or

In and around Vancouver (BC)

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Miniature Railway & Children’s Farmyard

Miniature Railway & Children’s Farmyard is just one of the fantastic sites in Vancouver (BC). Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Amusement and Theme parks - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Miniature Railway & Children’s Farmyard greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Miniature Railway & Children’s Farmyard are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Vancouver (BC) are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Miniature Railway & Children’s Farmyard.

Miniature Railway & Children’s Farmyard

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Miniature Railway & Children’s Farmyard

nearest hotel
Lord Stanley Suites On The Park Guest House
Lord Stanley Suites On The Park Guest House
Hotel Area: West End

Continental breakfast, quiet area...

Dan, Canada August 14, 2013

0.72 Km.

The boutique hotel provides suites with beautiful mountain views and is ideally located next to the world famous Stanley Park. The Lord Stanley Suites On The Park Guest House is 13km from the Vancouver International Airport. Guests are also within a short walking distance to famous Robson Street, which is filled with many boutique shops, restaurants and entertainment venues. Other nearby attractions include English Bay, Coal Harbor, the Vancouver Art Gallery and Gastown. It is also close to many business addresses and financial institutions. The three-star hotel is ideal for both business and leisure travelers seeking modern accommodation that is close to Stanley Park.
Chez Sylvie Apartments
Chez Sylvie Apartments
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

 

0.79 Km.

Well-positioned in Vancouver Downtown, Chez Sylvie Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Vancouver (BC). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Chez Sylvie Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides smoking area, concierge, car park, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Chez Sylvie Apartments.
The Westin Bayshore Vancouver Hotel
The Westin Bayshore Vancouver Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

central-the tower ok other rooms...

Flemming, Denmark June 30, 2014

0.8 Km.

This contemporary, 20-story hotel features 510 well-appointed guestrooms and is ideally located along Coal Harbour. The Westin Bayshore Vancouver Hotel is 24 kilometers from the Vancouver International Airport on the edge of Stanley Park and its picturesque seawall. Also close by are the many shops, restaurants, and entertainment venues of downtown Vancouver and nearby Robson and Denman Streets. Most rooms have a balcony with magnificent views of the harbor, misty mountains, and city skyline. Included in its many superior facilities is the largest ballroom in western Canada. The two on-site restaurants feature a variety of creative regional cuisine. The 4-star The Westin Bayshore Vancouver Hotel is perfect for travelers who want to be close to Stanley Park and take in Vancouver's awe-inspiring views.
Times Square Suites Guest House
Times Square Suites Guest House
Hotel Area: West End

 

0.82 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Vancouver (BC), look no further than Times Square Suites Guest House. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Denman Bike Shop, West End Community Centre, Bayshore Bike Rentals give to this hotel a special charm.

At Times Square Suites Guest House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, BBQ facilities, newspapers, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Times Square Suites Guest House apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Vancouver (BC), make Times Square Suites Guest House your home away from home.
The Buchan Hotel
The Buchan Hotel
Hotel Area: West End

 

0.85 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Buchan Hotel is located in the West End area of Vancouver (BC). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as West End Community Centre, Denman Bike Shop, Bayshore Bike Rentals.

At The Buchan Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers meeting facilities, car park, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, newspapers.

Guests can choose from 61 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Buchan Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Vancouver (BC), offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Robson Suites Apartment
Robson Suites Apartment
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

 

0.87 Km.

Featuring 30 tastefully-decorated guestrooms, the hotel is ideally situated close to many attractions in downtown Vancouver. The Robson Suite Hotel is 12km from the Vancouver International Airport. Situated in downtown Vancouver, guests are just a short walking distance from the many shops, restaurants and entertainment venues of Robson Street. It is also very close to many sightseeing attractions, such as English Bay, Stanley Park, The Vancouver Art Gallery and the shops along Granville Street. Also close by is the Yaletown business district. The onsite restaurant serves a variety of tapas and has an extensive wine list. The hotel is the ideal destination for travelers seeking modern accommodation that is close to downtown's many attractions.
Rosellen Suites At Stanley Park Hotel
Rosellen Suites At Stanley Park Hotel
Hotel Area: West End

Walk to park, 2 bathrooms, kind...

Alana, United States December 28, 2013

0.88 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Rosellen Suites At Stanley Park Hotel is ideally situated in West End; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Lost Lagoon Nature House, West End Community Centre, Lost Lagoon.

Rosellen Suites At Stanley Park Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Vancouver (BC). The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including pets allowed, elevator, family room, car park, laundry service.

The ambiance of Rosellen Suites At Stanley Park Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Rosellen Suites At Stanley Park Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Vancouver (BC), offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Mondeliving Robsonliving Apartment
Mondeliving Robsonliving Apartment
Hotel Area: West End

 

1.01 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Vancouver (BC), look no further than Mondeliving Robsonliving Apartment. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Roedde House Museum & Barclay Heritage Square, Roedde House Museum, Bikram’s Yoga College of India are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Mondeliving Robsonliving Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park, shared kitchen, shared lounge/TV area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mondeliving Robsonliving Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Vancouver (BC).
Empire Landmark Hotel
Empire Landmark Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

The best of night view. Many taste...

Yung, Hong Kong July 1, 2014

1.03 Km.

The 42-storey hotel contains 357 well-appointed rooms and is ideally situated on popular Robson Street. Located in the heart of the city, the Empire Landmark Hotel is within walking distance of Vancouver's many attractions, such as Stanley Park, Gastown and English Bay. The revolving restaurant on the top floor of the hotel features a menu of Pacific Northwest cuisine and a 360 degree view of the city's skyline. The 2 star hotel is an excellent choice for travelers who want modern accommodation, an amazing view of Vancouver, nearby ethnic food of Korea Town and Denman Street, and all the shopping they can handle along Robson Street.
Riviera Hotel
Riviera Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

Big rooms, great location, good...

Ben, Australia July 16, 2014

1.04 Km.

Conveniently located in Vancouver (BC), Riviera Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Roedde House Museum & Barclay Heritage Square, Roedde House Museum, Bikram’s Yoga College of India.

Riviera Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, newspapers, tours, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Riviera Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Riviera Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Vancouver (BC), offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Greenbrier Hotel Vancouver
Greenbrier Hotel Vancouver
Hotel Area: Other

Spacious room, clean and...

Ken, Canada October 2, 2013

1.05 Km.

When visiting Vancouver (BC), you'll feel right at home at Greenbrier Hotel Vancouver, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Roedde House Museum & Barclay Heritage Square, Roedde House Museum, Bikram’s Yoga College of India within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Greenbrier Hotel Vancouver offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, family room, ATM/cash machine on site, newspapers, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Greenbrier Hotel Vancouver is a smart choice for travelers to Vancouver (BC), offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Residences On Georgia
Residences On Georgia
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

kitchen utensils are enough to...

Harsono, Indonesia January 2, 2014

1.05 Km.

Well-positioned in Vancouver Downtown, Residences On Georgia is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Vancouver (BC). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Fitness World, Nike Runner’s Lounge, Roedde House Museum & Barclay Heritage Square.

Residences On Georgia offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, babysitting, concierge.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Vancouver (BC), the Residences On Georgia is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Tropicana Suite Hotel
Tropicana Suite Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

had parking, central location, big...

Brian, Canada July 20, 2014

1.05 Km.

Tropicana Suite Hotel, located in Vancouver Downtown, Vancouver (BC), is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Roedde House Museum & Barclay Heritage Square, Roedde House Museum, Fitness World.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Vancouver (BC) hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Tropicana Suite Hotel.
Robsonstrasse Hotel and Suites
Robsonstrasse Hotel and Suites
Hotel Area: West End

 

1.05 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Vancouver (BC), look no further than Robsonstrasse Hotel and Suites. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Roedde House Museum & Barclay Heritage Square, Roedde House Museum, Bikram’s Yoga College of India are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Robsonstrasse Hotel and Suites ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include business center, 24-hour room service, elevator, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including microwave, coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities, separate shower and tub, hair dryer, to help you recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. Robsonstrasse Hotel and Suites is a smart choice for travelers to Vancouver (BC), offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Coast Coal Harbour Hotel
Coast Coal Harbour Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

proximity to harbour and to...

Cheryl, United States August 8, 2013

1.06 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Vancouver (BC) city, Coast Coal Harbour Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Coast Coal Harbour Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 220 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool, hot tub, indoor pool, spa. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Coast Coal Harbour Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Barclay Hotel
Barclay Hotel
Hotel Area: West End

Attentive staff, good customer...

Virginus, Nigeria April 15, 2014

1.07 Km.

For a touch of Europe in Canada, the Barclay Hotel is your ideal getaway in Vancouver. The unique cozy European flavor is accented by bright, antique-ish looking rooms. Some of the 90 rooms contain fireplaces. Best of all, these luxury accommodations come at affordable prices. This heritage hotel is nestled in the heart of downtown Vancouver, situated on the famous Robson Street. The Barclay Hotel is surrounded by charming boutiques, shops, bistros, restaurants and art galleries. The prime location is walking distance to Stanley Park, English Bay, the world famous Vancouver Aquarium, the financial district, and major shopping malls. For an authentic olde world experience in the center of exciting Vancouver, the Barclay Hotel is the choice for travelers.
Coast Plaza And Suites Hotel
Coast Plaza And Suites Hotel
Hotel Area: West End

 

1.09 Km.

For a stay at one of Vancouver's finest hotels, you can't go wrong with the Coast Plaza Hotel. Located in Vancouver's trendy West End and overlooking English Bay and Stanley Park, this hotel was voted one of the top 10 best places to stay in Vancouver by the 2007 Seattle Times People's Picks contest. Each of the 269 modern rooms and suites offers a balcony with a fabulous view. Jacuzzis are available in some rooms. Other great features include an outdoor garden dining patio and free high speed Internet. Only steps away from the beaches, Stanley Park, and awesome shopping, you'll be in the heart of all the best that Vancouver has to offer. The Coast Plaza Hotel provides outstanding quality and service to make your stay the ultimate experience.
Renaissance Vancouver Harbourside Hotel
Renaissance Vancouver Harbourside Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

 

1.1 Km.

With recently renovated rooms, a prime downtown location and stunning views of Coal Harbour and the North Shore, this hotel is perfect for business and pleasure. Steps away from the seawall and walking distance to world famous Stanley Park, the Renaissance is an outstanding choice to enjoy Vancouver. Only five blocks from the world class shopping of Robson Street and set amongst the downtown business towers, the location of this hotel is ideal. Newly renovated rooms include granite bathroom counters, 42-inch flatscreen TV’s , big, plush, comfortable beds and floor to ceiling windows for those awe-inspiring views. The Renaissance Vancouver is close to nature and business, as well walking distance to all the cinemas, theatres, pubs and ethnic dining Vancouver is so well-known for.
The Listel Vancouver Hotel
The Listel Vancouver Hotel
Hotel Area: West End

pleasant staff, comfortable rooms,...

Andries, Netherlands June 30, 2014

1.1 Km.

This art-themed, boutique hotel provides 130 elegantly-designed guestrooms and is ideally situated on the famous Robson Street. The Listel Vancouver Hotel is a 30-minute drive from the Vancouver International Airport. Located in the heart of Robson Street, guests are surrounded by many shops, upscale restaurants, and entertainment outlets. Major attractions within walking distance include Stanley Park, BC Canada Place Stadium, Gastown, The Vancouver Art Gallery, and English Bay. The on-site restaurant features a creative menu with live jazz and solarium-styled windows overlooking Robson Street. The 4-star property is an ideal destination for travelers seeking stylish accommodation in the heart of Robson Street.
Loden Vancouver Hotel
Loden Vancouver Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

 

1.11 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Loden Vancouver Hotel is located in the Vancouver Downtown area of Vancouver (BC). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Fitness World, Consulate of U.S. Vancouver, Coal Harbour Seawalk.

Loden Vancouver Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Vancouver (BC). This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Loden Vancouver Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07