or

In and around Nagoya

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Metro Ohsu Kannon

Nagoya is known for interesting sites like Metro Ohsu Kannon. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Metro Ohsu Kannon greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Metro Ohsu Kannon are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Nagoya are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Metro Ohsu Kannon.

Metro Ohsu Kannon

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Metro Ohsu Kannon

nearest hotel
Hotel & Hall Ohsu Plaza
Hotel & Hall Ohsu Plaza
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

close to train station and very...

Jake, United Kingdom March 28, 2014

0.16 Km.

Well-positioned in Nagoya Station / Downtown, Hotel & Hall Ohsu Plaza is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Nagoya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Osu Kannon Temple, Nagoya City Art Museum, Nagoya City Science Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel & Hall Ohsu Plaza ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, car park, pets allowed, coffee shop, elevator.

Guests can choose from 66 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel & Hall Ohsu Plaza.
Hamilton Hotel Black
Hamilton Hotel Black
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Free Breakfast, Free Happy Hour,...

Ryan, Philippines November 18, 2014

0.35 Km.

Located in the heart of the city, the Hamilton Annex Hotel is an ideal base for visiting Nagoya's best tourist attractions. In the popular Sakae and Fushimi area, the hotel is well connected with the train station, making the rest of the city easily accessible. Large, clean and comfortable single / double rooms are very well decorated and are equipped with geyser, high speed internet, international telephone and mini bar. The modernly designed onsite restaurant is a great choice for quality dining without leaving the comfort of the hotel.
Sun Hotel Nagoya Via Shirakawa
Sun Hotel Nagoya Via Shirakawa
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

good amenities, near fushimi...

Kai, Singapore October 6, 2014

0.41 Km.

Conveniently located in Nagoya, Sun Hotel Nagoya Via Shirakawa is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 0.5 Km from the city center and 40.00 Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as The Electricity Museum, Nagoya City Science Museum, Nagoya City Art Museum.

At Sun Hotel Nagoya Via Shirakawa, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are valet parking, coffee shop, laundry service, salon, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 87 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sun Hotel Nagoya Via Shirakawa is a smart choice for travelers to Nagoya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Nagoya Fushimi Montblanc Hotel
Nagoya Fushimi Montblanc Hotel
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

 

0.42 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Nagoya Station / Downtown, Nagoya Fushimi Montblanc Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Nagoya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: The Electricity Museum, Nagoya City Science Museum, Nagoya City Art Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Nagoya hotel. Coffee shop, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Nagoya Fushimi Montblanc Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 145 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Nagoya Fushimi Montblanc Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Nagoya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Nagoya Crown Hotel
Nagoya Crown Hotel
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

good price, good onsen and good...

Patcharat, Thailand November 14, 2014

0.45 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Nagoya Crown Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Nagoya. Only 46.2 km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

From the hotel, it takes 20 mintues walking to Nagoya Musical theatre, and 8 minutes to the Nagoya City Science Museum. By car, it take just 5 to 10 minutes to get to Nagoya Castle, Nagoya Station and Nagoya television tower where you can enjoy many restaurants and shopping places of the Nagoya Glory.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Nagoya hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest. Guests can choose from 275 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. All rooms come with free WI-FI service. The hotel's hot spring bath are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day.
Hilton Nagoya hotel
Hilton Nagoya hotel
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Super friendly and accommodating...

Bernard, Philippines October 27, 2014

0.47 Km.

This large complex is within easy reach of Nagoya International Airport and conveniently close to many of the Nagoya's important business centers. The hotel is a pleasant 10-minute walk away from the Nagoya Sports Dome and the historic Atsuta Shrine. It also features 438 spacious and comfortable rooms with great views of the surrounding areas. These impressive rooms come with modern amenities such as satellite TV and internet access. The Hilton Nagoya hotel houses seven different restaurants, including Genji and its traditional Japanese cuisine and the popular 'Windows on the World' buffet. Here guests can enjoy delicious tempura, sushi, and teppanyaki dishes together with a stunning view of the Nagoya skyline. Hilton Nagoya hotel also houses a comprehensive fitness center with a 49' indoor swimming pool, full gymnasium, and sauna. Whatever the reason for your stay, Hilton Nagoya hotel will make it a good one.
Nagoya Sakae Washington Hotel Plaza
Nagoya Sakae Washington Hotel Plaza
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Location, Speedy Check-In, Good...

Michael, Canada September 15, 2014

0.51 Km.

The central location and cheap price of this well-appointed hotel make for a economic stay in busy Nagoya. The rail and metro station is just a few minutes’ walk from the front door, and easy access to dining options and world-class shopping is in the immediate vicinity. A business hotel with the budget traveler in mind, this establishment has not left out any of the amenities based on the very low price. Be certain to check out the very popular Nagoya Castle for a memorable stay in the region. The hotel staff speaks excellent English and can help arrange this or any tourist destination without any effort on the part of the guest. For a great bargain, those looking to save some money while traveling to Nagoya need look no further than here! To continue with your reservation at Nagoya Sakae Washington Hotel Plaza, please enter your arrival and departure date into our secure online form.
Richmond Hotel Nagoya Nayabashi
Richmond Hotel Nagoya Nayabashi
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Near Fushimi station, Nagoya...

Sumika, Guam November 12, 2014

0.53 Km.

Built in 2004, Richmond Hotel Nagoya Nayabashi is a distinct addition to Nagoya and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as New Nagoya Musical Theater, The Electricity Museum, Nagoya International Center Building within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Richmond Hotel Nagoya Nayabashi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests.

Step into one of 238 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, bathtub, shower, internet access – LAN, non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Nagoya, the Richmond Hotel Nagoya Nayabashi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Nagoya Kanko Hotel
Nagoya Kanko Hotel
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

1)close to subway 2)airport bus...

Angelia, Malaysia April 18, 2014

0.54 Km.

This comfortable hotel is situated just 20 minutes from Nagoya Central Train Station, making it ideal for guests travelling to the other parts of Japan. Nagoya Kanko Hotel is very easily accessed from Chūbu Centrair International Airport thanks to the excellent rail links, and it is also just a short walk away from the Nagoya City Art Museum. There are 375 guestrooms in total which feature modern furnishings, satellite TV, a coffee maker, fully stocked mini bar, and nice extras such as the use of traditional Kimonos and sandals. Nagoya Kanko Hotel serves a delicious breakfast daily and also houses three excellent restaurants that specialize in local Japanese, French, and Chinese food and also features 15 well-equipped meeting rooms available for seminars and other functions. The most impressive aspect of the hotel is the friendly and professional staff that make sure the guests are as comfortable as possible.
Nagoya Sakae Tokyu Inn
Nagoya Sakae Tokyu Inn
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Room is cean, simple and...

Shengjie, Singapore April 23, 2014

0.55 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Nagoya Sakae Tokyu Inn is ideally situated in Sakae area; one of the city’s most popular locations close to Departments. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Nadya Park, The Electricity Museum, and Lachic.

The facilities and services provided by Nagoya Sakae Tokyu Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like vending machine, Wi-Fi internet access in public areas, car park, restaurant, and meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers massage sevice to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Nagoya Sakae Tokyu Inn.
Nagoya Creston Hotel
Nagoya Creston Hotel
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

 

0.56 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Nagoya, look no further than Nagoya Creston Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Nagoya Parco, Matsuzakaya Honten, Orchid Gardens.

At Nagoya Creston Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, bar, meeting facilities, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Nagoya Creston Hotel is home to 65 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, telephone, bathtub, shower, television. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Nagoya, make Nagoya Creston Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Silk Tree Nagoya
Hotel Silk Tree Nagoya
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

 

0.58 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Silk Tree Nagoya is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Nagoya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, The Electricity Museum, Nadya Park, Nagoya City Science Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Silk Tree Nagoya is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, business center, elevator, laundry service, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 200 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning, hair dryer, desk, television. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Hotel Silk Tree Nagoya is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Nagoya.
Dormy Inn Nagoya
Dormy Inn Nagoya
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Free Japanese noodles for supper,...

Kok, Malaysia June 3, 2014

0.59 Km.

Located in one of Japan's major pacific coastal ports, the hotel offers easy access to Nagoya's famous attractions and fine restaurants. Attractions such as Nagoya Castle and Atsuta Shrine, which houses over 4000 relics and cultural treasures, are within close proximity along with restaurants serving a variety of local dishes. In-room amenities at Dormy Inn Nagoya includes direct dial telephone, TV with satellite channels, complimentary high-speed Internet access and a cooking corner with mini fridge. The bathrooms are well-equipped with toiletries and further room amenities are available on request. As for recreational facilities, there is an artificial hot springs and sauna for a relaxing experience. Dormy Inn Nagoya is a perfect accommodation choice for those wishing to explore this fascinating region.
Nagoya B's Hotel
Nagoya B's Hotel
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

the spa, the gymnasium and the...

Linda, Singapore November 9, 2014

0.63 Km.

Renovated in 2005, the Nagoya B's Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Nagoya for business or pleasure. With its location just 1.5 km from the city center and 36 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Nagoya B's Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, laundry service, car park, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Nagoya B's Hotel.
Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Higashi Betsuin
Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Higashi Betsuin
Hotel Area: Greater Nagoya Area

 

0.65 Km.

When visiting Nagoya, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Higashi Betsuin, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Orchid Gardens, Osu Kannon Temple, Nagoya Parco.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Route Inn Hotels experience await you at the Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Higashi Betsuin. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, elevator, vending machine, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park.

The ambiance of Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Higashi Betsuin is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, bathtub, air conditioning, shower, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Higashi Betsuin is an excellent choice for your stay in Nagoya.
Nishitetsu Inn Nagoya Nishiki
Nishitetsu Inn Nagoya Nishiki
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Friendly staff, cleanliness n...

Weny, Indonesia November 8, 2014

0.66 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of Nagoya city, Nishitetsu Inn Nagoya Nishiki provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to The Electricity Museum, Nagoya City Science Museum, New Nagoya Musical Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

Nishitetsu Inn Nagoya Nishiki offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Car park, 24-hour front desk, smoking area, luggage storage, facilities for disabled guests are just a few of the facilities that set Nishitetsu Inn Nagoya Nishiki apart from other hotels in the city.

Nishitetsu Inn Nagoya Nishiki is home to 231 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, bathrobes. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Nishitetsu Inn Nagoya Nishiki is a smart choice for travelers to Nagoya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Trusty Nagoya
Hotel Trusty Nagoya
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Location, helpful & friendly hotel...

Liew, Malaysia November 12, 2014

0.66 Km.

Built in 1997, Hotel Trusty Nagoya is a distinct addition to Nagoya and a smart choice for travelers. Only away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, The Electricity Museum, Nagoya City Science Museum, Nadya Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Trusty Nagoya offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, internet access – LAN, television, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Nagoya, make Hotel Trusty Nagoya your home away from home.
Nagoya New Rolen Hotel
Nagoya New Rolen Hotel
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

GOOD LOCATION, REASONABLE PRICE,...

Chin, Malaysia June 11, 2014

0.66 Km.

When visiting Nagoya, you'll feel right at home at Nagoya New Rolen Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Nagoya International Center Building, New Nagoya Musical Theater, The Electricity Museum.

At Nagoya New Rolen Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bicycle rental, car park, meeting facilities, restaurant, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Nagoya New Rolen Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Nagoya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Nagoya Kokusai Hotel
Nagoya Kokusai Hotel
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Clean, comfortable and good service...

Ming, Hong Kong November 11, 2014

0.68 Km.

Nagoya is a city famous for business, shopping, and entertainment, and the Nagoya Kokusai Hotel is favorably located right at the heart of it all. The hotel is a good choice for younger tourists and business travelers wanting to stay within walking distance of the nightlife scene. The excellent local public transport links include Sakae Station, less than a two-minute walk away, and many bus stops. Rooms at the hotel are large or match Japanese standards and feature a range of amenities including cable TV, a mini bar, and plenty of in-room toiletries. Multiple restaurants are in-house, serving varied cuisine including Japanese, a Seafood Grill, and Italian. Maintaining high standard at all levels, Nagoya Kokusai Hotel will definitely make your stay a good one.
Ryokan Meiryu
Ryokan Meiryu
Hotel Area: Greater Nagoya Area

Location, spacious and beautiful...

Vincent, Malaysia October 12, 2014

0.68 Km.

Situated in Greater Nagoya Area, Ryokan Meiryu is the perfect place to experience Nagoya and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Orchid Gardens, Nagoya Parco, Osu Kannon Temple.

At Ryokan Meiryu, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Nagoya, make Ryokan Meiryu your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04