or

In and around Bangkok
Museums and Art Galleries

Supermarkets

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Mo-Chit Bus Station

Places such as Mo-Chit Bus Station attract travelers to Bangkok. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Mo-Chit Bus Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Mo-Chit Bus Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Bangkok city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Mo-Chit Bus Station.

Mo-Chit Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Mo-Chit Bus Station

nearest hotel
C U Inn Bangkok
C U Inn Bangkok
Hotel Area: Ratchadaphisek

This hotel is very clean maybe...

Olivia, Malaysia February 21, 2015

0.74 Km.

When visiting Bangkok, you'll feel right at home at C U Inn Bangkok, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 11.4 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

C U Inn Bangkok also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bangkok. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are concierge, shuttle service, safety deposit boxes, currency exchange, coffee shop.

The ambiance of C U Inn Bangkok is reflected in every guestroom. in room safe, television, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at C U Inn Bangkok.
G9 Bangkok Hotel
G9 Bangkok Hotel
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

Friendly staff spotlessly clean...

Mary, United Kingdom January 27, 2015

0.82 Km.

Conveniently located in Bangkok, G9 Bangkok Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 10.00 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

G9 Bangkok Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bangkok. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, luggage storage, smoking area, concierge.

36 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as seating area, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, laptop safe box, internet access – LAN (complimentary) can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. G9 Bangkok Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bangkok.
Centara Grand at Central Plaza Ladprao Bangkok
Centara Grand at Central Plaza Ladprao Bangkok
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

check out late, price rate and...

Nattha, Thailand February 13, 2015

0.89 Km.

Centara Grand at Central Plaza Ladprao Bangkok is located in a new booming business district with easy access to the Bangkok city center. A premier venue for many international conventions and corporate seminars, the Centara Grand at Central Plaza Ladprao Bangkok has a wide range of meeting and banqueting facilities for small group meetings or even banquets for 5,000 people. The famous Chatuchak Market is just across the road, and the popular Central Ladprao shopping complex is adjacent, making the Centara Grand at Central Plaza Ladprao Bangkok the ideal choice for leisure or business travelers. Each of the 565 deluxe rooms and suites offers panoramic views of Bangkok's skyline, lush parks, and bustling business centers. If you’re looking for the most convenient choice in town offering great value for money, look no further than Centara Grand at Central Plaza Ladprao Bangkok.
Baan Chatuchak
Baan Chatuchak
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

Comfortable beds! Clean place....

Dmitry, United States December 21, 2014

1.04 Km.

Built in 2013, Baan Chatuchak is a distinct addition to Bangkok and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 7.5 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Baan Chatuchak ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as ATM/cash machine on site, dry cleaning, shared lounge/TV area, luggage storage, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 5 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as separate shower and tub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, desk, refrigerator which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Baan Chatuchak the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Bangkok.
Ziniza Place Hotel
Ziniza Place Hotel
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

FRIENDLY STAFF, COMFORTABLE ROOM,...

Martin, United Kingdom October 5, 2014

1.14 Km.

Just off the business district and close to sightseeing and shopping attractions, Ziniza Place Hotel is popular among both business and leisure travelers. Conveniently located five minutes away from the Bangsue underground station, this property provides easy access to other prime areas of Bangkok. Within its vicinity are the capital's finest shopping malls, eateries, and famous local attractions such as Jatujak Weekend Market and Suan Rodfai Park. With top-class business facilities, including high-speed Internet access, conference rooms, and a business center, this hotel is the perfect choice for business travelers. With its prime location and comforting atmosphere, Ziniza Place Hotel is an excellent place to stay in Bangkok.
BP Place
BP Place
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

Lots of privacy, good location to...

Family, Singapore December 8, 2014

1.17 Km.

BP Place, located in Chatuchak, Bangkok, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 10 km from the city center and 35 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Chatuchak Market, Children’s Discovery Museum, Soi Ari give to this hotel a special charm.

At BP Place, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, car park, elevator, laundry service.

The hotel features 10 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, bathtub, seating area, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the BP Place.
Coral Grand Place Bangkok
Coral Grand Place Bangkok
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

 

1.21 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Chatuchak, Coral Grand Place Bangkok enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, restaurants hub of Bangkok. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Central Ladprao, House of Dhamma, Children’s Discovery Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, car park, laundry service, tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, DVD/CD player, refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Bangkok, make Coral Grand Place Bangkok your home away from home.
Grand View Condominia
Grand View Condominia
Hotel Area: Ratchadaphisek

 

1.23 Km.

Well-positioned in Ratchadaphisek, Grand View Condominia is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Bangkok. With its location just from the city center and 13 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as House of Dhamma, Central Ladprao, Children’s Discovery Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, vending machine, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

90 rooms spread over 8 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless, refrigerator, shower, internet access – LAN can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Grand View Condominia.
Mansion Sarasinee @ Chatuchak
Mansion Sarasinee @ Chatuchak
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

Within walking distance to...

Sim, Singapore January 11, 2015

1.28 Km.

Well-positioned in Chatuchak, Mansion Sarasinee @ Chatuchak is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Bangkok. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Chatuchak Market, Children’s Discovery Museum, Soi Ari.

At Mansion Sarasinee @ Chatuchak, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include car park, restaurant, salon, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Mansion Sarasinee @ Chatuchak is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bangkok.
Leo Home @ Saphan Kwai
Leo Home @ Saphan Kwai
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

 

1.28 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, shopping, restaurants district of Bangkok, Leo Home @ Saphan Kwai is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 7.9 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Leo Home @ Saphan Kwai also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bangkok. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, smoking area, ATM/cash machine on site, elevator, shops.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include balcony/terrace, washing machine, air conditioning, microwave, refrigerator, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, pool (kids), fitness center, table tennis, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Leo Home @ Saphan Kwai.
IDEO Mix Phaholyothin @BTS Saphan Khwai
IDEO Mix Phaholyothin @BTS Saphan Khwai
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

 

1.29 Km.

When visiting Bangkok, you'll feel right at home at IDEO Mix Phaholyothin @BTS Saphan Khwai, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At IDEO Mix Phaholyothin @BTS Saphan Khwai, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, smoking area, elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include seating area, kitchenette, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, washing machine, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden, massage, outdoor pool, table tennis, fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the IDEO Mix Phaholyothin @BTS Saphan Khwai.
Poonchock Mansion
Poonchock Mansion
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

 

1.3 Km.

Enjoying one of the best locations, Poonchock Mansion creates a superb environment and convenient lifestyle for its guests. Centrally located in the heart of Bangkok’s business district, an array of shopping centers, department stores, banks, entertainment complexes, and commercial buildings are right on your doorstep. Furthermore, with the BTS and MRT stations just minutes stroll from the property, guests can easily reach breathtaking destinations of the city. Spread out over a 18 storey building, the mansion boasts a range of one bedroom to three bedroom units to accommodate all needs. Ideal for both short and long term resides, the apartment style units are stylishly furnished with updated amenities combined with Thai hospitality.
Thaweesup Condotel
Thaweesup Condotel
Hotel Area: Ratchadaphisek

 

1.33 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Thaweesup Condotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bangkok. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Chatuchak Market, Children’s Discovery Museum, House of Dhamma.

Thaweesup Condotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 8 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Thaweesup Condotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Bangkok.
Tuscany Avenue Service Apartment
Tuscany Avenue Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

Large room, Good view, Quite...

Dan, United States November 16, 2014

1.49 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Bangkok, Tuscany Avenue Service Apartment is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Central Ladprao, House of Dhamma, Children’s Discovery Museum.

At Tuscany Avenue Service Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, concierge, coffee shop, smoking area, restaurant.

The ambiance of Tuscany Avenue Service Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, shower, separate shower and tub, internet access – wireless, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Tuscany Avenue Service Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
Karnmanee Palace Hotel
Karnmanee Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

spacious room, overall amenities...

Marco, Netherlands January 7, 2015

1.5 Km.

Placed 20 minutes from Suvanabhumi Airport, right by the central business district as well as other tourist and local attractions, Karnmanee Palace Hotel enjoys an excellent location for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests are five minutes from the BTS station, 10 minutes from the Chatujak Sunday Market, and 15 minutes from Central Plaza and Central World, the prime shopping area of town. Guests can choose from a selection of 199 guestrooms, each offering a combination of Western comforts combined with Thai hospitality. All rooms are fully furnished with cable TV, an in-room safe, mini bar, as well as its own balcony. After a hard day spent working and exploring the city, guests can enjoy a rejuvenating experience at the on-site massage parlor that provides an extensive list of soothing treatments and therapies.
Phet Place Apartment
Phet Place Apartment
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

 

1.5 Km.

Built in 2006, Phet Place Apartment is a distinct addition to Bangkok and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 12 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Phet Place Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bangkok. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

5 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as washing machine, toiletries, internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN, desk can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Phet Place Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bangkok.
Pradipat Hotel
Pradipat Hotel
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

ROOM CLEANLINESS,BREAK FAST, WELL...

Debasis, India January 12, 2015

1.51 Km.

Conveniently located in Bangkok, Pradipat Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Soi Ari, Chatuchak Market, Children’s Discovery Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Pradipat Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, tours, elevator, concierge, salon can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Pradipat Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. refrigerator, television, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, massage, sauna, hot tub to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Bangkok, the Pradipat Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Bangkok Condotel
Bangkok Condotel
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

Near to Chatuchak Market and...

Koo, Australia November 2, 2014

1.52 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, business, restaurants area of Bangkok city, Bangkok Condotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Soi Ari, Chatuchak Market, Children’s Discovery Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, airport transfer, concierge, coffee shop, 24-hour room service.

Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including spa, massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Bangkok Condotel hits the spot in many ways.
Mystic Place BKK Hotel
Mystic Place BKK Hotel
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

Big size room, Nice design place,...

Ho, South Korea February 17, 2015

1.54 Km.

This boutique property in the Thai capital is a blend of artistic expression and comfortable living. Shopping, sightseeing, and nightlife venues are all close by with the extensive public transport network. Complimentary services offered here include a shuttle service to both the skytrain and underground stations as well as to the Chatuchak Weekend Market. Each of the 36 rooms have been uniquely designed, centering around a theme by Thailand's most talented artists. For an experience in Bangkok that is affordable, yet personalized at the same time, book a stay with Mystic Place BKK Hotel.
Lively Guest House Bangkok
Lively Guest House Bangkok
Hotel Area: Ratchadaphisek

 

1.56 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife district of Bangkok, Lively Guest House Bangkok is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 3.10 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are House of Dhamma, Central Ladprao, Children’s Discovery Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Lively Guest House Bangkok is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, balcony/terrace, television, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Lively Guest House Bangkok.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02