or

In and around Milan
Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Milano Centrale Railway Station

Places such as Milano Centrale Railway Station attract travelers to Milan. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Milano Centrale Railway Station, with choices like the Mokinba Hotels Cristallo and the Residence De La Gare.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Milano Centrale Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Milan city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Milano Centrale Railway Station.

Milano Centrale Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Milano Centrale Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Augustus
Hotel Augustus
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

cant remember best things to...

Luisito, Philippines October 25, 2014

0.08 Km.

Built in 1964, Hotel Augustus is a distinct addition to Milan and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 2.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Grattacielo Pirelli, Consulate General of Canada, Pirelli Skyscraper.

Hotel Augustus offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, room service, pets allowed.

Guests can choose from 56 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Augustus.
Hotel Esco
Hotel Esco
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

Vicinity to train. Cost. ...

Janet, Australia September 17, 2014

0.1 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Esco is located in the Stazione Centrale area of Milan. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Esco, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like ATM/cash machine on site, pets allowed, facilities for disabled guests, shared lounge/TV area, lockers.

Step into one of 10 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as toiletries, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, blackout curtains, hair dryer which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Milan, make Hotel Esco your home away from home.
Klick Hotel
Klick Hotel
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

location, easy access &...

Mohd, Malaysia November 10, 2014

0.11 Km.

Klick Hotel, located in Stazione Centrale, Milan, is a popular choice for travelers. Set from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Grattacielo Pirelli, Consulate General of Canada, Pirelli Skyscraper.

The facilities and services provided by Klick Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include elevator, 24-hour front desk, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Guests can choose from 11 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Klick Hotel.
Idea Hotel Milano Centrale
Idea Hotel Milano Centrale
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

Location - 5min walk from central...

Chai, Malaysia November 17, 2014

0.11 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Idea Hotel Milano Centrale is ideally situated in Stazione Centrale; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 6 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Grattacielo Pirelli, Consulate General of Canada, Pirelli Skyscraper.

At Idea Hotel Milano Centrale, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bar, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, express check-in/check-out.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, mini bar, in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen, inhouse movies, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Idea Hotel Milano Centrale the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Milan.
Hotel Amadeus
Hotel Amadeus
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

just a location near to central...

Rakan, Saudi Arabia October 19, 2014

0.11 Km.

The recently refurbished 19th century building has 80 guestrooms and is ideally close to the Central Railway Station. The Hotel Amadeus is five kilometers from the Fiena Milano Trade Fair Site. Guests at the hotel are less than a five minute walk from the Central Railway Station and the subway station. Main sightseeing attractions, such as La Scala and Duomo are within walking distance or a quick subway ride from the hotel. The hotel provides guests with a continental breakfast, and there are plenty of signature restaurants within a kilometer of the property. The three-star hotel provides guests with comfortable accommodation and a central location close to Milan's major attractions.
Hotel Bernina
Hotel Bernina
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

price reasonable, near train and...

Lai, Hong Kong November 21, 2014

0.12 Km.

Corso Buenos Aires and the longest shopping street in Europe. The hotel is also close to the world-famous cathedral Duomo and the Teatro alla Scala. Furnished with taste and attention to every detail, all the rooms are beautifully fitted with essential amenities, enabling guests to relax and have blissful sleep after a tiring day. The hotel staffs are ready to offer proposals for leisure and tourists information about the city and surrounding areas. Hotel Bernina provides an ideal environment for both business and leisure travelers.
Best Western Atlantic Hotel
Best Western Atlantic Hotel
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

The hotel location is excellent. ...

Ng, Singapore November 23, 2014

0.12 Km.

Situated in Stazione Centrale, Best Western Atlantic Hotel is the perfect place to experience Milan and its surroundings. Only 58.0 Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Grattacielo Pirelli, Consulate General of Canada, Pirelli Skyscraper.

At Best Western Atlantic Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, 24-hour front desk, currency exchange.

Guests can choose from 62 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Best Western Atlantic Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Milan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Flora
Hotel Flora
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

Near training Station, decent...

Leo, Singapore July 22, 2014

0.12 Km.

Located on Via Napo Torriani Street, the budget hotel is on the outskirts of city center and provides 50 comfortable guestrooms. The Hotel Flora Milan is five kilometers from Milan's city center. It is also within a very short walking distance from the closest subway station and air terminal, which provides guests with easy access to many tourist attractions, such as the Modern Art Gallery, the Giardini Pubblici Park and the Duomo Cathedral. Also within walking distance are the many shops and entertainment outlets in San Babila. The three-star hotel is for budget-conscious travelers seeking accommodation away from all the bustle of central Milan.
Hotel Michelangelo
Hotel Michelangelo
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

Friendliness of staff. Location....

Isabel, United Kingdom November 4, 2014

0.13 Km.

This ultra-modern, 15-story hotel provides 300 contemporary guestrooms and is ideally situated close to Central Station. The Hotel Michelangelo is just seven kilometers from the Milan International Airport and two kilometers from Milan's city center. It is also just a two-minute walk from Central Station, providing guests with quick and easy access to the main sightseeing attractions in Milan and the airport. Located in the business district, it is surrounded by many business addresses, shops, and restaurants. The 4-star Hotel Michelangelo is ideal for business and leisure travelers seeking modern accommodation close to Central Station.
Hotel Bristol
Hotel Bristol
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

excellent location, can spot and...

Yan, Singapore October 17, 2014

0.15 Km.

When visiting Milan, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Bristol, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 4 km from the city center and 8 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Grattacielo Pirelli, Consulate General of Canada, Pirelli Skyscraper.

Hotel Bristol offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Coffee shop, laundry service, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Bristol apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 68 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as bathrobes, air conditioning, shower, soundproofing, mini bar which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Bristol hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Gonzaga
Hotel Gonzaga
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

good price, close to train...

Lau, Hong Kong July 12, 2014

0.15 Km.

Recently renovated, this city center hotel is ideally located on Via Vitruvio near the Central Metro Station. Popular attractions close by include the Santa Maria delle Grazie, Corso Magenta, Cenacolo Viniciano and La Scala. Double rooms at the Hotel Gonzaga are luxuriously spacious while the triple and quadruple rooms offer fabulous value for money for budget travelers. All rooms are soundproofed and feature high speed ADSL internet, satellite TV, and mini-bar. Some special rooms have hydro massage facilities. Guests can unwind at the onsite bar and enjoy complimentary coffee at the lounge.
Milan Apartment Rental
Milan Apartment Rental
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

 

0.15 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Milan Apartment Rental is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Milan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Milan Apartment Rental, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Milan Apartment Rental is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Milan.
Hotel Canova
Hotel Canova
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

friendly staff, close proximity to...

Lauren, Australia November 21, 2014

0.16 Km.

The First Grand Hotel Falun boasts a stunning inner city location in the heart of the downtown area providing simple access to many key attractions and major transport links. Comfort and convenience gently blend at this hotel to provide the ideal atmosphere for business or leisure travelers. There are nine outstanding banquet and meeting rooms catered to by well informed and professional staff. Guests will stay in one of 181 spacious and well-appointed rooms fully equipped with the latest amenities and furnishings to ensure satisfaction. Visitors can make full use of the captivating sauna and gym complex or relax and unwind at the inspirational restaurant specializing in contemporary Swedish and international cuisine. For your reservation at the First Grand Hotel Falun, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
UNA Hotel Century
UNA Hotel Century
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

near train station, spacious and...

Helen, Indonesia November 1, 2014

0.16 Km.

This 17-story building provides 144 well-equipped guestrooms and is located in the business district of Milan. Located a five-minute drive from central Milan, the UNA Hotel Century is just a five-minute walk from Central Station, providing quick and easy access to central Milan's many attractions such as the Duomo Cathedral , Galleria Vittorio Emanuele, and Teatro alla Scala. Guests will find many business addresses and restaurants in the surrounding area. The on-site restaurant features fine regional dishes, and the bar has an open terrace and piano. The 4-star hotel provides business and leisure travelers with excellent facilities and an ideal location near Central Station.
Starhotels Anderson
Starhotels Anderson
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

Good location, clean room, average...

Alfonso, Indonesia November 24, 2014

0.17 Km.

A fantastic, centrally located hotel featuring 106 wooden-floored and large rooms with relatively giant bathrooms can be found here at Starhotels Anderson. It is located just three kilometers from historic areas and world-class shopping, and all of this can be achieved via the very close metro station. A myriad of dining is available nearby, but guests are advised to take a look at Casanova, one of the highest rated restaurants in Milan where reservations are a definite must. Arriving at the hotel, as well as touring the city, is made easy for everyone that has the presence of mind to book a room at this very popular, centrally-located hotel.
Hotel Berna
Hotel Berna
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

staff friendliness, excellent...

Graham, Australia November 2, 2014

0.17 Km.

Considered by many past visitors as an ideal location to explore Milan, Hotel Berna enjoys a reputation of excellence and convenience. It is a five-minute walk to the central train station, so daily excursions or onward travel is not a problem when staying here. An excellent breakfast is included in the room rate, and all rooms feature a complimentary mini bar. Make sure to visit the Grand Cathedral Duomo while visiting Milan, where many ancient relics can be viewed alongside amazing city views. The rooms here are comfortable and affordable. And perhaps the biggest perk of a stay here is for customer service, which speaks the loudest in support of this hotel as it seems nearly everyone is singing the praises of Hotel Berna.
Hotel Bolzano
Hotel Bolzano
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

Location near the train station....

Laura, United States November 19, 2014

0.19 Km.

Each of the 47 rooms at this fine 3-star hotel feature superior amenities. Guests will find air conditioning, television, in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen waiting in each room. Laundry service/dry cleaning, shops, business center, safety deposit boxes are some of the extra comforts you'll find at this Milan hotel. Those looking for first-rate sporting and leisure facilities will find garden. Guests seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at this lovely hotel.
Starhotels E.c.ho.
Starhotels E.c.ho.
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

The room, the bathroom, the...

Pia, Philippines November 8, 2014

0.19 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Starhotels E.c.ho. is ideally situated in Stazione Centrale; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Grattacielo Pirelli, Pirelli Skyscraper, Consulate General of Canada.

Starhotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Starhotels E.c.ho. lives up to expectations. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, tours, meeting facilities, car park, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Milan, the Starhotels E.c.ho. is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Central Station
Hotel Central Station
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

helpfull staff, clean hotel,...

Nguyen, Vietnam February 28, 2014

0.19 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Central Station is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Milan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Pirelli Skyscraper, Grattacielo Pirelli, Consulate General of Canada.

At Hotel Central Station, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, airport transfer, shuttle service, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 18 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel Central Station is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Milan.
Temporary House - Milan Stazione Centrale
Temporary House - Milan Stazione Centrale
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

 

0.2 Km.

Well-positioned in Stazione Centrale, Temporary House - Milan Stazione Centrale is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Milan. The city center is merely 6.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 46 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Temporary House - Milan Stazione Centrale, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Milan, make Temporary House - Milan Stazione Centrale your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03