or

In and around Vancouver (BC)

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Miniature Railway & Children’s Farmyard

Miniature Railway & Children’s Farmyard is just one of the fantastic sites in Vancouver (BC). Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Amusement and Theme parks. The choice of accommodation near Miniature Railway & Children’s Farmyard greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Miniature Railway & Children’s Farmyard. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Vancouver (BC) hotels easy. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Miniature Railway & Children’s Farmyard.

Miniature Railway & Children’s Farmyard

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Miniature Railway & Children’s Farmyard

nearest hotel
Lord Stanley Suites On The Park Guest House
Lord Stanley Suites On The Park Guest House
Hotel Area: West End

Staff friendliness and helpfulness...

Susan, United Kingdom August 7, 2014

0.72 Km.

The boutique hotel provides suites with beautiful mountain views and is ideally located next to the world famous Stanley Park. The Lord Stanley Suites On The Park Guest House is 13km from the Vancouver International Airport. Guests are also within a short walking distance to famous Robson Street, which is filled with many boutique shops, restaurants and entertainment venues. Other nearby attractions include English Bay, Coal Harbor, the Vancouver Art Gallery and Gastown. It is also close to many business addresses and financial institutions. The three-star hotel is ideal for both business and leisure travelers seeking modern accommodation that is close to Stanley Park.
Chez Sylvie Apartments
Chez Sylvie Apartments
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

 

0.79 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Vancouver (BC), Chez Sylvie Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Chez Sylvie Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, car park, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Chez Sylvie Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Vancouver (BC).
The Westin Bayshore Vancouver Hotel
The Westin Bayshore Vancouver Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

central-the tower ok other rooms...

Flemming, Denmark June 30, 2014

0.8 Km.

This contemporary, 20-story hotel features 510 well-appointed guestrooms and is ideally located along Coal Harbour. The Westin Bayshore Vancouver Hotel is 24 kilometers from the Vancouver International Airport on the edge of Stanley Park and its picturesque seawall. Also close by are the many shops, restaurants, and entertainment venues of downtown Vancouver and nearby Robson and Denman Streets. Most rooms have a balcony with magnificent views of the harbor, misty mountains, and city skyline. Included in its many superior facilities is the largest ballroom in western Canada. The two on-site restaurants feature a variety of creative regional cuisine. The 4-star The Westin Bayshore Vancouver Hotel is perfect for travelers who want to be close to Stanley Park and take in Vancouver's awe-inspiring views.
Times Square Suites Guest House
Times Square Suites Guest House
Hotel Area: West End

 

0.82 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Times Square Suites Guest House is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Vancouver (BC). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Denman Bike Shop, West End Community Centre, Bayshore Bike Rentals.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Vancouver (BC) hotel. Top features of the hotel include family room, car park, BBQ facilities, smoking area, newspapers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Times Square Suites Guest House is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Vancouver (BC).
The Buchan Hotel
The Buchan Hotel
Hotel Area: West End

 

0.85 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Buchan Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Vancouver (BC). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: West End Community Centre, Denman Bike Shop, Bayshore Bike Rentals.

The Buchan Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Vancouver (BC). Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like vending machine, shared lounge/TV area, luggage storage, car park, 24-hour front desk.

The ambiance of The Buchan Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. alarm clock, desk, bathtub, shared bathroom, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Buchan Hotel.
Robson Suites Apartment
Robson Suites Apartment
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

 

0.87 Km.

Featuring 30 tastefully-decorated guestrooms, the hotel is ideally situated close to many attractions in downtown Vancouver. The Robson Suite Hotel is 12km from the Vancouver International Airport. Situated in downtown Vancouver, guests are just a short walking distance from the many shops, restaurants and entertainment venues of Robson Street. It is also very close to many sightseeing attractions, such as English Bay, Stanley Park, The Vancouver Art Gallery and the shops along Granville Street. Also close by is the Yaletown business district. The onsite restaurant serves a variety of tapas and has an extensive wine list. The hotel is the ideal destination for travelers seeking modern accommodation that is close to downtown's many attractions.
Rosellen Suites At Stanley Park Hotel
Rosellen Suites At Stanley Park Hotel
Hotel Area: West End

I opted to be assigned to my...

Yvonne, Canada October 19, 2014

0.88 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, beaches district of Vancouver (BC), Rosellen Suites At Stanley Park Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Lost Lagoon Nature House, West End Community Centre, Lost Lagoon.

At Rosellen Suites At Stanley Park Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as pets allowed, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include DVD/CD player, fan, heating, ironing facilities, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Rosellen Suites At Stanley Park Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Vancouver (BC).
Mondeliving Robsonliving Apartment
Mondeliving Robsonliving Apartment
Hotel Area: West End

 

1.01 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Vancouver (BC), Mondeliving Robsonliving Apartment is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Mondeliving Robsonliving Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides family room, shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Mondeliving Robsonliving Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. balcony/terrace, refrigerator, seating area, bathtub, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Mondeliving Robsonliving Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Vancouver (BC).
Empire Landmark Hotel
Empire Landmark Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

Proximity to downtown, service,...

Lim, Australia November 9, 2014

1.03 Km.

The 42-storey hotel contains 357 well-appointed rooms and is ideally situated on popular Robson Street. Located in the heart of the city, the Empire Landmark Hotel is within walking distance of Vancouver's many attractions, such as Stanley Park, Gastown and English Bay. The revolving restaurant on the top floor of the hotel features a menu of Pacific Northwest cuisine and a 360 degree view of the city's skyline. The 2 star hotel is an excellent choice for travelers who want modern accommodation, an amazing view of Vancouver, nearby ethnic food of Korea Town and Denman Street, and all the shopping they can handle along Robson Street.
Riviera Hotel
Riviera Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

Big rooms, great location, good...

Ben, Australia July 16, 2014

1.04 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Vancouver (BC), Riviera Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Riviera Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as currency exchange, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, laundry service, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Riviera Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Vancouver (BC).
Greenbrier Hotel Vancouver
Greenbrier Hotel Vancouver
Hotel Area: Other

Clean beds. Good size space in the...

Tia, Canada September 29, 2014

1.05 Km.

Conveniently located in Vancouver (BC), Greenbrier Hotel Vancouver is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Roedde House Museum & Barclay Heritage Square, Roedde House Museum, Bikram’s Yoga College of India.

At Greenbrier Hotel Vancouver, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, 24-hour front desk, vending machine, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, alarm clock, seating area, mini bar, in room safe to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Vancouver (BC), make Greenbrier Hotel Vancouver your home away from home.
Residences On Georgia
Residences On Georgia
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

kitchen utensils are enough to...

Harsono, Indonesia January 2, 2014

1.05 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Vancouver Downtown, Residences On Georgia is an ideal spot from which to discover Vancouver (BC). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Fitness World, Nike Runner’s Lounge, Roedde House Museum & Barclay Heritage Square are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Residences On Georgia, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include babysitting, meeting facilities, luggage storage, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find refrigerator, seating area, in room safe, bathtub, ironing facilities. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Residences On Georgia is a smart choice for travelers to Vancouver (BC), offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Tropicana Suite Hotel
Tropicana Suite Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

had parking, central location, big...

Brian, Canada July 20, 2014

1.05 Km.

Tropicana Suite Hotel, located in Vancouver Downtown, Vancouver (BC), is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Roedde House Museum & Barclay Heritage Square, Roedde House Museum, Fitness World.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Vancouver (BC) hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Tropicana Suite Hotel.
Robsonstrasse Hotel and Suites
Robsonstrasse Hotel and Suites
Hotel Area: West End

Clean, quite and friendly...

Shyang, Malaysia September 24, 2014

1.05 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Robsonstrasse Hotel and Suites is ideally situated in West End; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Roedde House Museum & Barclay Heritage Square, Roedde House Museum, Bikram’s Yoga College of India.

Robsonstrasse Hotel and Suites also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Vancouver (BC). The hotel provides elevator, laundry service, business center, 24-hour room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 48 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include desk, kitchenette, hair dryer, microwave, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Robsonstrasse Hotel and Suites the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Vancouver (BC).
Barclay Hotel
Barclay Hotel
Hotel Area: West End

Friendly and helpful staff, great...

Suan, Malaysia August 21, 2014

1.07 Km.

For a touch of Europe in Canada, the Barclay Hotel is your ideal getaway in Vancouver. The unique cozy European flavor is accented by bright, antique-ish looking rooms. Some of the 90 rooms contain fireplaces. Best of all, these luxury accommodations come at affordable prices. This heritage hotel is nestled in the heart of downtown Vancouver, situated on the famous Robson Street. The Barclay Hotel is surrounded by charming boutiques, shops, bistros, restaurants and art galleries. The prime location is walking distance to Stanley Park, English Bay, the world famous Vancouver Aquarium, the financial district, and major shopping malls. For an authentic olde world experience in the center of exciting Vancouver, the Barclay Hotel is the choice for travelers.
Coast Coal Harbour Hotel
Coast Coal Harbour Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

Very good location. Nice room....

Thitirut, Thailand September 3, 2014

1.08 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Vancouver (BC), Coast Coal Harbour Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Consulate of U.S. Vancouver, Coal Harbour Seawalk, Fitness World.

The facilities and services provided by Coast Coal Harbour Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include shops, laundry service, restaurant, car park, currency exchange.

The ambiance of Coast Coal Harbour Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. inhouse movies, telephone, coffee/tea maker, heating, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot tub, spa, outdoor pool, fitness center, indoor pool. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Coast Coal Harbour Hotel.
Coast Plaza And Suites Hotel
Coast Plaza And Suites Hotel
Hotel Area: West End

 

1.09 Km.

For a stay at one of Vancouver's finest hotels, you can't go wrong with the Coast Plaza Hotel. Located in Vancouver's trendy West End and overlooking English Bay and Stanley Park, this hotel was voted one of the top 10 best places to stay in Vancouver by the 2007 Seattle Times People's Picks contest. Each of the 269 modern rooms and suites offers a balcony with a fabulous view. Jacuzzis are available in some rooms. Other great features include an outdoor garden dining patio and free high speed Internet. Only steps away from the beaches, Stanley Park, and awesome shopping, you'll be in the heart of all the best that Vancouver has to offer. The Coast Plaza Hotel provides outstanding quality and service to make your stay the ultimate experience.
Renaissance Vancouver Harbourside Hotel
Renaissance Vancouver Harbourside Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

 

1.1 Km.

With recently renovated rooms, a prime downtown location, and stunning views of Coal Harbour and the North Shore, this hotel is perfect for business and pleasure. Steps away from the seawall and walking distance to world famous Stanley Park, the Renaissance is an outstanding choice to enjoy Vancouver. Only five blocks from the world class shopping of Robson Street and set amongst the downtown business towers, the location of this hotel is ideal. Renovated rooms include granite bathroom counters, 42" flat screen TVs, comfortable beds, and floor-to-ceiling windows for those awe-inspiring views. Renaissance Vancouver Harbourside Hotel is close to nature and business and is within walking distance to all the cinemas, theaters, pubs, and ethnic dining Vancouver is so well-known for.
The Listel Vancouver Hotel
The Listel Vancouver Hotel
Hotel Area: West End

pleasant staff, comfortable rooms,...

Andries, Netherlands June 30, 2014

1.1 Km.

This art-themed, boutique hotel provides 130 elegantly-designed guestrooms and is ideally situated on the famous Robson Street. The Listel Vancouver Hotel is a 30-minute drive from the Vancouver International Airport. Located in the heart of Robson Street, guests are surrounded by many shops, upscale restaurants, and entertainment outlets. Major attractions within walking distance include Stanley Park, BC Canada Place Stadium, Gastown, The Vancouver Art Gallery, and English Bay. The on-site restaurant features a creative menu with live jazz and solarium-styled windows overlooking Robson Street. The 4-star property is an ideal destination for travelers seeking stylish accommodation in the heart of Robson Street.
Loden Vancouver Hotel
Loden Vancouver Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

 

1.11 Km.

Loden Vancouver Hotel, located in Vancouver Downtown, Vancouver (BC), is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Fitness World, Consulate of U.S. Vancouver, Coal Harbour Seawalk give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Loden Vancouver Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, elevator, restaurant, dry cleaning, bar.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide DVD/CD player, desk, telephone, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, massage, sauna, fitness center. Loden Vancouver Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Vancouver (BC).

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03