or

In and around Hakone

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Miyanoshita Train Station

Hakone is famous for popular attractions like Miyanoshita Train Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Miyanoshita Train Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as B&B Pension Hakone and Hakone Suishoen.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Miyanoshita Train Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Hakone city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Miyanoshita Train Station.

Miyanoshita Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Miyanoshita Train Station

nearest hotel
Fujiya Hotel
Fujiya Hotel
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Architecture style, staffs and the...

Eddy, Singapore November 12, 2014

0.28 Km.

Visited by royalty, this historic resort with beautiful classic architecture and magnificent mountain views, offers outstanding service to all its guests. Sensitively restored, the entire hotel is elegantly furnished and the rooms are spacious and sport high ceilings. Fujiya, the in-house French restaurant, is set in a 1930s hall adorned with intricate carvings and Japanese art. There is an indoor and outdoor swimming pool and a traditional hot spring Japanese bath. At night, the Japanese ponds in the hotel’s beautiful grounds are illuminated to enhance the view from the traditional teahouse. Fujiya Hotel in Kanagawa is only a 10 minute walk from the railway station where guests can explore the city using the Hakone cable cars. To make you reservation at Fujiya Hotel, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Tsukinoya Ryokan
Tsukinoya Ryokan
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

 

0.34 Km.

When visiting Hakone, you'll feel right at home at Tsukinoya Ryokan, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Miyanoshita Onsen, The Hakone Open-Air Museum, Gora Onsen.

At Tsukinoya Ryokan, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, garden, hot spring bath. Whatever your reason for visiting Hakone, the Tsukinoya Ryokan is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hakone Hotel Manatei
Hakone Hotel Manatei
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

1) Excellent Service, 2) Private...

Siang, Singapore November 12, 2014

0.44 Km.

Hakone Hotel Manatei is located in the middle of Hakone. It is only an eight-minute walk from the Hakone Tozan Railway Kowakidani Station. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to Hakone's tourist attractions. The hotel offers Japanese cuisine, but not the typical ones as the hotel uses organic ingredients for all dishes. Guest can enjoy the healthiest foods in Hakone. Those looking to maintain that healthy living will enjoy the hot spring bath, sauna, and tennis courts. Wi-Fi is available in public areas of the property, and facilities are provided for disabled guests. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Hakone Hotel Manatei.
Hakone Ryokan Sansuiso
Hakone Ryokan Sansuiso
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

 

0.62 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the family fun, spas, sightseeing district of Hakone, Hakone Ryokan Sansuiso is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hakone Ryokan Sansuiso also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hakone. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are vending machine, meeting facilities, car park, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include inhouse movies, telephone, heating, blackout curtains, refrigerator, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot spring bath, spa, garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hakone, make Hakone Ryokan Sansuiso your home away from home.
Tsuki no Koigokoro
Tsuki no Koigokoro
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Formerly called Tomogiku, and all...

Mark, United States May 25, 2014

0.64 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hakone, Tsuki no Koigokoro is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Tsuki no Koigokoro ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 6 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, spa, hot spring bath. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Tsuki no Koigokoro.
Manten No Hoshi Hotel
Manten No Hoshi Hotel
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Nice dinner, good location,...

Poh, Singapore October 10, 2014

0.66 Km.

Built in 1961, Manten No Hoshi Hotel is a distinct addition to Hakone and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 18. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Manten No Hoshi Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hakone. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including BBQ facilities, car park, room service, meeting facilities, vending machine.

The hotel features 9 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include seating area, satellite/cable TV, DVD/CD player, internet access – wireless, air conditioning. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include children's playground, spa, garden, massage, fishing are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Manten No Hoshi Hotel.
Ryokan Umimoto
Ryokan Umimoto
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

 

0.67 Km.

Situated in Kowakudani / Miyanoshita, Ryokan Umimoto is the perfect place to experience Hakone and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 17.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Ryokan Umimoto ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include vending machine, car park, family room, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot spring bath, spa, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ryokan Umimoto is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.
Hakone Anju Sanshien Hotel
Hakone Anju Sanshien Hotel
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Free and private onsen; room...

Courtney, Australia August 20, 2014

0.7 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Kowakudani / Miyanoshita, Hakone Anju Sanshien Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ohiradai Onsen, Miyanoshita Onsen, Tounosawa Onsen.

Hakone Anju Sanshien Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 8 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot spring bath, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hakone, make Hakone Anju Sanshien Hotel your home away from home.
Saneisou Hotel
Saneisou Hotel
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

 

0.72 Km.

Saneisou Hotel, located in Kowakudani / Miyanoshita, Hakone, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 11.7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. Vending machine, meeting facilities, smoking area, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Saneisou Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, non smoking rooms, shared bathroom to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot spring bath, hot tub. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Saneisou Hotel.
Kisyunso Hotel
Kisyunso Hotel
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

splendid japanese home cooked...

Sean, Malaysia October 29, 2014

0.72 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Kisyunso Hotel is located in the Kowakudani / Miyanoshita area of Hakone. The hotel is only 3-minute walk from Ohiradai Train Station on the Hakone Tozan Line and 5-minute drive away from Hakone Yumoto Station. Hakone Chokoku-no-mori Forest and Hakone Shrine are 20-minute drive. Owakudani Volcanic Valley is a 35-minute drive. The hotel features indoor and outdoor hot-spring baths also provides traditional Japanese meals. From here, guest can enjoy the Mount Fuji views.

Kisyunso Hotel offers superior services and a broad range of amenities including free Wi-Fi, air-conditioned rooms with tatami (woven-straw) floor, paper screens and futon bedding. Bathrooms and toilets are shared. Two hot-springs, massage service and hotel’s barbecue facilities are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Kisyunso Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.
Hakone Suishoen
Hakone Suishoen
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

 

0.86 Km.

Built in 2007, Hakone Suishoen is a distinct addition to Hakone and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hakone Kowakien Yunessun, Kowakudani Onsen, Senjo Waterfall.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 23 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hakone Suishoen is a smart choice for travelers to Hakone, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hakone Hotel Kowakien
Hakone Hotel Kowakien
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Lobby has nice view overlooking...

Lidyana, Singapore October 19, 2014

0.94 Km.

Located in Hakone, Japan’s most popular resort area, Hakone Hotel Kowakien is an attractive hotel catering to local Japanese and international travelers alike. A favorite choice for onsen, tucked away in between mountains and nature, Hakone Hotel Kowakien features large bathing areas from an outdoor bath to a Japanese garden bath. Watching beautiful sunsets and trekking along nature paths are also popular activities. With a beautiful environment all-year-round, there is something for everyone here. Book now and come to experience Hakone at Hakone Hotel Kowakien, and bring unforgettable memories of Japan home.
Hakone Elecasa Hotel&Spa
Hakone Elecasa Hotel&Spa
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

 

0.97 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hakone Elecasa Hotel&Spa is ideally situated in Gora / Sengokuhara; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Gora Onsen, Miyanoshita Onsen, The Hakone Open-Air Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bar, shuttle service, safety deposit boxes, smoking area, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot spring bath, massage, spa. Hakone Elecasa Hotel&Spa is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hakone.
Hakone Mikawaya Ryokan
Hakone Mikawaya Ryokan
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Authentic building, friendly...

Phoebe, China November 5, 2014

0.99 Km.

Renovated in 2005, the Hakone Mikawaya Ryokan guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hakone for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Kowakudani Onsen, Hakone Kowakien Yunessun, Senjo Waterfall are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hakone Mikawaya Ryokan, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, car park, shops, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage, garden, spa, hot spring bath. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hakone Mikawaya Ryokan the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hakone.
Hakone Ryouriyado Ryokan Kyuan
Hakone Ryouriyado Ryokan Kyuan
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

The staff was so incredibly...

Telford, United States September 2, 2014

1.08 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hakone Ryouriyado Ryokan Kyuan is ideally situated in Kowakudani / Miyanoshita; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 11.5 Km away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Hakone Kowakien Yunessun, Kowakudani Onsen, Hakone Museum of Art are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Hakone Ryouriyado Ryokan Kyuan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, restaurant, library, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot spring bath, spa, karaoke, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hakone Ryouriyado Ryokan Kyuan is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.
B&B Pension Hakone
B&B Pension Hakone
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

The room is huge! Breakfast is okay...

Hao, China November 10, 2014

1.09 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, B&B Pension Hakone is located in the Kowakudani / Miyanoshita area of Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hakone Kowakien Yunessun, Hakone Museum of Art, Hakone Gora Koen.

B&B Pension Hakone offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shops, elevator, car park, restaurant.

Step into one of 224 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shared bathroom, refrigerator, desk, microwave, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as water sports (motorized), massage, spa. B&B Pension Hakone is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hakone.
Guest House Hakone Tent
Guest House Hakone Tent
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

Location is easy to find, there's...

Terry, Singapore November 14, 2014

1.11 Km.

Well-placed in the romance, family fun, sightseeing area of Hakone city, Guest House Hakone Tent provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 12.9 km away and the airport can be reached within 120 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Guest House Hakone Tent, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Lockers, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared kitchen, safety deposit boxes, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Guest House Hakone Tent apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot spring bath. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Guest House Hakone Tent the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hakone.
Gora Ichinoyu Hotel
Gora Ichinoyu Hotel
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

I love the private open air onsen,...

Wai, Canada June 19, 2014

1.37 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hakone, Gora Ichinoyu Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hakone Gora Koen, Hakone Museum of Art, Gora Onsen.

The facilities and services provided by Gora Ichinoyu Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Car park, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Gora Ichinoyu Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Gora Ichinoyu Hotel.
Shukubo Suirinso Ryokan
Shukubo Suirinso Ryokan
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

 

1.39 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hakone, look no further than Shukubo Suirinso Ryokan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Shukubo Suirinso Ryokan also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hakone. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, vending machine.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including karaoke, hot spring bath. Shukubo Suirinso Ryokan is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hakone.
Hotel Resorpia Hakone
Hotel Resorpia Hakone
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

1) on site onsen 2) big room base...

Marsha, Canada November 15, 2014

1.4 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Hotel Resorpia Hakone guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hakone for business or pleasure. Only 12.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. Top features of the hotel include shuttle service, safety deposit boxes, restaurant, coffee shop, bar.

Guests can choose from 150 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, sauna, games room, spa, children's playground, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Resorpia Hakone.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07