In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Minowa Metro Station

Tokyo is known for interesting sites like Minowa Metro Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Minowa Metro Station, with choices like the Hotel MyStays Ueno Iriyaguchi and the Hotel Parkside Tokyo.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Minowa Metro Station. Our Tokyo city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Minowa Metro Station.

Minowa Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Minowa Metro Station

nearest hotel
Andon Ryokan Hotel
Andon Ryokan Hotel
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Very helpful Staff fantastic style...

Thuri, Denmark March 30, 2015

0.24 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Andon Ryokan Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Amusement Park, Asakusa Hanayashiki, Asakusa-Jinja (Asakusa Shrine) give to this hotel a special charm.

Andon Ryokan Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Andon Ryokan Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Tokyo Hostel
Tokyo Hostel
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Value own bathroom for shared...

Sophie, United Kingdom April 24, 2015

0.34 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Tokyo Hostel is the perfect choice. With its location just 6.8 km from the city center and 23.6 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Amusement Park, Asakusa Hanayashiki, Asakusa Kannon Onsen.

Tokyo Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, internet access – LAN (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Tokyo Hostel.
Business Hotel Fukusen
Business Hotel Fukusen
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.36 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Business Hotel Fukusen, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Amusement Park, Asakusa Hanayashiki, Asakusa-Jinja (Asakusa Shrine).

At Business Hotel Fukusen, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – LAN, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Business Hotel Fukusen.
The Chiyoda Inn
The Chiyoda Inn
Hotel Area: Ueno

1. The hotel owner (staff) 2....

Thanaporn, Thailand January 2, 2015

0.39 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The Chiyoda Inn is ideally situated in Ueno / Asakusa / Akihabara; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Amusement Park, Asakusa Hanayashiki, Asakusa-Jinja (Asakusa Shrine).

At The Chiyoda Inn, the excellent service make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN, hair dryer to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Chiyoda Inn hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel New Koyo
Hotel New Koyo
Hotel Area: Asakusa

 

0.4 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hotel New Koyo is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Asakusa-Jinja (Asakusa Shrine), Amusement Park, Asakusa Hanayashiki.

At Hotel New Koyo, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, shops, bicycle rental.

The ambiance of Hotel New Koyo is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel New Koyo is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel - Men Only
1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

Cleanliness, 5 minutes walk to...

Norrabordee, Thailand April 27, 2015

0.44 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ueno, 1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel - Men Only enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, culture, sightseeing hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel - Men Only, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel - Men Only is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Tokyo Backpackers
Tokyo Backpackers
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Clean toilets, great people,...

Sye, Malaysia September 28, 2014

0.44 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Tokyo Backpackers is ideally situated in Asakusa; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Asakusa-Jinja (Asakusa Shrine), Amusement Park, Asakusa Hanayashiki.

At Tokyo Backpackers, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shared kitchen, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Tokyo Backpackers.
Palace Japan
Palace Japan
Hotel Area: Asakusa

cheap price, good staff and very...

Surangrut, Thailand April 22, 2015

0.49 Km.

Palace Japan, located in Asakusa, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Asakusa-Jinja (Asakusa Shrine), Amusement Park, Asakusa Hanayashiki.

Palace Japan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, business center, laundry service.

The ambiance of Palace Japan is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Palace Japan is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Soho Asakusa
Soho Asakusa
Hotel Area: Asakusa

not good location, not clean, no...

Cho, Hong Kong May 20, 2015

0.51 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Soho Asakusa is located in the Asakusa area of Tokyo. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Amusement Park, Asakusa Hanayashiki, Asakusa Kannon Onsen within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Soho Asakusa, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, family room.

Soho Asakusa is home to 38 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, television, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Soho Asakusa is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Kangaroo Hotel
Kangaroo Hotel
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Friendly and helpful staffs,clean...

Tang, Hong Kong May 1, 2015

0.52 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Asakusa, Kangaroo Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Asakusa-Jinja (Asakusa Shrine), Amusement Park, Asakusa Hanayashiki.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, bicycle rental.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television, refrigerator, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Kangaroo Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Dorm Hostel Ebisuya
Dorm Hostel Ebisuya
Hotel Area: Asakusa

 

0.53 Km.

Well-positioned in Asakusa, Dorm Hostel Ebisuya is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Asakusa-Jinja (Asakusa Shrine), Amusement Park, Asakusa Hanayashiki.

At Dorm Hostel Ebisuya, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including indoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Dorm Hostel Ebisuya hits the spot in many ways.
The Edo Sakura
The Edo Sakura
Hotel Area: Ueno

1.Hospitile staff 2.clean...

Tzuhsiang, Taiwan April 28, 2015

0.55 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, culture area of Tokyo city, The Edo Sakura provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. With the city's main attractions such as Tokyo National Museum, National Museum of Nature and Science, Amusement Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At The Edo Sakura, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, newspapers.

The Edo Sakura is home to 30 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, internet access – LAN (complimentary). The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub. The Edo Sakura is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Aizuya Inn
Aizuya Inn
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Quiet, Easy to Access, Cheap for...

Irlan, Indonesia May 19, 2015

0.55 Km.

Featured in magazines and TV programs, this 19-room hostel catches the media attention for its unique blend of modern and traditional Japanese decoration. Cozy & multi-cultural, Aizuya Inn attracts both families and backpackers thanks to its great value and ideal location. Stay in the heart of San'Ya, Old Tokyo where nearby areas to explore include Asakusa, Ueno, Yanaka and Akihabara. A peaceful sanctuary in the bustling city of Tokyo, Aizuya Inn is the perfect choice for either business or sightseeing trip.
Juyoh Hotel
Juyoh Hotel
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Good location, great service, nice...

Jois, Indonesia May 5, 2015

0.56 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Juyoh Hotel is ideally situated in Asakusa; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Asakusa-Jinja (Asakusa Shrine), Asakusa Hanayashiki, Amusement Park give to this hotel a special charm.

At Juyoh Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Juyoh Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Business Hotel Fukudaya
Business Hotel Fukudaya
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Cheap, friendly staff and...

Wai, Malaysia November 13, 2014

0.62 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Business Hotel Fukudaya is located in the Asakusa area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Asakusa-Jinja (Asakusa Shrine), Asakusa Hanayashiki, Amusement Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Business Hotel Fukudaya is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, shared bathroom, air conditioning, ironing facilities, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Business Hotel Fukudaya is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae
Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ueno

Staff were very nice helping us to...

Priscilla, Brazil October 15, 2014

0.64 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Tokyo National Museum, Amusement Park, Asakusa Hanayashiki are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, laundry service, elevator, bicycle rental.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Meigetsu
Hotel Meigetsu
Hotel Area: Ueno

friendly staff, rooms and shared...

Lihua, China March 28, 2015

0.69 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, culture area of Tokyo city, Hotel Meigetsu provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Amusement Park, Asakusa Hanayashiki, Asakusa-Jinja (Asakusa Shrine).

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Meigetsu ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, shops, bicycle rental.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, air conditioning, internet access – LAN, television LCD/plasma screen, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Meigetsu is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Guest House in Tokyo Uguisudani Grace
Guest House in Tokyo Uguisudani Grace
Hotel Area: Ueno

Close to mass transits, great...

Poonna, Thailand February 20, 2015

0.73 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Guest House in Tokyo Uguisudani Grace is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. With its location just 5.9 km from the city center and 22.7 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Guest House in Tokyo Uguisudani Grace is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, heating, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Guest House in Tokyo Uguisudani Grace your home away from home.
Sakura Ryokan
Sakura Ryokan
Hotel Area: Ueno

japanese style room, bath...

Xue, China April 17, 2015

0.75 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Sakura Ryokan is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Amusement Park, Asakusa Hanayashiki, Toyokan.

The facilities and services provided by Sakura Ryokan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Sakura Ryokan.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Asakusa Senzoku Tsukuba Express
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Asakusa Senzoku Tsukuba Express
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.78 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, culture, shopping district of Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Asakusa Senzoku Tsukuba Express is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Amusement Park, Asakusa Hanayashiki, Asakusa Kannon Onsen.

At Toyoko Inn Tokyo Asakusa Senzoku Tsukuba Express, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Toyoko Inn Tokyo Asakusa Senzoku Tsukuba Express.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03