or

In and around Milan
Tourist and Travel Info

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Milano Centrale Railway Station

Milan is known for interesting sites like Milano Centrale Railway Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Milano Centrale Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Mokinba Hotels Cristallo and Starhotels E.c.ho..

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Milano Centrale Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Milan are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Milano Centrale Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Milano Centrale Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Milano Centrale Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Augustus
Hotel Augustus
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

Proximity to transportation -...

Mohamed, Egypt May 16, 2014

0.08 Km.

Conveniently located in Milan, Hotel Augustus is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Grattacielo Pirelli, Consulate General of Canada, Pirelli Skyscraper are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Augustus is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as bar, safety deposit boxes, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 56 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Milan, the Hotel Augustus is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Esco
Hotel Esco
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

Good location, clean and friendly...

Ying, Hong Kong June 20, 2014

0.1 Km.

When visiting Milan, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Esco, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Esco, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, room service, vending machine, elevator, bar.

Hotel Esco is home to 10 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Esco is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Milan.
Klick Hotel
Klick Hotel
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

Clean, helpful staff, Near to...

Cheng, Hong Kong June 4, 2014

0.11 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Milan, Klick Hotel is the perfect choice. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Grattacielo Pirelli, Consulate General of Canada, Pirelli Skyscraper.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Klick Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, room service, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 11 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Klick Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Idea Hotel Milano Centrale
Idea Hotel Milano Centrale
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

A few min walk to station, clean...

Tomoya, Japan July 4, 2014

0.11 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Stazione Centrale, Idea Hotel Milano Centrale enjoys a commanding position in the business, sightseeing, shopping hub of Milan. Situated only 2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Grattacielo Pirelli, Consulate General of Canada, Pirelli Skyscraper.

The facilities and services provided by Idea Hotel Milano Centrale ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides bar, concierge, pets allowed, luggage storage, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

76 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as air conditioning, desk, non smoking rooms, in room safe, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Idea Hotel Milano Centrale is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Milan.
Hotel Amadeus
Hotel Amadeus
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

have escalator, breakfast...

Ying, Hong Kong June 26, 2014

0.11 Km.

The recently refurbished 19th century building has 80 guestrooms and is ideally close to the Central Railway Station. The Hotel Amadeus is five kilometers from the Fiena Milano Trade Fair Site. Guests at the hotel are less than a five minute walk from the Central Railway Station and the subway station. Main sightseeing attractions, such as La Scala and Duomo are within walking distance or a quick subway ride from the hotel. The hotel provides guests with a continental breakfast, and there are plenty of signature restaurants within a kilometer of the property. The three-star hotel provides guests with comfortable accommodation and a central location close to Milan's major attractions.
Hotel Bernina
Hotel Bernina
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

Location, cleanliness of room,...

Norhaida, Singapore June 19, 2014

0.12 Km.

Corso Buenos Aires and the longest shopping street in Europe. The hotel is also close to the world-famous cathedral Duomo and the Teatro alla Scala. Furnished with taste and attention to every detail, all the rooms are beautifully fitted with essential amenities, enabling guests to relax and have blissful sleep after a tiring day. The hotel staffs are ready to offer proposals for leisure and tourists information about the city and surrounding areas. Hotel Bernina provides an ideal environment for both business and leisure travelers.
Best Western Atlantic Hotel
Best Western Atlantic Hotel
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

Friendly staff, near the train...

May, Singapore June 16, 2014

0.12 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Best Western Atlantic Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Milan. Only 2.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Grattacielo Pirelli, Consulate General of Canada, Pirelli Skyscraper.

Best Western Atlantic Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Milan. A selection of top-class facilities such as express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, shared lounge/TV area, car park, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Best Western Atlantic Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Milan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Flora
Hotel Flora
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

 

0.12 Km.

Located on Via Napo Torriani Street, the budget hotel is on the outskirts of city center and provides 50 comfortable guestrooms. The Hotel Flora Milan is five kilometers from Milan's city center. It is also within a very short walking distance from the closest subway station and air terminal, which provides guests with easy access to many tourist attractions, such as the Modern Art Gallery, the Giardini Pubblici Park and the Duomo Cathedral. Also within walking distance are the many shops and entertainment outlets in San Babila. The three-star hotel is for budget-conscious travelers seeking accommodation away from all the bustle of central Milan.
Hotel Michelangelo
Hotel Michelangelo
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

It is just less than 5 minutes...

Kim, Singapore June 23, 2014

0.13 Km.

The ultra-modern 15-story hotel provides 300 contemporary guestrooms and is ideally situated close to Central Station. The Hotel Michelangelo is just seven kilometers from the Milan International Airport and two kilometers from Milan's city center. It is also just a two minute walk from Central Station, which provides guests with quick and easy access to the main sightseeing attractions in Milan, as well as to the airport. Located in the business district, it is surrounded by many business addresses, as well as shops and restaurants. The four-star hotel is ideal for business and leisure travelers seeking modern accommodation close to Central Station.
Hotel Bristol
Hotel Bristol
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

Close to a halal restaurant and...

Nor, Malaysia June 19, 2014

0.15 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Stazione Centrale, Hotel Bristol is an ideal spot from which to discover Milan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Grattacielo Pirelli, Consulate General of Canada, Pirelli Skyscraper give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Bristol is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides coffee shop, luggage storage, shared lounge/TV area, safety deposit boxes, business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 68 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Bristol is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Milan.
Hotel Gonzaga
Hotel Gonzaga
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

The room is big but the light is...

Ka, China June 25, 2014

0.15 Km.

Recently renovated, this city center hotel is ideally located on Via Vitruvio near the Central Metro Station. Popular attractions close by include the Santa Maria delle Grazie, Corso Magenta, Cenacolo Viniciano and La Scala. Double rooms at the Hotel Gonzaga are luxuriously spacious while the triple and quadruple rooms offer fabulous value for money for budget travelers. All rooms are soundproofed and feature high speed ADSL internet, satellite TV, and mini-bar. Some special rooms have hydro massage facilities. Guests can unwind at the onsite bar and enjoy complimentary coffee at the lounge.
Milan Apartment Rental
Milan Apartment Rental
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

 

0.15 Km.

Well-positioned in Stazione Centrale, Milan Apartment Rental is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Milan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Milan hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Milan Apartment Rental is an excellent choice for your stay in Milan.
Hotel Canova
Hotel Canova
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

Very close to Milano Centrale...

Chung, Hong Kong June 25, 2014

0.16 Km.

The First Grand Hotel Falun boasts a stunning inner city location in the heart of the downtown area providing simple access to many key attractions and major transport links. Comfort and convenience gently blend at this hotel to provide the ideal atmosphere for business or leisure travelers. There are nine outstanding banquet and meeting rooms catered to by well informed and professional staff. Guests will stay in one of 181 spacious and well-appointed rooms fully equipped with the latest amenities and furnishings to ensure satisfaction. Visitors can make full use of the captivating sauna and gym complex or relax and unwind at the inspirational restaurant specializing in contemporary Swedish and international cuisine. For your reservation at the First Grand Hotel Falun, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
UNA Hotel Century
UNA Hotel Century
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

Spacious room, very clean, many...

Winnie, Hong Kong July 8, 2014

0.16 Km.

The 17-story building provides 144 well-equipped guestrooms and is located in the business district of Milan. Located a five minute drive from central Milan, the UNA Hotel Century is just a five minute walk from Central Station, which provides quick and easy access to central Milan's many attractions, such as the Duomo Cathedral , Galleria Vittorio Emanuele and Teatro alla Scala. Guests will find many business addresses and restaurants in the surrounding area. The onsite restaurant features fine regional dishes, and the bar has an open terrace and piano. The four-star hotel provides business and leisure travelers with excellent facilities and an ideal location near Central Station.
Starhotels Anderson
Starhotels Anderson
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

Location, cleanliness, and...

Yvonne, Singapore June 19, 2014

0.17 Km.

A fantastic, centrally located hotel featuring 106 wooden-floored and large rooms with relatively giant bathrooms can be found here at Starhotels Anderson. It is located just three kilometers from historic areas and world-class shopping and all of this can be achieved via the very close metro station. A myriad of dining is available nearby, but guests are advised to take a look at Casanova, which is one of the highest rated (and subsequently most popular) restaurants in Milan where reservations are a definite must. Arriving at the hotel as well as touring the city is made easy for everyone that has the presence of mind to book a room at this very popular centrally-located hotel.
Hotel Berna
Hotel Berna
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

Clean & tidy room, many foreign tv...

Au, Hong Kong June 30, 2014

0.17 Km.

Considered by many past visitors as an ideal location to explore Milan, Swiss Quality Hotel Berna enjoys a reputation of excellence and convenience. It is a five-minute walk to the central train station, so daily excursions or onward travel is not a problem when staying here. An excellent breakfast is included in the room rate and all rooms also feature a complimentary mini-bar. Make sure to visit the Grand Cathedral Duomo while visiting Milan, where many ancient relics can be viewed in an environment with amazing views of the city (it is five euros extra to go to the roof views but very worth it.) The rooms here are comfortable and affordable. And perhaps the biggest reason to go here is for customer service, which speaks the loudest in support of this hotel as it seems nearly everyone is singing the praises of Swiss Quality Hotel Berna.
Hotel Bolzano
Hotel Bolzano
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

Near Milan station Centralle, but...

Li, Malaysia January 22, 2014

0.19 Km.

Each of the 47 rooms at this fine 3-star hotel feature superior amenities. Guests will find air conditioning, television, in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen waiting in each room. Laundry service/dry cleaning, shops, business center, safety deposit boxes are some of the extra comforts you'll find at this Milan hotel. Those looking for first-rate sporting and leisure facilities will find garden. Guests seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at this lovely hotel.
Starhotels E.c.ho.
Starhotels E.c.ho.
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

Location, cleanliness, good...

Wendy, Indonesia June 10, 2014

0.19 Km.

When visiting Milan, you'll feel right at home at Starhotels E.c.ho., which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 8 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Grattacielo Pirelli, Pirelli Skyscraper, Consulate General of Canada.

The facilities and services provided by Starhotels E.c.ho. ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Bar, family room, elevator, pets allowed, dry cleaning are just a few of the facilities that set Starhotels E.c.ho. apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 143 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Milan, the Starhotels E.c.ho. is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Central Station
Hotel Central Station
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

helpfull staff, clean hotel,...

Nguyen, Vietnam February 28, 2014

0.19 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Stazione Centrale, Hotel Central Station is an ideal spot from which to discover Milan. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Pirelli Skyscraper, Grattacielo Pirelli, Consulate General of Canada.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Milan hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, 24-hour front desk, elevator, family room, smoking area.

Step into one of 18 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), fan, microwave, television. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Hotel Central Station is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Milan.
Hotel Mennini
Hotel Mennini
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

good location with reasonable...

Li, Singapore June 21, 2014

0.2 Km.

A kilometer away from the Municipal Museum of Natural History and the Modern Art Gallery, Hotel Mennini is ideally located for tourists. Being close to the central train station, the hotel also allows guests easy access to sights like Duomo Cathedral, the Scala Theatre, Sforza Castle and the Basilica of Saint Simpliciano. Hotel rooms sport minimalist decor with a contemporary and stylish finish, with amenities including modern satellite TV and high speed internet access. As the property is family owned and operated, guests can expect personalized service that is truly a class above the rest.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01