Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Moorgate Railway Station

Moorgate Railway Station is just one of London's many landmarks to discover. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A variety of hotels can be found near Moorgate Railway Station, such as YHA London St Pauls Hostel and Holborn by onefinestay.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Moorgate Railway Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding London hotels easy. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Moorgate Railway Station.

Moorgate Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Moorgate Railway Station

nearest hotel
South Place Hotel
South Place Hotel
Hotel Area: The City

Staff, room and lovely bar on the...

Jason, United Kingdom October 27, 2013

0.11 Km.

Located in the heart of London’s city district, this hotel is just minutes from Liverpool Street station. South Place Hotel is close to the main financial institutions and has easy access to the West End. Featured are the hotel’s bars, a stunning rooftop terrace, and a secret garden on the first floor within the atrium with a specially commissioned sculpture by Grace and Webb. The meeting and dining rooms are named after classic spies and secret agents, Purdey-Steed-Peel-Solo and Kuriyakin, combining functionality and ergonomics with comfort and style. There is also a games room, le Chiffre, which guests can use as their very own private club. The guestrooms at South Place Hotel have Wi-Fi access and offer superb facilities such as large bathtubs, power showers, fine Josephine home cotton bed linens, Bang & Olufsen TVs, large writing desks, amenities by perfumer James Heeley, and art by London-based artists.
Apex London Wall Hotel
Apex London Wall Hotel
Hotel Area: The City

Centrally located, comfortable,...

Tze, Singapore June 16, 2014

0.15 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Apex London Wall Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Bank of England Museum, Guildhall Art Gallery & Roman London Amphitheatre, St Lawrence Jewry.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Apex London Wall Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. 24-hour room service, concierge, safety deposit boxes, room service, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Apex London Wall Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Apex London Wall Hotel your home away from home.
The Montcalm at the Brewery London City
The Montcalm at the Brewery London City
Hotel Area: The City

excellent staff, comfortable room,...

Simon, United Kingdom April 14, 2014

0.23 Km.

Renovated in , the The Montcalm at the Brewery London City guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in London for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Barbican Centre, Bunhill Fields, Britannic House.

The facilities and services provided by The Montcalm at the Brewery London City ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy facilities for disabled guests, business center, restaurant, laundry service, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the The Montcalm at the Brewery London City is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
London City Suites
London City Suites
Hotel Area: The City

Comfy bed, English room design,...

Ziah, Malaysia June 1, 2014

0.25 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, London City Suites is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Barbican Centre, Bunhill Fields, Britannic House.

Shaftesbury Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and London City Suites lives up to expectations. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, business center, express check-in/check-out, dry cleaning, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the London City Suites is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Andaz Liverpool Street London - A concept by Hyatt
Andaz Liverpool Street London - A concept by Hyatt
Hotel Area: The City

Staff are very nice, comfortable...

Chi, Hong Kong February 10, 2014

0.28 Km.

Occupying a Victorian building which dates back to 1884, Hyatt’s Andaz Liverpool Street Hotel is located in the heart of London, just around the corner from a treasure-trove of tourist attractions such as the Tower Bridge, Tower of London, Saint Paul’s Cathedral and Spitalfields Markets. This marvelous accommodation features 267 newly refurbished guest rooms, each containing essential mod cons such as wireless Internet access, local landline and non-alcoholic mini-bar. All in all, Andaz Liverpool Street London - A concept by Hyatt is an ideal place of stay.
City of London by onefinestay
City of London by onefinestay
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.3 Km.

The fashionable City of London by onefinestay apartments offer different properties around the financial district. Within easy reach are St. Paul’s Cathedral, Barbican, and the Museum of London.

onefinestay offers a 24-hour reception and concierge service and use of an iPhone for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host for the duration of the stay. Each onefinestay apartment includes Wi-Fi, a living area, a fully-equipped kitchen, linen, and towels.

Shops, bars, and restaurants can be found around the City, and you can browse vintage stalls in the trendy Spitalfields Market. The City’s striking architecture, including the Lloyd’s Building, the Gherkin, and the Walkie Talkie are within a short walk. Tube stations nearby include St Paul's, Farringdon, Moorgate, and Barbican.
Threadneedles
Threadneedles
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.32 Km.

With sophisticated accommodations on offer in a prime location in central London, the 5-star Threadneedles Boutique Hotel is a charm. Formerly a Victorian banking hall, the hotel offers a perfect blend of past and present. Customer satisfaction is ensured with a beautiful nineteenth century stained glass dome as well as a stylish mix of warm textures and tones all over. All things considered, the Threadneedles Boutique Hotel is a great place from which to experience everything London has to offer.
Still Life Museum of London Apartment
Still Life Museum of London Apartment
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.33 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Still Life Museum of London Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Still Life Museum of London Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Still Life Museum of London Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Bishopsgate and City of London by Club Living
Bishopsgate and City of London by Club Living
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.4 Km.

These stylish apartments are very conveniently placed in central locations around the City of London and Tower Bridge. London’s most interesting shops, bars, and restaurants are at your doorstep at all properties. Iconic landmarks including Tower Bridge, St Paul's Cathedral, Spitalfields Market, and the Bank of England are a short walk away. Public transport is close by with Liverpool St., St Paul’s, Farringdon, Barbican, or Tower Hill Tube Stations a short walk away. Access by train from London’s airports is quick and easy. All Club Living apartments offer stylish and comfortable accommodation and include Wi-Fi, mobile phone, spacious living areas, dining table, fully-equipped kitchen, and high-quality linen and towels. On arrival, you will be met to be shown around your apartment by a member of the Club Living team. Housekeeping is provided on a weekly basis and a member of the Club Living team is always on hand to help you with your stay.
196 Bishopsgate Serviced Apartment
196 Bishopsgate Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: The City

Cleaners were thorough, Location...

Lexie, United Kingdom June 18, 2014

0.4 Km.

This business class hotel, situated on Bishopsgate Liverpool Street, is located in the financial district of London. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of tourist attractions such as the West End, River Thames, Broadgate, Leadenhall Market, Petticoat Lane, and the famous Hoxton and Shoreditch Districts. The 49 stylish rooms are immaculate with a distinctive English countryside theme that provides a sanctuary from the surrounding city. Each of the rooms is equipped with personal kitchens. The 196 Bishopsgate Serviced Apartment is the perfect property for travelers that want a convenient location and fully self-contained accommodation.
Abbotts Chambers Apartments
Abbotts Chambers Apartments
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.4 Km.

Located in the center of London’s financial district, Abbotts Chambers Apartments is directly across from Liverpool Street Station. There are many bars, restaurants, cafés, and shopping nearby, and with the tube and most local buses running down the busy streets at your doorstep, Abbotts Chambers is the most desirably located serviced apartment in the area. Entering off the bustling Bishopsgate street, guests are welcomed by an old-world charm. Up a short flight of stairs leads to a gated elevator which will whisk you up to a modern flat. The charm has been maintained throughout, however, so that one can truly settle in, relax, and call Abbotts Chambers Apartments their home away from home.
Club Quarters Gracechurch Hotel
Club Quarters Gracechurch Hotel
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.44 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, business area of London city, Club Quarters Gracechurch Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Leadenhall Market, St Mary Woolnoth, London Underwriting Centre.

At Club Quarters Gracechurch Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, car park, meeting facilities, executive floor.

The hotel features 203 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including air conditioning, television, kitchenette, satellite/cable TV, mini bar. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Club Quarters Gracechurch Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Astral House
Astral House
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.44 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Astral House is located in the The City area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Astral House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Astral House is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Citadines Barbican London
Citadines Barbican London
Hotel Area: The City

Location, sizeable room, good self...

Judi, United Kingdom April 4, 2014

0.44 Km.

Situated in The City, Citadines Barbican London is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. Only 2. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Charterhouse, The Blue Gallery, The Museum of the Order of St John.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Citadines Barbican London is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 129 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Citadines Barbican London.
Rez Apartments
Rez Apartments
Hotel Area: The City

it near to major tube station...

Denise, Singapore June 19, 2014

0.45 Km.

Well-positioned in The City, Rez Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kinetica, Broadgate Ice Rink, Church of St Ethelburga-the-Virgin.

The facilities and services provided by Rez Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour room service, family room, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, room service.

Guests can choose from 8 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Rez Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Smart City Apartments Cannon Street
Smart City Apartments Cannon Street
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.46 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Smart City Apartments Cannon Street is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. Situated only 2.7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Smart City Apartments Cannon Street, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy dry cleaning, laundry service, tours, car hire, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Smart City Apartments Cannon Street your home away from home.
Malmaison London
Malmaison London
Hotel Area: The City

Location, very comfortable bed &...

Eva, United Kingdom September 7, 2014

0.47 Km.

Nestled in the heart of The City, Malmaison London is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Charterhouse, St Bartholomew-the-Great, The Museum of the Order of St John give to this hotel a special charm.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Malmaison Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. A selection of top-class facilities such as bar, dry cleaning, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Malmaison London is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Bezier Apartments
Bezier Apartments
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.49 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Bezier Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Bezier Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Bezier Apartments your home away from home.
Fraser Residence Bishopsgate
Fraser Residence Bishopsgate
Hotel Area: The City

Location. Cleanliness. Amenities...

Keith, United Kingdom July 20, 2014

0.49 Km.

One of the finest serviced apartments London has to offer, Fraser Residence Bishopsgate is a luxurious property featuring self-contained units WITH modern amenities. Its ideal setting puts you near the Old Spitalfields Market, Brick Lane and Liverpool Street station. Each apartment boasts fully-equipped kitchen, spacious living area and other mod cons, making Fraser Residence Bishopsgate the perfect choice for discerning travelers whether you’re on business or leisure trips.
Marlin Apartments Queen Street - The City
Marlin Apartments Queen Street - The City
Hotel Area: The City

Easy access to subway and The...

Jason, Hong Kong June 18, 2014

0.5 Km.

Marlin Apartments Queen Street - The City, located in The City, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: St Mary-le-Bow, St Stephen Walbrook, Southwark Bridge.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, concierge, family room.

Guests can choose from 96 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Marlin Apartments Queen Street - The City.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08