Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Hakone

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Miyanoshita Train Station

Hakone is known for interesting sites like Miyanoshita Train Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Miyanoshita Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Miyanoshita Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Hakone are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Miyanoshita Train Station.

Miyanoshita Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Miyanoshita Train Station

nearest hotel
Fujiya Hotel
Fujiya Hotel
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

English Speaking, Romantic, easy...

Michael, United States May 25, 2014

0.28 Km.

Visited by royalty, this historic resort with beautiful classic architecture and magnificent mountain views, offers outstanding service to all its guests. Sensitively restored, the entire hotel is elegantly furnished and the rooms are spacious and sport high ceilings. Fujiya, the in-house French restaurant, is set in a 1930s hall adorned with intricate carvings and Japanese art. There is an indoor and outdoor swimming pool and a traditional hot spring Japanese bath. At night, the Japanese ponds in the hotel’s beautiful grounds are illuminated to enhance the view from the traditional teahouse. Fujiya Hotel in Kanagawa is only a 10 minute walk from the railway station where guests can explore the city using the Hakone cable cars. To make you reservation at Fujiya Hotel, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Tsukinoya Ryokan
Tsukinoya Ryokan
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

 

0.34 Km.

When visiting Hakone, you'll feel right at home at Tsukinoya Ryokan, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Miyanoshita Onsen, The Hakone Open-Air Museum, Gora Onsen.

At Tsukinoya Ryokan, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, garden, hot spring bath. Whatever your reason for visiting Hakone, the Tsukinoya Ryokan is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hakone Hotel Manatei
Hakone Hotel Manatei
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Friendly staff, Delicious meals,...

Ganlu, Singapore July 5, 2014

0.44 Km.

Manatee Hakone is located in the middle of Hakone. It is only an 8-minute walk from Hakone Tozan Railway Kowakidani Station. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to Hakone tourist attractions.
The hotel offers Japanese cuisine but not typical Japanese one. The hotel uses the organic ingredients for all dishes. Guest can enjoy the healthiest foods in Hakone.
Tsuki no Koigokoro
Tsuki no Koigokoro
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Formerly called Tomogiku, and all...

Mark, United States May 25, 2014

0.64 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hakone, Tsuki no Koigokoro is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Tsuki no Koigokoro ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 6 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, spa, hot spring bath. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Tsuki no Koigokoro.
Manten No Hoshi Hotel
Manten No Hoshi Hotel
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

the food is awesome as you could...

Phin, Malaysia September 19, 2014

0.66 Km.

Situated in Kowakudani / Miyanoshita, Manten No Hoshi Hotel is the perfect place to experience Hakone and its surroundings. Set 18. Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Manten No Hoshi Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, tours, business center, luggage storage, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include games room, spa, fishing, hot spring bath, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Manten No Hoshi Hotel.
Ryokan Umimoto
Ryokan Umimoto
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

 

0.67 Km.

Situated in Kowakudani / Miyanoshita, Ryokan Umimoto is the perfect place to experience Hakone and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 17.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Ryokan Umimoto ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include vending machine, car park, family room, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot spring bath, spa, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ryokan Umimoto is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.
Hakone Anju Sanshien Hotel
Hakone Anju Sanshien Hotel
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Free and private onsen; room...

Courtney, Australia August 20, 2014

0.7 Km.

Well-positioned in Kowakudani / Miyanoshita, Hakone Anju Sanshien Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Ohiradai Onsen, Miyanoshita Onsen, Tounosawa Onsen.

At Hakone Anju Sanshien Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 8 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot spring bath, garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hakone Anju Sanshien Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
SANEISOU
SANEISOU
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

 

0.72 Km.

Kisyunso Hotel
Kisyunso Hotel
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Tradition japanese experience,...

Tim, Australia September 5, 2014

0.72 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Kisyunso Hotel is located in the Kowakudani / Miyanoshita area of Hakone. The hotel is only 3-minute walk from Ohiradai Train Station on the Hakone Tozan Line and 5-minute drive away from Hakone Yumoto Station. Hakone Chokoku-no-mori Forest and Hakone Shrine are 20-minute drive. Owakudani Volcanic Valley is a 35-minute drive. The hotel features indoor and outdoor hot-spring baths also provides traditional Japanese meals. From here, guest can enjoy the Mount Fuji views.

Kisyunso Hotel offers superior services and a broad range of amenities including free Wi-Fi, air-conditioned rooms with tatami (woven-straw) floor, paper screens and futon bedding. Bathrooms and toilets are shared. Two hot-springs, massage service and hotel’s barbecue facilities are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Kisyunso Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.
Hakone Suishoen
Hakone Suishoen
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

 

0.86 Km.

Built in 2007, Hakone Suishoen is a distinct addition to Hakone and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hakone Kowakien Yunessun, Kowakudani Onsen, Senjo Waterfall.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 23 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hakone Suishoen is a smart choice for travelers to Hakone, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hakone Hotel Kowakien
Hakone Hotel Kowakien
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Good location, best room,...

Ramida, Thailand June 27, 2014

0.94 Km.

Located in Hakone, Japan’s most popular resort area, Hakone Hotel Kowakien is an attractive hotel catering to local Japanese and international travelers alike. A favorite choice for onsen, tucked away in between mountains and nature, Hakone Hotel Kowakien features large bathing areas from an outdoor bath to a Japanese garden bath. Watching beautiful sunsets and trekking along nature paths are also popular activities. With a beautiful environment all-year-round, there is something for everyone here. Book now and come to experience Hakone at Hakone Hotel Kowakien, and bring unforgettable memories of Japan home.
Hakone Elecasa Hotel&Spa
Hakone Elecasa Hotel&Spa
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

 

0.97 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hakone Elecasa Hotel&Spa is ideally situated in Gora / Sengokuhara; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Gora Onsen, Miyanoshita Onsen, The Hakone Open-Air Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bar, shuttle service, safety deposit boxes, smoking area, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot spring bath, massage, spa. Hakone Elecasa Hotel&Spa is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hakone.
Hakone Mikawaya Ryokan
Hakone Mikawaya Ryokan
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Friendly staffs, great food,...

Tuan, Vietnam April 15, 2014

0.99 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hakone, Hakone Mikawaya Ryokan is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hakone Mikawaya Ryokan, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as shops, smoking area, car park, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, spa, garden, hot spring bath. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hakone, make Hakone Mikawaya Ryokan your home away from home.
Hakone Kowakien Yunessun Inn Spa Resort
Hakone Kowakien Yunessun Inn Spa Resort
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

good view of the nature...

Catherine, Philippines June 19, 2014

1.06 Km.

Located in a spectacular scenic setting, Hakone Yunessun is a hot spring with a full sense of Japanese onsen tradition. A unique blend of traditional sensation and contemporary recreation services, Hakone Kowakien Yunessun Inn Spa Resort enables guests to enjoy full advantage of Hakone, one of the most famous quality hot spring spots in Japan.

Hakone Kowakien Yunessun Inn Spa Resort offers a wide variety of spa choice and service to fit the needs of both adults and children. From European style to authentic Japanese spa to fund and wild water recreation facility, there is something for everyone here. Also located in the property is Mio Mall, a grand shopping mall featuring a fine selection of Hakone’s local products. Hakone Kowakien Yunessun Inn Spa Resort is truly a unique blend of relaxation and recreation for people of all ages.
Hakone Ryouriyado Ryokan Kyuan
Hakone Ryouriyado Ryokan Kyuan
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

The staff was so incredibly...

Telford, United States September 2, 2014

1.08 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hakone Ryouriyado Ryokan Kyuan is ideally situated in Kowakudani / Miyanoshita; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 11.5 Km away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Hakone Kowakien Yunessun, Kowakudani Onsen, Hakone Museum of Art are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Hakone Ryouriyado Ryokan Kyuan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, restaurant, library, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot spring bath, spa, karaoke, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hakone Ryouriyado Ryokan Kyuan is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.
B&B Pension Hakone
B&B Pension Hakone
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Large room,shuttle bus...

Tan, Malaysia July 1, 2014

1.09 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the family fun, spas, sightseeing district of Hakone, B&B Pension Hakone is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Hakone Kowakien Yunessun, Hakone Museum of Art, Hakone Gora Koen are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, B&B Pension Hakone is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, shops, car park, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 224 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include spa, water sports (motorized), massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, B&B Pension Hakone is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.
Guest House Hakone Tent
Guest House Hakone Tent
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

Close to the train station, nice &...

Hing, Hong Kong September 14, 2014

1.11 Km.

Well-placed in the romance, family fun, sightseeing area of Hakone city, Guest House Hakone Tent provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 12.9 km away and the airport can be reached within 120 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Guest House Hakone Tent, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Lockers, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared kitchen, safety deposit boxes, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Guest House Hakone Tent apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot spring bath. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Guest House Hakone Tent the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hakone.
Gora Ichinoyu Hotel
Gora Ichinoyu Hotel
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

I love the private open air onsen,...

Wai, Canada June 19, 2014

1.37 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hakone, Gora Ichinoyu Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hakone Gora Koen, Hakone Museum of Art, Gora Onsen.

The facilities and services provided by Gora Ichinoyu Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Car park, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Gora Ichinoyu Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Gora Ichinoyu Hotel.
Hotel Resorpia Hakone
Hotel Resorpia Hakone
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

Nice restaurants, good buffet...

Wei, United States July 3, 2014

1.4 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Hotel Resorpia Hakone guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hakone for business or pleasure. Only 12.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. Top features of the hotel include shuttle service, safety deposit boxes, restaurant, coffee shop, bar.

Guests can choose from 150 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, sauna, games room, spa, children's playground, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Resorpia Hakone.
Kiritani Hakoneso Inn
Kiritani Hakoneso Inn
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

close to Oowakidani, the best...

Hiroyuki, Japan May 31, 2014

1.4 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Gora / Sengokuhara, Kiritani Hakoneso Inn is an ideal spot from which to discover Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Hakone Museum of Art, Hakone Gora Koen, Gora Onsen within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Kiritani Hakoneso Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, car park, restaurant, meeting facilities, concierge.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Kiritani Hakoneso Inn.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02