or

In and around Nagoya

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Metro Nagoya-Dome Mae Yata Station

Nagoya is known for interesting sites like Metro Nagoya-Dome Mae Yata Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Metro Nagoya-Dome Mae Yata Station, from the friendly Hotel Kiyoshi Nagoya to the luxurious The Westin Nagoya Castle Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Metro Nagoya-Dome Mae Yata Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Nagoya city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Metro Nagoya-Dome Mae Yata Station.

Metro Nagoya-Dome Mae Yata Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Metro Nagoya-Dome Mae Yata Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Leopalace Nagoya
Hotel Leopalace Nagoya
Hotel Area: Greater Nagoya Area

 

1.44 Km.

This 113-room hotel is ideally situated just five kilometers from the center of Nagoya and offers easy access to popular tourist destinations and shopping areas. The Nagoya Dome is also located close by and regularly hosts big events including baseball games and concerts by major international artists. Hotel Leopalace Nagoya features clean and comfortable guestrooms with modern furnishings and extra amenities such as a television with in-house movies, air conditioning, and a large bathroom. The hotel's distinctive lobby is fully decked out in gorgeous white marble, and there are large plasma screens that give the hotel a very hip and modern feel. There is a small and delicious cafe located on the ground floor which serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner, and there are also plenty of dining options situated just outside the hotel's main entrance.
Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Imaike Ekimae
Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Imaike Ekimae
Hotel Area: Greater Nagoya Area

Nice staff , tasty food,good...

Wing, Hong Kong March 17, 2015

1.54 Km.

When visiting Nagoya, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Imaike Ekimae, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as The Tokugawa Art Museum, Nagoya University Hospital, Kakuozan - Nittai Ji Temple.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Nagoya hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Nagoya, the Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Imaike Ekimae is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Mielparque Nagoya
Hotel Mielparque Nagoya
Hotel Area: Greater Nagoya Area

near to subway, quiet surrounding...

Lee, Singapore June 22, 2014

1.63 Km.

There are 243 rooms in this 14-story hotel, all equipped with the most up-to-date amenities. Guests will find air conditioning, bathrobes, a desk, a hair dryer, and internet access waiting in each room. Also to be found at the hotel is an elevator, coffee shop, laundry service/dry cleaning, meeting facilities, restaurant, and disabled facilities. Guests may take advantage of sporting or leisure activities such as massage treatments at this hotel. Everything the hotel does is centered around the guests' experience, ensuring comfort and relaxation. Reservations at Hotel Mielparque Nagoya are simple via our secure online booking form. Just enter your desired dates and submit.
Daini Fuji Hotel
Daini Fuji Hotel
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

clean room , warm welcome, great...

Patcharin, Thailand November 25, 2014

2.12 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Daini Fuji Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Nagoya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Aichi Arts Center, Oasis 21 Shopping Center, Nagoya TV Tower.

At Daini Fuji Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

156 rooms spread over 14 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN, satellite/cable TV can be found in selected rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Nagoya, make Daini Fuji Hotel your home away from home.
Toyoko Inn Nagoya Sakae
Toyoko Inn Nagoya Sakae
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

clean, cheap enough, free breakfast...

Annette, United Kingdom July 13, 2014

2.17 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Nagoya, Toyoko Inn Nagoya Sakae is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Aichi Arts Center, Oasis 21 Shopping Center, Hisaya-Odori Park.

At Toyoko Inn Nagoya Sakae, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, dry cleaning, elevator.

Guests can choose from 308 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Toyoko Inn Nagoya Sakae is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Nagoya.
Watanabe
Watanabe
Hotel Area: Greater Nagoya Area

 

2.17 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, restaurants, sightseeing district of Nagoya, Watanabe is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Nagoya hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Watanabe is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, air conditioning, wake-up service, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden, hot spring bath, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Watanabe is an excellent choice for your stay in Nagoya.
Hotel MyStays Nagoya Sakae
Hotel MyStays Nagoya Sakae
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

the location,the food,plus the...

Ian, Australia March 18, 2015

2.24 Km.

Hotel MyStays Nagoya Sakae is situated in the heart of Nagoya, making it ideal for business trips or leisurely breaks. Every room is equipped with the home comforts you would expect from a hotel of this class. Each guestroom comprises of a television with cable channels, a telephone, air conditioning, and a hair dryer. Hotel facilities at this Nagoya hotel include a restaurant, wake-up call, room service, laundry service, and tour desk. Visitors to Nagoya will see that the hotel is the right choice with its convenient location and complete service and facilities. To proceed with this booking at the Hotel MyStays Nagoya Sakae, simply fill in your visit dates and follow our secure online booking form.
Business Hotel Maruyon
Business Hotel Maruyon
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

 

2.32 Km.

Situated in Nagoya Station / Downtown, Business Hotel Maruyon is the perfect place to experience Nagoya and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.4 km away, 13 minute-walk from Sakae station, and it normally takes about 42 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

All the hotel rooms offering , Simmons' mattress, and wifi in the lobby and guest rooms. Business Hotel Maruyon is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Business Hotel Maruyon is a smart choice for travelers to Nagoya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Nagoya Tokyu Hotel
Nagoya Tokyu Hotel
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Location, cleanliness, friendly...

Yin, Singapore February 3, 2015

2.35 Km.

The comfort and satisfaction of guests is the number one priority at the Nagoya Tokyu Hotel. Whether on business or leisure, this 5-star hotel will not disappoint. Centrally located, the business area and Nagoya’s attractions are all within close proximity. The rooms come with modern amenities and facilities. Guests will appreciate all the special touches at the Nagoya Tokyu Hotel. There are a variety of international restaurants that serve mouth-watering meals and offer an extremely comfortable atmosphere for visiting with friends and family. On-site there are also multiple types of banquet halls for holding functions. With all the luxurious details this hotel has to offer, guests will find it easy to get lost in their stay. Nagoya Tokyu Hotel is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Best Western Hotel Nagoya
Best Western Hotel Nagoya
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Friendly staff, comfortable bed,...

Psyche, Hong Kong March 12, 2015

2.35 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Nagoya Station / Downtown, Best Western Hotel Nagoya enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of Nagoya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Aichi Arts Center, Oasis 21 Shopping Center, Hisaya-Odori Park.

Best Western International is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Best Western Hotel Nagoya lives up to expectations. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are meeting facilities, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, refrigerator, trouser press, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Nagoya, the Best Western Hotel Nagoya is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Cypress Mercure Hotel Nagoya
The Cypress Mercure Hotel Nagoya
Hotel Area: Greater Nagoya Area

 

2.36 Km.

Situated in the center of the city, The Cypress Mercure Hotel Nagoya is ideal for guests staying on business or just there for taking in the fascinating sites the city has to offer. The Nagoya Congress Center, the Citizens Auditorium, and the Nagoya Dome are all conveniently located close to the hotel. Each room is modernly decorated with top of the line beds and pillows to ensure guests' comfort and serenity. The Lounge restaurant has a fine selection of delectable French or Japanese cuisine, and the Whizz by Cypress bar and restaurant has an array of international food, so whatever the guest’s preference is, it will be met. For entertainment, The Cypress Mercure Hotel Nagoya is within close proximity to the theater district where there are unique shows playing all the time. The staff is incredibly friendly and helpful and will go out of their way to ensure a wonderful stay.
Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Sakae
Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Sakae
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Cleanliness, location , Value for...

Sue, Malaysia February 21, 2015

2.37 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Sakae is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Nagoya. The excitement of the city center is only away. Also within easy reach are Aichi Arts Center, Mitsukoshi Sakae Honten, Lachic.

Route Inn Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Sakae lives up to expectations. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, laundry service, elevator, vending machine.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Sakae hits the spot in many ways.
Nagoya Travellers Hostel
Nagoya Travellers Hostel
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

 

2.4 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Nagoya, Nagoya Travellers Hostel is the perfect choice. Situated only 0.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Nagoya Travellers Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, vending machine.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, heating, in room safe to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Nagoya Travellers Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Nagoya.
APA Hotel Nagoya-Sakae
APA Hotel Nagoya-Sakae
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Staff can speak English, Walking...

Siow, Singapore February 23, 2015

2.44 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of Nagoya city, APA Hotel Nagoya-Sakae provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Aichi Arts Center, Mitsukoshi Sakae Honten, Lachic within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Nagoya hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The ambiance of APA Hotel Nagoya-Sakae is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including spa, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, APA Hotel Nagoya-Sakae hits the spot in many ways.
R&B Hotel Nagoya-Sakaehigashi
R&B Hotel Nagoya-Sakaehigashi
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Strategically located near city...

Daniel, Malaysia October 24, 2014

2.46 Km.

Conveniently located in Nagoya, R&B Hotel Nagoya-Sakaehigashi is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Aichi Arts Center, Mitsukoshi Sakae Honten, Lachic.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Washington Hotel are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator, vending machine.

R&B Hotel Nagoya-Sakaehigashi is home to 206 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), inhouse movies, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the R&B Hotel Nagoya-Sakaehigashi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Nagoya.
Hotel Cent Main Nagoya
Hotel Cent Main Nagoya
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Convenience stores nearby, 5 mins...

Wing, Hong Kong March 8, 2015

2.47 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Cent Main Nagoya is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Nagoya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Matsuzakaya Honten, Lachic, Aichi Arts Center are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Nagoya hotel. Car park, restaurant, laundry service, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Cent Main Nagoya apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Nagoya, make Hotel Cent Main Nagoya your home away from home.
Hotel Econo Nagoya Sakae
Hotel Econo Nagoya Sakae
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Hotel offers complimentary buffet...

Ninibeth, Philippines March 1, 2015

2.48 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of Nagoya, Hotel Econo Nagoya Sakae is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1. Km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Nagoya TV Tower, Hisaya-Odori Park, Oasis 21 Shopping Center.

At Hotel Econo Nagoya Sakae, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Econo Nagoya Sakae is an excellent choice for your stay in Nagoya.
Hotel Trusty Nagoya Sakae
Hotel Trusty Nagoya Sakae
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

The location next to Central Park...

Wendy, United States March 18, 2015

2.53 Km.

Hotel Trusty Nagoya Sakae, located in Nagoya Station / Downtown, Nagoya, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Trusty Nagoya Sakae, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Nagoya, the Hotel Trusty Nagoya Sakae is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
APA Hotel Nagoya-Nishiki Excellent
APA Hotel Nagoya-Nishiki Excellent
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Cleanliness, Location, Valie for...

Heong, Malaysia March 2, 2015

2.54 Km.

Situated in the Sakae district of Nagoya, this 239 room is just 10 minutes from Nagoya Train Station and a short drive from the airport. The area surrounding the hotel is popular with locals as it is home to many traditional Japanese restaurants and bars and there are several famous landmarks nearby including Higashiyama Zoo and Botanical Gardens. Each room features cozy furniture with attractive decor and modern amenities including satellite TV, mini bar and internet capabilities. The APA Hotel Nagoya Nishika features a good breakfast buffet available daily and there is also a Japanese restaurant called Ise, which serves delicious authentic food including its signature eel dish known locally as hitsumabushi.
Unizo Inn Nagoya Sakae
Unizo Inn Nagoya Sakae
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

 

2.57 Km.

Conveniently located in Nagoya, Unizo Inn Nagoya Sakae is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Unizo Inn Nagoya Sakae also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Nagoya. Top features of the hotel include elevator, laundry service, car park, vending machine, 24-hour front desk.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide in room safe, heating, toiletries, bathtub, wake-up service to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Unizo Inn Nagoya Sakae hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05