or

In and around Nagoya

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Metro Nagoya-Dome Mae Yata Station

Nagoya is famous for popular attractions like Metro Nagoya-Dome Mae Yata Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Metro Nagoya-Dome Mae Yata Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Hotel Kiyoshi Nagoya and The Westin Nagoya Castle Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Metro Nagoya-Dome Mae Yata Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Nagoya city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Metro Nagoya-Dome Mae Yata Station.

Metro Nagoya-Dome Mae Yata Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Metro Nagoya-Dome Mae Yata Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Leopalace Nagoya
Hotel Leopalace Nagoya
Hotel Area: Greater Nagoya Area

 

1.44 Km.

This 113-room hotel is ideally situated just five kilometers from the center of Nagoya and offers easy access to popular tourist destinations and shopping areas. The Nagoya Dome is also located close by and regularly hosts big events including baseball games and concerts by major international artists. Hotel Leopalace Nagoya features clean and comfortable guestrooms with modern furnishings and extra amenities such as a television with in-house movies, air conditioning, and a large bathroom. The hotel's distinctive lobby is fully decked out in gorgeous white marble, and there are large plasma screens that give the hotel a very hip and modern feel. There is a small and delicious cafe located on the ground floor which serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner, and there are also plenty of dining options situated just outside the hotel's main entrance.
Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Imaike Ekimae
Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Imaike Ekimae
Hotel Area: Greater Nagoya Area

The staff was kind The enviroment...

Goh, Singapore June 18, 2014

1.54 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Greater Nagoya Area, Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Imaike Ekimae enjoys a commanding position in the business, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Nagoya. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as The Tokugawa Art Museum, Nagoya University Hospital, Kakuozan - Nittai Ji Temple.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Imaike Ekimae ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 262 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, bathtub, television, separate shower and tub, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include spa, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Imaike Ekimae is an excellent choice for your stay in Nagoya.
Hotel Mielparque Nagoya
Hotel Mielparque Nagoya
Hotel Area: Greater Nagoya Area

near to subway, quiet surrounding...

Lee, Singapore June 22, 2014

1.63 Km.

There are 243 rooms in this 14-story hotel, all equipped with the most up-to-date amenities. Guests will find air conditioning, bathrobes, a desk, a hair dryer, and internet access waiting in each room. Also to be found at the hotel is an elevator, coffee shop, laundry service/dry cleaning, meeting facilities, restaurant, and disabled facilities. Guests may take advantage of sporting or leisure activities such as massage treatments at this hotel. Everything the hotel does is centered around the guests' experience, ensuring comfort and relaxation. Reservations at Hotel Mielparque Nagoya are simple via our secure online booking form. Just enter your desired dates and submit.
Daini Fuji Hotel
Daini Fuji Hotel
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

clean room , warm welcome, great...

Patcharin, Thailand November 25, 2014

2.12 Km.

Well-positioned in Nagoya Station / Downtown, Daini Fuji Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Nagoya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Aichi Arts Center, Oasis 21 Shopping Center, Nagoya TV Tower.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Daini Fuji Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, meeting facilities, car park, smoking area, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Daini Fuji Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Toyoko Inn Nagoya Sakae
Toyoko Inn Nagoya Sakae
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

clean, cheap enough, free breakfast...

Annette, United Kingdom July 13, 2014

2.17 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Nagoya city, Toyoko Inn Nagoya Sakae provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Aichi Arts Center, Oasis 21 Shopping Center, Hisaya-Odori Park.

Toyoko Inn Nagoya Sakae also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Nagoya. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, dry cleaning, vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, air conditioning, shower, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Nagoya, make Toyoko Inn Nagoya Sakae your home away from home.
Watanabe
Watanabe
Hotel Area: Greater Nagoya Area

 

2.17 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Greater Nagoya Area, Watanabe enjoys a commanding position in the business, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Nagoya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Watanabe offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, safety deposit boxes, luggage storage, laundry service, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot spring bath, massage, garden. Watanabe is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Nagoya.
Hotel MyStays Nagoya Sakae
Hotel MyStays Nagoya Sakae
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

location is slient and only need...

Sin, United Kingdom February 24, 2015

2.24 Km.

Hotel MyStays Nagoya Sakae is situated in the heart of Nagoya, making it ideal for business trips or leisurely breaks. Every room is equipped with the home comforts you would expect from a hotel of this class. Each guestroom comprises of a television with cable channels, a telephone, air conditioning, and a hair dryer. Hotel facilities at this Nagoya hotel include a restaurant, wake-up call, room service, laundry service, and tour desk. Visitors to Nagoya will see that the hotel is the right choice with its convenient location and complete service and facilities. To proceed with this booking at the Hotel MyStays Nagoya Sakae, simply fill in your visit dates and follow our secure online booking form.
Business Hotel Maruyon
Business Hotel Maruyon
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

 

2.32 Km.

Situated in Nagoya Station / Downtown, Business Hotel Maruyon is the perfect place to experience Nagoya and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.4 km away, 13 minute-walk from Sakae station, and it normally takes about 42 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

All the hotel rooms offering , Simmons' mattress, and wifi in the lobby and guest rooms. Business Hotel Maruyon is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Business Hotel Maruyon is a smart choice for travelers to Nagoya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Nagoya Tokyu Hotel
Nagoya Tokyu Hotel
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Location, cleanliness, friendly...

Yin, Singapore February 3, 2015

2.35 Km.

The comfort and satisfaction of guests is the number one priority at the Nagoya Tokyu Hotel. Whether on business or leisure, this 5-star hotel will not disappoint. Centrally located, the business area and Nagoya’s attractions are all within close proximity. The rooms come with modern amenities and facilities. Guests will appreciate all the special touches at the Nagoya Tokyu Hotel. There are a variety of international restaurants that serve mouth-watering meals and offer an extremely comfortable atmosphere for visiting with friends and family. On-site there are also multiple types of banquet halls for holding functions. With all the luxurious details this hotel has to offer, guests will find it easy to get lost in their stay. Nagoya Tokyu Hotel is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Best Western Hotel Nagoya
Best Western Hotel Nagoya
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

location, helpful staff, room quiet...

Siu, Hong Kong February 14, 2015

2.35 Km.

Built in 1991, Best Western Hotel Nagoya is a distinct addition to Nagoya and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 1.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Aichi Arts Center, Oasis 21 Shopping Center, Hisaya-Odori Park.

Best Western Hotel Nagoya also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Nagoya. Laundry service, concierge, coffee shop, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Best Western Hotel Nagoya apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Best Western Hotel Nagoya is a smart choice for travelers to Nagoya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Cypress Mercure Hotel Nagoya
The Cypress Mercure Hotel Nagoya
Hotel Area: Greater Nagoya Area

 

2.36 Km.

Situated in the center of the city, The Cypress Mercure Hotel Nagoya is ideal for guests staying on business or just there for taking in the fascinating sites the city has to offer. The Nagoya Congress Center, the Citizens Auditorium, and the Nagoya Dome are all conveniently located close to the hotel. Each room is modernly decorated with top of the line beds and pillows to ensure guests' comfort and serenity. The Lounge restaurant has a fine selection of delectable French or Japanese cuisine, and the Whizz by Cypress bar and restaurant has an array of international food, so whatever the guest’s preference is, it will be met. For entertainment, The Cypress Mercure Hotel Nagoya is within close proximity to the theater district where there are unique shows playing all the time. The staff is incredibly friendly and helpful and will go out of their way to ensure a wonderful stay.
Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Sakae
Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Sakae
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

clean, comfortable. shopping malls...

Wai, Hong Kong September 21, 2014

2.37 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Sakae is ideally situated in Nagoya Station / Downtown; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Aichi Arts Center, Mitsukoshi Sakae Honten, Lachic give to this hotel a special charm.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Route Inn Hotels experience await you at the Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Sakae. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy vending machine, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, laundry service, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, hair dryer, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Nagoya, make Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Sakae your home away from home.
APA Hotel Nagoya-Sakae
APA Hotel Nagoya-Sakae
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

hotspring and public bath,...

Pui, Hong Kong December 23, 2014

2.44 Km.

Conveniently located in Nagoya, APA Hotel Nagoya-Sakae is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Aichi Arts Center, Mitsukoshi Sakae Honten, Lachic within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Nagoya hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, bathtub, non smoking rooms, refrigerator. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. APA Hotel Nagoya-Sakae is a smart choice for travelers to Nagoya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
R&B Hotel Nagoya-Sakaehigashi
R&B Hotel Nagoya-Sakaehigashi
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Strategically located near city...

Daniel, Malaysia October 24, 2014

2.46 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, R&B Hotel Nagoya-Sakaehigashi is located in the Nagoya Station / Downtown area of Nagoya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Aichi Arts Center, Mitsukoshi Sakae Honten, Lachic within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Washington Hotel is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and R&B Hotel Nagoya-Sakaehigashi lives up to expectations. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of R&B Hotel Nagoya-Sakaehigashi is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning, inhouse movies are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Nagoya, the R&B Hotel Nagoya-Sakaehigashi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Cent Main Nagoya
Hotel Cent Main Nagoya
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Not far from attractions, near to...

Fiona, Singapore July 28, 2014

2.47 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Cent Main Nagoya is ideally situated in Nagoya Station / Downtown; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Matsuzakaya Honten, Lachic, Aichi Arts Center.

Hotel Cent Main Nagoya offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Cent Main Nagoya.
Hotel Econo Nagoya Sakae
Hotel Econo Nagoya Sakae
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Location, cleanliness, friendly...

Cherita, United States February 21, 2015

2.48 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Nagoya Station / Downtown, Hotel Econo Nagoya Sakae is an ideal spot from which to discover Nagoya. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1. Km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Nagoya hotel. Safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Econo Nagoya Sakae apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, bathrobes, bathtub, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Econo Nagoya Sakae is a smart choice for travelers to Nagoya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Trusty Nagoya Sakae
Hotel Trusty Nagoya Sakae
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Conveniently located next to the...

Marcellus, Hong Kong January 2, 2015

2.53 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Nagoya, Hotel Trusty Nagoya Sakae is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hisaya-Odori Park, Nagoya TV Tower, Oasis 21 Shopping Center give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Trusty Nagoya Sakae ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, elevator, bar, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Trusty Nagoya Sakae apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 204 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – LAN (complimentary), non smoking rooms, bathtub, hair dryer, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Trusty Nagoya Sakae.
APA Hotel Nagoya-Nishiki Excellent
APA Hotel Nagoya-Nishiki Excellent
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Location, staff performance and...

Sau, Hong Kong January 4, 2015

2.54 Km.

Situated in the Sakae district of Nagoya, this 239 room is just 10 minutes from Nagoya Train Station and a short drive from the airport. The area surrounding the hotel is popular with locals as it is home to many traditional Japanese restaurants and bars and there are several famous landmarks nearby including Higashiyama Zoo and Botanical Gardens. Each room features cozy furniture with attractive decor and modern amenities including satellite TV, mini bar and internet capabilities. The APA Hotel Nagoya Nishika features a good breakfast buffet available daily and there is also a Japanese restaurant called Ise, which serves delicious authentic food including its signature eel dish known locally as hitsumabushi.
Unizo Inn Nagoya Sakae
Unizo Inn Nagoya Sakae
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

 

2.57 Km.

Conveniently located in Nagoya, Unizo Inn Nagoya Sakae is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Unizo Inn Nagoya Sakae offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, car park, laundry service, vending machine.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include in room safe, shower, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Unizo Inn Nagoya Sakae is an excellent choice for your stay in Nagoya.
Sanco Inn Nagoya Nishiki
Sanco Inn Nagoya Nishiki
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

 

2.59 Km.

Well-positioned in Nagoya Station / Downtown, Sanco Inn Nagoya Nishiki is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Nagoya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sanco Inn Nagoya Nishiki is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, car park, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Sanco Inn Nagoya Nishiki is reflected in every guestroom. wake-up service, refrigerator, seating area, toiletries, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sanco Inn Nagoya Nishiki is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Nagoya.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C06