In and around Nagoya

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Metro Ohsu Kannon

Metro Ohsu Kannon is one of Nagoya's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Metro Ohsu Kannon greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Metro Ohsu Kannon. Our Nagoya city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Metro Ohsu Kannon.

Metro Ohsu Kannon

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Metro Ohsu Kannon

nearest hotel
Shochiku Ryokan
Shochiku Ryokan
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

 

0.1 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing area of Nagoya city, Shochiku Ryokan provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Osu Kannon Temple, Nagoya City Art Museum, Nagoya City Science Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Nagoya hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, car park, newspapers, elevator.

Shochiku Ryokan is home to 14 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, television, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, shared bathroom. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Shochiku Ryokan the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Nagoya.
Hotel & Hall Ohsu Plaza
Hotel & Hall Ohsu Plaza
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

 

0.16 Km.

Situated in Nagoya Station / Downtown, Hotel & Hall Ohsu Plaza is the perfect place to experience Nagoya and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Osu Kannon Temple, Nagoya City Art Museum, Nagoya City Science Museum.

At Hotel & Hall Ohsu Plaza, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, meeting facilities, dry cleaning, coffee shop to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

66 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk can be found in selected rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Nagoya, make Hotel & Hall Ohsu Plaza your home away from home.
Business Hotel J-station
Business Hotel J-station
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

 

0.32 Km.

Well-positioned in Nagoya Station / Downtown, Business Hotel J-station is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Nagoya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Business Hotel J-station ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Car park, elevator, library, vending machine are just a few of the facilities that set Business Hotel J-station apart from other hotels in the city.

Business Hotel J-station is home to 50 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as heating, desk, soundproofing, blackout curtains, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Nagoya, make Business Hotel J-station your home away from home.
Nagoya Guest House Otohaya Bessou
Nagoya Guest House Otohaya Bessou
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

 

0.34 Km.

When visiting Nagoya, you'll feel right at home at Nagoya Guest House Otohaya Bessou, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.7 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Nagoya hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, shared lounge/TV area.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Nagoya Guest House Otohaya Bessou hits the spot in many ways.
Hamilton Hotel Black
Hamilton Hotel Black
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Excellent staff service, free...

Wong, Malaysia June 1, 2015

0.35 Km.

Located in the heart of the city, the Hamilton Hotel Black is an ideal base for visiting Nagoya's best tourist attractions. In the popular Sakae and Fushimi area, the hotel is well connected with the train station, making the rest of the city easily accessible. Large, clean, and comfortable single and double rooms are very well decorated and are equipped with geysers, high speed Internet access, international telephones, and a mini bar. The modernly designed on-site restaurant is a great choice for quality dining without leaving the comfort of the hotel.
Sun Hotel Nagoya Via Shirakawa
Sun Hotel Nagoya Via Shirakawa
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Comfortable stay, good food and...

Aileen, Philippines June 15, 2015

0.41 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Nagoya city, Sun Hotel Nagoya Via Shirakawa provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 0.5 Km from the city center and 40.00 Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are The Electricity Museum, Nagoya City Science Museum, Nagoya City Art Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Nagoya hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, valet parking, car park, restaurant, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Sun Hotel Nagoya Via Shirakawa apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Sun Hotel Nagoya Via Shirakawa is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sun Hotel Nagoya Via Shirakawa is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Nagoya.
Nagoya Fushimi Montblanc Hotel
Nagoya Fushimi Montblanc Hotel
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Location, location, and definitely...

Remington, Philippines June 25, 2015

0.42 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Nagoya Fushimi Montblanc Hotel is ideally situated in Nagoya Station / Downtown; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are The Electricity Museum, Nagoya City Science Museum, Nagoya City Art Museum.

Nagoya Fushimi Montblanc Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, laundry service, coffee shop.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Nagoya, make Nagoya Fushimi Montblanc Hotel your home away from home.
Sanco Inn Nagoya Fushimi
Sanco Inn Nagoya Fushimi
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

 

0.44 Km.

Sanco Inn Nagoya Fushimi, located in Nagoya Station / Downtown, Nagoya, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sanco Inn Nagoya Fushimi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Nagoya. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Sanco Inn Nagoya Fushimi is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sanco Inn Nagoya Fushimi hits the spot in many ways.
Nagoya Crown Hotel
Nagoya Crown Hotel
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

good price, good onsen and good...

Patcharat, Thailand November 14, 2014

0.45 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Nagoya Crown Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Nagoya. This 3.5-star property is only 42 kilometers from the airport, making it a very convenient location. The hotel is also within easy access to the city's attractions and must-see destinations. For example, the Nagoya Musical Theatre is only a 20-minute walk from the hotel, and it's only eight minutes to the Nagoya City Science Museum. Driving, it takes only five to 10 minutes to get to Nagoya Castle, Nagoya Station, and Nagoya Television Tower where guests can enjoy the many restaurants and shopping places of the city.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this property. Nagoya Crown Hotel offers numerous on-site facilities such as free Wi-Fi and access to a hot spring bath aiming to satisfy even the most discerning guest. Guests can choose from 275 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony.
Hilton Nagoya hotel
Hilton Nagoya hotel
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Helpfulness of hotel staff,...

Ping, United Kingdom June 14, 2015

0.47 Km.

This large complex is within easy reach of Nagoya International Airport and conveniently close to many of the Nagoya's important business centers. The hotel is a pleasant 10-minute walk away from the Nagoya Sports Dome and the historic Atsuta Shrine. It also features 438 spacious and comfortable rooms with great views of the surrounding areas. These impressive rooms come with modern amenities such as satellite TV and internet access. The Hilton Nagoya hotel houses seven different restaurants, including Genji and its traditional Japanese cuisine and the popular 'Windows on the World' buffet. Here guests can enjoy delicious tempura, sushi, and teppanyaki dishes together with a stunning view of the Nagoya skyline. Hilton Nagoya hotel also houses a comprehensive fitness center with a 49' indoor swimming pool, full gymnasium, and sauna. Whatever the reason for your stay, Hilton Nagoya hotel will make it a good one.
Nagoya Sakae Washington Hotel Plaza
Nagoya Sakae Washington Hotel Plaza
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Nagoya Sakae Washington Hotel Plaza...

Rachel, Philippines June 16, 2015

0.51 Km.

The central location and cheap price of this well-appointed hotel make for a economic stay in busy Nagoya. The rail and metro station is just a few minutes’ walk from the front door, and easy access to dining options and world-class shopping is in the immediate vicinity. A business hotel with the budget traveler in mind, this establishment has not left out any of the amenities based on the very low price. Be certain to check out the very popular Nagoya Castle for a memorable stay in the region. The hotel staff speaks excellent English and can help arrange this or any tourist destination without any effort on the part of the guest. For a great bargain, those looking to save some money while traveling to Nagoya need look no further than here! To continue with your reservation at Nagoya Sakae Washington Hotel Plaza, please enter your arrival and departure date into our secure online form.
Richmond Hotel Nagoya Nayabashi
Richmond Hotel Nagoya Nayabashi
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Modern rooms, very helpful staff...

Michael, Australia May 24, 2015

0.53 Km.

When visiting Nagoya, you'll feel right at home at Richmond Hotel Nagoya Nayabashi, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as New Nagoya Musical Theater, The Electricity Museum, Nagoya International Center Building.

At Richmond Hotel Nagoya Nayabashi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service.

238 rooms spread over 13 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Richmond Hotel Nagoya Nayabashi.
Nagoya Kanko Hotel
Nagoya Kanko Hotel
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

friendly staff, beautifully...

Annie, Canada June 9, 2015

0.54 Km.

This comfortable hotel is situated just 20 minutes from Nagoya Central Train Station, making it ideal for guests travelling to the other parts of Japan. Nagoya Kanko Hotel is very easily accessed from Chūbu Centrair International Airport thanks to the excellent rail links, and it is also just a short walk away from the Nagoya City Art Museum. There are 375 guestrooms in total which feature modern furnishings, satellite TV, a coffee maker, fully stocked mini bar, and nice extras such as the use of traditional Kimonos and sandals. Nagoya Kanko Hotel serves a delicious breakfast daily and also houses three excellent restaurants that specialize in local Japanese, French, and Chinese food and also features 15 well-equipped meeting rooms available for seminars and other functions. The most impressive aspect of the hotel is the friendly and professional staff that make sure the guests are as comfortable as possible.
Nagoya Sakae Tokyu REI Hotel
Nagoya Sakae Tokyu REI Hotel
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

The location is very convenient to...

Arthur, United States June 17, 2015

0.55 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Nagoya Sakae Tokyu REI Hotel is ideally situated in the Sakae area, one of the city’s most popular locations. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Nadya Park, The Electricity Museum, and Lachic.

The facilities and services provided by Nagoya Sakae Tokyu REI Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like a vending machine, Wi-Fi internet access in public areas, a car park, restaurant, and meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers massage service to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Nagoya Sakae Tokyu REI Hotel.
Nagoya Creston Hotel
Nagoya Creston Hotel
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

 

0.56 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Nagoya Creston Hotel is located in the Nagoya Station / Downtown area of Nagoya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Nagoya Parco, Matsuzakaya Honten, Orchid Gardens within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Nagoya Creston Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, restaurant, laundry service, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, telephone. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, massage. Nagoya Creston Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Nagoya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Dormy Inn Premium Nagoya Sakae
Dormy Inn Premium Nagoya Sakae
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Great location, clean room,...

So, Hong Kong June 27, 2015

0.57 Km.

Dormy Inn Premium Nagoya Sakae, located in Nagoya Station / Downtown, Nagoya, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 2 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Nagoya hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 212 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Dormy Inn Premium Nagoya Sakae is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Nagoya.
Hotel Silk Tree Nagoya
Hotel Silk Tree Nagoya
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

 

0.58 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Nagoya, Hotel Silk Tree Nagoya is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to The Electricity Museum, Nadya Park, Nagoya City Science Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Silk Tree Nagoya, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, business center, restaurant, laundry service, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, telephone. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Hotel Silk Tree Nagoya is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Nagoya.
Dormy Inn EXPRESS Nagoya
Dormy Inn EXPRESS Nagoya
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Hot spring, food (breakfast) and...

Jeffrey, Singapore June 5, 2015

0.59 Km.

Located in one of Japan's major pacific coastal ports, this hotel offers easy access to Nagoya's famous attractions and fine restaurants. Attractions such as Nagoya Castle and Atsuta Shrine, which houses over 4,000 relics and cultural treasures, are within close proximity along with restaurants serving a variety of local dishes. In-room amenities at Dormy Inn EXPRESS Nagoya includes a direct dial telephone, TV with satellite channels, complimentary high-speed Internet access, and a cooking corner with a mini fridge. The bathrooms are well equipped with toiletries, and further room amenities are available on request. As for recreational facilities, there is an artificial hot springs and sauna for a relaxing experience. Dormy Inn EXPRESS Nagoya is a perfect accommodation choice for those wishing to explore this fascinating region.
Nagoya B's Hotel
Nagoya B's Hotel
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

the spa, the gymnasium and the...

Linda, Singapore November 9, 2014

0.63 Km.

Renovated in 2005, the Nagoya B's Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Nagoya for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only 1.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Nagoya B's Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's hot tub, fitness center, sauna, spa, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Nagoya B's Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Nagoya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Higashi Betsuin
Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Higashi Betsuin
Hotel Area: Greater Nagoya Area

 

0.65 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Greater Nagoya Area, Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Higashi Betsuin enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, business hub of Nagoya. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Orchid Gardens, Osu Kannon Temple, Nagoya Parco.

Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Higashi Betsuin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, elevator.

rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, telephone can be found in selected rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Higashi Betsuin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Nagoya.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C03