or

In and around Shanghai
National Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Sports Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Metro Tower

Metro Tower is one of Shanghai's most renowned sites. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Business Offices. Whether it's the B-B Inn Xuhui Indoor Stadium Branch Shanghai or the HengShan Boutique House, many hotels are available for you near Metro Tower.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Metro Tower. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Shanghai city page make it easy to find available hotels. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Metro Tower.

Metro Tower

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Metro Tower

nearest hotel
Courtyard by Marriott Shanghai Xujiahui
Courtyard by Marriott Shanghai Xujiahui
Hotel Area: Xuhui - Xujiahui & Everbright Center

The Staff is first Class, Clean,...

David, United Kingdom July 13, 2014

0.02 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Courtyard by Marriott Shanghai Xujiahui is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Shanghai. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.6 mi away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Grand Gateway Plaza, Metro City Electronice Mall, Bibliotheca Zi-Ka-Wei Cultural Building.

At Courtyard by Marriott Shanghai Xujiahui, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides business center, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour room service, laundry service, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 362 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as coffee/tea maker, desk, bathtub, heating, complimentary bottled water. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, spa, indoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Courtyard by Marriott Shanghai Xujiahui the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Shanghai.
Yopark Serviced Apartment-Oriental Manhattan
Yopark Serviced Apartment-Oriental Manhattan
Hotel Area: Xuhui - Xujiahui & Everbright Center

 

0.15 Km.

Conveniently located in Shanghai, Yopark Serviced Apartment-Oriental Manhattan is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 10.9 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Bibliotheca Zi-Ka-Wei Cultural Building, St Ignatius Cathedral, Pacific Department Store Xuhui.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Yopark Service Apartment experience await you at the Yopark Serviced Apartment-Oriental Manhattan. The hotel provides elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including microwave, bathtub, separate dining area, seating area, air conditioning. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Shanghai, make Yopark Serviced Apartment-Oriental Manhattan your home away from home.
Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Jiaotong University Xuhui Campus
Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Jiaotong University Xuhui Campus
Hotel Area: Xuhui - Xujiahui & Everbright Center

good service, safe area and easy...

Theresia, Germany October 27, 2013

0.21 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Jiaotong University Xuhui Ca is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Shanghai. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6.23 Km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Jinjiang International experience await you at the Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Jiaotong University Xuhui Ca. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour room service, safety deposit boxes, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Jiaotong University Xuhui Ca.
New East Asia Hotel
New East Asia Hotel
Hotel Area: Xuhui - Xujiahui & Everbright Center

 

0.25 Km.

New East Asia Hotel, located in Xuhui - Xujiahui & Everbright Center, Shanghai, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 9 km away and the airport can be reached within 90 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Metro Plaza, Grand Gateway Plaza, Shanghai Mental Health Center.

New East Asia Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Shanghai. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, restaurant, business center, smoking area, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 180 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the New East Asia Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Shanghai.
Jianguo Hotel
Jianguo Hotel
Hotel Area: Xuhui - Xujiahui & Everbright Center

Location convenient. High CP value....

Hsieh, Taiwan June 11, 2014

0.26 Km.

This 27 storey hotel houses 453 rooms and is situated in the busy Xu Jia Hui district of downtown Shanghai. The hotel is within easy reach of the train and subway stations and provides a shuttle bus to ferry passengers to and from the International Airport. The Jianguo Hotel features many amenities for its guests to enjoy including the Leisure Club complete with sauna, massage and adjacent fitness center and also a roof top garden area which is perfect for entertaining clients or simply relaxing and enjoying the view. The hotel also provides many different dining options thanks to its restaurants that serve Cantonese, Korean, Japanese and local Shanghai cuisine. With a great location, clean and comfortable rooms and many tourist attractions within easy reach, The Jianguo Hotel, Shanghai is a great place to stay while taking in the sights of this great city.
Yopark Serviced Apartment - Xuhui Yadu International Mingyuan
Yopark Serviced Apartment - Xuhui Yadu International Mingyuan
Hotel Area: Xintiandi & Huaihai Rd

 

0.32 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Yopark Serviced Apartment - Xuhui Yadu International Mingyuan is located in the Changning - Hongqiao & INTEX area of Shanghai. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10 km away, and it normally takes about 9 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Consulate General of the Republic of Serbia, Mandarine City, Consulate General of India give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Yopark Serviced Apartment - Xuhui Yadu International Mingyuan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides elevator, car park, family room, room service, facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as air conditioning, television, shower to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Yopark Serviced Apartment - Xuhui Yadu International Mingyuan is an excellent choice for your stay in Shanghai.
JI Hotel Xujiahui Shanghai
JI Hotel Xujiahui Shanghai
Hotel Area: Xuhui - Xujiahui & Everbright Center

Good location, easy Metro access,...

Chan, Hong Kong July 13, 2014

0.33 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, JI Hotel Xujiahui Shanghai is ideally situated in Xuhui - Xujiahui & Everbright Center; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 15. Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Metro Plaza, Grand Gateway Plaza, Metro City Electronice Mall within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, JI Hotel Xujiahui Shanghai is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Dry cleaning, luggage storage, 24-hour room service, room service, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set JI Hotel Xujiahui Shanghai apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Shanghai, make JI Hotel Xujiahui Shanghai your home away from home.
Tianping Hotel
Tianping Hotel
Hotel Area: Xuhui - Xujiahui & Everbright Center

cleanliness, close to subway,...

Ketty, United States September 22, 2013

0.38 Km.

Some of the features you'll enjoy are telephone, air conditioning, tea/coffeemaker. The hotel boasts safe box, travel counter, dry cleaning and laundry, conference rooms, room service, business center, restaurants as part of its superior facilities and services. The hotel provides superior recreational and leisure facilities including snooker/billiards, massage, and tennis courts. This charming property has long been a favorite in Shanghai for both business and leisure travelers. When you're ready to book a room at Tianping Hotel, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Asset Hotel
Asset Hotel
Hotel Area: Xuhui - Xujiahui & Everbright Center

free breakfast, close to subway,...

Santi, Indonesia May 21, 2014

0.49 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Shanghai, look no further than Asset Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Shanghai Mental Health Center, Metro Plaza, Knub Hospital of Fudan University give to this hotel a special charm.

At Asset Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like business center, laundry service, family room, luggage storage, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Shanghai, make Asset Hotel your home away from home.
Jitai Boutique Hotel @ Xujiahui
Jitai Boutique Hotel @ Xujiahui
Hotel Area: Xuhui - Xujiahui & Everbright Center

 

0.51 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Jitai Boutique Hotel @ Xujiahui is ideally situated in Xuhui - Xujiahui & Everbright Center; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as St Ignatius Cathedral, Bibliotheca Zi-Ka-Wei Cultural Building, Grand Gateway Plaza.

At Jitai Boutique Hotel @ Xujiahui, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including smoking area, room service, meeting facilities, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 69 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including air conditioning, shower, seating area, desk, separate dining area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Shanghai, make Jitai Boutique Hotel @ Xujiahui your home away from home.
Ibis Shanghai Xujiahui Hotel
Ibis Shanghai Xujiahui Hotel
Hotel Area: Xuhui - Xujiahui & Everbright Center

easy to find food.near the...

Boedin, Indonesia February 21, 2014

0.51 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, business district of Shanghai, Ibis Shanghai Xujiahui Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 1.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Pacific Department Store Xuhui, St Ignatius Cathedral, Bibliotheca Zi-Ka-Wei Cultural Building.

At Ibis Shanghai Xujiahui Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides car park, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ibis Shanghai Xujiahui Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shanghai.
Home Inns Shanghai Xujiahui Branch
Home Inns Shanghai Xujiahui Branch
Hotel Area: Xuhui - Xujiahui & Everbright Center

 

0.52 Km.

Situated in Xuhui - Xujiahui & Everbright Center, Home Inns Shanghai Xujiahui Branch is the perfect place to experience Shanghai and its surroundings. The hotel lies 12.4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Home Inn are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include room service, restaurant, lockers, 24-hour front desk, business center.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Home Inns Shanghai Xujiahui Branch is an excellent choice for your stay in Shanghai.
Yopark Serviced Apartment-Novel City
Yopark Serviced Apartment-Novel City
Hotel Area: Xuhui - Xujiahui & Everbright Center

Secure, close to shopping area,...

Md, Brunei Darussalam January 15, 2014

0.53 Km.

Situated in Xuhui - Xujiahui & Everbright Center, Yopark Serviced Apartment-Novel City is the perfect place to experience Shanghai and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 10 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Yopark Serviced Apartment-Novel City also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Shanghai. The hotel provides family room, elevator, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Shanghai, make Yopark Serviced Apartment-Novel City your home away from home.
Ramada Plaza Shanghai Gateway
Ramada Plaza Shanghai Gateway
Hotel Area: Xuhui - Xujiahui & Everbright Center

easy to inform taxi - as location...

Kuntal, India July 1, 2014

0.6 Km.

Located in the Xujiahui business district and just 15 minutes’ drive from the Hongqiao International Airport is this convenient and cozy hotel. The Everbright Convention and Exhibition Center is three miles away, making this an ideal business hotel stay for the corporate traveler. Hongqiao, Shanghai tourism center, and the Hengshanlu bar street are all within a few minutes’ drive away. The hotel includes a restaurant on-site, but being in Shanghai you are free to explore the many cuisines and restaurants that dot the city. With excellent business as well as in-room amenities, you are sure to be impressed by Ramada Plaza Gateway when in Shanghai.
New Beacon International Hotel
New Beacon International Hotel
Hotel Area: Xuhui - Xujiahui & Everbright Center

Good Location, near to Metro,...

Poh, Malaysia February 23, 2014

0.62 Km.

Business travelers visiting Shanghai’s Xujiahui district will surely recommend this hotel to their colleagues. Guests can easily come by public transports surrounding the property. Just south of the hotel is the 80,000-seat People Stadium and the Everbright Convention & Exhibition Center to the west. Perfectly blending stylish and traditional decor in combination with professional catering services, New Beacon International Hotel offers a tranquil, home-like atmosphere for all houseguests. Guestrooms are set with standard amenities accompanied by full toiletries. Have a tasteful meal in the hotel’s restaurants which serve Western, Cantonese, and Japanese cuisines. New Beacon International Hotel will surely help create a fun and memorable trip.
Home Inns Shanghai South Wanping Road Xujiahui Branch
Home Inns Shanghai South Wanping Road Xujiahui Branch
Hotel Area: Xuhui - Xujiahui & Everbright Center

 

0.62 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Home Inns Shanghai South Wanping Road Xujiahui Bra is ideally situated in Xuhui - Xujiahui & Everbright Center; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Shanghai Zhongshan Hospital, Children's Hospital Fudan University, Knub Hospital of Fudan University.

At Home Inns Shanghai South Wanping Road Xujiahui Bra, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, laundry service, 24-hour room service, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Home Inns Shanghai South Wanping Road Xujiahui Bra apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 80 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, shower, internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Home Inns Shanghai South Wanping Road Xujiahui Bra is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shanghai.
FX Hotel Xujiahui Shanghai Stadium Branch
FX Hotel Xujiahui Shanghai Stadium Branch
Hotel Area: Xuhui - Xujiahui & Everbright Center

location near to shopping area and...

Abbie, Malaysia June 14, 2014

0.65 Km.

This hotel is conveniently located within close proximity to major attractions and destinations in the prestigious diplomatic district. Being in one of Shanghai's busiest commercial districts, it's merely five kilometers to the downtown center. Both airports are easily accessible as well with the Pudong International Airport 35 kilometers away and Hongqiao Airport 15 kilometers away. Nearby attractions are not to be missed, including the Shanghai Stadium and the XuJiaHui shopping center with the Shanghai Railway Station within a distance of 15 kilometers. All 118 guest rooms at the FX Hotel Xujiahui Shanghai Stadium Branch are tastefully decorated and well-appointed with data port, working desk, free broadband Internet access and LCD TV with satellite channels. The business center on the first floor can come in handy for meetings with printing, scanning and photocopying services. Guests can also take advantage of some other services such as laundry, airport transfers and car rental.
Yopark Serviced Apartment-Xuhui Huining Garden
Yopark Serviced Apartment-Xuhui Huining Garden
Hotel Area: Changning - Hongqiao & INTEX

 

0.65 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Yopark Serviced Apartment-Xuhui Huining Garden is located in the Changning - Hongqiao & INTEX area of Shanghai. Situated only 7.7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Yopark Serviced Apartment-Xuhui Huining Garden offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Yopark Serviced Apartment-Xuhui Huining Garden is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shanghai.
Xujiahui Park Hotel
Xujiahui Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Xuhui - Xujiahui & Everbright Center

maybe suitable for budget ...

Ananda, Malaysia May 24, 2014

0.66 Km.

Xujiahui Park Hotel is located in downtown Shanghai and well connected to everything you want to do in the heart of the city. The hotel was established in 2002, right beside the beautiful Xujiahui Park. It is a short stroll from here to a few metro stations. With its modernistic and glass façade exterior and an interior that is tastefully decorated in high quality woodwork, the Xujiahui Park Hotel feels like a luxurious choice, however the price-tag is surprisingly reasonable for this level of service. Guest venues are set with common amenities such as high-speed internet access, a work area, coffee/tea services, and toiletries. The hotel also offers a wide array of entertainment to choose from including a fitness gym and a sauna. A great hotel whether you just want to be centrally located or want luxury amenities on a reasonable budget, a stay at Xujiahui Park Hotel is bound to please.
Yopark Serviced Apartment- Film Garden
Yopark Serviced Apartment- Film Garden
Hotel Area: Xuhui - Xujiahui & Everbright Center

Big apartment, good location, good...

Chi, Hong Kong July 1, 2014

0.68 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Shanghai, look no further than Yopark Serviced Apartment- Film Garden. The excitement of the city center is only 0.3 km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Post Museum, Litful Fashion Market, Alliance Française Gallery.

Yopark Service Apartment is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Yopark Serviced Apartment- Film Garden lives up to expectations. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, kitchenette, air conditioning in each room. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Yopark Serviced Apartment- Film Garden.

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01