In and around Bangkok
Museums and Art Galleries

Supermarkets

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Mo-Chit Bus Station

Places such as Mo-Chit Bus Station attract travelers to Bangkok. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Mo-Chit Bus Station, such as Kaset Guesthouse and The Tree Bangpo Station Apartments.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Mo-Chit Bus Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Bangkok are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Mo-Chit Bus Station.

Mo-Chit Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Mo-Chit Bus Station

nearest hotel
C U Inn Bangkok
C U Inn Bangkok
Hotel Area: Ratchadaphisek

The staff are able to speak...

Masturah, Singapore June 22, 2015

0.74 Km.

Situated in Ratchadaphisek, C U Inn Bangkok is the perfect place to experience Bangkok and its surroundings. Only 11.4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by C U Inn Bangkok ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. C U Inn Bangkok is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bangkok.
G9 Bangkok Hotel
G9 Bangkok Hotel
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

Aircon is very strong,room is very...

Ng, Singapore June 12, 2015

0.82 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Bangkok, G9 Bangkok Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Children’s Discovery Museum, Chatuchak Market, House of Dhamma.

At G9 Bangkok Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, concierge, restaurant, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find seating area, shower, hair dryer, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. G9 Bangkok Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bangkok.
Centara Grand at Central Plaza Ladprao Bangkok
Centara Grand at Central Plaza Ladprao Bangkok
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

Good Breakfast,Big Room,Luxury...

Soo, Malaysia June 24, 2015

0.89 Km.

Centara Grand at Central Plaza Ladprao Bangkok is located in a new booming business district with easy access to the Bangkok city center. A premier venue for many international conventions and corporate seminars, the Centara Grand at Central Plaza Ladprao Bangkok has a wide range of meeting and banqueting facilities for small group meetings or even banquets for 5,000 people. The famous Chatuchak Market is just across the road, and the popular Central Ladprao shopping complex is adjacent, making the Centara Grand at Central Plaza Ladprao Bangkok the ideal choice for leisure or business travelers. Each of the 565 deluxe rooms and suites offers panoramic views of Bangkok's skyline, lush parks, and bustling business centers. If you’re looking for the most convenient choice in town offering great value for money, look no further than Centara Grand at Central Plaza Ladprao Bangkok.
Baan Chatuchak
Baan Chatuchak
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

Nice pictures on the walls,...

Rebecca, United Kingdom March 2, 2015

1.04 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Bangkok, look no further than Baan Chatuchak. Only 34.8 km away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Baan Chatuchak ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, concierge, vending machine, tours, dry cleaning.

Step into one of 5 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as separate shower and tub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shared bathroom, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Baan Chatuchak.
Ziniza Place Hotel
Ziniza Place Hotel
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

The ambiance & the staff are...

Myra, Philippines June 14, 2015

1.14 Km.

Just off the business district and close to sightseeing and shopping attractions, Ziniza Place Hotel is popular among both business and leisure travelers. Conveniently located five minutes away from the Bangsue underground station, this property provides easy access to other prime areas of Bangkok. Within its vicinity are the capital's finest shopping malls, eateries, and famous local attractions such as Jatujak Weekend Market and Suan Rodfai Park. With top-class business facilities, including high-speed Internet access, conference rooms, and a business center, this hotel is the perfect choice for business travelers. With its prime location and comforting atmosphere, Ziniza Place Hotel is an excellent place to stay in Bangkok.
BP Place
BP Place
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

Comfortable, good location and the...

Yee, Malaysia May 18, 2015

1.17 Km.

BP Place, located in Chatuchak, Bangkok, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 10 km from the city center and 35 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Chatuchak Market, Children’s Discovery Museum, Soi Ari give to this hotel a special charm.

At BP Place, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, car park, elevator, laundry service.

The hotel features 10 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, bathtub, seating area, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the BP Place.
Coral Grand Place Bangkok
Coral Grand Place Bangkok
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

 

1.21 Km.

Conveniently located in Bangkok, Coral Grand Place Bangkok is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Central Ladprao, House of Dhamma, Children’s Discovery Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 9 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Bangkok, the Coral Grand Place Bangkok is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Grand View Condominia
Grand View Condominia
Hotel Area: Ratchadaphisek

 

1.23 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Grand View Condominia is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bangkok. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, House of Dhamma, Central Ladprao, Children’s Discovery Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Grand View Condominia offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, laundry service, vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 90 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Bangkok, make Grand View Condominia your home away from home.
Mansion Sarasinee @ Chatuchak
Mansion Sarasinee @ Chatuchak
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

Nicely decorated main...

Wong, Malaysia June 21, 2015

1.28 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, business, restaurants area of Bangkok city, Mansion Sarasinee @ Chatuchak provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Chatuchak Market, Children’s Discovery Museum, Soi Ari.

The facilities and services provided by Mansion Sarasinee @ Chatuchak ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, restaurant, elevator, salon can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, balcony/terrace, desk, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Mansion Sarasinee @ Chatuchak the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Bangkok.
IDEO Mix Phaholyothin @BTS Saphan Khwai
IDEO Mix Phaholyothin @BTS Saphan Khwai
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

 

1.29 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Bangkok, IDEO Mix Phaholyothin @BTS Saphan Khwai is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, elevator, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set IDEO Mix Phaholyothin @BTS Saphan Khwai apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of IDEO Mix Phaholyothin @BTS Saphan Khwai is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, balcony/terrace, desk, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's fitness center, outdoor pool, massage, table tennis, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. IDEO Mix Phaholyothin @BTS Saphan Khwai is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bangkok.
Poonchock Mansion
Poonchock Mansion
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

 

1.3 Km.

Enjoying one of the best locations, Poonchock Mansion creates a superb environment and convenient lifestyle for its guests. Centrally located in the heart of Bangkok’s business district, an array of shopping centers, department stores, banks, entertainment complexes, and commercial buildings are right on your doorstep. Furthermore, with the BTS and MRT stations just minutes stroll from the property, guests can easily reach breathtaking destinations of the city. Spread out over a 18 storey building, the mansion boasts a range of one bedroom to three bedroom units to accommodate all needs. Ideal for both short and long term resides, the apartment style units are stylishly furnished with updated amenities combined with Thai hospitality.
The State
The State
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

 

1.31 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The State is ideally situated in Chatuchak; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The State, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set The State apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, balcony/terrace, desk, telephone, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The State is an excellent choice for your stay in Bangkok.
Thaweesup Condotel
Thaweesup Condotel
Hotel Area: Ratchadaphisek

 

1.33 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Thaweesup Condotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bangkok. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Chatuchak Market, Children’s Discovery Museum, House of Dhamma.

At Thaweesup Condotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, room service, restaurant, laundry service, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless (charges apply), satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Thaweesup Condotel.
Netprasom Residence
Netprasom Residence
Hotel Area: Ratchadaphisek

 

1.48 Km.

Conveniently located in Bangkok, Netprasom Residence is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Netprasom Residence ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, car park, airport transfer, meeting facilities.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Netprasom Residence.
Tuscany Avenue Service Apartment
Tuscany Avenue Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

Large room, Good view, Quite...

Dan, United States November 16, 2014

1.49 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Bangkok, Tuscany Avenue Service Apartment is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Tuscany Avenue Service Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tuscany Avenue Service Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Bangkok, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Karnmanee Palace Hotel
Karnmanee Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

the food. the room size. room...

Jun, Singapore May 26, 2015

1.5 Km.

Placed 20 minutes from Suvanabhumi Airport, right by the central business district as well as other tourist and local attractions, Karnmanee Palace Hotel enjoys an excellent location for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests are five minutes from the BTS station, 10 minutes from the Chatujak Sunday Market, and 15 minutes from Central Plaza and Central World, the prime shopping area of town. Guests can choose from a selection of 199 guestrooms, each offering a combination of Western comforts combined with Thai hospitality. All rooms are fully furnished with cable TV, an in-room safe, mini bar, as well as its own balcony. After a hard day spent working and exploring the city, guests can enjoy a rejuvenating experience at the on-site massage parlor that provides an extensive list of soothing treatments and therapies.
Phet Place Apartment
Phet Place Apartment
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

 

1.5 Km.

Conveniently located in Bangkok, Phet Place Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 12 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Phet Place Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include shops, car park, room service, luggage storage, vending machine.

The hotel features 5 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Phet Place Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bangkok.
Pradipat Hotel
Pradipat Hotel
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

Near from chatuchak weekend...

Vincentia, Indonesia March 30, 2015

1.51 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, business area of Bangkok city, Pradipat Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Soi Ari, Chatuchak Market, Children’s Discovery Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, meeting facilities.

The ambiance of Pradipat Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, television, refrigerator, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Pradipat Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Bangkok.
Bangkok Condotel
Bangkok Condotel
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

Near to Chatuchak Market and...

Koo, Australia November 2, 2014

1.52 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Chatuchak, Bangkok Condotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Bangkok. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Soi Ari, Chatuchak Market, Children’s Discovery Museum.

At Bangkok Condotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Bangkok Condotel is home to 50 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as wake-up service, air conditioning, mini bar, telephone, satellite/cable TV. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including spa, massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Bangkok Condotel hits the spot in many ways.
Mystic Place BKK Hotel
Mystic Place BKK Hotel
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

Unique theme of each room, Superb...

Wiewie, Indonesia June 29, 2015

1.54 Km.

This boutique property in the Thai capital is a blend of artistic expression and comfortable living. Shopping, sightseeing, and nightlife venues are all close by with the extensive public transport network. Complimentary services offered here include a shuttle service to both the skytrain and underground stations as well as to the Chatuchak Weekend Market. Each of the 36 rooms have been uniquely designed, centering around a theme by Thailand's most talented artists. For an experience in Bangkok that is affordable, yet personalized at the same time, book a stay with Mystic Place BKK Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B06