or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Moorgate Railway Station

Moorgate Railway Station is just one of London's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Moorgate Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Moorgate Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in London are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Moorgate Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Moorgate Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Moorgate Railway Station

nearest hotel
South Place Hotel
South Place Hotel
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.11 Km.

Located in the heart of London’s city district, this hotel is just minutes from Liverpool Street station. South Place Hotel is close to the main financial institutions and has easy access to the West End. Featured are the hotel’s bars, a stunning rooftop terrace, and a secret garden on the first floor within the atrium with a specially commissioned sculpture by Grace and Webb. The meeting and dining rooms are named after classic spies and secret agents, Purdey-Steed-Peel-Solo and Kuriyakin, combining functionality and ergonomics with comfort and style. There is also a games room, le Chiffre, which guests can use as their very own private club. The guestrooms at South Place Hotel have Wi-Fi access and offer superb facilities such as large bathtubs, power showers, fine Josephine home cotton bed linens, Bang & Olufsen TVs, large writing desks, amenities by perfumer James Heeley, and art by London-based artists.
Apex London Wall Hotel
Apex London Wall Hotel
Hotel Area: The City

Services, extra touches like...

Zareen, Australia December 14, 2014

0.15 Km.

Well-positioned in The City, Apex London Wall Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Bank of England Museum, Guildhall Art Gallery & Roman London Amphitheatre, St Lawrence Jewry.

Apex London Wall Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Apex London Wall Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
The Montcalm at the Brewery London City
The Montcalm at the Brewery London City
Hotel Area: The City

location of the hotel nearby...

Sebastien, Belgium December 7, 2014

0.23 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing, business district of London, The Montcalm at the Brewery London City is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Barbican Centre, Bunhill Fields, Britannic House.

The facilities and services provided by The Montcalm at the Brewery London City ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include concierge, business center, 24-hour front desk, newspapers, currency exchange.

235 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as daily newspaper, laptop safe box, bathrobes, alarm clock, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Montcalm at the Brewery London City.
London City Suites
London City Suites
Hotel Area: The City

clean, city location and a bit...

Ahmad, Indonesia September 29, 2014

0.25 Km.

Conveniently located in London, London City Suites is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only away, this 5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Barbican Centre, Bunhill Fields, Britannic House.

At London City Suites, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, bar, salon, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of London City Suites is reflected in every guestroom. ironing facilities, telephone, desk, mini bar, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the London City Suites.
Andaz Liverpool Street London - A concept by Hyatt
Andaz Liverpool Street London - A concept by Hyatt
Hotel Area: The City

the situation size of room comfort...

Montague, United Kingdom October 22, 2014

0.28 Km.

Occupying a Victorian building which dates back to 1884, Andaz Liverpool Street London - A concept by Hyatt is located in the heart of London, just around the corner from a treasure trove of tourist attractions such as the Tower Bridge, Tower of London, Saint Paul’s Cathedral, and Spitalfields Markets. This marvelous accommodation features 267 newly refurbished guestrooms, each containing the essential modern conveniences such as wireless Internet access, a local landline, and a non-alcoholic mini bar. All in all, Andaz Liverpool Street London - A concept by Hyatt is an ideal place of stay.
City of London by onefinestay
City of London by onefinestay
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.3 Km.

The fashionable City of London by onefinestay apartments offer different properties around the financial district. Within easy reach are St. Paul’s Cathedral, Barbican, and the Museum of London.

onefinestay offers a 24-hour reception and concierge service and use of an iPhone for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host for the duration of the stay. Each onefinestay apartment includes Wi-Fi, a living area, a fully-equipped kitchen, linen, and towels.

Shops, bars, and restaurants can be found around the City, and you can browse vintage stalls in the trendy Spitalfields Market. The City’s striking architecture, including the Lloyd’s Building, the Gherkin, and the Walkie Talkie are within a short walk. Tube stations nearby include St Paul's, Farringdon, Moorgate, and Barbican.
Threadneedles
Threadneedles
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.32 Km.

With sophisticated accommodations on offer in a prime location in central London, the 5-star Threadneedles Boutique Hotel is a charm. Formerly a Victorian banking hall, the hotel offers a perfect blend of past and present. Customer satisfaction is ensured with a beautiful nineteenth century stained glass dome as well as a stylish mix of warm textures and tones all over. All things considered, the Threadneedles Boutique Hotel is a great place from which to experience everything London has to offer.
Still Life Museum of London Apartment
Still Life Museum of London Apartment
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.33 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Still Life Museum of London Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Still Life Museum of London Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Still Life Museum of London Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Dufferine Apartment
Dufferine Apartment
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.37 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Dufferine Apartment is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. Family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Dufferine Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide washing machine, internet access – wireless (complimentary), alarm clock, toiletries, coffee/tea maker to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Dufferine Apartment your home away from home.
City Marque City Serviced Apartments
City Marque City Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.39 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than City Marque City Serviced Apartments. Only 11.1 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, City Marque City Serviced Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, dry cleaning, ATM/cash machine on site, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 9 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at City Marque City Serviced Apartments.
Vive Unique - Two Bedroom Penthouse Apartment - Shoreditch
Vive Unique - Two Bedroom Penthouse Apartment - Shoreditch
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.4 Km.

Vive Unique - Two Bedroom Penthouse Apartment - Sh, located in The City, London, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3 km away, and it normally takes about 21 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Vive Unique - Two Bedroom Penthouse Apartment - Sh is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Bishopsgate and City of London by Club Living
Bishopsgate and City of London by Club Living
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.4 Km.

These stylish apartments are very conveniently placed in central locations around the City of London and Tower Bridge. London’s most interesting shops, bars, and restaurants are at your doorstep at all properties. Iconic landmarks including Tower Bridge, St Paul's Cathedral, Spitalfields Market, and the Bank of England are a short walk away. Public transport is close by with Liverpool St., St Paul’s, Farringdon, Barbican, or Tower Hill Tube Stations a short walk away. Access by train from London’s airports is quick and easy. All Club Living apartments offer stylish and comfortable accommodation and include Wi-Fi, mobile phone, spacious living areas, dining table, fully-equipped kitchen, and high-quality linen and towels. On arrival, you will be met to be shown around your apartment by a member of the Club Living team. Housekeeping is provided on a weekly basis and a member of the Club Living team is always on hand to help you with your stay.
196 Bishopsgate Serviced Apartment
196 Bishopsgate Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: The City

Great location , cosy and comfy,...

Laura, Singapore November 28, 2014

0.4 Km.

This business class hotel, situated on Bishopsgate Liverpool Street, is located in the financial district of London. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of tourist attractions such as the West End, River Thames, Broadgate, Leadenhall Market, Petticoat Lane, and the famous Hoxton and Shoreditch Districts. The 49 stylish rooms are immaculate with a distinctive English countryside theme that provides a sanctuary from the surrounding city. Each of the rooms is equipped with personal kitchens. The 196 Bishopsgate Serviced Apartment is the perfect property for travelers that want a convenient location and fully self-contained accommodation.
Abbotts Chambers Apartments
Abbotts Chambers Apartments
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.4 Km.

Located in the center of London’s financial district, Abbotts Chambers Apartments is directly across from Liverpool Street Station. There are many bars, restaurants, cafés, and shopping nearby, and with the tube and most local buses running down the busy streets at your doorstep, Abbotts Chambers is the most desirably located serviced apartment in the area. Entering off the bustling Bishopsgate street, guests are welcomed by an old-world charm. Up a short flight of stairs leads to a gated elevator which will whisk you up to a modern flat. The charm has been maintained throughout, however, so that one can truly settle in, relax, and call Abbotts Chambers Apartments their home away from home.
Club Quarters Gracechurch Hotel
Club Quarters Gracechurch Hotel
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.44 Km.

Nestled in the heart of The City, Club Quarters Gracechurch Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Leadenhall Market, St Mary Woolnoth, London Underwriting Centre.

The facilities and services provided by Club Quarters Gracechurch Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, laundry service, executive floor, business center.

Guests can choose from 203 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Club Quarters Gracechurch Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Astral House
Astral House
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.44 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Astral House is located in the The City area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Astral House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Astral House is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Citadines Barbican London
Citadines Barbican London
Hotel Area: The City

great shower, fridge in the...

Anastasia, United Kingdom November 30, 2014

0.44 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Citadines Barbican London is located in the The City area of London. The excitement of the city center is only 2. Km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Charterhouse, The Blue Gallery, The Museum of the Order of St John.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as airport transfer, babysitting, safety deposit boxes, business center, shops can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 129 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, mini bar, hair dryer, seating area, DVD/CD player which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Citadines Barbican London is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Rez Apartments
Rez Apartments
Hotel Area: The City

Central location, comfortable, and...

Matthew, United Kingdom November 13, 2014

0.45 Km.

Well-positioned in The City, Rez Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kinetica, Broadgate Ice Rink, Church of St Ethelburga-the-Virgin.

The facilities and services provided by Rez Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour room service, family room, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, room service.

Guests can choose from 8 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Rez Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Smart City Apartments Cannon Street
Smart City Apartments Cannon Street
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.46 Km.

Smart City Apartments Cannon Street, located in The City, London, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 2.7 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Smart City Apartments Cannon Street also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfer, car hire, dry cleaning, tours, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Smart City Apartments Cannon Street hits the spot in many ways.
Malmaison London
Malmaison London
Hotel Area: The City

Location, very comfortable bed &...

Eva, United Kingdom September 7, 2014

0.47 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Malmaison London is ideally situated in The City; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Charterhouse, St Bartholomew-the-Great, The Museum of the Order of St John give to this hotel a special charm.

Malmaison London also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, car park, elevator, meeting facilities, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, in room safe, shower, DVD/CD player, non smoking rooms to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Malmaison London your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08