In and around Bangkok
Museums and Art Galleries

Public Parks

Supermarkets

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Mo-Chit Bus Station

Places such as Mo-Chit Bus Station attract travelers to Bangkok. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Mo-Chit Bus Station, such as Kaset Guesthouse and The Tree Bangpo Station Apartments.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Mo-Chit Bus Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Bangkok are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Mo-Chit Bus Station.

Mo-Chit Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Mo-Chit Bus Station

nearest hotel
C U Inn Bangkok
C U Inn Bangkok
Hotel Area: Ratchadaphisek

cleanines, room condition, modern...

Soh, Malaysia January 3, 2016

0.74 Km.

Built in 2014, C U Inn Bangkok is a distinct addition to Bangkok and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 11.4 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, C U Inn Bangkok is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, taxi service, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the C U Inn Bangkok the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Bangkok.
G9 Bangkok Hotel
G9 Bangkok Hotel
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

Clean, Near Chatuchak Weekend...

Thierry, France February 4, 2016

0.82 Km.

Situated in Chatuchak, G9 Bangkok Hotel is the perfect place to experience Bangkok and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Children’s Discovery Museum, Chatuchak Market, Or Tor Kor Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

G9 Bangkok Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Bangkok, the G9 Bangkok Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Centara Grand at Central Plaza Ladprao Bangkok
Centara Grand at Central Plaza Ladprao Bangkok
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

The service, the breakfast and the...

Ernst, Denmark January 10, 2016

0.89 Km.

Centara Grand at Central Plaza Ladprao Bangkok is located in a new booming business district with easy access to the Bangkok city center. A premier venue for many international conventions and corporate seminars, the Centara Grand at Central Plaza Ladprao Bangkok has a wide range of meeting and banqueting facilities for small group meetings or even banquets for 5,000 people. The famous Chatuchak Market is just across the road, and the popular Central Ladprao shopping complex is adjacent, making the Centara Grand at Central Plaza Ladprao Bangkok the ideal choice for leisure or business travelers. Each of the 565 deluxe rooms and suites offers panoramic views of Bangkok's skyline, lush parks, and bustling business centers. If you’re looking for the most convenient choice in town offering great value for money, look no further than Centara Grand at Central Plaza Ladprao Bangkok.
House Of Us, The Superhero
House Of Us, The Superhero
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

 

0.94 Km.

Located 2.6 km from Chatuchak Weekend Markets in Bangkok, this apartment features a garden with a year-round outdoor pool. The apartment is 2.6 km from Central Plaza Ladprao. Free private parking is available on site. There is a dining area and a kitchen. A flat-screen TV, as well as an iPod docking station are offered. Other facilities at House of us, The Superhero include a sun terrace. The apartment features free WiFi. Siam Discovery is 6 km from House of us, The Superhero, while Wholesale Market (Pratunam) is 7 km away. The nearest airport is Don Muang Airport, 13 km from the property.
Baan Chatuchak
Baan Chatuchak
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

just opposite from chatuchak...

Ong, Indonesia October 3, 2015

1.04 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Chatuchak, Baan Chatuchak is an ideal spot from which to discover Bangkok. With its location just 7.5 km from the city center and 34.8 km from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Baan Chatuchak offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Baan Chatuchak apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Baan Chatuchak is a smart choice for travelers to Bangkok, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ziniza Place Hotel
Ziniza Place Hotel
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

Helpful & friendly staff, Close to...

Nadeeshika, Sri Lanka January 3, 2016

1.14 Km.

Just off the business district and close to sightseeing and shopping attractions, Ziniza Place Hotel is popular among both business and leisure travelers. Conveniently located five minutes away from the Bangsue underground station, this property provides easy access to other prime areas of Bangkok. Within its vicinity are the capital's finest shopping malls, eateries, and famous local attractions such as Jatujak Weekend Market and Suan Rodfai Park. With top-class business facilities, including high-speed Internet access, conference rooms, and a business center, this hotel is the perfect choice for business travelers. With its prime location and comforting atmosphere, Ziniza Place Hotel is an excellent place to stay in Bangkok.
BP Place
BP Place
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

Comfortable, good location and the...

Yee, Malaysia May 18, 2015

1.17 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the BP Place guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Bangkok for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only 10 km away. With the city's main attractions such as Chatuchak Market, Children’s Discovery Museum, Soi Ari within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, BP Place is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, room service, laundry service, elevator.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the BP Place.
Coral Grand Place Bangkok
Coral Grand Place Bangkok
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

 

1.21 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Coral Grand Place Bangkok is ideally situated in Chatuchak; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Central Ladprao, House of Dhamma, Children’s Discovery Museum.

At Coral Grand Place Bangkok, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Coral Grand Place Bangkok is home to 9 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Coral Grand Place Bangkok is a smart choice for travelers to Bangkok, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Grand View Condominia
Grand View Condominia
Hotel Area: Ratchadaphisek

 

1.23 Km.

When visiting Bangkok, you'll feel right at home at Grand View Condominia, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Union Mall, House of Dhamma, Central Ladprao give to this hotel a special charm.

At Grand View Condominia, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shrine, grocery deliveries, convenience store, photocopying.

Step into one of 90 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace, internet access – LAN (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Bangkok, make Grand View Condominia your home away from home.
Mansion Sarasinee @ Chatuchak
Mansion Sarasinee @ Chatuchak
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

Near Chatuchak, Near BTS and also...

Tay, Singapore January 24, 2016

1.28 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, restaurants, shopping district of Bangkok, Mansion Sarasinee @ Chatuchak is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Chatuchak Market, Children’s Discovery Museum, Soi Ari.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Mansion Sarasinee @ Chatuchak is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant.

The ambiance of Mansion Sarasinee @ Chatuchak is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Mansion Sarasinee @ Chatuchak is an excellent choice for your stay in Bangkok.
Grandview Place Serviced Apartment
Grandview Place Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: Ratchadaphisek

 

1.28 Km.

Renovated in 2015, the Grandview Place Serviced Apartment guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Bangkok for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Grandview Place Serviced Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers private check in/check out, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, laundry service, elevator.

Grandview Place Serviced Apartment is home to 40 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as sofa, towels, separate living room, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Grandview Place Serviced Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Bangkok, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Poonchock Mansion
Poonchock Mansion
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

 

1.3 Km.

Enjoying one of the best locations, Poonchock Mansion creates a superb environment and convenient lifestyle for its guests. Centrally located in the heart of Bangkok’s business district, an array of shopping centers, department stores, banks, entertainment complexes, and commercial buildings are right on your doorstep. With the BTS and MRT stations just a minute's stroll from the property, guests can easily reach breathtaking destinations of the city. Spread out over an 18-story building, the mansion boasts a range of one-bedroom to three-bedroom units to accommodate all needs. Ideal for both short and long term stays, the units are stylishly furnished with updated amenities combined with Thai hospitality.
The State
The State
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

clean, comfortable, value for money...

Alquier, France November 23, 2015

1.31 Km.

The State is a self-catering accommodation located a 15-minute walk from Bang Sue MRT Station. Free WiFi access and free parking are available. The property is 2.2 km from Chatuchak Weekend Market and nearby a local market. Central Plaza Ladprao is a 20-minute drive away, while Don Mueang International Airport is 17 km away. The apartment will provide you with a flat-screen cable TV, air conditioning and a balcony. There is also a refrigerator. The private bathroom comes with a shower.
TT Issara Ladprao Serviced Apartment Bangkok
TT Issara Ladprao Serviced Apartment Bangkok
Hotel Area: Ratchadaphisek

 

1.31 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ratchadaphisek, TT Issara Ladprao Serviced Apartment Bangkok enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants hub of Bangkok. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy convenience store, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, dry cleaning, coffee shop.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, steamroom. TT Issara Ladprao Serviced Apartment Bangkok is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bangkok.
Adventure Hostel
Adventure Hostel
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

1: LOCATION very accesible to...

Shergie, Philippines January 31, 2016

1.31 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Bangkok, Adventure Hostel is the perfect choice. Situated only 8.5 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Adventure Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bangkok. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

Adventure Hostel is home to 5 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as mirror, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Adventure Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Bangkok.
Netprasom Mansion
Netprasom Mansion
Hotel Area: Ratchadaphisek

 

1.47 Km.

Situated conveniently just 400 metres from MRT - Lat Phrao in Bangkok, Netprasom Mansion offers a comfortable and affordable accommodation with free WiFi. Guests can find free parking on-site. Complete with air conditioning, the apartment also features cable TV, a refrigerator and a private balcony with views of the garden. Fitted with a shower, the private bathroom also includes towels and free toiletries. Situated in a residential area, guests will find a wide range of local restaurants serving Thai cuisines within just a short walk from the property. Convenience stores and ATM cash machines are also nearby. The apartment is just 1.5 km from Union Mall and 2.5 km from Central Plaza Ladprao. The well-known Chatuchak Weekend Market is only a 10-minute ride away. Other famous department stores and shopping areas can also be reached easily with a short MRT ride.
Grandview Condo 15
Grandview Condo 15
Hotel Area: Ratchadaphisek

 

1.48 Km.

Conveniently located in Bangkok, Grandview Condo 15 is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Grandview Condo 15 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Grandview Condo 15 apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide sofa, towels, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Bangkok, the Grandview Condo 15 is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Netprasom Residence
Netprasom Residence
Hotel Area: Ratchadaphisek

 

1.48 Km.

Situated in Ratchadaphisek, Netprasom Residence is the perfect place to experience Bangkok and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Netprasom Residence is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer, restaurant, laundry service, coffee shop to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Netprasom Residence is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bangkok.
Tuscany Avenue Service Apartment
Tuscany Avenue Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

 

1.49 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Chatuchak, Tuscany Avenue Service Apartment is an ideal spot from which to discover Bangkok. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Central Ladprao, House of Dhamma, Children’s Discovery Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tuscany Avenue Service Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, restaurant, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace, internet access – LAN which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Tuscany Avenue Service Apartment.
Karnmanee Palace Hotel
Karnmanee Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Chatuchak

Wide and clean. Easy access to...

Katsumi, Japan November 28, 2015

1.5 Km.

Placed 20 minutes from Suvanabhumi Airport, right by the central business district as well as other tourist and local attractions, Karnmanee Palace Hotel enjoys an excellent location for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests are five minutes from the BTS station, 10 minutes from the Chatujak Sunday Market, and 15 minutes from Central Plaza and Central World, the prime shopping area of town. Guests can choose from a selection of 199 guestrooms, each offering a combination of Western comforts combined with Thai hospitality. All rooms are fully furnished with cable TV, an in-room safe, mini bar, as well as its own balcony. After a hard day spent working and exploring the city, guests can enjoy a rejuvenating experience at the on-site massage parlor that provides an extensive list of soothing treatments and therapies.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B07