cheap, next to subway &...

Sai, Hong Kong December 13, 2014

2.48 Km.

When visiting Nagoya, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Econo Nagoya Sakae, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 1. Km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Nagoya TV Tower, Hisaya-Odori Park, Oasis 21.

At Hotel Econo Nagoya Sakae, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 142 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Econo Nagoya Sakae is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Nagoya.
Hotel Trusty Nagoya Sakae
Hotel Trusty Nagoya Sakae
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

cleaness, staff performance and...

Julia, Singapore December 5, 2014

2.53 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Nagoya, Hotel Trusty Nagoya Sakae is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hisaya-Odori Park, Nagoya TV Tower, Oasis 21 Shopping Center give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Trusty Nagoya Sakae ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, elevator, bar, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Trusty Nagoya Sakae apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 204 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – LAN (complimentary), non smoking rooms, bathtub, hair dryer, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Trusty Nagoya Sakae.
APA Hotel Nagoya-Nishiki Excellent
APA Hotel Nagoya-Nishiki Excellent
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

bigger room, nicer accessories,...

Yuk, Hong Kong November 28, 2014

2.54 Km.

Situated in the Sakae district of Nagoya, this 239 room is just 10 minutes from Nagoya Train Station and a short drive from the airport. The area surrounding the hotel is popular with locals as it is home to many traditional Japanese restaurants and bars and there are several famous landmarks nearby including Higashiyama Zoo and Botanical Gardens. Each room features cozy furniture with attractive decor and modern amenities including satellite TV, mini bar and internet capabilities. The APA Hotel Nagoya Nishika features a good breakfast buffet available daily and there is also a Japanese restaurant called Ise, which serves delicious authentic food including its signature eel dish known locally as hitsumabushi.
Meitetsu Inn Nagoya Nishiki
Meitetsu Inn Nagoya Nishiki
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Good location, resonable price,...

Yuet, China December 17, 2014

2.6 Km.

Well-positioned in Nagoya Station / Downtown, Meitetsu Inn Nagoya Nishiki is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Nagoya. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Nagoya TV Tower, Hisaya-Odori Park, Oasis 21 Shopping Center.

At Meitetsu Inn Nagoya Nishiki, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, car park, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Meitetsu Inn Nagoya Nishiki apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), alarm clock, separate shower and tub, refrigerator, hair dryer. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Meitetsu Inn Nagoya Nishiki is an excellent choice for your stay in Nagoya.
the b nagoya
the b nagoya
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

near shopping malls. Convenient...

Hoi, Hong Kong November 28, 2014

2.61 Km.

With an ideal location in the business and shopping district of Sakae, "the b nagoya" is a 219-room designer hotel allowing easy access to the city's major sightseeing, shopping and business areas. Guests are welcomed with complimentary coffee at the lobby, which also has complimentary PC's with broadband Internet access. All rooms feature Internet access as well, coming with a modern decor and high quality beds to ensure guests a good night's sleep. Hotel's services include a Western and Japanese restaurant along with a convenience store. Whether visiting for business or holiday, guests can take the opportunity during their stay to experience the culture and uniqueness of Nagoya.
Hotel Livemax Nagoya Sakae
Hotel Livemax Nagoya Sakae
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

 

2.62 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Nagoya, Hotel Livemax Nagoya Sakae is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Hisaya-Odori Park, Nagoya TV Tower, Oasis 21 Shopping Center.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Nagoya hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, laundry service, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find microwave, internet access – LAN, bathtub, refrigerator, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Livemax Nagoya Sakae hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01