My Account (sign in)

In and around Nagoya

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Metro Ohsu Kannon

Places such as Metro Ohsu Kannon attract travelers to Nagoya. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Metro Ohsu Kannon, with choices like the Hotel Mystays Nagoya Sakae and the Meitetsu Grand Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Metro Ohsu Kannon is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Nagoya city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Metro Ohsu Kannon.

Metro Ohsu Kannon

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Metro Ohsu Kannon

nearest hotel
Hotel & Hall Ohsu Plaza
Hotel & Hall Ohsu Plaza
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

close to train station and very...

Jake, United Kingdom March 28, 2014

0.16 Km.

When visiting Nagoya, you'll feel right at home at Hotel & Hall Ohsu Plaza, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Osu Kannon Temple, Nagoya City Art Museum, Nagoya City Science Museum.

At Hotel & Hall Ohsu Plaza, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, meeting facilities, elevator, pets allowed, coffee shop can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, bathrobes, desk, air conditioning, hair dryer to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel & Hall Ohsu Plaza hits the spot in many ways.
Hamilton Hotel Black
Hamilton Hotel Black
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Nice and clean hotel, close to...

Misbah, Malaysia April 16, 2014

0.35 Km.

Located in the heart of the city, the Hamilton Annex Hotel is an ideal base for visiting Nagoya's best tourist attractions. In the popular Sakae and Fushimi area, the hotel is well connected with the train station, making the rest of the city easily accessible. Large, clean and comfortable single / double rooms are very well decorated and are equipped with geyser, high speed internet, international telephone and mini bar. The modernly designed onsite restaurant is a great choice for quality dining without leaving the comfort of the hotel.
Sun Hotel Nagoya Via Shirakawa
Sun Hotel Nagoya Via Shirakawa
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

nice staffs, clean room,...

Ching, China December 11, 2013

0.41 Km.

Renovated in 2007, the Sun Hotel Nagoya Via Shirakawa guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Nagoya for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to The Electricity Museum, Nagoya City Science Museum, Nagoya City Art Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At Sun Hotel Nagoya Via Shirakawa, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, restaurant, valet parking, salon, coffee shop.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television, internet access – LAN, complimentary bottled water, bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary) in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sun Hotel Nagoya Via Shirakawa is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Nagoya.
Nagoya Fushimi Montblanc Hotel
Nagoya Fushimi Montblanc Hotel
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

 

0.42 Km.

Well-positioned in Nagoya Station / Downtown, Nagoya Fushimi Montblanc Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Nagoya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to The Electricity Museum, Nagoya City Science Museum, Nagoya City Art Museum.

Nagoya Fushimi Montblanc Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, laundry service, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN, non smoking rooms, bathtub, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Nagoya Fushimi Montblanc Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Nagoya.
Nagoya Crown Hotel
Nagoya Crown Hotel
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

 

0.44 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Nagoya, Nagoya Crown Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Nagoya Crown Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, elevator, shops, laundry service, vending machine.

Guests can choose from 275 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot spring bath, spa. Nagoya Crown Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Nagoya.
Hilton Nagoya hotel
Hilton Nagoya hotel
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Walking distance (c.15 mins max)...

Kevin, Singapore April 4, 2014

0.47 Km.

This large complex is within easy reach of Nagoya International Airport and conveniently close to many of the Nagoya's important business centers. The hotel is a pleasant 5-10 minute walk away from the Nagoya Sports Dome as well as the historic Atsuta Shrine and features an impressive 438 spacious and comfortable rooms with great views of the surrounding areas together with modern amenities such as satellite TV and internet access. The Hilton Nagoya hotel Nagoya houses an astonishing seven different restaurants including Genji, which serves traditional Japanese cuisine and the popular 'Windows on the World' buffet located on the top floor, This provides delicious tempura, sushi and teppanyaki dishes together with a stunning view of the Nagoya skyline. The hotel also houses a comprehensive fitness center with 49-foot indoor swimming pool, full gymnasium and sauna. Whatever the reason for your stay, Hilton Nagoya hotel will make your stay a good one.
Nagoya Sakae Washington Hotel Plaza
Nagoya Sakae Washington Hotel Plaza
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

LOCATION CLOSE TO SE MUSIUM, PARK,...

Chee, Malaysia March 22, 2014

0.51 Km.

The central location and cheap price of this well-appointed hotel make for a economic stay in busy Nagoya. The rail and metro station is just a few minutes’ walk from the front door, and easy access to dining options and world-class shopping is in the immediate vicinity. A business hotel with the budget traveler in mind, this establishment has not left out any of the amenities based on the very low price. Be certain to check out the very popular Nagoya Castle for a memorable stay in the region. The hotel staff who speaks excellent English can arrange this, or any tourist destination without any effort on the part of the guest. A great bargain, those looking to save some money while traveling to Nagoya need look no further than here! To continue with your reservation at Nagoya Sakae Washington Hotel Plaza Nagoya, please enter your arrival and departure date into our secure online form.
Richmond Hotel Nagoya Nayabashi
Richmond Hotel Nagoya Nayabashi
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Nice modern room with good view of...

Michael, United Kingdom July 5, 2013

0.53 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Richmond Hotel Nagoya Nayabashi is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Nagoya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to New Nagoya Musical Theater, The Electricity Museum, Nagoya International Center Building.

At Richmond Hotel Nagoya Nayabashi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, car park, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathtub, coffee/tea maker in each room. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Richmond Hotel Nagoya Nayabashi is an excellent choice for your stay in Nagoya.
Nagoya Kanko Hotel
Nagoya Kanko Hotel
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Location was great! We walked...

Linda, United States March 16, 2014

0.54 Km.

This comfortable hotel is situated just 20 minutes from Nagoya Central Train Station which makes it ideal for guests travelling the other parts of Japan. The hotel is very easily accessed from Chūbu Centrair International Airport thanks to the excellent rail links and is also just a short walk away from the Nagoya City Art Museum. There are 375 guest rooms in total which feature modern furnishings, satellite TV, coffee maker, fully stocked mini bar and nice extras such as the use of traditional Kimonos (Japanese robe) and sandals. The Kanko Hotel serves a delicious breakfast daily and also houses three excellent restaurants that specialize in local Japanese, French and Chinese food and also features 15 well equipped meeting rooms available for seminars and other functions. The most impressive aspect of the hotel is the friendly and professional staff who make sure the guests are as comfortable as possible.
Nagoya Sakae Tokyu Inn
Nagoya Sakae Tokyu Inn
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

 

0.55 Km.

Nagoya Sakae Tokyu Inn, located in Nagoya Station / Downtown, Nagoya, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Nadya Park, The Electricity Museum, Lachic are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Tokyu Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel provides laundry service, meeting facilities, vending machine, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – LAN (complimentary), bathtub, non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN, shower in each room. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Nagoya Sakae Tokyu Inn is a smart choice for travelers to Nagoya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Nagoya Creston Hotel
Nagoya Creston Hotel
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

 

0.56 Km.

Nagoya Creston Hotel, located in Nagoya Station / Downtown, Nagoya, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Nagoya Parco, Matsuzakaya Honten, Orchid Gardens are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Nagoya Creston Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, elevator, laundry service/dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar/pub.

The hotel features 65 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including satellite/cable TV, bathtub, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, separate shower and tub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Nagoya Creston Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Nagoya.
Hotel Silk Tree Nagoya
Hotel Silk Tree Nagoya
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

 

0.58 Km.

Well-positioned in Nagoya Station / Downtown, Hotel Silk Tree Nagoya is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Nagoya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, The Electricity Museum, Nadya Park, Nagoya City Science Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Silk Tree Nagoya, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as business center, restaurant, elevator, car park, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Hotel Silk Tree Nagoya is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, desk, hair dryer, internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Nagoya, the Hotel Silk Tree Nagoya is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Dormy Inn Nagoya
Dormy Inn Nagoya
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

The room was small but clean....

Lau, Hong Kong March 24, 2014

0.59 Km.

Located in one of Japan's major pacific coastal ports, the hotel offers easy access to Nagoya's famous attractions and fine restaurants. Attractions such as Nagoya Castle and Atsuta Shrine, which houses over 4000 relics and cultural treasures, are within close proximity along with restaurants serving a variety of local dishes. In-room amenities at Dormy Inn Nagoya includes direct dial telephone, TV with satellite channels, complimentary high-speed Internet access and a cooking corner with mini fridge. The bathrooms are well-equipped with toiletries and further room amenities are available on request. As for recreational facilities, there is an artificial hot springs and sauna for a relaxing experience. Dormy Inn Nagoya is a perfect accommodation choice for those wishing to explore this fascinating region.
Nagoya B's Hotel
Nagoya B's Hotel
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

On Site FREE Sauna, Massage...

Brandon, United States April 1, 2014

0.63 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of Nagoya city, Nagoya B's Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 1.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Nagoya B's Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, restaurant, car park.

The ambiance of Nagoya B's Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, non smoking rooms, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, spa, massage, sauna, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Nagoya B's Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Nagoya.
Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Higashi Betsuin
Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Higashi Betsuin
Hotel Area: Greater Nagoya Area

 

0.65 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Higashi Betsuin is located in the Greater Nagoya Area area of Nagoya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Orchid Gardens, Osu Kannon Temple, Metro Ohsu Kannon.

At Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Higashi Betsuin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides restaurant, elevator, business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with washing machine, television, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, hair dryer in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Higashi Betsuin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Nagoya.
Nishitetsu Inn Nagoya Nishiki
Nishitetsu Inn Nagoya Nishiki
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Free hot green tea served at...

Flora, Hong Kong March 16, 2014

0.66 Km.

Nishitetsu Inn Nagoya Nishiki, located in Nagoya Station / Downtown, Nagoya, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as The Electricity Museum, Nagoya City Science Museum, New Nagoya Musical Theater.

At Nishitetsu Inn Nagoya Nishiki, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Nishitetsu Inn Nagoya Nishiki.
Hotel Trusty Nagoya
Hotel Trusty Nagoya
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Near subway, clean hotel, and...

King, Hong Kong April 8, 2014

0.66 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Nagoya Station / Downtown, Hotel Trusty Nagoya enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Nagoya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, The Electricity Museum, Nagoya City Science Museum, Nadya Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Trusty Nagoya also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Nagoya. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including seating area, internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, coffee/tea maker, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Trusty Nagoya is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Nagoya.
Nagoya New Rolen Hotel
Nagoya New Rolen Hotel
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

location, very clean rooms with...

Keith, Australia May 22, 2013

0.66 Km.

When visiting Nagoya, you'll feel right at home at Nagoya New Rolen Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Nagoya New Rolen Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, car park, elevator, restaurant, bicycle rental.

Nagoya New Rolen Hotel is home to 116 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as bathtub, shower, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Nagoya New Rolen Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Nagoya.
Nagoya Kokusai Hotel
Nagoya Kokusai Hotel
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Top 3 things: Friendly staff, car...

Jason, United States March 16, 2014

0.68 Km.

Nagoya is a city famous for business, shopping and entertainment and the Nagoya Kokusai Hotel is favorably located right at the heart of it all. The hotel is a good choice for younger tourists and business travelers wanting to stay within walking distance of the nightlife scene. The excellent local public transport links include Sakae Station, less than two minutes walk away and many bus stops. Rooms at the hotel are large for Japanese standards and feature a range of amenities including cable TV, mini bar and plenty of in room toiletries. Multiple restaurants are in-house, serving varied cuisine including Japanese, a Seafood Grill and Italian.Maintaining high standard at all levels, Nagoya Kokusai Hotel will definitely make your stay a good one.
Ryokan Meiryu
Ryokan Meiryu
Hotel Area: Greater Nagoya Area

Clean, Not far from metro station,...

Man, United Kingdom June 23, 2013

0.68 Km.

Conveniently located in Nagoya, Ryokan Meiryu Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Orchid Gardens, Nagoya Parco, Osu Kannon Temple.

The facilities and services provided by Ryokan Meiryu Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, car park.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ryokan Meiryu Hotel hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03