or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Mohrenstraße Underground Railway Station

Berlin is known for interesting sites like Mohrenstraße Underground Railway Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Mohrenstraße Underground Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Mohrenstraße Underground Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Berlin city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Mohrenstraße Underground Railway Station.

Mohrenstraße Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Mohrenstraße Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Cityhostel Berlin
Cityhostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

City center hotel, value for...

Lee, Malaysia June 5, 2014

0.07 Km.

Cityhostel Berlin, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 10km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Museum fur Kommunikation Berlin, Czech Republic Embassy, New Zealand Embassy are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Cityhostel Berlin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, vending machine, shared lounge/TV area, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 109 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as billiards, garden, karaoke, games room. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Cityhostel Berlin hits the spot in many ways.
Guesthouse Sixmiles
Guesthouse Sixmiles
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location Cleanliness Access to...

Andrew, United States September 11, 2014

0.11 Km.

Guesthouse Sixmiles, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5 Km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Czech Republic Embassy, Hitler’s Bunker, Holocaust Denkmal Memorial within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Guesthouse Sixmiles offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, lockers, elevator, bicycle rental, shared kitchen.

Guests can choose from 6 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Guesthouse Sixmiles is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
NH Berlin-Mitte
NH Berlin-Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Strategic location, attached to...

Chun, Malaysia September 10, 2014

0.17 Km.

This NH property in central Berlin allows guests to visit most of the city's historical sights on foot. Located in Mitte next to Stadt train station, NH Berlin-Mitte is right in one of Berlin's busiest commercial and touristic zones. While the U-Bahn and S-Bahn trains make the entire city easily accessible, guests staying here can walk to most sights, including the Brandenburg Gate and the Reichstag, Checkpoint Charlie, and segments of the Wall near Potsdamer Platz. The atmosphere is business-like, yet warm, and rooms are modern with Wi-Fi and deluxe furnishings, and the superior class includes a microwave, sink, and PlayStation 2 as incentives to upsize. Locality is the biggest drawcard here, especially with the shopping of Friedrichstrasse, the greenery of the Teirgarten, and the history of Hitler's Bunker all within walking distance.
Hotel Kubrat
Hotel Kubrat
Hotel Area: Mitte

Wifi in rooms, locations all...

Susanna, Australia September 13, 2014

0.21 Km.

Hotel Kubrat, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 0 km from the city center and 9 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: CheckPoint Charly Berlin Border Crossings, New Zealand Embassy, Ireland Embassy.

Hotel Kubrat also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator.

The hotel features 48 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include mini bar, fan, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Kubrat is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Gat Point Charlie
Hotel Gat Point Charlie
Hotel Area: Mitte

Design of the lobby, kindly stuff,...

Andreas, Germany August 4, 2014

0.23 Km.

Hotel Gat Point Charlie is located in central Mitte. Its location gives easy access to many tourist attractions in town. The property is close to the famous Check Point Charlie from the Berlin Wall, only 10 minutes from Brandenburger Gate, the Museum Island, and the Holocaust Memorial. For those who enjoy shopping, well-known Friedrichstrasse is just by the corner. The rooms are suitable for resting and relaxing. The guests can also enjoy having cocktails with friends or rest comfortably in the provided bed in on of the 140 rooms. The hotel serves a healthy and balanced breakfast to start you day delightfully, prepping you for such joys as Berlin Street. Hotel Gat Point Charlie stands for friendship and was designed from start to finish so that guests can achieve something beyond enjoyable.
Berlin Rooms Apartments Leipziger Strasse
Berlin Rooms Apartments Leipziger Strasse
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.28 Km.

Situated in Mitte, Berlin Rooms Apartments Leipziger Strasse is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 00.00 Km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to New Zealand, CheckPoint Charly, Ireland give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, airport transfer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as hair dryer, internet access – wireless (charges apply), separate shower and tub, shower, television to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Berlin Rooms Apartments Leipziger Strasse.
Apartments am Brandenburger Tor
Apartments am Brandenburger Tor
Hotel Area: Mitte

The use of all facilities...

Ken, Australia May 19, 2014

0.29 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mitte, Apartments am Brandenburger Tor is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only away. Also within easy reach are UK Embassy, Holocaust Denkmal Memorial, Pariser Platz Square.

The facilities and services provided by Apartments am Brandenburger Tor ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 190 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include kids club are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Apartments am Brandenburger Tor.
Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt
Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt
Hotel Area: Mitte

room was small but comfortable, ...

Tan, Malaysia February 14, 2014

0.29 Km.

Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Galerie Thomas Schulte Gallery, New Zealand Embassy, CheckPoint Charly Berlin Border Crossings.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel provides luggage storage, facilities for disabled guests, pets allowed, safety deposit boxes, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 134 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), coffee/tea maker which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - The Wall
Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - The Wall
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.31 Km.

Situated in Kreuzberg, Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - The Wall is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. Only 12km or 28 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Friedrichstrasse, Ireland Embassy, Trabi Safari within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, bar, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, pets allowed can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - The Wall is home to 170 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television, desk, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - The Wall the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Hilton Berlin Hotel
Hilton Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Good location, comfort, Reasonable...

Frank, Germany September 2, 2014

0.33 Km.

On historic Gendarmenmarkt, Hilton Berlin Hotel provides 589 elegantly decorated guestrooms and is close to Konzerthaus and the French and German Cathedrals. The hotel is 12 kilometers from the Tegel International Airport and three kilometers from the Ostbahnhof subway station. Guests are close to many sightseeing attractions such as the Konzerthaus, Berliner Dom, the Reichstag, and the cathedrals. The surrounding area is filled with many fine restaurants and cafes. There are three on-site restaurants that serve regional, French Polynesian, and Asian cuisine. The 5-star hotel is an ideal destination for travelers seeking elegant accommodation in the historic area of Berlin.
Sofitel Berlin Gendarmenmarkt Hotel
Sofitel Berlin Gendarmenmarkt Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

great location, modern and clean...

Yau, United Kingdom August 31, 2014

0.34 Km.

A French motif with a flare for modernity, Sofitel Berlin Gendarmenmarkt Hotel combines its smart vicinity to the Reichstag and Brandenburg Gate with ingenuity. It's hard to beat Sofitel for cool design and excellent business meeting facilities, and they've almost topped themselves with this one. Gorgeous tanning rooms, brilliant workout facilities with a unique old-world design, and fine fixtures throughout the interior are just a few things worth mentioning. From the classic room to the opera suite, guests here can expect full city views, extremely comfortable beds, and cool features. In the evenings, drop by the Aigner for a fine dining experience and lesson in the culinary arts - it's an excellent bet for business associates. And don't forget to pay a visit to the spa area for a place to unwind. Modern, comfortable, and visually stunning, you'll be on your feet and ready to network Berlin in no time.
Hotel Adlon Kempinski
Hotel Adlon Kempinski
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location was superb, right on the...

Giri, United Kingdom September 18, 2014

0.34 Km.

Situated in a highly convenient location right next to the Brandenburg Gate, Hotel Adlon Kempinski boasts an array of modern touches. Just a few minutes from the main shopping spots in the area, this hotel comes highly recommended by previous guests. The breakfast is renowned as being one of the finest in Berlin. This 5-star accommodation provides 394 beautifully furnished guestrooms and attentive service. Guestroom appointments consist of in-house movies, air conditioning, cable television, a mini bar, and non-smoking rooms are available. Services and facilities available for guests include babysitting, car rental, a restaurant, 24-hour room service, and laundry service. Guests can make the most of their stay at the hotel by unwinding at an array of recreational facilities, including a sauna, fitness room, solarium, whirlpool, and indoor pool. To reserve a room at Hotel Adlon Kempinski, please submit your preferred travel dates and fill out our secure online booking form.
GetInBerlin am Checkpoint Charlie Apartment
GetInBerlin am Checkpoint Charlie Apartment
Hotel Area: Mitte

The hotel is in a very central...

Steve, Australia December 8, 2013

0.34 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, culture, sightseeing area of Berlin city, GetInBerlin am Checkpoint Charlie Apartment provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Friedrichstrasse, CheckPoint Charly Berlin Border Crossings, Ireland Embassy.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities, including satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, kitchenette, television LCD/plasma screen, balcony/terrace, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. GetInBerlin am Checkpoint Charlie Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Regent Berlin Hotel
Regent Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Sentralt, comfortable, kind workers...

Vivian, Norway December 25, 2013

0.35 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mitte, Regent Berlin Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, culture, shopping hub of Berlin. Situated only 0.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Hugenottenmuseum Museum, Deutsche Guggenheim Museum, Neuer Marstall Building.

Regent Berlin Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Babysitting, smoking area, pets allowed, executive floor, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Regent Berlin Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, massage, sauna, spa to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Regent Berlin Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
City-Hotel am Gendarmenmarkt
City-Hotel am Gendarmenmarkt
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.37 Km.

Ideally situated near the Gendarmen market and government buildings, the 43 rooms here are decorated in a stylish and contemporary manor. A wonderful breakfast buffet is served daily, preparing guests for a day of sightseeing, shopping, or even conducting business in the nearby business district. All rooms feature high-speed wireless internet and the on-site beer garden features a wide variety of local and international beers. The immediate area has many tourist attractions and the nearby U-bahn station ensures that the rest of the city can be easily accessed as well. For those needing a great location in the city center, the City-Hotel am Gendarmenmarkt should definitely be considered.
Clipper City Home Apartments
Clipper City Home Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.37 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mitte, Clipper City Home Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. Only 12 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Deutsche Guggenheim Museum, Komische Opera Berlin Theater, Hugenottenmuseum Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Clipper City Home Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, car park, elevator, dry cleaning, luggage storage.

Step into one of 51 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as toiletries, television LCD/plasma screen, microwave, dishwasher, fan which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Clipper City Home Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
The Westin Grand Berlin Hotel
The Westin Grand Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, quality of service and...

David, United Kingdom June 8, 2014

0.38 Km.

This 5-star property enjoys a prestigious location on the corner of Friedrichstrasse and the famous Unter den Linden. In the heart of Berlin’s historic center, The Westin Grand Berlin Hotel is very close to numerous attractions such as the Reichstag Building, Brandenburg Gate, Potsdamer Platz, and Gendarmenmarkt. The surrounding area has many exclusive shopping boutiques, upscale restaurants, and trendy nightclubs as well. Guests can enjoy a diverse range of services on-site, from private dining in the room and specialty drinks at the bar to organized tours and limousine pick-up. The lobby features a stunning 30-meter high atrium and an imposing glass ceiling, making it a popular spot for movie shootings, fashion shows, and balls. The Westin Grand Berlin Hotel provides guests with elegant accommodation in one of the best locations in the city.
ABRI Hotel Apartments Berlin-Mitte
ABRI Hotel Apartments Berlin-Mitte
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.39 Km.

Well-positioned in Kreuzberg, ABRI Hotel Apartments Berlin-Mitte is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Only 0.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Mauermuseum Museum, Friedrichstrasse, CheckPoint Charly Berlin Border Crossings.

At ABRI Hotel Apartments Berlin-Mitte, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, car park, elevator, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at ABRI Hotel Apartments Berlin-Mitte.
Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Location was ideal for touring and...

Lorcan, Ireland June 20, 2014

0.42 Km.

Built in , Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 135 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, complimentary bottled water, seating area, television, coffee/tea maker which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, sauna, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Hotel BelAhr am Potsdamer Platz
Hotel BelAhr am Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Mitte

Friendly night duty staff -...

Angeline, Singapore November 15, 2013

0.45 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Hotel BelAhr am Potsdamer Platz is the perfect choice. Set 0.6 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Martin-Gropius-Bau Museum, Abgeordnetenhaus State Parliament, Gruselkabinett Berlin Museum.

At Hotel BelAhr am Potsdamer Platz, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Elevator, safety deposit boxes, newspapers, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel BelAhr am Potsdamer Platz apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel BelAhr am Potsdamer Platz.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01