or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Minquan W. Rd. Metro Station

Minquan W. Rd. Metro Station is one of Taipei's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Minquan W. Rd. Metro Station, such as East Fang Di Hotel and The Westin Taipei Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Minquan W. Rd. Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Hotels are easy to review via our Taipei city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Minquan W. Rd. Metro Station.

Minquan W. Rd. Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Minquan W. Rd. Metro Station

nearest hotel
Santos Hotel
Santos Hotel
Hotel Area: Datong District

Fair deal, free Internet, 3min...

Alexandre, Belgium October 28, 2014

0.15 Km.

Santos Hotel is situated for business and sightseeing and offers courtesy shuttle transport to the Taipei World Trade Center. It is located in the city center on Cheng Teh Road, a five-minute drive from the railway station and 20-minute drive from CKS Airport. A health club and sauna are available for guests' enjoyment. Hotel features include spacious and clean hot/warm massage pools with supersonic waves, icy water pools, a sauna, barber shop, and 35 private and comfortable rooms in which guests can rest and relax. Meeting facilities are also available. Perfect for business, the Santos VIP Room is designed for 12-24 people to enjoy fine dining and KTV facilities. The relaxed atmosphere contributes to a successful business discussion. Room service is available 24 hours a day, and there are travel agent facilities on-site where guests can make arrangements for their next destination. Book with ease at Santos Hotel by selecting your preferred travel dates and proceed to our secure online booking form.
Green World Inn Chung Shan
Green World Inn Chung Shan
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Good price, good location and...

Chu, China December 25, 2014

0.2 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Zhongshan District, Green World Inn Chung Shan enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Chungshan Soccer Stadium, Taipei Fine Arts Museum, Fine Arts Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Green World Inn Chung Shan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, elevator, business center, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, non smoking rooms, hair dryer, shower, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Green World Inn Chung Shan is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Sunroute Hotel
Sunroute Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

clean, near night market, close to...

Philip, Hong Kong January 5, 2015

0.23 Km.

Situated in a highly convenient location, a six-minute walk to the Min-Chuan E. Rd. MRT station, the Sunroute Hotel boasts an array of modern facilities and great amenities. Every room is equipped with the home comforts you would expect from a hotel of this class. This Taipei hotel has everything you would need for a comfortable stay. With an extensive list of facilities coupled with good services, this is one of the most recommended accommodations in Taipei. Please enter the dates of stay and submit your booking request through our secure online booking form to reserve a room at the Sunroute Hotel.
East Fang Di Hotel
East Fang Di Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Nothing good that I can write about...

Chong, Malaysia December 22, 2014

0.3 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Zhongshan District, East Fang Di Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Chungshan Soccer Stadium, Xingtian Temple, Taipei Fine Arts Museum.

At East Fang Di Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set East Fang Di Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

East Fang Di Hotel is home to 13 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, television. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the East Fang Di Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Gwo Shiuan Hotel
Gwo Shiuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Comfortable bed, near Mega bank...

Felicia, Indonesia December 27, 2014

0.32 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Gwo Shiuan Hotel is located in the Zhongshan District area of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Xingtian Temple, Chungshan Soccer Stadium, Hsingtien Temple are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Gwo Shiuan Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, 24-hour room service, valet parking, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 56 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Gwo Shiuan Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Yolai Hotel
Yolai Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Good location. Clean. Hotel...

Zachary, Singapore January 2, 2015

0.36 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Yolai Hotel is ideally situated in Zhongshan District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Chungshan Soccer Stadium, Taipei Fine Arts Museum, Fine Arts Museum.

Yolai Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, airport transfer, concierge, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide separate shower and tub, television, complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Yolai Hotel.
Empress Hotel
Empress Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Breakfast Buffet, Room...

Tang, Singapore January 7, 2015

0.36 Km.

The hotel is located in the city center in the thick of the action yet maintainnig an air of calm and peace about the building. The domestic airport is a 15 minute drive away and the nearest MRT station is just five minutes by foot linking all guests with the rest of the city. A business centre is beside the lobby and available to be used by all guests. The restaurant serves breakfast and a set lunch. The building is decorated with elegant marbled flooring and comfortable rattan chairs giving it a decadent feel. Car parking is available for all guests of this stylish Taiwanese resort. For your reservation at Empress Hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
VIP Hotel
VIP Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

 

0.38 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Zhongshan District, VIP Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Xingtian Temple, Hsingtien Temple, Chungshan Soccer Stadium.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as shared lounge/TV area, luggage storage, elevator, 24-hour front desk, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of VIP Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, non smoking rooms, shower, ironing facilities, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, VIP Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Shin Shih Hotel
Shin Shih Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Free WIFI, very near to Metro...

Lim, Singapore December 24, 2014

0.4 Km.

Built in 1989, Shin Shih Hotel is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Ningxia Night Market, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, Little Tokyo within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Shin Shih Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, elevator, car park.

The hotel features 44 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include DVD/CD player, bathtub, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Shin Shih Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Sense
Hotel Sense
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

location, spacious room, nice...

Young, South Korea June 2, 2014

0.41 Km.

This boutique hotel successfully combines the modern conveniences and stylish art-deco style aesthetics in creating a unique lodging experience in downtown Taipei. Situated right in the heart of the city's business and entertainment districts, Hotel Sense offers 79 chic yet comfortable guestrooms, an ideal stopover for young professionals and travelers, as well as families and couples alike. Prioritizing on giving attention to details, Hotel Sense's guestrooms are all uniquely designed and lavishly decorated with choice furniture and carefully selected bathroom accessories to achieve a personalized, luxurious feel. For leisure, guests are welcomed to make use of the hotel's state-of-the-art facilities, some of which include the fitness room, business center, meeting room, and the club house. The Sen Salon restaurant on the premise serves delicious multi-cuisine dishes made from the freshest local ingredients all day. Maintaining high standards at all levels, Hotel Sense will definitely make your stay a good one.
Imperial Hotel
Imperial Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Very clean, nice staff and comfy...

Almira, United States January 14, 2015

0.42 Km.

The Imperial Hotel is located right in the center of Taipei's business and financial district. Transportation is very convenient with a number of public bus lines and an MRT line to take you to any point in the city. The hotel is also close to the Chungshan Freeway, making travels outside the city fast and easy. Trips to CKS Airport take only 45 minutes while Sungshan Domestic Airport is only a 10-minute drive away. With more than 30 years of history since its establishment in the 1960s, this property continues its metamorphosis to this very day. The cozy environment and warm friendly personal service makes this property the choice of leisure and business travelers from all over the world. With 288 appointed rooms, world famous personalities such as Japanese superstar Takashi Sorimachi, the Royal Shakespeare Company, violinist Accardo, the Australian Chamber Orchestra and more, often use this establishment as their resting place. Whatever the reason for your stay, Imperial Hotel will make it a good one.
Wego Boutique Hotel - Linsen
Wego Boutique Hotel - Linsen
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Romantic room, friendly staffs,...

Mei, New Zealand April 21, 2014

0.43 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Taipei, Wego Boutique Hotel - Linsen is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Xingtian Temple, Hsingtien Temple, Chungshan Soccer Stadium within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Wego Boutique Hotel - Linsen, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Wego Boutique Hotel - Linsen is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel Bstay
Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel Bstay
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

everything inside the hotel is new...

Kwok, Singapore January 19, 2015

0.44 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel Bstay is located in the Zhongshan District area of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel Bstay, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out, facilities for disabled guests, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel Bstay is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Li Hao Hotel
Li Hao Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

 

0.44 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Taipei, Li Hao Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.2 km away, and it normally takes about 9 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Top features of the hotel include family room, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, newspapers, elevator.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include telephone, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Li Hao Hotel.
Stay Inn
Stay Inn
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

washing machine! located near mrt...

Wei, Singapore November 9, 2014

0.44 Km.

Built in 2012, Stay Inn is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Little Tokyo, Ningxia Night Market, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei.

At Stay Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include complimentary bottled water, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless (complimentary), separate shower and tub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Stay Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
YOMI Hotel
YOMI Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Shower, water is hot enough....

Luang, Malaysia January 18, 2015

0.45 Km.

Situated in the heart of Taipei's westbound commercial district, YOMI Hotel is a walking distance to Mackay Memorial Hospital, just a 4-minute walk from Shuanglian MRT station and 10 minutes away from the national highway interchange. Upon checking-in, guests will receive a welcome fruit basket, and can take full advantage of the complementary breakfast, afternoon tea, and the free mini bar provided. The renowned "Little Tokyo" nightlife within the street block is also something for everyone that is of age to experience. For special requirements or registry arrangements, please make a request directly at the front desk at least one day before service time.
Wish Hotel
Wish Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

location, friendliness of staff,...

Takako, Japan January 12, 2015

0.46 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Wish Hotel. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ningxia Night Market, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, Xingtian Temple.

Wish Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Wish Hotel your home away from home.
C U Hotel
C U Hotel
Hotel Area: Datong District

location, cleanliness, friendly...

Judd, Philippines January 19, 2015

0.46 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, C U Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. Set 10km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Ningxia Night Market, Hsiahai City God Temple, Dihua Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, C U Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as shared lounge/TV area, business center, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. C U Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Taipei City Hotel
Taipei City Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

 

0.46 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Taipei City Hotel. Only 42 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Taipei City Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides restaurant, shuttle service, 24-hour front desk, tours, facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include soundproofing, in room safe, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Taipei City Hotel.
Green World Inn
Green World Inn
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Friendly Staff, Clean and...

Jonathan, United Kingdom December 16, 2014

0.46 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Zhongshan District, Green World Inn is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Chungshan Soccer Stadium, Taipei Fine Arts Museum, Fine Arts Museum.

Green World Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shared lounge/TV area, safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, currency exchange, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, complimentary bottled water, in room safe, television, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Green World Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04