or

In and around Milan
Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Milano Centrale Railway Station

Places such as Milano Centrale Railway Station attract travelers to Milan. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Milano Centrale Railway Station, with choices like the Mokinba Hotels Cristallo and the Residence De La Gare.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Milano Centrale Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Milan city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Milano Centrale Railway Station.

Milano Centrale Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Milano Centrale Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Augustus
Hotel Augustus
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

cant remember best things to...

Luisito, Philippines October 25, 2014

0.08 Km.

When visiting Milan, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Augustus, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 2.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Grattacielo Pirelli, Consulate General of Canada, Pirelli Skyscraper within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Augustus offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, elevator, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed.

Hotel Augustus is home to 56 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe, internet access – wireless (charges apply), air conditioning, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Augustus is an excellent choice for your stay in Milan.
Hotel Esco
Hotel Esco
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

Good location. But the hot water...

Weng, Singapore December 13, 2014

0.1 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Esco is located in the Stazione Centrale area of Milan. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Esco, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like ATM/cash machine on site, pets allowed, facilities for disabled guests, shared lounge/TV area, lockers.

Step into one of 10 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as toiletries, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, blackout curtains, hair dryer which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Milan, make Hotel Esco your home away from home.
Klick Hotel
Klick Hotel
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

Size of the room, location....

Johannes, Netherlands December 10, 2014

0.11 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Klick Hotel is located in the Stazione Centrale area of Milan. The excitement of the city center is only away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Grattacielo Pirelli, Consulate General of Canada, Pirelli Skyscraper.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Milan hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including pets allowed, luggage storage, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk.

Klick Hotel is home to 11 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe, interconnecting room(s) available, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Klick Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Milan.
Idea Hotel Milano Centrale
Idea Hotel Milano Centrale
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

Location - 5min walk from central...

Chai, Malaysia November 17, 2014

0.11 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Idea Hotel Milano Centrale is ideally situated in Stazione Centrale; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 6 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Grattacielo Pirelli, Consulate General of Canada, Pirelli Skyscraper.

At Idea Hotel Milano Centrale, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bar, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, express check-in/check-out.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, mini bar, in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen, inhouse movies, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Idea Hotel Milano Centrale the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Milan.
Hotel Amadeus
Hotel Amadeus
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

location near metro, relatively...

Chiew, Malaysia December 8, 2014

0.11 Km.

The recently refurbished 19th century building has 80 guestrooms and is ideally close to the Central Railway Station. The Hotel Amadeus is five kilometers from the Fiena Milano Trade Fair Site. Guests at the hotel are less than a five minute walk from the Central Railway Station and the subway station. Main sightseeing attractions, such as La Scala and Duomo are within walking distance or a quick subway ride from the hotel. The hotel provides guests with a continental breakfast, and there are plenty of signature restaurants within a kilometer of the property. The three-star hotel provides guests with comfortable accommodation and a central location close to Milan's major attractions.
Hotel Bernina
Hotel Bernina
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

Nothing, It was worst bad hotel I...

Syed, Pakistan November 25, 2014

0.12 Km.

Corso Buenos Aires and the longest shopping street in Europe. The hotel is also close to the world-famous cathedral Duomo and the Teatro alla Scala. Furnished with taste and attention to every detail, all the rooms are beautifully fitted with essential amenities, enabling guests to relax and have blissful sleep after a tiring day. The hotel staffs are ready to offer proposals for leisure and tourists information about the city and surrounding areas. Hotel Bernina provides an ideal environment for both business and leisure travelers.
Best Western Atlantic Hotel
Best Western Atlantic Hotel
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

Location, Room cleanliness and...

Arichaya, Thailand January 12, 2015

0.12 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Best Western Atlantic Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Milan. The city center is merely 2.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 55 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Grattacielo Pirelli, Consulate General of Canada, Pirelli Skyscraper.

At Best Western Atlantic Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, airport transfer, room service, car park, family room.

Step into one of 62 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as telephone, laptop safe box, desk, blackout curtains, bathtub which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Best Western Atlantic Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Milan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Flora
Hotel Flora
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

close to station,simple but warm...

Akinori, Japan January 1, 2015

0.12 Km.

Located on Via Napo Torriani Street, the budget hotel is on the outskirts of city center and provides 50 comfortable guestrooms. The Hotel Flora Milan is five kilometers from Milan's city center. It is also within a very short walking distance from the closest subway station and air terminal, which provides guests with easy access to many tourist attractions, such as the Modern Art Gallery, the Giardini Pubblici Park and the Duomo Cathedral. Also within walking distance are the many shops and entertainment outlets in San Babila. The three-star hotel is for budget-conscious travelers seeking accommodation away from all the bustle of central Milan.
Hotel Michelangelo
Hotel Michelangelo
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

Location - just 5mins walk from...

Adris, Singapore December 28, 2014

0.13 Km.

This ultra-modern, 15-story hotel provides 300 contemporary guestrooms and is ideally situated close to Central Station. The Hotel Michelangelo is just seven kilometers from the Milan International Airport and two kilometers from Milan's city center. It is also just a two-minute walk from Central Station, providing guests with quick and easy access to the main sightseeing attractions in Milan and the airport. Located in the business district, it is surrounded by many business addresses, shops, and restaurants. The 4-star Hotel Michelangelo is ideal for business and leisure travelers seeking modern accommodation close to Central Station.
Hotel Bristol
Hotel Bristol
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

excellent location, can spot and...

Yan, Singapore October 17, 2014

0.15 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Bristol is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Milan. Set 4 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Bristol ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include shared lounge/TV area, luggage storage, dry cleaning, elevator, 24-hour front desk.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, satellite/cable TV, bathrobes, bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Bristol is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Milan.
Hotel Gonzaga
Hotel Gonzaga
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

good price, close to train...

Lau, Hong Kong July 12, 2014

0.15 Km.

This city center hotel is ideally located on Via Vitruvio near the Central Metro Station. Popular attractions close by include the Santa Maria delle Grazie, Corso Magenta, Cenacolo Viniciano, and La Scala. Double rooms at the Hotel Gonzaga are luxuriously spacious while the triple and quadruple rooms offer fabulous value for money for budget travelers. All rooms are soundproofed and feature high speed ADSL internet, satellite TV, and a mini bar. Some special rooms have hydro massage facilities. Guests can unwind at the on-site bar and enjoy complimentary coffee at the lounge.
Milan Apartment Rental
Milan Apartment Rental
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

 

0.15 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Milan Apartment Rental is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Milan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Milan Apartment Rental, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Milan Apartment Rental is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Milan.
Hotel Canova
Hotel Canova
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

Nice location, super clean, good...

Grun, Thailand January 20, 2015

0.16 Km.

The First Grand Hotel Falun boasts a stunning inner city location in the heart of the downtown area providing simple access to many key attractions and major transport links. Comfort and convenience gently blend at this hotel to provide the ideal atmosphere for business or leisure travelers. There are nine outstanding banquet and meeting rooms catered to by well informed and professional staff. Guests will stay in one of 181 spacious and well-appointed rooms fully equipped with the latest amenities and furnishings to ensure satisfaction. Visitors can make full use of the captivating sauna and gym complex or relax and unwind at the inspirational restaurant specializing in contemporary Swedish and international cuisine. For your reservation at the First Grand Hotel Falun, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
UNA Hotel Century
UNA Hotel Century
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

no wifi even in the public area, I...

Li, Hong Kong January 15, 2015

0.16 Km.

This 17-story building provides 144 well-equipped guestrooms and is located in the business district of Milan. Located a five-minute drive from central Milan, the UNA Hotel Century is just a five-minute walk from Central Station, providing quick and easy access to central Milan's many attractions such as the Duomo Cathedral , Galleria Vittorio Emanuele, and Teatro alla Scala. Guests will find many business addresses and restaurants in the surrounding area. The on-site restaurant features fine regional dishes, and the bar has an open terrace and piano. The 4-star hotel provides business and leisure travelers with excellent facilities and an ideal location near Central Station.
Starhotels Anderson
Starhotels Anderson
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

Near train station, near metro...

Alfonso, Indonesia November 29, 2014

0.17 Km.

A fantastic, centrally located hotel featuring 106 wooden-floored and large rooms with relatively giant bathrooms can be found here at Starhotels Anderson. It is located just three kilometers from historic areas and world-class shopping, and all of this can be achieved via the very close metro station. A myriad of dining is available nearby, but guests are advised to take a look at Casanova, one of the highest rated restaurants in Milan where reservations are a definite must. Arriving at the hotel, as well as touring the city, is made easy for everyone that has the presence of mind to book a room at this very popular, centrally-located hotel.
Hotel Berna
Hotel Berna
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

Location, free non-alcoholic...

Cheung, Hong Kong January 7, 2015

0.17 Km.

Considered by many past visitors as an ideal location to explore Milan, Hotel Berna enjoys a reputation of excellence and convenience. It is a five-minute walk to the central train station, so daily excursions or onward travel is not a problem when staying here. An excellent breakfast is included in the room rate, and all rooms feature a complimentary mini bar. Make sure to visit the Grand Cathedral Duomo while visiting Milan, where many ancient relics can be viewed alongside amazing city views. The rooms here are comfortable and affordable. And perhaps the biggest perk of a stay here is for customer service, which speaks the loudest in support of this hotel as it seems nearly everyone is singing the praises of Hotel Berna.
Hotel Bolzano
Hotel Bolzano
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

within walking distance to Milan...

Teoh, Malaysia January 7, 2015

0.19 Km.

Each of the 47 rooms at this fine 3-star hotel feature superior amenities. Guests will find air conditioning, an in-room safe, and an LCD/plasma screen TV waiting in each room. Laundry service/dry cleaning, shops, a business center, and safety deposit boxes are some of the extra comforts you'll find at this Milan hotel. Those looking for first-rate sporting and leisure facilities will find a garden. Guests seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at Hotel Bolzano.
Starhotels E.c.ho.
Starhotels E.c.ho.
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

Location (2 mins walk from Milano...

Samuel,, Malaysia December 20, 2014

0.19 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Milan, look no further than Starhotels E.c.ho.. The excitement of the city center is only 5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Starhotels E.c.ho., every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide wake-up service, bathrobes, internet access – wireless (charges apply), internet access – wireless (complimentary), television to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Milan, the Starhotels E.c.ho. is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Central Station
Hotel Central Station
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

helpfull staff, clean hotel,...

Nguyen, Vietnam February 28, 2014

0.19 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Central Station is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Milan. The excitement of the city center is only away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Pirelli Skyscraper, Grattacielo Pirelli, Consulate General of Canada.

Hotel Central Station offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, telephone, heating, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Central Station is an excellent choice for your stay in Milan.
Temporary House - Milan Stazione Centrale
Temporary House - Milan Stazione Centrale
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

 

0.2 Km.

Well-positioned in Stazione Centrale, Temporary House - Milan Stazione Centrale is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Milan. The city center is merely 6.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 46 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Temporary House - Milan Stazione Centrale, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Milan, make Temporary House - Milan Stazione Centrale your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05