or

In and around Bangkok
Museums and Art Galleries

Supermarkets

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Mo-Chit Bus Station

Places such as Mo-Chit Bus Station attract travelers to Bangkok. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Mo-Chit Bus Station, such as Kaset Guesthouse and The Tree Bangpo Station Apartments.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Mo-Chit Bus Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Bangkok are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Mo-Chit Bus Station.

Mo-Chit Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Mo-Chit Bus Station

nearest hotel
C U Inn Bangkok
C U Inn Bangkok
Hotel Area: Ratchadaphisek

Location,Confort of room,Good price...

Peter, Slovenia April 2, 2015

0.74 Km.

Conveniently located in Bangkok, C U Inn Bangkok is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 11.4 km away and the airport can be reached within 41 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by C U Inn Bangkok ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 48 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. C U Inn Bangkok is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bangkok.
G9 Bangkok Hotel
G9 Bangkok Hotel
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

The cleanliness, the simplicity,...

E-Van, Singapore April 12, 2015

0.82 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Bangkok, G9 Bangkok Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Children’s Discovery Museum, Chatuchak Market, House of Dhamma.

At G9 Bangkok Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, concierge, restaurant, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find seating area, shower, hair dryer, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. G9 Bangkok Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bangkok.
Centara Grand at Central Plaza Ladprao Bangkok
Centara Grand at Central Plaza Ladprao Bangkok
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

Room standard, cleanliness and...

Gail, Australia April 12, 2015

0.89 Km.

Centara Grand at Central Plaza Ladprao Bangkok is located in a new booming business district with easy access to the Bangkok city center. A premier venue for many international conventions and corporate seminars, the Centara Grand at Central Plaza Ladprao Bangkok has a wide range of meeting and banqueting facilities for small group meetings or even banquets for 5,000 people. The famous Chatuchak Market is just across the road, and the popular Central Ladprao shopping complex is adjacent, making the Centara Grand at Central Plaza Ladprao Bangkok the ideal choice for leisure or business travelers. Each of the 565 deluxe rooms and suites offers panoramic views of Bangkok's skyline, lush parks, and bustling business centers. If you’re looking for the most convenient choice in town offering great value for money, look no further than Centara Grand at Central Plaza Ladprao Bangkok.
Baan Chatuchak
Baan Chatuchak
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

Nice pictures on the walls,...

Rebecca, United Kingdom March 2, 2015

1.04 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Bangkok, look no further than Baan Chatuchak. Only 34.8 km away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Baan Chatuchak ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, concierge, vending machine, tours, dry cleaning.

Step into one of 5 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as separate shower and tub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shared bathroom, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Baan Chatuchak.
Ziniza Place Hotel
Ziniza Place Hotel
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

very late check in 100am ...

Chris, Australia April 10, 2015

1.14 Km.

Just off the business district and close to sightseeing and shopping attractions, Ziniza Place Hotel is popular among both business and leisure travelers. Conveniently located five minutes away from the Bangsue underground station, this property provides easy access to other prime areas of Bangkok. Within its vicinity are the capital's finest shopping malls, eateries, and famous local attractions such as Jatujak Weekend Market and Suan Rodfai Park. With top-class business facilities, including high-speed Internet access, conference rooms, and a business center, this hotel is the perfect choice for business travelers. With its prime location and comforting atmosphere, Ziniza Place Hotel is an excellent place to stay in Bangkok.
BP Place
BP Place
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

Lots of privacy, good location to...

Family, Singapore December 8, 2014

1.17 Km.

BP Place, located in Chatuchak, Bangkok, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 10 km from the city center and 35 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Chatuchak Market, Children’s Discovery Museum, Soi Ari give to this hotel a special charm.

At BP Place, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, car park, elevator, laundry service.

The hotel features 10 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, bathtub, seating area, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the BP Place.
Coral Grand Place Bangkok
Coral Grand Place Bangkok
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

 

1.21 Km.

Conveniently located in Bangkok, Coral Grand Place Bangkok is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Central Ladprao, House of Dhamma, Children’s Discovery Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 9 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Bangkok, the Coral Grand Place Bangkok is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Grand View Condominia
Grand View Condominia
Hotel Area: Ratchadaphisek

 

1.23 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Grand View Condominia is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bangkok. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, House of Dhamma, Central Ladprao, Children’s Discovery Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Grand View Condominia offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, laundry service, vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 90 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Bangkok, make Grand View Condominia your home away from home.
Mansion Sarasinee @ Chatuchak
Mansion Sarasinee @ Chatuchak
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

not far from local market and 7-11....

David, Australia March 30, 2015

1.28 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, business district of Bangkok, Mansion Sarasinee @ Chatuchak is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Mansion Sarasinee @ Chatuchak is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, car park, salon, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find seating area, in room safe, refrigerator, balcony/terrace, air conditioning. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mansion Sarasinee @ Chatuchak.
Leo Home @ Saphan Kwai
Leo Home @ Saphan Kwai
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

 

1.28 Km.

Conveniently located in Bangkok, Leo Home @ Saphan Kwai is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. Restaurant, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Leo Home @ Saphan Kwai apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, seating area, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, blackout curtains, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including pool (kids), table tennis, outdoor pool, massage, fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Bangkok, make Leo Home @ Saphan Kwai your home away from home.
Poonchock Mansion
Poonchock Mansion
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

 

1.3 Km.

Enjoying one of the best locations, Poonchock Mansion creates a superb environment and convenient lifestyle for its guests. Centrally located in the heart of Bangkok’s business district, an array of shopping centers, department stores, banks, entertainment complexes, and commercial buildings are right on your doorstep. Furthermore, with the BTS and MRT stations just minutes stroll from the property, guests can easily reach breathtaking destinations of the city. Spread out over a 18 storey building, the mansion boasts a range of one bedroom to three bedroom units to accommodate all needs. Ideal for both short and long term resides, the apartment style units are stylishly furnished with updated amenities combined with Thai hospitality.
Thaweesup Condotel
Thaweesup Condotel
Hotel Area: Ratchadaphisek

 

1.33 Km.

Thaweesup Condotel, located in Ratchadaphisek, Bangkok, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Chatuchak Market, Children’s Discovery Museum, House of Dhamma are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Thaweesup Condotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like room service, laundry service, restaurant, elevator, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, balcony/terrace, air conditioning, internet access – wireless, bathrobes. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Thaweesup Condotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Bangkok.
Netprasom Residence
Netprasom Residence
Hotel Area: Ratchadaphisek

 

1.48 Km.

When visiting Bangkok, you'll feel right at home at Netprasom Residence, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Netprasom Residence, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Netprasom Residence.
Tuscany Avenue Service Apartment
Tuscany Avenue Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

Large room, Good view, Quite...

Dan, United States November 16, 2014

1.49 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Bangkok, Tuscany Avenue Service Apartment is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Tuscany Avenue Service Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tuscany Avenue Service Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Bangkok, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Karnmanee Palace Hotel
Karnmanee Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

Location, restaurants...

Nick, Australia April 12, 2015

1.5 Km.

Placed 20 minutes from Suvanabhumi Airport, right by the central business district as well as other tourist and local attractions, Karnmanee Palace Hotel enjoys an excellent location for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests are five minutes from the BTS station, 10 minutes from the Chatujak Sunday Market, and 15 minutes from Central Plaza and Central World, the prime shopping area of town. Guests can choose from a selection of 199 guestrooms, each offering a combination of Western comforts combined with Thai hospitality. All rooms are fully furnished with cable TV, an in-room safe, mini bar, as well as its own balcony. After a hard day spent working and exploring the city, guests can enjoy a rejuvenating experience at the on-site massage parlor that provides an extensive list of soothing treatments and therapies.
Phet Place Apartment
Phet Place Apartment
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

 

1.5 Km.

Conveniently located in Bangkok, Phet Place Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 12 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Phet Place Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include shops, car park, room service, luggage storage, vending machine.

The hotel features 5 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Phet Place Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bangkok.
Pradipat Hotel
Pradipat Hotel
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

Near from chatuchak weekend...

Vincentia, Indonesia March 30, 2015

1.51 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Bangkok, look no further than Pradipat Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Soi Ari, Chatuchak Market, Children’s Discovery Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Pradipat Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are nightclub, coffee shop, restaurant, concierge, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 120 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub, massage, sauna, spa. Whatever your purpose of visit, Pradipat Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Bangkok.
Bangkok Condotel
Bangkok Condotel
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

Near to Chatuchak Market and...

Koo, Australia November 2, 2014

1.52 Km.

Built in , Bangkok Condotel is a distinct addition to Bangkok and a smart choice for travelers. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Soi Ari, Chatuchak Market, Children’s Discovery Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Bangkok Condotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include spa, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Bangkok Condotel.
Mystic Place BKK Hotel
Mystic Place BKK Hotel
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

Big size room, Nice design place,...

Ho, South Korea February 17, 2015

1.54 Km.

This boutique property in the Thai capital is a blend of artistic expression and comfortable living. Shopping, sightseeing, and nightlife venues are all close by with the extensive public transport network. Complimentary services offered here include a shuttle service to both the skytrain and underground stations as well as to the Chatuchak Weekend Market. Each of the 36 rooms have been uniquely designed, centering around a theme by Thailand's most talented artists. For an experience in Bangkok that is affordable, yet personalized at the same time, book a stay with Mystic Place BKK Hotel.
Lively Guest House Bangkok
Lively Guest House Bangkok
Hotel Area: Ratchadaphisek

 

1.56 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Lively Guest House Bangkok is located in the Ratchadaphisek area of Bangkok. The hotel lies 3.10 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Lively Guest House Bangkok is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, laundry service, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Bangkok, make Lively Guest House Bangkok your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08