My Account (sign in)

In and around Hakone

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Miyanoshita Train Station

Miyanoshita Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Hakone. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Miyanoshita Train Station, with choices like the B&B Pension Hakone and the Hakone Suishoen.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Miyanoshita Train Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Hakone city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Miyanoshita Train Station.

Miyanoshita Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Miyanoshita Train Station

nearest hotel
Fujiya Hotel
Fujiya Hotel
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

nice surroundings;nature;wonderful...

Tiancheng, China February 7, 2014

0.28 Km.

Visited by royalty, this historic resort with beautiful classic architecture and magnificent mountain views, offers outstanding service to all its’ guests. Sensitively restored, the entire hotel is elegantly furnished and the rooms are spacious and sport high ceilings. Fujiya, the in-house French restaurant, is set in a 1930s hall adorned with intricate carvings and Japanese art. There is an indoor and outdoor swimming pool and a traditional hot spring Japanese bath. At night, the Japanese ponds in the hotel’s beautiful grounds are illuminated to enhance the view from the traditional teahouse. The Fujiya hotel in Kanagawa is only a 10 minute walk from the railway station where guests can explore the city using the Hakone cable cars. To make you reservation at Fujiya Hotel Kanagawa, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Tsukinoya Ryokan
Tsukinoya Ryokan
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Check-in was fast. The staff...

Mervyn, Singapore June 17, 2013

0.34 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Tsukinoya Ryokan is located in the Kowakudani / Miyanoshita area of Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Miyanoshita Onsen, The Hakone Open-Air Museum, Gora Onsen.

The facilities and services provided by Tsukinoya Ryokan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot spring bath, massage, garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tsukinoya Ryokan the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hakone.
Hakone Hotel Manatei
Hakone Hotel Manatei
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

In-room onsen suite, courteous...

Wayne, United States March 27, 2014

0.44 Km.

Manatee Hakone is located in the middle of Hakone. It is only an 8-minute walk from Hakone Tozan Railway Kowakidani Station. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to Hakone tourist attractions.
The hotel offers Japanese cuisine but not typical Japanese one. The hotel uses the organic ingredients for all dishes. Guest can enjoy the healthiest foods in Hakone.
Tsuki no Koigokoro
Tsuki no Koigokoro
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Food was good. It is near the...

Narissara, Thailand March 10, 2014

0.64 Km.

Tsuki no Koigokoro, located in Kowakudani / Miyanoshita, Hakone, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Ohiradai Onsen, Miyanoshita Onsen, Tounosawa Onsen.

Tsuki no Koigokoro offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Room service, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Tsuki no Koigokoro apart from other hotels in the city.

Tsuki no Koigokoro is home to 6 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, massage, hot spring bath. Whatever your reason for visiting Hakone, the Tsuki no Koigokoro is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Manten No Hoshi Hotel
Manten No Hoshi Hotel
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

The breakfast and dinner, luggage...

Teck, Malaysia April 11, 2014

0.66 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Kowakudani / Miyanoshita, Manten No Hoshi Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Hakone. The excitement of the city center is only 18. Km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Manten No Hoshi Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, business center, meeting facilities, vending machine, BBQ facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 9 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, garden, children's playground, fishing, massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Manten No Hoshi Hotel.
Ryokan Umimoto
Ryokan Umimoto
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

 

0.67 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Ryokan Umimoto is located in the Kowakudani / Miyanoshita area of Hakone. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 17.6 km away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ryokan Umimoto also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hakone. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy vending machine, meeting facilities, family room, car park, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the karaoke, massage, spa, hot spring bath, garden. Ryokan Umimoto is a smart choice for travelers to Hakone, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hakone Anju Sanshien Hotel
Hakone Anju Sanshien Hotel
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Friendly staff, Private hot...

Vanessa, France April 11, 2014

0.7 Km.

When visiting Hakone, you'll feel right at home at Hakone Anju Sanshien Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ohiradai Onsen, Miyanoshita Onsen, Tounosawa Onsen.

Hakone Anju Sanshien Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hakone. Restaurant, bar, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Hakone Anju Sanshien Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, hot spring bath are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hakone Anju Sanshien Hotel.
Kisyunso Hotel
Kisyunso Hotel
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

value, private spas, including an...

Nick, United Kingdom April 11, 2014

0.72 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Kisyunso Hotel is located in the Kowakudani / Miyanoshita area of Hakone. The hotel is only 3-minute walk from Ohiradai Train Station on the Hakone Tozan Line and 5-minute drive away from Hakone Yumoto Station. Hakone Chokoku-no-mori Forest and Hakone Shrine are 20-minute drive. Owakudani Volcanic Valley is a 35-minute drive. The hotel features indoor and outdoor hot-spring baths also provides traditional Japanese meals. From here, guest can enjoy the Mount Fuji views.

Kisyunso Hotel offers superior services and a broad range of amenities including free Wi-Fi, air-conditioned rooms with tatami (woven-straw) floor, paper screens and futon bedding. Bathrooms and toilets are shared. Two hot-springs, massage service and hotel’s barbecue facilities are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Kisyunso Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.
Hakone Suishoen
Hakone Suishoen
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

 

0.86 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hakone, look no further than Hakone Suishoen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Hakone Kowakien Yunessun, Kowakudani Onsen, Senjo Waterfall.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hakone Suishoen is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, restaurant, bar, room service, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities, including separate shower and tub, television, bathtub, internet access – LAN, non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's sauna, hot spring bath, spa, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hakone Suishoen is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.
Hakone Hotel Kowakien
Hakone Hotel Kowakien
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

location to bus stop, Onsen &...

Catherine, United Kingdom April 11, 2014

0.94 Km.

Located in Hakone, Japan’s most popular resort areas, Hakone Hotel Kowakien is an attractive hotel catering toward local Japanese and international travelers alike. A favorite choice for onsen, tucked away in between mountains and nature, Hakone Hotel Kowakien features large bathing areas, from outdoor bath to Japanese garden bath. Watching beautiful sunsets and trekking along nature paths are also popular activities.

With beautiful environmental all year round, there is something for everyone here. Book now and come to experience Hakone at Hakone Hotel Kowakien and bring unforgettable memory of Japan home.
Hakone Elecasa Hotel&Spa
Hakone Elecasa Hotel&Spa
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

 

0.97 Km.

Conveniently located in Hakone, Hakone Elecasa Hotel&Spa is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Gora Onsen, Miyanoshita Onsen, The Hakone Open-Air Museum.

At Hakone Elecasa Hotel&Spa, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as bar, room service, car park, shuttle service, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 15 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including television, private pool, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless, hair dryer. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including spa, massage, hot spring bath. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hakone Elecasa Hotel&Spa is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.
Hakone Mikawaya Ryokan
Hakone Mikawaya Ryokan
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Friendly staffs, great food,...

Tuan, Vietnam April 15, 2014

0.99 Km.

Well-positioned in Kowakudani / Miyanoshita, Hakone Mikawaya Ryokan is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hakone. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hakone Mikawaya Ryokan, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shops, smoking area, elevator, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as coffee/tea maker, television, balcony/terrace, refrigerator, air conditioning to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa, garden, hot spring bath, massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hakone, make Hakone Mikawaya Ryokan your home away from home.
Hakone Kowakien Yunessun Inn Spa Resort
Hakone Kowakien Yunessun Inn Spa Resort
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Hot springs, large rooms, nice...

Yan, Singapore July 17, 2013

1.06 Km.

Located in a spectacular scenic setting, Hakone Yunessun is a hot spring with a full sense of Japanese onsen tradition. A unique blend of traditional sensation and contemporary recreation services, Hakone Kowakien Yunessun Inn Spa Resort enables guests to enjoy full advantage of Hakone, one of the most famous quality hot spring spots in Japan.

Hakone Kowakien Yunessun Inn Spa Resort offers a wide variety of spa choice and service to fit the needs of both adults and children. From European style to authentic Japanese spa to fund and wild water recreation facility, there is something for everyone here. Also located in the property is Mio Mall, a grand shopping mall featuring a fine selection of Hakone’s local products. Hakone Kowakien Yunessun Inn Spa Resort is truly a unique blend of relaxation and recreation for people of all ages.
Hakone Ryouriyado Ryokan Kyuan
Hakone Ryouriyado Ryokan Kyuan
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

 

1.08 Km.

Conveniently located in Hakone, Hakone Ryouriyado Ryokan Kyuan is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 11.5 Km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hakone Kowakien Yunessun, Kowakudani Onsen, Hakone Museum of Art give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Hakone Ryouriyado Ryokan Kyuan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, car park, room service, library, Wi-Fi in public areas.

9 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as separate shower and tub, refrigerator, internet access – LAN, shower, seating area. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, karaoke, hot spring bath, spa are designed for escape and relaxation. Hakone Ryouriyado Ryokan Kyuan is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hakone.
Ryokan Gora Tensui
Ryokan Gora Tensui
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

 

1.09 Km.

Conveniently located in Hakone, Ryokan Gora Tensui is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 12.9 km away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ryokan Gora Tensui, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, newspapers, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Ryokan Gora Tensui apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, spa, hot spring bath, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ryokan Gora Tensui.
B&B Pension Hakone
B&B Pension Hakone
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

In-hostel onsen (bath); value for...

Rebecca, United States April 5, 2014

1.09 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Kowakudani / Miyanoshita, B&B Pension Hakone is an ideal spot from which to discover Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hakone Kowakien Yunessun, Hakone Museum of Art, Hakone Gora Koen give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, shops, car park, restaurant.

Step into one of 224 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shared bathroom, refrigerator, television, air conditioning. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, massage, water sports (motorized). With an ideal location and facilities to match, B&B Pension Hakone hits the spot in many ways.
Gora Ichinoyu Hotel
Gora Ichinoyu Hotel
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

Private onsen, Japanese style...

Varangkanat, Thailand January 29, 2014

1.37 Km.

Renovated in 2004, the Gora Ichinoyu Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hakone for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Hakone Gora Koen, Hakone Museum of Art, Gora Onsen.

At Gora Ichinoyu Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, car park.

The ambiance of Gora Ichinoyu Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Gora Ichinoyu Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hakone, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Resorpia Hakone
Hotel Resorpia Hakone
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

 

1.4 Km.

Well-placed in the family fun, romance, sightseeing area of Hakone city, Hotel Resorpia Hakone provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 12.6 km from the city center and from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Resorpia Hakone, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shops, meeting facilities, restaurant, car park, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as karaoke, hot spring bath, tennis courts, massage, children's playground. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hakone, make Hotel Resorpia Hakone your home away from home.
Kiritani Hakoneso Inn
Kiritani Hakoneso Inn
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

Good service, nice hotel...

Karen, Hong Kong December 20, 2013

1.4 Km.

Renovated in 2002, the Kiritani Hakoneso Inn guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hakone for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Hakone Museum of Art, Hakone Gora Koen, Gora Onsen.

The facilities and services provided by Kiritani Hakoneso Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are concierge, meeting facilities, car park, elevator, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot spring bath, garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Kiritani Hakoneso Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hakone.
Hostel Owners Gora
Hostel Owners Gora
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

hot spring, traditional Japanese...

Phuong, Vietnam April 16, 2014

1.45 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hostel Owners Gora is situated near the Hakone-Tozan Cable Car, within walking distance of both Nakagora and Koenkami stations. The Hakone Ropeway is 5 km away and Hakone Art Museum is only a 5-minute walk from the hotel.

The air-conditioned Japanese-style rooms feature thoughtful amenities to ensure guest comfort stay. Guest rooms are equipped with Western-style toilet. The room facilities include a refrigerator, TV, a tea/coffee maker. A hairdryer and bathroom amenities are provided for the hot spring bath.

The hotel offers variety of natural hot springs (onsen) and a massage service to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Luggage storage is provided. Hostel Owners Gora serves breakfast and dinner in the hotel’s dining room. A drink vending machine is available. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Owners Gora Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03