In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Monorail Station - Chow Kit

Kuala Lumpur is famous for popular attractions like Monorail Station - Chow Kit. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Whether it's the MySpace Inn or the EBM Apartments Kuala Lumpur, many hotels are available for you near Monorail Station - Chow Kit.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Monorail Station - Chow Kit is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Kuala Lumpur city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Monorail Station - Chow Kit.

Monorail Station - Chow Kit

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Monorail Station - Chow Kit

nearest hotel
Hotel Sahara Chow Kit
Hotel Sahara Chow Kit
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Good location, nice service, value...

Fatchur, Indonesia October 18, 2015

0.04 Km.

Centrally located, this property is conveniently located for travel to the city. Guests will find some of Kuala Lumpur's most famous attractions such as Little India, China Town, and Golden Triangle of Kuala Lumpur nearby. The property provides easy access to the commercial hub and the industrial areas with monorails, buses, and taxis right at your doorstep. Offering well appointed rooms and a luxurious stay, Hotel Sahara Chow Kit is an ideal base for leisure and business travelers.
Crossroads Hotel
Crossroads Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Clean room,friendly staff,value...

Khaw, Malaysia January 10, 2016

0.06 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Crossroads Hotel is the perfect choice. With its location just 2 Km from the city center and 60 Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Bazaar Baru Market, Tatt Khalsa Diwan Gurdwara, Kampung Baru Mosque.

Crossroads Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, photocopying, printer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Crossroads Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Hostel Cosmopolitan
Hostel Cosmopolitan
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.08 Km.

Affordable, air-conditioned rooms with free Wi-Fi are available at Hostel Cosmopolitan, located just a 6-minute drive from KL Tower and Dataran Merdeka. It also provides bicycle rentals and laundry services. Fitted with parquet flooring, rooms are simply decorated and come with either shared or private bathrooms. All dorms and rooms come with a personal locker. Hostel Cosmopolitan is a convenient 7-minute drive from Suria KLCC and Kampung Baru, famous for its local eateries. It takes 45 minutes by car from the hotel to Kuala Lumpur International Airport. The lounge provides a cosy area where guests can read and meet other travellers. The front desk can also help to arrange massages and excursions to local attractions.
Smile Boutique Hotel
Smile Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.1 Km.

Ideally located near Kuala Lumpur’s main business hub, this property provides easy access to all the major attractions the city has to offer. All the accommodations are fully equipped with modern and contemporary amenities for guests' utmost comforts. Featuring facilities such as complimentary Wi-Fi and coffee making facilities, air conditioning, 32" LCD TV with six Astro cable channels and four local channels, fully equipped bathrooms, a built-in hair dryer, and 24 hours of reception service. Guests will be pleased to know that the most popular shopping district is within walking distance from the property, and the sites including theaters, famous restaurants, art galleries, museums, and the popular GM Plaza market is within close proximity. Smile Boutique Hotel also provides easy access to the monorail station, Putra World Trade Center, Rapid KL Station, and national bus routes.
City Villa Hotel
City Villa Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

near to lrt station , food stall...

Abd, Malaysia September 12, 2015

0.1 Km.

It’s time to pamper yourself in Kuala Lumpur! The City Villa Hotel prides itself on the concept of giving guests what they deserve in this exciting city. It starts with large and nicely equipped guestrooms which practically invite people to relax and take it easy. Executive travelers also will feel special here with a wide range of facilities to make any work they have to do seem easier, including a state-of-the-art business center and conference rooms. Even when dining, guests will realize that no detail has been ignored as the on-site Coffee House and catering services offer a wide variety of menu items to satisfy most everyone. City Villa Hotel is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
New Eastern Hotel
New Eastern Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

awesome rooms, near some great...

Daniela, Chile January 5, 2016

0.15 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at New Eastern Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 16.7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

New Eastern Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

67 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, toiletries can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. New Eastern Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Kita
Hotel Kita
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

location, cheap shopping & cheap...

Mohd, Singapore January 3, 2016

0.15 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Kita is ideally situated in Chowkit / Putra WTC; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 5.8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Bazaar Baru Market, Sunway Putra Mall, The Mall within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Kita also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Step into one of 72 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, telephone which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Kita is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Adamson Park Hotel
Adamson Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Many stall at there, own privacy,...

Fairuz, Malaysia December 19, 2015

0.16 Km.

Adamson Park Hotel, located in Chowkit / Putra WTC, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Adamson Park Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Adamson Park Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Travel Inn
Hotel Travel Inn
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.17 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Travel Inn is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sunway Putra Mall, The Mall, Bazaar Baru Market.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Travel Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

Guests can choose from 28 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Hotel Travel Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Grand Seasons Hotel
Grand Seasons Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Clean. . big room.. value for money...

Vasuthevan, Malaysia January 13, 2016

0.17 Km.

Standing out as the tallest hotel in Malaysia, Grand Seasons Hotel offers over 800 rooms furnished with modern luxury and comfort. Grand Seasons Hotel is strategically situated in the lively area of Jalan Pahang and close to several of the city’s famous landmark such as the Petronas Twin Tower, Putra World Trade Center, and Bukit Bintang Shopping Center that is just within a five kilometer radius. Guests can easily get access to the central business area and all that the lively city has to offer as the hotel is only a three-minute walk from the nearest Monorail and LRT Station. The hotel also provides shuttle service to major shopping malls. The Season Crest Rooms feature modern amenities like free broadband internet – perfect for the business travelers. All things considered, Grand Seasons Hotel is excellently located, well appointed, and reasonably priced.
City Park Hotel Kuala Lumpur
City Park Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

strategic location, got car park,...

Mohamad, Malaysia May 15, 2015

0.18 Km.

Located in the commercial center of Kuala Lumpur lies this hotel, making access to major shopping malls, entertainment districts, and business centers really easy. All the rooms are decorated with complete amenities, chic furnishings, and a peaceful ambience. These include a private toilet and bath area, colored TV, coffee and tea maker, and in-room safe. While staying here, guests should not miss a meal at Bistro, a contemporary restaurant serving both local and Western delicacies. A meeting room with modern equipment and Internet access is also offered for corporate travelers. Guests who wish to explore the main attractions of Kuala Lumpur will be pleased to know that this hotel is within close proximity to countless attractions like The Mall Shopping Centre, Chinatown, National Art Gallery, National Mosque, and many more. City Park Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a perfect place to mix business with pleasure.
Neotel Hotels Kuala Lumpur
Neotel Hotels Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Near to amenities, staff was very...

Hazel, Singapore September 20, 2015

0.19 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Chowkit / Putra WTC, Neotel Hotels Kuala Lumpur enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, business hub of Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 5km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Bazaar Baru Market, Tatt Khalsa Diwan Gurdwara, Kampung Baru Mosque are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Neotel Hotels Kuala Lumpur ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 125 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, blackout curtains. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Neotel Hotels Kuala Lumpur the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Cosmic Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Cosmic Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Good location, near to Star LRT...

Ming, Malaysia September 15, 2015

0.19 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Cosmic Kuala Lumpur, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sunway Putra Mall, The Mall, Bazaar Baru Market give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Cosmic Kuala Lumpur ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 27 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Cosmic Kuala Lumpur the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Cititel Express Kuala Lumpur
Cititel Express Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

LOCATION, ROOM SIZE, VALUE FOR...

Shafarina, Malaysia November 29, 2015

0.21 Km.

The Cititel Express Kuala Lumpur is strategically located along Jalan Tuanku Abdul Rahman in Kuala Lumpur's city center. It is close to government offices, financial institutions, and commercial districts and is a part of Little India. Whether on business or holiday, each of the 244 rooms are fitted with modern amenities to ensure a comfortable stay. Guests can enjoy authentic local and Western cuisine at The Terrace and express meals at Cafe Express. Services offered include laundry, valet, currency exchange, meeting and banquet facilities, tours, and sightseeing. Cititel Express Kuala Lumpur blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay.
JRL Budget Inn Hotel
JRL Budget Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.21 Km.

JRL Budget Inn Hotel is located in downtown Kuala Lumpur, just a 5-minute walk from restaurants, bars and convenience stores. It is a 10-minute walk from the Putra World Trade Centre, and offers rooms with free WiFi access. Fitted with carpeted flooring, each room offers air conditioning and satellite TV. The en suite bathroom offers shower facilities and includes towels. The property is 2 km from Petronas Twin Towers and 2.4 km from Pudu Sentral Bus Terminal. It is within a 25-minute drive of Kuala Lumpur City Centre (KLCC) and Suria KLCC. Kuala Lumpur International Airport is approximately an hour’s drive away.
Sani Hotel
Sani Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Nice hotel,huge room and...

Zukhairi, Malaysia January 15, 2016

0.21 Km.

Nestled within the business and shopping district of Kuala Lumpur, Sani Hotel is an ideal choice of accommodation. Guests can enjoy convenient access to all lively activities the city has to offer.

Sani Hotel is centrally located within a 5-minute walk from the famous Putra World Trade Centre, GM Plaza, and Sunway Putra Mall. This modern building is located only 3km away from the popular shopping attractions, including Petronas Twin Towers, Sungei Wang Plaza, Berjaya Times Square, Pavilion Mall, and the Bukit Bintang area. We are also located only 46km away from Kuala Lumpur International Airport. This hotel too has the most convenient access to all modes of public transportation such as Light Rail Transit, monorail stations, and an express bus station all within walking distance.

Sani Hotel This 3-star property offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. All 137 rooms are complete with an LCD/plasma screen television, hot/cold shower, hair dryer, wireless internet access, mini bar, and safe deposit box. This hotel also offers a variety of function rooms to cater to your events, conferences, and meetings. The shuttle service to tourist sites are available too.

Guests can enjoy local Malaysian flavors, including popular Western cuisine at Ibai Café, the in-house HALAL certified restaurant. For alternative dining options, room service is available too. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at Sani Hotel.
Hotel Grand Mutiara
Hotel Grand Mutiara
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.21 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Chowkit / Putra WTC, Hotel Grand Mutiara enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, business hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Grand Mutiara ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, shrine, convenience store, daily housekeeping.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find closet, cleaning products, dressing room, towels, clothes rack. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel Grand Mutiara your home away from home.
Nest Boutique Hotel
Nest Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Location, close to local eateries,...

Wei, China May 27, 2015

0.22 Km.

Built in 2012, Nest Boutique Hotel is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.5 Km away, and it normally takes about 55 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Bazaar Baru Market, Sunway Putra Mall, Tatt Khalsa Diwan Gurdwara.

The facilities and services provided by Nest Boutique Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, private check in/check out, 24-hour front desk.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Nest Boutique Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Kuala Lumpur International Hotel
Kuala Lumpur International Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Strategic location, easy transport...

Zulhelmi, Malaysia January 15, 2016

0.24 Km.

Located close to the Putra World Trade Center, this hotel is among the top choices of corporate travelers. All the 370 rooms are spacious, beautifully decorated, and equipped with modern amenities. These also include an electronic bedside control panel, air conditioning, and attached bathrooms. A function room and banquet hall is available in case guests are interested in throwing private parties, meetings, or wedding receptions. An on-site coffee house is available for guests to relax with a cup of coffee after a hectic day, or join the gym or sauna which is equipped with all the machines guests require. Get a new makeover at the on-site salon before leaving for dinner or a visit to many interesting sites like Bukit Bintang, Petronas Twin Towers, Titiwangsa Lake Garden, and Istana Budaya - all within a short distance from the hotel. With the hotel being located within the tourist’s hub, Kuala Lumpur International Hotel is sure to impress both the leisure and the business traveler.
First Business Inn
First Business Inn
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Curtioue & helpfulstaff,Restaurant...

, Sri Lanka July 30, 2015

0.24 Km.

Experience the impeccable hospitality of the Malaysians when staying at First Business Inn, designed to meet the needs of the most discerning guests. Set amidst the rushing city, the property provides a tranquil environment, allowing you to make the most out of your relaxed vacation. The Mall Shopping Complex, The Putra World Trade Centre, banks, and retail shops are all within walking distance. Major bus terminals, taxi stations, the monorail, and KL City Shuttle Bus Terminal are just few hops away. With modern amenities and great facilities, First Business Inn promises a great stay.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B07