My Account (sign in)

In and around Barcelona

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Monumental Metro Station

Barcelona is famous for popular attractions like Monumental Metro Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Monumental Metro Station, such as Hostal Centro and Passeig de Gracia 115 Apartments.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Monumental Metro Station. Our Barcelona city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Monumental Metro Station.

Monumental Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Monumental Metro Station

nearest hotel
Eurostars Monumental
Eurostars Monumental
Hotel Area: Eixample

location, close to public...

Shannon, Canada March 9, 2014

0.06 Km.

This 4-star Eurostars property is perfect for both business and leisure travelers to the city of Barcelona. Ideally located in Eixample, the hotel offers easy access to all that Barcelona has to offer. A short walk takes you to Agbar Tower and the famous Sagrada Familia. The breakfast lounge and cafeteria offers a wide choice of top quality products all day long. After a long day, unwind in the beautiful rooms or admire the artwork by different artists exhibited in hotel throughout the year. Whether in town for business or pleasure, the Hotel Eurostars Gaudi is the ideal sanctuary in a busy city.
Hotel Sant Antoni
Hotel Sant Antoni
Hotel Area: Eixample

Comfortable room, centre location,...

Nga, Hong Kong January 17, 2014

0.13 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Eixample, Hotel Sant Antoni is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. The city center is merely 3 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Museu Taurí, Sagrada Familia, La Sagrada Família are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Sant Antoni, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, facilities for disabled guests, tours, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as hair dryer, internet access – LAN (charges apply), desk, television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Sant Antoni hits the spot in many ways.
Apartment Gran Via Barcelona
Apartment Gran Via Barcelona
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.13 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than Apartment Gran Via Barcelona. The hotel lies 0.3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Museu Taurí, Estació del Nord, Museu de la Música.

Apartment Gran Via Barcelona offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy pets allowed, smoking area, executive floor, bicycle rental, coffee shop.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden, children's playground, massage, games room, hot tub. Apartment Gran Via Barcelona is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
Acta Antibes Hotel
Acta Antibes Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

early check-in, nice room, and...

Eirik, United States January 8, 2014

0.16 Km.

This modern hotel is situated in downtown Barcelona, giving guests all access to the great city. Just a few steps from Plaza de Toros, Gaudi’s La Sagrada, Las Ramblas and the city’s major transportation links, guests can discover all the popular attractions with ease. After a long day of sightseeing, come back to a room where comfort takes center stage. Whether on business or holiday, this is one hotel not to be missed.
Hostal Amra
Hostal Amra
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.17 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Hostal Amra is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 16.6 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sagrada Familia, La Sagrada Família, Museu Taurí.

The facilities and services provided by Hostal Amra ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, smoking area, car park, airport transfer, bar.

Hostal Amra is home to 11 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, non smoking rooms, balcony/terrace. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hostal Amra is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
EasySleep Sagrada Familia Apartments
EasySleep Sagrada Familia Apartments
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.18 Km.

Situated in Eixample, EasySleep Sagrada Familia Apartments is the perfect place to experience Barcelona and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Museu Taurí, Església de les Saleses, Sagrada Familia.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, EasySleep Sagrada Familia Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. EasySleep Sagrada Familia Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Glories
Hotel Glories
Hotel Area: Eixample

Easy to get to the public...

Zongyao, China September 29, 2013

0.19 Km.

Renovated in 2004, the Glories guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Barcelona for business or pleasure. Only 15 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Museu Taurí, Teatre Nacional de Catalunya, Monumental Metro Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Glories offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, car park, business center, bicycle rental, restaurant. In addition, facilities for the disabled are available upon request. Also, within close proximity to the hotel are restaurants and shops.

Guests can choose from 67 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Glories is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
The Apartment Barcelona Sagrada Familia
The Apartment Barcelona Sagrada Familia
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.21 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing area of Barcelona city, The Apartment Barcelona Sagrada Familia provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 2.4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sagrada Familia, La Sagrada Família, Església de les Saleses.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Apartment Barcelona Sagrada Familia is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Tours, car park, family room, bicycle rental, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set The Apartment Barcelona Sagrada Familia apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as seating area, television, refrigerator, microwave, separate dining area to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Apartment Barcelona Sagrada Familia is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
Hotel Teatre Auditori
Hotel Teatre Auditori
Hotel Area: Eixample

Clean, affordable, centrally...

Deanna, Canada July 30, 2013

0.23 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Barcelona, Hotel Teatre Auditori is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 0.3 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Teatre Nacional de Catalunya, Museu de la Música, Museu Taurí.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, concierge, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

The ambiance of Hotel Teatre Auditori is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, ironing facilities, in room safe are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Teatre Auditori is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Hotel Aranea
Hotel Aranea
Hotel Area: Eixample

Location, cleanliness, size of room...

Jong, United States September 5, 2013

0.24 Km.

Recently refurbished and opened in 2003, this is a stylish hotel suitable for both business and leisure trips. Before planning a day of exploring, keep in mind that the Passeig de Gracia, Placa Catlunya and Sagrada Familia are only blocks away from the hotel. The Tetuan metro station is just 200 meters from the hotel, and it help you reach many tourist destinations easily. The front desk can help you plan tripe in and near the city, and also provide complimentary tourist maps. The business center is available for corporate travelers. The reception area, tour desk, secretarial services and internet access all make for a convenient stay at the Apsis Aranea Hotel.
MH Apartments S Familia
MH Apartments S Familia
Hotel Area: Sagrada Familia

 

0.24 Km.

MH Apartments S Familia, located in Sagrada Familia, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sagrada Familia, La Sagrada Família, Església de les Saleses.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator.

The ambiance of MH Apartments S Familia is reflected in every guestroom. television, coffee/tea maker, balcony/terrace, hair dryer, ironing facilities are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. MH Apartments S Familia is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Alcam Hercules Apartments
Alcam Hercules Apartments
Hotel Area: Sagrada Familia

 

0.26 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, shopping area of Barcelona city, Alcam Hercules Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3 km away, and it normally takes about 21 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Alcam Hercules Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, car hire, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, shuttle service.

Guests can choose from 9 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Alcam Hercules Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Apartments Barcelona City
Apartments Barcelona City
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.27 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Apartments Barcelona City is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.6 km away, and it normally takes about 19 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Apartments Barcelona City ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Salon, car park, elevator, shared kitchen, shared lounge/TV area are just a few of the facilities that set Apartments Barcelona City apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Apartments Barcelona City is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hola Hostal
Hola Hostal
Hotel Area: Eixample

1) Free Upgrade to a triple room,...

Clara, Malaysia February 9, 2014

0.27 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hola Hostal is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. The hotel lies 1.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Museu Taurí, Església de les Saleses, Estació del Nord.

The facilities and services provided by Hola Hostal ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Laundry service, smoking area, 24-hour room service, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Hola Hostal apart from other hotels in the city.

Hola Hostal is home to 12 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hola Hostal hits the spot in many ways.
Ole Barcelona Hostel
Ole Barcelona Hostel
Hotel Area: Sagrada Familia

 

0.27 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Ole Barcelona Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 2.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sagrada Familia, La Sagrada Família, Sagrada Familia Metro Station.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ole Barcelona Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, family room, business center.

Experience high quality room facilities, including seating area, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless, balcony/terrace, fan, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ole Barcelona Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Confortel Auditori Hotel
Confortel Auditori Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

easy to locate, nice room, but...

Tuan, Singapore March 11, 2014

0.28 Km.

In the heart of Barcelona is the Confortel Auditori Hotel, where guests who travel for business or pleasure find an accommodation that perfectly serves their needs. Its modern rooms with simple and clean design are guaranteed to make your stay a comfortable and relaxing experience. Also located in the area are a number of attractions including Parque de la Ciutadella, the most central park in all of Barcelona and possibly the most popular one. After a promenade in the green park, guests can finish their day relaxing in the pool with sundeck at the Confortel Auditori Hotel.
Luxury Holiday Apartment Bougainvillea
Luxury Holiday Apartment Bougainvillea
Hotel Area: Sagrada Familia

 

0.28 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Sagrada Familia, Luxury Holiday Apartment Bougainvillea enjoys a commanding position in the culture, sightseeing, shopping hub of Barcelona. With its location just 2.9 km from the city center and 19.1 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Luxury Holiday Apartment Bougainvillea, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shops, laundry service, tours, restaurant, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Luxury Holiday Apartment Bougainvillea the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Alguera Apartments Napols
Alguera Apartments Napols
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.28 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Alguera Apartments Napols is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.5 km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Estació del Nord, Museu Taurí, Església de les Saleses within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Alguera Apartments Napols is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, family room, elevator, pets allowed can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 11 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Alguera Apartments Napols.
L.i.Bcn Apartment Monumental
L.i.Bcn Apartment Monumental
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.3 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, L.i.Bcn Apartment Monumental is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. The hotel lies 0.2 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Museu de la Música, Estació del Nord, Museu de Carrosses Fúnebres.

L.i.Bcn Apartment Monumental offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, balcony/terrace, bathtub, coffee/tea maker in each room. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool. L.i.Bcn Apartment Monumental is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Hotel Carlit
Hotel Carlit
Hotel Area: Eixample

Quiet location, fast wifi, safe in...

Mika, Canada January 26, 2014

0.3 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Carlit is ideally situated in Eixample; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Església de les Saleses, Museu Taurí, Casa Macaya give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Carlit, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as bicycle rental, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Hotel Carlit is reflected in every guestroom. bathtub, shower, desk, mini bar, air conditioning are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Carlit.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A07