Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Mierendorffplatz Underground Railway Station

Berlin is famous for popular attractions like Mierendorffplatz Underground Railway Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Mierendorffplatz Underground Railway Station, with choices like the Hotel Berolina an der Gedaechtniskirche and the Waldorf Astoria Berlin Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Mierendorffplatz Underground Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Berlin are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Mierendorffplatz Underground Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Mierendorffplatz Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Mierendorffplatz Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Econtel Hotel Berlin
Econtel Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.21 Km.

Situated in Charlottenburg, Econtel Hotel Berlin is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. The city center is merely 3 km away and the airport can be reached within 10 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Castle Charlottenburg, Neuer Pavillon Building, Neuer Flügel.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Econtel Hotel Berlin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as bicycle rental, bar, concierge, smoking area, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as mini bar, internet access – wireless (charges apply), in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Econtel Hotel Berlin.
Alfa Hotel Berlin
Alfa Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

0.54 Km.

This boutique hotel near the Teirgarten offers character and class with easy access to the sights of Berlin. Located in a quiet west Berlin neighborhood, the Alfa Hotel Berlin is characterized by its bright, cozy rooms and friendly service. Buses to the train stations and tourist sights stop on the street outside and a trip by bus or cab to Brandenburg Gate and the Reichstag takes around 20 minutes. Occupying a townhouse-style building, rooms are unique in size and shape and offer a more welcoming ambience than Berlin's larger chain hotels. In the summertime, breakfast on the rooftop terrace provides a scenic outlook and in fine weather the 30-minute walk to Charlottenburg Palace from the Alfa is a more-than-worthwhile endeavor.
Ferien Zimmer Berlin Apartment
Ferien Zimmer Berlin Apartment
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.69 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Ferien Zimmer Berlin Apartment is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ski-Shop Charlottenburg, Sammlung Scharf-Gerstenberg Museum, Museum Charlottenburg-Wilmersdorf.

At Ferien Zimmer Berlin Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, express check-in/check-out, elevator.

The hotel features 5 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including kitchenette, DVD/CD player, refrigerator, microwave, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ferien Zimmer Berlin Apartment.
Arktur City Hotel
Arktur City Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.74 Km.

Well-positioned in Charlottenburg, Arktur City Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5.00 Km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ski-Shop Charlottenburg, Castle Charlottenburg, Neuer Pavillon Building.

Arktur City Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bar, shuttle service, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, ironing facilities, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Arktur City Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Smart Stay Hotel Berlin City
Smart Stay Hotel Berlin City
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.89 Km.

Built in 2013, Smart Stay Hotel Berlin City is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2 km away, and it normally takes about 10 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Ski-Shop Charlottenburg, Neue Kant Cinema, Brohan Museum.

Smart Stay Hotel Berlin City offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, luggage storage, elevator, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Smart Stay Hotel Berlin City is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Leonardo Hotel Berlin
Leonardo Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Staff service; breakfast and...

Michelle, Israel July 24, 2014

0.94 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Berlin city, Leonardo Hotel Berlin provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 5.5 km from the city center and 4.8 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ski-Shop Charlottenburg, Neue Kant Cinema, Brohan Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel provides business center, laundry service, newspapers, facilities for disabled guests, pets allowed to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Leonardo Hotel Berlin your home away from home.
Goodman's Living Apartments
Goodman's Living Apartments
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.98 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Goodman's Living Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 5 km from the city center and 6 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ski-Shop Charlottenburg, Neue Kant Cinema, Brohan Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Goodman's Living Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, pets allowed, safety deposit boxes, elevator, concierge.

Goodman's Living Apartments is home to 63 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as coffee/tea maker, DVD/CD player, in room safe, microwave, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Goodman's Living Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Excellent Apartment
Excellent Apartment
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

1.02 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Excellent Apartment. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as AEG Turbinenhalle Building, Arminius Markthalle, Meilenwerk Berlin.

Excellent Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides pets allowed, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, kitchenette, ironing facilities, desk, refrigerator to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Excellent Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Novum Style Hotel Berlin Centrum
Novum Style Hotel Berlin Centrum
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

1.02 Km.

Situated in Charlottenburg, Novum Style Hotel Berlin Centrum is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. The hotel lies 2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Flohmarkt Strasse des 17 Juni Market, Grips Theater, AEG Turbinenhalle Building.

The facilities and services provided by Novum Style Hotel Berlin Centrum ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides luggage storage, laundry service, newspapers, shared lounge/TV area, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Novum Style Hotel Berlin Centrum is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Adrema Hotel Berlin
Adrema Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

Good location, big room, good...

Krish, New Zealand December 2, 2013

1.04 Km.

Located right on the Spree River with some great views, the funky and stylish design of the 130 rooms here are a real gem. Customer satisfaction is paramount here, which is evident when scouring the internet for comments about past visitor's experiences. Local restaurant options are plentiful, but the in-house restaurant, with its collection of local and international dishes is definitely worth a meal or two. The immediate area features a great many tourist attractions, and the rest of the city can easily be accessed by public transport. Visitors to the city of Berlin can enjoy it in style with a booking at Adrema Hotel Berlin.
SleepCheapHostel
SleepCheapHostel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

location, access to public...

Dika, Indonesia February 6, 2014

1.11 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Charlottenburg, SleepCheapHostel is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Museum fur Vor-und Frühgeschichte, Mausoleum Museum, Museum Berggruen.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, elevator, concierge, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the SleepCheapHostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hostel Anlema
Hostel Anlema
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

Owner is nice and helpful.Location...

Kam, Hong Kong July 5, 2014

1.22 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Hostel Anlema is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Arminius Markthalle, Grips Theater, AEG Turbinenhalle Building.

The facilities and services provided by Hostel Anlema ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as desk, internet access – wireless, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, shower to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hostel Anlema the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Pension Arta
Hotel Pension Arta
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

accessibiblity to pub transpo n...

Jimmy, United States October 17, 2013

1.23 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Pension Arta is located in the Charlottenburg area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Neue Kant Cinema, Galerie Michael Schultz Gallery, Ski-Shop Charlottenburg.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Pension Arta ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, smoking area, pets allowed, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 16 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, hair dryer, shower, desk, internet access – wireless (charges apply). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Pension Arta hits the spot in many ways.
Amstel House Hostel
Amstel House Hostel
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

New sheets, clean toilets,...

Carissa, Singapore August 30, 2014

1.34 Km.

Situated in Tiergarten, Amstel House Hostel is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Arminius Markthalle, AEG Turbinenhalle Building, Grips Theater.

Amstel House Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, bicycle rental, elevator, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's games room are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Amstel House Hostel.
Hotel Cityblick
Hotel Cityblick
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

1.35 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Cityblick, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, business center, family room, car park, bar/pub.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, television, shower, hair dryer, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Cityblick is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Novum Hotel Gates Berlin Charlottenburg
Novum Hotel Gates Berlin Charlottenburg
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Very spacious rooms, easy wifi...

Elena, Russia May 11, 2014

1.35 Km.

Located on a quiet side street, the hotel has stylish yet classic guestrooms and is just a five minute walk from the Kurf'stendamm Boulevard. The Gates am Kudamm Hotel is just 500 meters from the Berlin Zoo. It is also just 500 meters from the world-famous Kurferstendamm, where guests will find many stylish boutiques, restaurants, theatres and entertainment venues. The location of the hotel has a lot of available public transportation. The onsite restaurant serves Italian specialties. With its casual atmosphere, great location and friendly service, the four-star hotel is a great choice for both business travelers and tourists alike.
Nordic Domicil Hotel Berlin
Nordic Domicil Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

1.37 Km.

This family run hotel offers Mediterranean-styled rooms and a boutique level of service close to the KuDamm. In a medium density urban area, the Nordic Domicil Hotel Berlin is close to the U-Bahn and buses and has a wide range of shops and businesses in the immediate vicinity. Rooms are thoughtfully decorated with a Mediterranean motif and provide internet connectivity and ample space while the deluxe apartments offer the convenience of a kitchenette. From here, both east and west Berlin are easily accessible via public transport. The nearest train station is a minutes' walk away, and those willing to walk a few blocks will find themselves on the Kurfurstendamm. To top things off, literally, the high-floor breakfast room and terrace offer beautiful views over Charlottenburg.
Hotel Pension Arche
Hotel Pension Arche
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

1.38 Km.

Well-positioned in Charlottenburg, Hotel Pension Arche is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2 km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Neue Kant Cinema, Galerie Michael Schultz Gallery, Galerie Brockstedt Gallery.

At Hotel Pension Arche, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, valet parking, pets allowed.

Step into one of 17 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, separate shower and tub, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Pension Arche is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Best Western Hotel Kantstrasse Berlin
Best Western Hotel Kantstrasse Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Bed lining, large bathroom,...

Jacky, Hong Kong November 10, 2013

1.39 Km.

Located in the district of Charlottenburg, Best Western Hotel Kantstrasse Berlin is ideally situated near several transportations hubs. The hotel provides direct access to all city airports, the main railway station, and to the highway. Attractions such as the Kaiser Wilhelm Memorial Church, the KaDeWe, Zoologischer Garten, and the Charlottenburg Castle are only a few minutes away by foot. The rooms are well designed with bright colors and comfortable interiors to go along with a coffee/tea table, cable television, and Wi-Fi services. A working station, parking area, and conference room holding up to 30 people are also provided as facilities at Best Western Hotel Kantstrasse Berlin. The hotel lobby bar is open 24/7 along with a buffet breakfast service in the morning.
Hotel OTTO
Hotel OTTO
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Spacious room, quite and nice...

Yuen, Hong Kong May 4, 2014

1.39 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel OTTO is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Das Verborgene Museum, Camera Work Gallery, Delphi-Filmpalast Cinema.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel OTTO is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, newspapers.

Guests can choose from 46 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel OTTO is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06