In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Minowa Metro Station

Tokyo is known for interesting sites like Minowa Metro Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Minowa Metro Station, with choices like the Hotel MyStays Ueno Iriyaguchi and the Hotel Parkside Tokyo.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Minowa Metro Station. Our Tokyo city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Minowa Metro Station.

Minowa Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Minowa Metro Station

nearest hotel
Andon Ryokan Hotel
Andon Ryokan Hotel
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Nice and special design with super...

Leung, Hong Kong July 31, 2015

0.24 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Asakusa, Andon Ryokan Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, culture hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Amusement Park, Asakusa Hanayashiki, Asakusa-Jinja (Asakusa Shrine) give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Andon Ryokan Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Andon Ryokan Hotel.
Tokyo Hostel
Tokyo Hostel
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Bicycle rent, Free to take...

Yee, Hong Kong June 15, 2015

0.34 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Tokyo Hostel is the perfect choice. Only 6.8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Amusement Park, Asakusa Hanayashiki, Asakusa Kannon Onsen.

Tokyo Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tokyo Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Business Hotel Fukusen
Business Hotel Fukusen
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.36 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Business Hotel Fukusen is ideally situated in Ueno; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Amusement Park, Asakusa Hanayashiki, Asakusa-Jinja (Asakusa Shrine).

Business Hotel Fukusen also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 32 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Business Hotel Fukusen is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Chiyoda Inn
The Chiyoda Inn
Hotel Area: Ueno

1. The hotel owner (staff) 2....

Thanaporn, Thailand January 2, 2015

0.39 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The Chiyoda Inn is ideally situated in one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks such as Asakusa Hanayashiki and Asakusa-Jinja.

At The Chiyoda Inn, the excellent service makes for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there is laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, and a smoking area.

All guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as Internet access and a hair dryer to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Chiyoda Inn hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel New Koyo
Hotel New Koyo
Hotel Area: Asakusa

 

0.4 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hotel New Koyo is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Asakusa-Jinja (Asakusa Shrine), Amusement Park, Asakusa Hanayashiki.

Hotel New Koyo also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, shops, bicycle rental.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel New Koyo is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel - Men Only
1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

Good location, friendly staffs and...

Horng, Malaysia July 28, 2015

0.44 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ueno, 1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel - Men Only enjoys a commanding position in the culture, shopping, sightseeing hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel - Men Only offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set 1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel - Men Only apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 128 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the 1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel - Men Only is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Tokyo Backpackers
Tokyo Backpackers
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Clean toilets, great people,...

Sye, Malaysia September 28, 2014

0.44 Km.

Tokyo Backpackers, located in Asakusa, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Asakusa-Jinja (Asakusa Shrine), Amusement Park, Asakusa Hanayashiki.

At Tokyo Backpackers, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, smoking area, shared lounge/TV area.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tokyo Backpackers is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Palace Japan
Palace Japan
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Very clean environment, Near to...

Shahir, Malaysia April 24, 2015

0.49 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Asakusa, Palace Japan is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Asakusa-Jinja (Asakusa Shrine), Amusement Park, Asakusa Hanayashiki.

Palace Japan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, business center, laundry service.

Palace Japan is home to 62 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Palace Japan is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Soho Asakusa
Soho Asakusa
Hotel Area: Asakusa

not good location, not clean, no...

Cho, Hong Kong May 20, 2015

0.51 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Soho Asakusa is ideally situated in Asakusa; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Amusement Park, Asakusa Hanayashiki, Asakusa Kannon Onsen.

Soho Asakusa also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 38 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Soho Asakusa is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Kangaroo Hotel
Kangaroo Hotel
Hotel Area: Asakusa

comfortable, good location, modern...

Wut, Thailand July 18, 2015

0.52 Km.

Well-positioned in Asakusa, Kangaroo Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Asakusa-Jinja (Asakusa Shrine), Amusement Park, Asakusa Hanayashiki.

Kangaroo Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, vending machine, bicycle rental.

Step into one of 18 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kangaroo Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Dorm Hostel Ebisuya
Dorm Hostel Ebisuya
Hotel Area: Asakusa

 

0.53 Km.

Well-positioned in Asakusa, Dorm Hostel Ebisuya is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Asakusa-Jinja (Asakusa Shrine), Amusement Park, Asakusa Hanayashiki.

At Dorm Hostel Ebisuya, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including indoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Dorm Hostel Ebisuya hits the spot in many ways.
The Edo Sakura
The Edo Sakura
Hotel Area: Ueno

1) Staff is very polite n helpful;...

Bee, Malaysia July 18, 2015

0.55 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Edo Sakura is located in the Ueno area of Tokyo. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tokyo National Museum, National Museum of Nature and Science, Amusement Park give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, newspapers.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Edo Sakura the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Aizuya Inn
Aizuya Inn
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Quiet, Easy to Access, Cheap for...

Irlan, Indonesia May 19, 2015

0.55 Km.

Featured in magazines and TV programs, this 19-room hostel catches the medias attention with its unique blend of modern and traditional Japanese decoration. Cozy and multi-cultural, Aizuya Inn attracts both families and backpackers thanks to its great value and ideal location. Stay in the heart of Old Tokyo where nearby areas to explore include Asakusa, Ueno, Yanaka, and Akihabara. A peaceful sanctuary in the bustling city of Tokyo, Aizuya Inn is the perfect choice for either business or sightseeing trips.
Juyoh Hotel
Juyoh Hotel
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Good location, great service, nice...

Jois, Indonesia May 5, 2015

0.56 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Juyoh Hotel is ideally situated in Asakusa; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Asakusa-Jinja (Asakusa Shrine), Asakusa Hanayashiki, Amusement Park give to this hotel a special charm.

At Juyoh Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Juyoh Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Business Hotel Fukudaya
Business Hotel Fukudaya
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Better than a capsule hotel for...

Henrique, Brazil June 27, 2015

0.62 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Business Hotel Fukudaya is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Asakusa-Jinja (Asakusa Shrine), Asakusa Hanayashiki, Amusement Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Business Hotel Fukudaya also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Business Hotel Fukudaya hits the spot in many ways.
Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae
Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ueno

Nice staffs, Convenient, Clean room...

Phantamon, Thailand July 21, 2015

0.64 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tokyo National Museum, Amusement Park, Asakusa Hanayashiki.

At Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, dry cleaning to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae.
Hotel Meigetsu
Hotel Meigetsu
Hotel Area: Ueno

Cleaniness, efficient staffs,...

Duanpen, Thailand June 5, 2015

0.69 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Meigetsu is ideally situated in Ueno; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only away. For those of you who want to venture out, Amusement Park, Asakusa Hanayashiki, Asakusa-Jinja (Asakusa Shrine) are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Meigetsu offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, vending machine, shops, bicycle rental.

26 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, air conditioning, heating, internet access – LAN, television can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Meigetsu is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Guest House in Tokyo Uguisudani Grace
Guest House in Tokyo Uguisudani Grace
Hotel Area: Ueno

Supermarket is just in front of...

Li, Taiwan July 23, 2015

0.73 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Guest House in Tokyo Uguisudani Grace is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. With its location just 5.9 km from the city center and 22.7 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Guest House in Tokyo Uguisudani Grace also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers private check in/check out, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Guest House in Tokyo Uguisudani Grace your home away from home.
Sakura Ryokan
Sakura Ryokan
Hotel Area: Ueno

The showers- the sleepwear- the...

Heidy, United States May 28, 2015

0.75 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Sakura Ryokan, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Amusement Park, Asakusa Hanayashiki, Toyokan give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Sakura Ryokan your home away from home.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Asakusa Senzoku Tsukuba Express
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Asakusa Senzoku Tsukuba Express
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.78 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, culture, and shopping district of Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Asakusa Senzoku Tsukuba Express is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions such as Amusement Park, Asakusa Hanayashiki, and Asakusa Kannon Onsen.

At Toyoko Inn Tokyo Asakusa Senzoku Tsukuba Express, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides an elevator and Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Toyoko Inn Tokyo Asakusa Senzoku Tsukuba Express.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A05