or

In and around Nagoya

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Metro Nagoya-Dome Mae Yata Station

Nagoya is known for interesting sites like Metro Nagoya-Dome Mae Yata Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Hotel Kiyoshi Nagoya or the The Westin Nagoya Castle Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Metro Nagoya-Dome Mae Yata Station.

Reservations for hotels close to Metro Nagoya-Dome Mae Yata Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Nagoya city page make it easy to find available hotels. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Metro Nagoya-Dome Mae Yata Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Metro Nagoya-Dome Mae Yata Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Metro Nagoya-Dome Mae Yata Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Leopalace Nagoya
Hotel Leopalace Nagoya
Hotel Area: Greater Nagoya Area

 

1.44 Km.

This 113 room hotel is ideally situated just five kilometers from the center of Nagoya and offers easy access to popular tourist destinations and shopping areas. The Nagoya Dome is also located close and regularly hosts big events including baseball games and concerts by major international artists. The Leopalace Hotel features clean and comfortable guest rooms with modern furnishings and extra amenities such as television with in-house movies, air conditioning and a large bathroom. The hotels distinctive lobby is fully decked out in gorgeous white marble and there are large plasma screens that give the hotel a very hip and modern feel. There is a small but delicious cafe located on the ground floor which serves breakfast, lunch and dinner and there are also plenty of dining options situated just outside the hotels main entrance.
Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Imaike Ekimae
Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Imaike Ekimae
Hotel Area: Greater Nagoya Area

The staff was kind The enviroment...

Goh, Singapore June 18, 2014

1.54 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, business area of Nagoya city, Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Imaike Ekimae provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as The Tokugawa Art Museum, Nagoya University Hospital, Kakuozan - Nittai Ji Temple.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Imaike Ekimae is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like vending machine, elevator, car park, restaurant, smoking area.

The ambiance of Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Imaike Ekimae is reflected in every guestroom. in room safe, refrigerator, bathtub, internet access – LAN, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Imaike Ekimae is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Nagoya.
Hotel Mielparque Nagoya
Hotel Mielparque Nagoya
Hotel Area: Greater Nagoya Area

Clean. Easy to choose a room....

Christopher, United States December 12, 2013

1.63 Km.

There are 243 rooms in this 14-story hotel, all equipped with the most up-to-date amenities. Guests will find non smoking rooms, air conditioning, bathrobes, desk, hair dryer, internet access waiting in each room. Also to be found at the hotel are elevator, coffee shop, laundry service/dry cleaning, meeting facilities, restaurant, disabled facilities. Guests may take advantage of sporting or leisure activities such as massage at this hotel. Everything the hotel does is centered around the guest' experience, ensuring comfort and relaxation. Reservations at Hotel Mielparque Nagoya are simple via our secure online booking form. Just enter your desired dates and submit.
Daini Fuji Hotel
Daini Fuji Hotel
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

close to nagoya tower, good view,...

Hiu, Hong Kong September 19, 2014

2.12 Km.

Well-positioned in Nagoya Station / Downtown, Daini Fuji Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Nagoya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Aichi Arts Center, Oasis 21, Nagoya TV Tower.

At Daini Fuji Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, smoking area, elevator, car park, meeting facilities.

Step into one of 156 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as coffee/tea maker, refrigerator, television, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Daini Fuji Hotel.
Toyoko Inn Nagoya Sakae
Toyoko Inn Nagoya Sakae
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

clean, cheap enough, free breakfast...

Annette, United Kingdom July 13, 2014

2.17 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Nagoya, Toyoko Inn Nagoya Sakae is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Aichi Arts Center, Oasis 21, Hisaya-Odori Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Toyoko Inn Nagoya Sakae also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Nagoya. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

The ambiance of Toyoko Inn Nagoya Sakae is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, air conditioning, shower, bathtub, in room safe are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Toyoko Inn Nagoya Sakae the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Nagoya.
Hotel MyStays Nagoya Sakae
Hotel MyStays Nagoya Sakae
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

1) Good Location, Value For Money,...

Kwong, Malaysia October 13, 2014

2.24 Km.

Hotel MyStays Nagoya Sakae is situated in the heart of Nagoya, making it ideal for business trips or leisurely breaks. Every room is equipped with the home comforts you would expect from a hotel of this class. Each guestroom comprises television (cable), telephone, air conditioning and hair dryer. Hotel facilities at this Nagoya hotel include restaurant, wake up call, room service, laundry service and tour desk. Visitors to Nagoya will see that the hotel is the right choice with its convenient location and complete service and facilities. To proceed with this booking at the Hotel MyStays Nagoya Sakae, simply fill in your visit dates and follow our secure online booking form.
Business Hotel Maruyon
Business Hotel Maruyon
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

 

2.32 Km.

Situated in Nagoya Station / Downtown, Business Hotel Maruyon is the perfect place to experience Nagoya and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.4 km away, 13 minute-walk from Sakae station, and it normally takes about 42 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

All the hotel rooms offering , Simmons' mattress, and wifi in the lobby and guest rooms. Business Hotel Maruyon is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Business Hotel Maruyon is a smart choice for travelers to Nagoya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Nagoya Tokyu Hotel
Nagoya Tokyu Hotel
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Concierge was helpful, they...

Liling, Malaysia October 4, 2014

2.35 Km.

The comfort and satisfaction of guests is the number one priority at the Nagoya Tokyu Hotel. Whether on business or leisure, this 5-star hotel will not disappoint. Centrally located, the business area and Nagoya’s attractions are all within close proximity. The rooms come with modern amenities and facilities. Guests will appreciate all the special touches at the Nagoya Tokyu Hotel. There are a variety of international restaurants that serve mouth-watering meals and offer an extremely comfortable atmosphere for visiting with friends and family. On-site there are also multiple types of banquet halls for holding functions. With all the luxurious details this hotel has to offer, guests will find it easy to get lost in their stay. Nagoya Tokyu Hotel is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Best Western Hotel Nagoya
Best Western Hotel Nagoya
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

1. the location is good, five...

O, Hong Kong October 5, 2014

2.35 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Best Western Hotel Nagoya is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Nagoya. Only 30 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Aichi Arts Center, Oasis 21, Hisaya-Odori Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Best Western International is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Best Western Hotel Nagoya lives up to expectations. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide blackout curtains, heating, bathtub, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Best Western Hotel Nagoya.
The Cypress Mercure Hotel Nagoya
The Cypress Mercure Hotel Nagoya
Hotel Area: Greater Nagoya Area

comfi rooms, fast internet,...

Lars, Germany December 7, 2013

2.36 Km.

Situated in the center of the city, The Cypress Mercure Hotel Nagoya is ideal for guests staying on business or just there for taking in the fascinating sites the city has to offer. The Nagoya Congress Center, the Citizens Auditorium, and the Nagoya Dome are all conveniently located close to the hotel. Each room is modernly decorated with top of the line beds and pillows to ensure guests' comfort and serenity. The Lounge restaurant has a fine selection of delectable French or Japanese cuisine, and the Whizz by Cypress bar and restaurant has an array of international food, so whatever the guest’s preference is, it will be met. For entertainment, The Cypress Mercure Hotel Nagoya is within close proximity to the theater district where there are unique shows playing all the time. The staff is incredibly friendly and helpful and will go out of their way to ensure a wonderful stay.
Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Sakae
Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Sakae
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

comfortable room, city center,...

Wai, Hong Kong September 21, 2014

2.37 Km.

When visiting Nagoya, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Sakae, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Aichi Arts Center, Mitsukoshi Sakae Honten, Lachic.

Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Sakae also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Nagoya. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, smoking area, elevator, vending machine, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

364 rooms spread over 14 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as shower, internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk, hair dryer, refrigerator can be found in selected rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Sakae is an excellent choice for your stay in Nagoya.
APA Hotel Nagoya-Sakae
APA Hotel Nagoya-Sakae
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

good location, friendly staff and...

James, Hong Kong May 3, 2014

2.44 Km.

Conveniently located in Nagoya, APA Hotel Nagoya-Sakae is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Aichi Arts Center, Mitsukoshi Sakae Honten, Lachic within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Nagoya hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, bathtub, non smoking rooms, refrigerator. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. APA Hotel Nagoya-Sakae is a smart choice for travelers to Nagoya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
R&B Hotel Nagoya-Sakaehigashi
R&B Hotel Nagoya-Sakaehigashi
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Convenient location, nice staff,...

Jihyun, South Korea April 5, 2014

2.46 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, R&B Hotel Nagoya-Sakaehigashi is located in the Nagoya Station / Downtown area of Nagoya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Aichi Arts Center, Mitsukoshi Sakae Honten, Lachic within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Washington Hotel is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and R&B Hotel Nagoya-Sakaehigashi lives up to expectations. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of R&B Hotel Nagoya-Sakaehigashi is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning, inhouse movies are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Nagoya, the R&B Hotel Nagoya-Sakaehigashi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Cent Main Nagoya
Hotel Cent Main Nagoya
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Not far from attractions, near to...

Fiona, Singapore July 28, 2014

2.47 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Nagoya Station / Downtown, Hotel Cent Main Nagoya enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Nagoya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Matsuzakaya Honten, Lachic, Aichi Arts Center.

Hotel Cent Main Nagoya offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, restaurant, elevator, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Cent Main Nagoya is an excellent choice for your stay in Nagoya.
Hotel Econo Nagoya Sakae
Hotel Econo Nagoya Sakae
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Excellent location. Clean. Good...

Daniel, Philippines October 12, 2014

2.48 Km.

When visiting Nagoya, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Econo Nagoya Sakae, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 1. Km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Nagoya TV Tower, Hisaya-Odori Park, Oasis 21.

At Hotel Econo Nagoya Sakae, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 142 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Econo Nagoya Sakae is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Nagoya.
Hotel Trusty Nagoya Sakae
Hotel Trusty Nagoya Sakae
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

the breakfast was ok, the location...

Pok, Hong Kong October 13, 2014

2.53 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Trusty Nagoya Sakae is located in the Nagoya Station / Downtown area of Nagoya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hisaya-Odori Park, Nagoya TV Tower, Oasis 21.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Trusty Nagoya Sakae ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, bar, restaurant, elevator, concierge.

The hotel features 204 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include bathtub, air conditioning, television, coffee/tea maker, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Nagoya, the Hotel Trusty Nagoya Sakae is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
APA Hotel Nagoya-Nishiki Excellent
APA Hotel Nagoya-Nishiki Excellent
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

near mtr,cheap price,a lot of...

Sit, Hong Kong May 2, 2014

2.54 Km.

Situated in the Sakae district of Nagoya, this 239 room is just 10 minutes from Nagoya Train Station and a short drive from the airport. The area surrounding the hotel is popular with locals as it is home to many traditional Japanese restaurants and bars and there are several famous landmarks nearby including Higashiyama Zoo and Botanical Gardens. Each room features cozy furniture with attractive decor and modern amenities including satellite TV, mini bar and internet capabilities. The APA Hotel Nagoya Nishika features a good breakfast buffet available daily and there is also a Japanese restaurant called Ise, which serves delicious authentic food including its signature eel dish known locally as hitsumabushi.
Meitetsu Inn Nagoya Nishiki
Meitetsu Inn Nagoya Nishiki
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Great Location, helpful and...

Chor, Hong Kong October 7, 2014

2.6 Km.

Well-positioned in Nagoya Station / Downtown, Meitetsu Inn Nagoya Nishiki is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Nagoya. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Nagoya TV Tower, Hisaya-Odori Park, Oasis 21 Shopping Center give to this hotel a special charm.

Meitetsu Inn Nagoya Nishiki offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including smoking area, 24-hour front desk, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 280 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Meitetsu Inn Nagoya Nishiki is a smart choice for travelers to Nagoya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
the b nagoya
the b nagoya
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

location, ionic hairdryer, place...

Mei, Hong Kong October 12, 2014

2.61 Km.

With an ideal location in the business and shopping district of Sakae, "the b nagoya" is a 219-room designer hotel allowing easy access to the city's major sightseeing, shopping and business areas. Guests are welcomed with complimentary coffee at the lobby, which also has complimentary PC's with broadband Internet access. All rooms feature Internet access as well, coming with a modern decor and high quality beds to ensure guests a good night's sleep. Hotel's services include a Western and Japanese restaurant along with a convenience store. Whether visiting for business or holiday, guests can take the opportunity during their stay to experience the culture and uniqueness of Nagoya.
Hotel Livemax Nagoya Sakae
Hotel Livemax Nagoya Sakae
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

 

2.62 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Livemax Nagoya Sakae is ideally situated in Nagoya Station / Downtown; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hisaya-Odori Park, Nagoya TV Tower, Oasis 21 give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Livemax Nagoya Sakae also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Nagoya. The hotel provides elevator, car park, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include inhouse movies, television LCD/plasma screen, television, refrigerator, internet access – LAN (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Livemax Nagoya Sakae the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Nagoya.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08