In and around Kuala Lumpur

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Monorail Station - Maharajalela

Kuala Lumpur is known for interesting sites like Monorail Station - Maharajalela. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Monorail Station - Maharajalela greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Monorail Station - Maharajalela is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Kuala Lumpur city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Monorail Station - Maharajalela.

Monorail Station - Maharajalela

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Monorail Station - Maharajalela

nearest hotel
Cosmic Boutique Hotel
Cosmic Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.04 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing area of Kuala Lumpur city, Cosmic Boutique Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Guan Yin Temple, Stadium Merdeka, Tai Chi Classes at Chan She Shu Yuen Temple.

Cosmic Boutique Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Cosmic Boutique Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Cosmic Boutique Hotel.
OYO Rooms Maharajalela Monorail Station
OYO Rooms Maharajalela Monorail Station
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.04 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than OYO Rooms Maharajalela Monorail Station. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, OYO Rooms Maharajalela Monorail Station is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk.

The hotel features 15 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include towels, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. OYO Rooms Maharajalela Monorail Station is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
GRID 9 Hotel
GRID 9 Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location, nice lobby to chill,...

Adam, Singapore December 15, 2015

0.04 Km.

Built in 2013, GRID 9 Hotel is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 2.4 Km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Guan Yin Temple, Stadium Merdeka, Guan Yin Temple Kuala Lumpur are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

GRID 9 Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as billiards, games room. GRID 9 Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Mandarin Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Mandarin Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chinatown

1. Close to Maharajalela monorail...

Shahriani, Malaysia November 1, 2015

0.13 Km.

Situated in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, where everything is perfectly offered, guests are sure to be satisfied with its comfortable accommodation and impeccable service. With more than 200 rooms offered, all are modernly furnished facing the impressive views of the city and the beautiful garden. For business purposes, guests can enjoy the full advantages of the hotel’s well-equipped meeting rooms or conduct events, parties, or a wedding reception at the large and glamorous ballroom. Have fun at the rooftop swimming pool or try mouthwatering gastronomic treats at the on-site restaurant, Garden Café. Ideally located close to the Maharajalela monorail, guests can get convenient access to major attractions such as KL Sentral, Stadium Merdeka, Dataran Merdeka, Chinatown, Berjaya Times Square, Petronas Twin Towers, Malaysia Tourism Center, and several more. Whether for business or leisure travelers, Mandarin Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur is the perfect place to blend business with pleasure.
Midah Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Midah Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.14 Km.

Situated in the Golden Triangle, the most important cultural and business spot, Midah Hotel Kuala Lumpur offers both business and leisure travelers an excellent opportunity to explore the city's popular attractions, central business district, and food and shopping haven. It boasts 166 modernly designed rooms that display a remarkable view of the city and the historical landmark, Merdeka Stadium. Just a stroll away from China Town, Little India, National Mosque, National Bird Park, the railway station, and National Palace, it also provides fantastic value for money. Additionally, it gives easy access to the monorail station, making it convenient to head over to excellent attractions like Bukit Bintang and Sungai Wang Plaza, Time Square, Lot 10 for fantastic shopping sprees, and Jalan P. Ramlee. Naturally a hotel that displays the Malaysian way of life, Midah Hotel Kuala Lumpur is known for its cordiality.
Mirama Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Mirama Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Comfortable, Affordable, Friendly...

Eshan, Malaysia November 22, 2015

0.2 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Mirama Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Stadium Merdeka, Guan Yin Temple, Masjid Albukhary.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Mirama Hotel Kuala Lumpur is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, elevator.

The ambiance of Mirama Hotel Kuala Lumpur is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mirama Hotel Kuala Lumpur is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
The Travel Hub Guesthouse
The Travel Hub Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Rooftop bar. Enough toast to take...

Josh, Taiwan February 6, 2016

0.21 Km.

The Travel Hub Guesthouse is conveniently located in the city. Within close proximity to many popular attractions, they offer easy access to Central Market, China Town, and Bukit Bintang. Designed to ideally accommodate both business and leisure travelers, they offer well appointed rooms that incorporate excellent furnishings and living rooms for guests' comfort. They feature modern facilities like coffee and tea making facilities, a telephone, help desk, ironing facilities, luggage storage, shared shower rooms, and 24-hour reception. Offering fantastic value for money combined with great accommodation and services, The Travel Hub Guesthouse is definitely worth your stay.
Travel Hub Hightstreet
Travel Hub Hightstreet
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Great ambience for a place with...

Hana, Malaysia February 21, 2016

0.21 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Travel Hub Hightstreet guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only 2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Travel Hub Hightstreet, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, car power charging station, convenience store, daily housekeeping.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Travel Hub Hightstreet hits the spot in many ways.
Natalie Guesthouse
Natalie Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

The location is perfect! It's...

Bas, 0 August 25, 2016

0.22 Km.

Placed in the heart of Kuala Lumpur only 2.3 km from the iconic Petronas Twin Towers, Natalie Guesthouse provides affordable and simply furnished guestrooms. Free WiFi is available in this property. The accommodation is situated 500 metres from Pudu Sentral Bus Terminal. Popular shopping malls including Farenheit 88 and Sungei Wang Plaza are both located less than 2 km from the guesthouse. All the rooms are cooled with a fan and most of them are fitted with bunk-beds. Guests also have access to the shared bathroom facilities featuring hot-water showers. At Natalie Guesthouse you will find a 24-hour front desk and a shared kitchen area. Guests can also unwind or socialize with one another at the common lounge area.
Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown
Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Good location in Chinatown,...

Leah, Canada February 21, 2016

0.23 Km.

Situated in Chinatown, Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 6.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

Step into one of 24 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
i-hotel @ Maharajalela
i-hotel @ Maharajalela
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.25 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, i-hotel @ Maharajalela is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

I-hotel @ Maharajalela offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

I-hotel @ Maharajalela is home to 23 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make i-hotel @ Maharajalela your home away from home.
Mingle Hostel
Mingle Hostel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.27 Km.

City Inn Hotel
City Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.28 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, City Inn Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, City Inn Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, 24-hour check-in to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the City Inn Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Petaling
Hotel Petaling
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Budget Price, Central Location,...

Riaz, India January 18, 2016

0.28 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Petaling is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Chin Woo Stadium, Going Places Tours, Petaling Street Market.

Hotel Petaling also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 68 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel Petaling your home away from home.
OYO Rooms Jalan Maharajalela 1
OYO Rooms Jalan Maharajalela 1
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.28 Km.

Seven Nite Inn
Seven Nite Inn
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.28 Km.

Built in 2013, Seven Nite Inn is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0 KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Going Places Tours, Petaling Street Market, China Town within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Seven Nite Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

36 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as linens, locker, mirror, wooden/parqueted flooring, internet access – wireless can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Seven Nite Inn.
Amigo Hotel
Amigo Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Chinatown location, friendly...

Thomas, Canada December 11, 2015

0.29 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Amigo Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Amigo Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, photocopying.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Amigo Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Mandarin Pacific Hotel
Mandarin Pacific Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

The location is just beside the...

Mohd, Singapore October 6, 2015

0.3 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Mandarin Pacific Hotel is located in the Chinatown area of Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 10 KM away and the airport can be reached within 55 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Mandarin Pacific Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, fax machine, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 144 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as towels, mirror, linens, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mandarin Pacific Hotel.
Birdnest Collective Cafe & Guesthouse
Birdnest Collective Cafe & Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

The location to rrain and bus...

Thomas, United Kingdom March 21, 2016

0.32 Km.

Situated in Chinatown, Birdnest Collective Cafe & Guesthouse is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Birdnest Collective Cafe & Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage.

Birdnest Collective Cafe & Guesthouse is home to 10 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Birdnest Collective Cafe & Guesthouse your home away from home.
Agosto Guesthouse
Agosto Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Very comfortable rooms, reasonable...

Audrey, United States November 7, 2015

0.32 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Agosto Guesthouse is ideally situated in Chinatown; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 56.6 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Agosto Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, shrine, convenience store, daily housekeeping.

Agosto Guesthouse is home to 21 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, garden, games room to make your stay truly unforgettable. Agosto Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B08