or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Mierendorffplatz Underground Railway Station

Mierendorffplatz Underground Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Berlin. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Mierendorffplatz Underground Railway Station, from the friendly Hotel Berolina an der Gedaechtniskirche to the luxurious Waldorf Astoria Berlin Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Mierendorffplatz Underground Railway Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Berlin city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Mierendorffplatz Underground Railway Station.

Mierendorffplatz Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Mierendorffplatz Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Econtel Hotel Berlin
Econtel Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.21 Km.

Built in 1983, Econtel Hotel Berlin is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Only 3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Castle Charlottenburg, Neuer Pavillon Building, Neuer Flügel.

The facilities and services provided by Econtel Hotel Berlin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like pets allowed, car park, 24-hour front desk, bicycle rental, safety deposit boxes.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, internet access – wireless (charges apply), seating area, alarm clock, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Econtel Hotel Berlin.
Alfa Hotel Berlin
Alfa Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

0.54 Km.

This boutique hotel near the Teirgarten offers character and class with easy access to the sights of Berlin. Located in a quiet west Berlin neighborhood, the Alfa Hotel Berlin is characterized by its bright, cozy rooms and friendly service. Buses to the train stations and tourist sights stop on the street outside and a trip by bus or cab to Brandenburg Gate and the Reichstag takes around 20 minutes. Occupying a townhouse-style building, rooms are unique in size and shape and offer a more welcoming ambience than Berlin's larger chain hotels. In the summertime, breakfast on the rooftop terrace provides a scenic outlook and in fine weather the 30-minute walk to Charlottenburg Palace from the Alfa is a more-than-worthwhile endeavor.
Ferien Zimmer Berlin Apartment
Ferien Zimmer Berlin Apartment
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.69 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Berlin, Ferien Zimmer Berlin Apartment is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Ski-Shop Charlottenburg, Sammlung Scharf-Gerstenberg Museum, Museum Charlottenburg-Wilmersdorf within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Ferien Zimmer Berlin Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ferien Zimmer Berlin Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Arktur City Hotel
Arktur City Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.74 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Charlottenburg, Arktur City Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of Berlin. Only 5.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ski-Shop Charlottenburg, Castle Charlottenburg, Neuer Pavillon Building.

The facilities and services provided by Arktur City Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shuttle service, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, elevator.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Arktur City Hotel your home away from home.
Smart Stay Hotel Berlin City
Smart Stay Hotel Berlin City
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.89 Km.

Situated in Charlottenburg, Smart Stay Hotel Berlin City is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. Only 2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ski-Shop Charlottenburg, Neue Kant Cinema, Brohan Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bar, car park, elevator, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, shower, shared bathroom, heating, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Smart Stay Hotel Berlin City the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Leonardo Hotel Berlin
Leonardo Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Staff service; breakfast and...

Michelle, Israel July 24, 2014

0.94 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Leonardo Hotel Berlin is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ski-Shop Charlottenburg, Neue Kant Cinema, Brohan Museum.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Leonardo Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests, bicycle rental are just a few of the facilities that set Leonardo Hotel Berlin apart from other hotels in the city.

274 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary) can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Leonardo Hotel Berlin.
Goodman's Living Apartments
Goodman's Living Apartments
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.98 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Charlottenburg, Goodman's Living Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. Set 5 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Goodman's Living Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, safety deposit boxes, pets allowed.

Goodman's Living Apartments is home to 63 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as DVD/CD player, kitchenette, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (charges apply), in room safe. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Goodman's Living Apartments.
Excellent Apartment
Excellent Apartment
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

1.02 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Excellent Apartment. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as AEG Turbinenhalle Building, Arminius Markthalle, Meilenwerk Berlin.

Excellent Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides pets allowed, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, kitchenette, ironing facilities, desk, refrigerator to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Excellent Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Novum Style Hotel Berlin Centrum
Novum Style Hotel Berlin Centrum
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

1.02 Km.

Situated in Charlottenburg, Novum Style Hotel Berlin Centrum is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. The hotel lies 2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Flohmarkt Strasse des 17 Juni Market, Grips Theater, AEG Turbinenhalle Building.

The facilities and services provided by Novum Style Hotel Berlin Centrum ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides luggage storage, laundry service, newspapers, shared lounge/TV area, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Novum Style Hotel Berlin Centrum is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Adrema Hotel Berlin
Adrema Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

Good location, big room, good...

Krish, New Zealand December 2, 2013

1.04 Km.

Located right on the Spree River with some great views, the funky and stylish design of the 130 rooms here are a real gem. Customer satisfaction is paramount here, which is evident when scouring the internet for comments about past visitor's experiences. Local restaurant options are plentiful, but the in-house restaurant, with its collection of local and international dishes is definitely worth a meal or two. The immediate area features a great many tourist attractions, and the rest of the city can easily be accessed by public transport. Visitors to the city of Berlin can enjoy it in style with a booking at Adrema Hotel Berlin.
SleepCheapHostel
SleepCheapHostel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

location, access to public...

Dika, Indonesia February 6, 2014

1.11 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Charlottenburg, SleepCheapHostel is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Museum fur Vor-und Frühgeschichte, Mausoleum Museum, Museum Berggruen.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, elevator, concierge, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the SleepCheapHostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hostel Anlema
Hostel Anlema
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

Owner is nice and helpful.Location...

Kam, Hong Kong July 5, 2014

1.22 Km.

Hostel Anlema, located in Tiergarten, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Arminius Markthalle, Grips Theater, AEG Turbinenhalle Building give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hostel Anlema, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room.

Hostel Anlema is home to 4 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television, hair dryer, non smoking rooms, shower, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Hostel Anlema your home away from home.
Hotel Pension Arta
Hotel Pension Arta
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

accessibiblity to pub transpo n...

Jimmy, United States October 17, 2013

1.23 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Pension Arta, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 0.Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Neue Kant Cinema, Galerie Michael Schultz Gallery, Ski-Shop Charlottenburg.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Pension Arta is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides pets allowed, car park, smoking area, laundry service, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Pension Arta.
Amstel House Hostel
Amstel House Hostel
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

New sheets, clean toilets,...

Carissa, Singapore August 30, 2014

1.34 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing, business district of Berlin, Amstel House Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 9 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Arminius Markthalle, AEG Turbinenhalle Building, Grips Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

Amstel House Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, non smoking rooms, desk, in room safe, shared bathroom. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including games room, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Amstel House Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Cityblick
Hotel Cityblick
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

1.35 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Cityblick is ideally situated in Charlottenburg; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Galerie Michael Schultz Gallery, Neue Kant Cinema, Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz Theater are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Cityblick, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, restaurant.

Hotel Cityblick is home to 29 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, hair dryer, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Cityblick is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Novum Hotel Gates Berlin Charlottenburg
Novum Hotel Gates Berlin Charlottenburg
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Very spacious rooms, easy wifi...

Elena, Russia May 11, 2014

1.35 Km.

Located on a quiet side street, the hotel has stylish yet classic guestrooms and is just a five minute walk from the Kurf'stendamm Boulevard. The Gates am Kudamm Hotel is just 500 meters from the Berlin Zoo. It is also just 500 meters from the world-famous Kurferstendamm, where guests will find many stylish boutiques, restaurants, theatres and entertainment venues. The location of the hotel has a lot of available public transportation. The onsite restaurant serves Italian specialties. With its casual atmosphere, great location and friendly service, the four-star hotel is a great choice for both business travelers and tourists alike.
Nordic Domicil Hotel Berlin
Nordic Domicil Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

1.37 Km.

This family run hotel offers Mediterranean-styled rooms and a boutique level of service close to the KuDamm. In a medium density urban area, the Nordic Domicil Hotel Berlin is close to the U-Bahn and buses and has a wide range of shops and businesses in the immediate vicinity. Rooms are thoughtfully decorated with a Mediterranean motif and provide internet connectivity and ample space while the deluxe apartments offer the convenience of a kitchenette. From here, both east and west Berlin are easily accessible via public transport. The nearest train station is a minutes' walk away, and those willing to walk a few blocks will find themselves on the Kurfurstendamm. To top things off, literally, the high-floor breakfast room and terrace offer beautiful views over Charlottenburg.
Hotel Pension Arche
Hotel Pension Arche
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

1.38 Km.

Well-positioned in Charlottenburg, Hotel Pension Arche is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. The hotel lies 2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Neue Kant Cinema, Galerie Michael Schultz Gallery, Galerie Brockstedt Gallery.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Pension Arche is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, valet parking, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Pension Arche is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Best Western Hotel Kantstrasse Berlin
Best Western Hotel Kantstrasse Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Bed lining, large bathroom,...

Jacky, Hong Kong November 10, 2013

1.39 Km.

Located in the district of Charlottenburg, Best Western Hotel Kantstrasse Berlin is ideally situated near several transportations hubs. The hotel provides direct access to all city airports, the main railway station, and to the highway. Attractions such as the Kaiser Wilhelm Memorial Church, the KaDeWe, Zoologischer Garten, and the Charlottenburg Castle are only a few minutes away by foot. The rooms are well designed with bright colors and comfortable interiors to go along with a coffee/tea table, cable television, and Wi-Fi services. A working station, parking area, and conference room holding up to 30 people are also provided as facilities at Best Western Hotel Kantstrasse Berlin. The hotel lobby bar is open 24/7 along with a buffet breakfast service in the morning.
Hotel OTTO
Hotel OTTO
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Spacious room, quite and nice...

Yuen, Hong Kong May 4, 2014

1.39 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel OTTO is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Das Verborgene Museum, Camera Work Gallery, Delphi-Filmpalast Cinema.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel OTTO is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, newspapers.

Guests can choose from 46 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel OTTO is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04