or

In and around Nagoya

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Metro Ohsu Kannon

Metro Ohsu Kannon is one of Nagoya's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Metro Ohsu Kannon greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Metro Ohsu Kannon. Our Nagoya city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Metro Ohsu Kannon, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Metro Ohsu Kannon

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Metro Ohsu Kannon

nearest hotel
Hotel & Hall Ohsu Plaza
Hotel & Hall Ohsu Plaza
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

close to train station and very...

Jake, United Kingdom March 28, 2014

0.16 Km.

Well-positioned in Nagoya Station / Downtown, Hotel & Hall Ohsu Plaza is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Nagoya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Osu Kannon Temple, Nagoya City Art Museum, Nagoya City Science Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel & Hall Ohsu Plaza ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, car park, pets allowed, coffee shop, elevator.

Guests can choose from 66 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel & Hall Ohsu Plaza.
Hamilton Hotel Black
Hamilton Hotel Black
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

near tourist spots, free breakfast...

Michelle, Philippines December 5, 2014

0.35 Km.

Located in the heart of the city, the Hamilton Hotel Black is an ideal base for visiting Nagoya's best tourist attractions. In the popular Sakae and Fushimi area, the hotel is well connected with the train station, making the rest of the city easily accessible. Large, clean, and comfortable single and double rooms are very well decorated and are equipped with geysers, high speed Internet access, international telephones, and a mini bar. The modernly designed on-site restaurant is a great choice for quality dining without leaving the comfort of the hotel.
Sun Hotel Nagoya Via Shirakawa
Sun Hotel Nagoya Via Shirakawa
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Low price, Good services, well...

Chi, Hong Kong November 22, 2014

0.41 Km.

Situated in Nagoya Station / Downtown, Sun Hotel Nagoya Via Shirakawa is the perfect place to experience Nagoya and its surroundings. Situated only 0.5 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as The Electricity Museum, Nagoya City Science Museum, Nagoya City Art Museum.

Sun Hotel Nagoya Via Shirakawa also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Nagoya. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, valet parking.

Step into one of 87 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, fan, shower, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sun Hotel Nagoya Via Shirakawa is an excellent choice for your stay in Nagoya.
Nagoya Fushimi Montblanc Hotel
Nagoya Fushimi Montblanc Hotel
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

 

0.42 Km.

Conveniently located in Nagoya, Nagoya Fushimi Montblanc Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to The Electricity Museum, Nagoya City Science Museum, Nagoya City Art Museum.

Nagoya Fushimi Montblanc Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Nagoya. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, shared lounge/TV area, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide ironing facilities, shower, internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, alarm clock to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Nagoya Fushimi Montblanc Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Nagoya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Nagoya Crown Hotel
Nagoya Crown Hotel
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

good price, good onsen and good...

Patcharat, Thailand November 14, 2014

0.45 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Nagoya Crown Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Nagoya. Only 46.2 km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

From the hotel, it takes 20 mintues walking to Nagoya Musical theatre, and 8 minutes to the Nagoya City Science Museum. By car, it take just 5 to 10 minutes to get to Nagoya Castle, Nagoya Station and Nagoya television tower where you can enjoy many restaurants and shopping places of the Nagoya Glory.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Nagoya hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest. Guests can choose from 275 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. All rooms come with free WI-FI service. The hotel's hot spring bath are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day.
Hilton Nagoya hotel
Hilton Nagoya hotel
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Location, friendly and supportive...

Andreas, Cyprus January 13, 2015

0.47 Km.

This large complex is within easy reach of Nagoya International Airport and conveniently close to many of the Nagoya's important business centers. The hotel is a pleasant 10-minute walk away from the Nagoya Sports Dome and the historic Atsuta Shrine. It also features 438 spacious and comfortable rooms with great views of the surrounding areas. These impressive rooms come with modern amenities such as satellite TV and internet access. The Hilton Nagoya hotel houses seven different restaurants, including Genji and its traditional Japanese cuisine and the popular 'Windows on the World' buffet. Here guests can enjoy delicious tempura, sushi, and teppanyaki dishes together with a stunning view of the Nagoya skyline. Hilton Nagoya hotel also houses a comprehensive fitness center with a 49' indoor swimming pool, full gymnasium, and sauna. Whatever the reason for your stay, Hilton Nagoya hotel will make it a good one.
Nagoya Sakae Washington Hotel Plaza
Nagoya Sakae Washington Hotel Plaza
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Location, Speedy Check-In, Good...

Michael, Canada September 15, 2014

0.51 Km.

The central location and cheap price of this well-appointed hotel make for a economic stay in busy Nagoya. The rail and metro station is just a few minutes’ walk from the front door, and easy access to dining options and world-class shopping is in the immediate vicinity. A business hotel with the budget traveler in mind, this establishment has not left out any of the amenities based on the very low price. Be certain to check out the very popular Nagoya Castle for a memorable stay in the region. The hotel staff speaks excellent English and can help arrange this or any tourist destination without any effort on the part of the guest. For a great bargain, those looking to save some money while traveling to Nagoya need look no further than here! To continue with your reservation at Nagoya Sakae Washington Hotel Plaza, please enter your arrival and departure date into our secure online form.
Richmond Hotel Nagoya Nayabashi
Richmond Hotel Nagoya Nayabashi
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Near Fushimi station, Nagoya...

Sumika, Guam November 12, 2014

0.53 Km.

Situated in Nagoya Station / Downtown, Richmond Hotel Nagoya Nayabashi is the perfect place to experience Nagoya and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as New Nagoya Musical Theater, The Electricity Museum, Nagoya International Center Building within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Richmond Hotel Nagoya Nayabashi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Richmond Hotel Nagoya Nayabashi apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 238 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Richmond Hotel Nagoya Nayabashi is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Nagoya.
Nagoya Kanko Hotel
Nagoya Kanko Hotel
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

comfortable, good location and...

Man, Hong Kong December 24, 2014

0.54 Km.

This comfortable hotel is situated just 20 minutes from Nagoya Central Train Station, making it ideal for guests travelling to the other parts of Japan. Nagoya Kanko Hotel is very easily accessed from Chūbu Centrair International Airport thanks to the excellent rail links, and it is also just a short walk away from the Nagoya City Art Museum. There are 375 guestrooms in total which feature modern furnishings, satellite TV, a coffee maker, fully stocked mini bar, and nice extras such as the use of traditional Kimonos and sandals. Nagoya Kanko Hotel serves a delicious breakfast daily and also houses three excellent restaurants that specialize in local Japanese, French, and Chinese food and also features 15 well-equipped meeting rooms available for seminars and other functions. The most impressive aspect of the hotel is the friendly and professional staff that make sure the guests are as comfortable as possible.
Nagoya Sakae Tokyu Inn
Nagoya Sakae Tokyu Inn
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Room is cean, simple and...

Shengjie, Singapore April 23, 2014

0.55 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Nagoya Sakae Tokyu Inn is ideally situated in Sakae area; one of the city’s most popular locations close to Departments. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Nadya Park, The Electricity Museum, and Lachic.

The facilities and services provided by Nagoya Sakae Tokyu Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like vending machine, Wi-Fi internet access in public areas, car park, restaurant, and meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers massage sevice to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Nagoya Sakae Tokyu Inn.
Nagoya Creston Hotel
Nagoya Creston Hotel
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

 

0.56 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Nagoya, look no further than Nagoya Creston Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Nagoya Parco, Matsuzakaya Honten, Orchid Gardens.

At Nagoya Creston Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, bar, meeting facilities, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Nagoya Creston Hotel is home to 65 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, telephone, bathtub, shower, television. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Nagoya, make Nagoya Creston Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Silk Tree Nagoya
Hotel Silk Tree Nagoya
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

 

0.58 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Silk Tree Nagoya is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Nagoya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, The Electricity Museum, Nadya Park, Nagoya City Science Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Silk Tree Nagoya is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, business center, elevator, laundry service, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 200 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning, hair dryer, desk, television. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Hotel Silk Tree Nagoya is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Nagoya.
Dormy Inn Nagoya
Dormy Inn Nagoya
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Free Japanese noodles for supper,...

Kok, Malaysia June 3, 2014

0.59 Km.

Located in one of Japan's major pacific coastal ports, the hotel offers easy access to Nagoya's famous attractions and fine restaurants. Attractions such as Nagoya Castle and Atsuta Shrine, which houses over 4000 relics and cultural treasures, are within close proximity along with restaurants serving a variety of local dishes. In-room amenities at Dormy Inn Nagoya includes direct dial telephone, TV with satellite channels, complimentary high-speed Internet access and a cooking corner with mini fridge. The bathrooms are well-equipped with toiletries and further room amenities are available on request. As for recreational facilities, there is an artificial hot springs and sauna for a relaxing experience. Dormy Inn Nagoya is a perfect accommodation choice for those wishing to explore this fascinating region.
Dormy Inn Premium Nagoya Sakae
Dormy Inn Premium Nagoya Sakae
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

 

0.62 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Nagoya Station / Downtown, Dormy Inn Premium Nagoya Sakae enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Nagoya. With its location just 2 km from the city center and 45.5 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Dormy Inn Premium Nagoya Sakae, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, vending machine, restaurant.

Dormy Inn Premium Nagoya Sakae is home to 212 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as hair dryer, television, desk, bathtub, coffee/tea maker. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Nagoya, the Dormy Inn Premium Nagoya Sakae is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Nagoya B's Hotel
Nagoya B's Hotel
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

the spa, the gymnasium and the...

Linda, Singapore November 9, 2014

0.63 Km.

Renovated in 2005, the Nagoya B's Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Nagoya for business or pleasure. With its location just 1.5 km from the city center and 36 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Nagoya B's Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, laundry service, car park, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Nagoya B's Hotel.
Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Higashi Betsuin
Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Higashi Betsuin
Hotel Area: Greater Nagoya Area

 

0.65 Km.

When visiting Nagoya, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Higashi Betsuin, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Orchid Gardens, Osu Kannon Temple, Nagoya Parco.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Route Inn Hotels experience await you at the Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Higashi Betsuin. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, elevator, vending machine, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park.

The ambiance of Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Higashi Betsuin is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, bathtub, air conditioning, shower, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Route Inn Nagoya Higashi Betsuin is an excellent choice for your stay in Nagoya.
Nishitetsu Inn Nagoya Nishiki
Nishitetsu Inn Nagoya Nishiki
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Staffs, comfortable environment,...

Wong, Malaysia January 21, 2015

0.66 Km.

Nishitetsu Inn Nagoya Nishiki, located in Nagoya Station / Downtown, Nagoya, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Nishitetsu Inn Nagoya Nishiki offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include elevator, facilities for disabled guests, restaurant, 24-hour front desk, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – LAN, bathrobes, desk, bathtub, internet access – LAN (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Nishitetsu Inn Nagoya Nishiki the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Nagoya.
Hotel Trusty Nagoya
Hotel Trusty Nagoya
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

New & clean, nice services, good...

Voravej, Thailand January 5, 2015

0.66 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Nagoya Station / Downtown, Hotel Trusty Nagoya enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of Nagoya. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as The Electricity Museum, Nagoya City Science Museum, Nadya Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Trusty Nagoya is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, meeting facilities, restaurant, elevator.

The hotel features 250 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, seating area, internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Trusty Nagoya the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Nagoya.
Nagoya New Rolen Hotel
Nagoya New Rolen Hotel
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

1. staff friendliness 2. near to...

Seok, Singapore December 18, 2014

0.66 Km.

When visiting Nagoya, you'll feel right at home at Nagoya New Rolen Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Nagoya International Center Building, New Nagoya Musical Theater, The Electricity Museum.

At Nagoya New Rolen Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bicycle rental, car park, meeting facilities, restaurant, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Nagoya New Rolen Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Nagoya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Nagoya Kokusai Hotel
Nagoya Kokusai Hotel
Hotel Area: Nagoya Station / Downtown

Accessible to subway, near to food...

Ivan, Singapore December 12, 2014

0.68 Km.

Nagoya is a city famous for business, shopping, and entertainment, and the Nagoya Kokusai Hotel is favorably located right at the heart of it all. The hotel is a good choice for younger tourists and business travelers wanting to stay within walking distance of the nightlife scene. The excellent local public transport links include Sakae Station, less than a two-minute walk away, and many bus stops. Rooms at the hotel are large or match Japanese standards and feature a range of amenities including cable TV, a mini bar, and plenty of in-room toiletries. Multiple restaurants are in-house, serving varied cuisine including Japanese, a Seafood Grill, and Italian. Maintaining high standard at all levels, Nagoya Kokusai Hotel will definitely make your stay a good one.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08