or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Public Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Minquan W. Rd. Metro Station

Places such as Minquan W. Rd. Metro Station attract travelers to Taipei. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Find the perfect accommodation near Minquan W. Rd. Metro Station, with choices like the East Fang Di Hotel and the The Westin Taipei Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Minquan W. Rd. Metro Station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Taipei are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Minquan W. Rd. Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Minquan W. Rd. Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Minquan W. Rd. Metro Station

nearest hotel
Santos Hotel
Santos Hotel
Hotel Area: Datong District

Location . Efficient laundry...

Chin, Malaysia October 13, 2014

0.15 Km.

Santos Hotel is situated for business and sightseeing and offers courtesy shuttle transport to the Taipei World Trade Center. It is located in the city center on Cheng Teh Road, a five-minute drive from the railway station and 20-minute drive from CKS Airport. A health club and sauna are available for guests' enjoyment. Hotel features include spacious and clean hot/warm massage pools with supersonic waves, icy water pools, a sauna, barber shop, and 35 private and comfortable rooms in which guests can rest and relax. Meeting facilities are also available. Perfect for business, the Santos VIP Room is designed for 12-24 people to enjoy fine dining and KTV facilities. The relaxed atmosphere contributes to a successful business discussion. Room service is available 24 hours a day, and there are travel agent facilities on-site where guests can make arrangements for their next destination. Book with ease at Santos Hotel by selecting your preferred travel dates and proceed to our secure online booking form.
Green World Inn Chung Shan
Green World Inn Chung Shan
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

best location; friendly staff;...

Guoxing, Singapore September 7, 2014

0.2 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Green World Inn Chung Shan is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Chungshan Soccer Stadium, Taipei Fine Arts Museum, Fine Arts Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At Green World Inn Chung Shan, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, refrigerator, air conditioning, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Green World Inn Chung Shan hits the spot in many ways.
Sunroute Hotel
Sunroute Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Good location. Good price. Early...

Yang, China October 5, 2014

0.23 Km.

Situated in a highly convenient location, a six-minute walk to the Min-Chuan E. Rd. MRT station, the Sunroute Hotel boasts an array of modern facilities and great amenities. Every room is equipped with the home comforts you would expect from a hotel of this class. This Taipei hotel has everything you would need for a comfortable stay. With an extensive list of facilities coupled with good services, this is one of the most recommended accommodations in Taipei. Please enter the dates of stay and submit your booking request through our secure online booking form to reserve a room at the Sunroute Hotel.
East Fang Di Hotel
East Fang Di Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

nothing, umm.. the only advantage...

Norris, China January 28, 2014

0.3 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, East Fang Di Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Chungshan Soccer Stadium, Xingtian Temple, Taipei Fine Arts Museum.

East Fang Di Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, express check-in/check-out, 24-hour front desk.

Step into one of 13 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, hair dryer which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the East Fang Di Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Gwo Shiuan Hotel
Gwo Shiuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

staff performance, location nice...

Riccardo, Italy September 23, 2014

0.32 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Gwo Shiuan Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Gwo Shiuan Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, valet parking, car park.

The hotel features 56 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, hair dryer, bathtub, refrigerator, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Gwo Shiuan Hotel.
Yolai Hotel
Yolai Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Good location Good service Nice...

Chun, Hong Kong October 4, 2014

0.36 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Yolai Hotel is ideally situated in Zhongshan District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Chungshan Soccer Stadium, Taipei Fine Arts Museum, Fine Arts Museum.

Yolai Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, airport transfer, concierge, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide separate shower and tub, television, complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Yolai Hotel.
Empress Hotel
Empress Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Room is Clean, Great Location (5...

Raymond, Malaysia October 6, 2014

0.36 Km.

The hotel is located in the city center in the thick of the action yet maintainnig an air of calm and peace about the building. The domestic airport is a 15 minute drive away and the nearest MRT station is just five minutes by foot linking all guests with the rest of the city. A business centre is beside the lobby and available to be used by all guests. The restaurant serves breakfast and a set lunch. The building is decorated with elegant marbled flooring and comfortable rattan chairs giving it a decadent feel. Car parking is available for all guests of this stylish Taiwanese resort. For your reservation at Empress Hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
VIP Hotel
VIP Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

 

0.38 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, VIP Hotel is located in the Zhongshan District area of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Xingtian Temple, Hsingtien Temple, Chungshan Soccer Stadium give to this hotel a special charm.

VIP Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Restaurant, luggage storage, elevator, car park, shared lounge/TV area are just a few of the facilities that set VIP Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of VIP Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, air conditioning, television, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. VIP Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Shin Shih Hotel
Shin Shih Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Tiny, dark and run-down rooms;...

John, United States October 4, 2014

0.4 Km.

Built in 1989, Shin Shih Hotel is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Ningxia Night Market, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, Little Tokyo within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Shin Shih Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, elevator, car park.

The hotel features 44 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include DVD/CD player, bathtub, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Shin Shih Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Sense
Hotel Sense
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

location, spacious room, nice...

Young, South Korea June 2, 2014

0.41 Km.

This boutique hotel successfully combines the modern conveniences and stylish art-deco style aesthetics in creating a unique lodging experience in downtown Taipei. Situated right in the heart of the city's business and entertainment districts, Hotel Sense offers 79 chic yet comfortable guestrooms, an ideal stopover for young professionals and travelers, as well as families and couples alike. Prioritizing on giving attention to details, Hotel Sense's guestrooms are all uniquely designed and lavishly decorated with choice furniture and carefully selected bathroom accessories to achieve a personalized, luxurious feel. For leisure, guests are welcomed to make use of the hotel's state-of-the-art facilities, some of which include the fitness room, business center, meeting room, and the club house. The Sen Salon restaurant on the premise serves delicious multi-cuisine dishes made from the freshest local ingredients all day. Maintaining high standards at all levels, Hotel Sense will definitely make your stay a good one.
Imperial Hotel
Imperial Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Location is good and hotel is...

Wee, Singapore October 14, 2014

0.42 Km.

The Imperial Hotel is located right in the center of Taipei's business and financial district. Transportation is very convenient with a number of public bus lines and an MRT line to take you to any point in the city. The hotel is also close to the Chungshan Freeway, making travels outside the city fast and easy. Trips to CKS Airport take only 45 minutes while Sungshan Domestic Airport is only a 10-minute drive away. With more than 30 years of history since its establishment in the 1960s, this property continues its metamorphosis to this very day. The cozy environment and warm friendly personal service makes this property the choice of leisure and business travelers from all over the world. With 288 appointed rooms, world famous personalities such as Japanese superstar Takashi Sorimachi, the Royal Shakespeare Company, violinist Accardo, the Australian Chamber Orchestra and more, often use this establishment as their resting place. Whatever the reason for your stay, Imperial Hotel will make it a good one.
Wego Boutique Hotel - Linsen
Wego Boutique Hotel - Linsen
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Romantic room, friendly staffs,...

Mei, New Zealand April 21, 2014

0.43 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Wego Boutique Hotel - Linsen is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Xingtian Temple, Hsingtien Temple, Chungshan Soccer Stadium.

Wego Boutique Hotel - Linsen offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Wego Boutique Hotel - Linsen is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Stay Inn
Stay Inn
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Cleanclose to mrt (about 1 block...

Clement, Canada September 1, 2014

0.44 Km.

Built in 2012, Stay Inn is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Little Tokyo, Ningxia Night Market, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei.

At Stay Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include complimentary bottled water, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless (complimentary), separate shower and tub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Stay Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
YOMI Hotel
YOMI Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

quality room, excellent location,...

Gareth, United States October 11, 2014

0.45 Km.

Situated in the heart of Taipei's westbound commercial district, YOMI Hotel is a walking distance to Mackay Memorial Hospital, just a 4-minute walk from Shuanglian MRT station and 10 minutes away from the national highway interchange. Upon checking-in, guests will receive a welcome fruit basket, and can take full advantage of the complementary breakfast, afternoon tea, and the free mini bar provided. The renowned "Little Tokyo" nightlife within the street block is also something for everyone that is of age to experience. For special requirements or registry arrangements, please make a request directly at the front desk at least one day before service time.
Wish Hotel
Wish Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Great price for the prime...

Loh, Singapore April 28, 2014

0.46 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Taipei, Wish Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Wish Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are dry cleaning, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, tours, room service.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, separate shower and tub, bathtub, in room safe, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Wish Hotel.
C U Hotel
C U Hotel
Hotel Area: Datong District

Location - Next to Ningxia Night...

Eng, Singapore October 16, 2014

0.46 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, C U Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Ningxia Night Market, Hsiahai City God Temple, Dihua Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At C U Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, business center.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the C U Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Green World Inn
Green World Inn
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

air conditioning, professional...

Jia, Singapore October 17, 2014

0.46 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Zhongshan District, Green World Inn enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Taipei. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. Also within easy reach are Chungshan Soccer Stadium, Taipei Fine Arts Museum, Fine Arts Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Green World Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, family room, elevator, 24-hour room service, safety deposit boxes.

The hotel features 81 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include complimentary bottled water, hair dryer, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Green World Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Via Hotel Loft
Via Hotel Loft
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

good location, nice staff, nice bed...

Teh, Malaysia October 6, 2014

0.47 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Via Hotel Loft is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Via Hotel Loft, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer, elevator.

The ambiance of Via Hotel Loft is reflected in every guestroom. in room safe, complimentary bottled water, hair dryer, television, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Via Hotel Loft.
Cai She Hotel
Cai She Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Great location, spacious room,...

Lo, Taiwan August 4, 2014

0.47 Km.

Situated on the Nong An Street of Taipei City, this modern venue offers great convenience to nearby attractions as well as room accommodations. Witness the elegant European interior décor, while receiving a heartwarming welcome from the highly professional staffs. Each room is equipped with all modern amenities including hair dryer, Internet access, ironing board and others. Visit the local night market for some of the local exotic cuisines and do a little shopping as well. In addition to all of these accommodations their friendly and caring staffs will surely make your stay in Taipei a comfortable and unforgettable one.
Ambassador Hotel Taipei
Ambassador Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

the staffs were very polite and...

Rio, Indonesia October 5, 2014

0.48 Km.

Ambassador Hotel Taipei is located in the city's center, embraced by convenient transport links and a thriving business area alongside various retreats for shopping and leisure. This hotel has the prestige of being the first international 5-star hotel established in Taiwan. It is just a three minute walk from the nearest MRT station and 10 minutes from the TPE railway station by car. Sung Shang Airport is only 15 minutes away and the hotel is surrounded by popular tourist attractions such as the Fine Art museum, Shih Lin night market, Shih Meg Ding, National Palace Museum, and Yang-min Mountain National Park. Ambassador Hotel Taipei is a fashionable hotel with a very Western feel. The beautiful restaurant, where guests can sample Western, Japanese, and local cuisine, opens up onto a charming garden and waterfall. Marble bathrooms and attentive service complete the package to make any visitor feel right at home. To proceed with your booking, please select your chosen dates of stay and submit our secure online booking form.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05