My Account (sign in)

In and around London

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Moorgate Railway Station

London is famous for popular attractions like Moorgate Railway Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Moorgate Railway Station, with choices like the YHA London St Pauls Hostel and the Cheval Three Quays at the Tower of London.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Moorgate Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in London are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Moorgate Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Moorgate Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Moorgate Railway Station

nearest hotel
South Place Hotel
South Place Hotel
Hotel Area: The City

Staff, room and lovely bar on the...

Jason, United Kingdom October 27, 2013

0.11 Km.

Located in the heart of London’s city district, this hotel is just minutes from Liverpool Street station. South Place Hotel is close to the main financial institutions and has easy access to the West End. Featured are the hotel’s bars, a stunning rooftop terrace and a secret garden on the first floor within the atrium with a specially commissioned sculpture by Grace and Webb. The meeting and dining rooms are named after classic spies and secret agents, Purdey-Steed-Peel-Solo and Kuriyakin, combining functionality and ergonomics with comfort and style. There is also a games room, le Chiffre, which guests can use as their very own private club. The guestrooms at South Place Hotel have Wi-Fi access and offer superb facilities such as large bathtubs, power showers, fine Josephine home cotton bed linen, Bang & Olufsen TVs, large writing desks, amenities by perfumer James Heeley, and art by London-based artists.
Apex London Wall Hotel
Apex London Wall Hotel
Hotel Area: The City

design, comfort, great bathroom...

Stephanie, Malta December 15, 2013

0.15 Km.

Well-positioned in The City, Apex London Wall Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Bank of England Museum, Guildhall Art Gallery & Roman London Amphitheatre, St Lawrence Jewry.

Apex London Wall Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Apex London Wall Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. desk, separate shower and tub, satellite/cable TV, bathrobes, complimentary bottled water are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Apex London Wall Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
The Montcalm at the Brewery London City
The Montcalm at the Brewery London City
Hotel Area: The City

Great staff/good...

Helen, United Kingdom September 22, 2013

0.23 Km.

Renovated in , the The Montcalm at the Brewery London City guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in London for business or pleasure. Only away, this 5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Barbican Centre, Bunhill Fields, Britannic House within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At The Montcalm at the Brewery London City, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Dry cleaning, restaurant, 24-hour room service, concierge, tours are just a few of the facilities that set The Montcalm at the Brewery London City apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 235 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as daily newspaper, shower, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Montcalm at the Brewery London City is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
London City Suites
London City Suites
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.25 Km.

Situated in The City, London City Suites is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Barbican Centre, Bunhill Fields, Britannic House within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At London City Suites, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, laundry service, 24-hour front desk, salon, luggage storage.

The ambiance of London City Suites is reflected in every guestroom. bathrobes, separate shower and tub, satellite/cable TV, mini bar, ironing facilities are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the London City Suites the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Andaz Liverpool Street London - A new Hyatt Brand
Andaz Liverpool Street London - A new Hyatt Brand
Hotel Area: The City

Staff are very nice, comfortable...

Chi, Hong Kong February 10, 2014

0.28 Km.

Occupying a Victorian building which dates back to 1884, Hyatt’s Andaz Liverpool Street Hotel is located in the heart of London, just around the corner from a treasure-trove of tourist attractions such as the Tower Bridge, Tower of London, Saint Paul’s Cathedral and Spitalfields Markets. This marvelous accommodation features 267 newly refurbished guest rooms, each containing essential mod cons such as wireless Internet access, local landline and non-alcoholic mini-bar. All in all, Andaz Liverpool Street London - A new Hyatt Brand is an ideal place of stay.
City of London by Onefinestay
City of London by Onefinestay
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.3 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, City of London by Onefinestay is located in the The City area of London. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10.9 km away, and it normally takes about 10 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, City of London by Onefinestay is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 6 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, City of London by Onefinestay hits the spot in many ways.
Threadneedles
Threadneedles
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.32 Km.

With sophisticated accommodations on offer in a prime location in central London, the 5-star Threadneedles Boutique Hotel is a charm. Formerly a Victorian banking hall, the hotel offers a perfect blend of past and present. Customer satisfaction is ensured with a beautiful nineteenth century stained glass dome as well as a stylish mix of warm textures and tones all over. All things considered, the Threadneedles Boutique Hotel is a great place from which to experience everything London has to offer.
196 Bishopsgate Serviced Apartment
196 Bishopsgate Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: The City

Conveniently located spacious,...

David, United Kingdom March 28, 2014

0.4 Km.

This business class hotel, situated on Bishopsgate Liverpool Street, is located in the financial district of London. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of tourist attractions, such as the West End, River Thames, Broadgate, Leadenhall Market, Petticoat Lane as well as the famous Hoxton and Shoreditch Districts. The 49 stylish rooms are immaculate with a distinctive English countryside theme that provides a sanctuary from the surrounding city. Each of the rooms is equipped with personal kitchens. The 196 Bishopsgate Serviced Apartment is the perfect property for travelers that want convenient location and fully self-contained accommodation.
Club Quarters Gracechurch Hotel
Club Quarters Gracechurch Hotel
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.44 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, business area of London city, Club Quarters Gracechurch Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Leadenhall Market, St Mary Woolnoth, London Underwriting Centre.

At Club Quarters Gracechurch Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, car park, meeting facilities, executive floor.

The hotel features 203 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including air conditioning, television, kitchenette, satellite/cable TV, mini bar. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Club Quarters Gracechurch Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Citadines Barbican London
Citadines Barbican London
Hotel Area: The City

Location, sizeable room, good self...

Judi, United Kingdom April 4, 2014

0.44 Km.

Well-positioned in The City, Citadines Barbican London is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. Situated only 2. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Charterhouse, The Blue Gallery, The Museum of the Order of St John.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Ascott International are right in the comfort of your own home. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers concierge, pets allowed, elevator, babysitting, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Citadines Barbican London is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Rez Apart Hotel
Rez Apart Hotel
Hotel Area: The City

location, apartment like room....

Michael, United States January 3, 2014

0.45 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Rez Apart Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Rez Apart Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, 24-hour room service.

The ambiance of Rez Apart Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, bathtub, bathrobes, hair dryer, kitchenette are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Rez Apart Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
London Square Serviced Apartments
London Square Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.46 Km.

Located in the lovely area of The City, London Square Serviced Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, culture, business hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Bunhill Fields, Britannic House, White Cube Gallery Hoxton Sq.

London Square Serviced Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. The hotel provides shops, laundry service, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 5 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including balcony/terrace, microwave, washing machine, desk, DVD/CD player. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at London Square Serviced Apartments.
Malmaison London
Malmaison London
Hotel Area: The City

comfortable and tastefully...

John, United Kingdom March 16, 2014

0.47 Km.

Nestled in the heart of The City, Malmaison London is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Charterhouse, St Bartholomew-the-Great, The Museum of the Order of St John.

At Malmaison London, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including currency exchange, meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, 24-hour front desk.

Experience high quality room facilities, including in room safe, DVD/CD player, bathtub, coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Malmaison London is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Fraser Residence Bishopsgate
Fraser Residence Bishopsgate
Hotel Area: The City

Location, Large apartment,...

Joohee, South Korea September 16, 2013

0.49 Km.

One of the finest serviced apartments London has to offer, Fraser Residence Bishopsgate is a luxurious property featuring self-contained units WITH modern amenities. Its ideal setting puts you near the Old Spitalfields Market, Brick Lane and Liverpool Street station. Each apartment boasts fully-equipped kitchen, spacious living area and other mod cons, making Fraser Residence Bishopsgate the perfect choice for discerning travelers whether you’re on business or leisure trips.
Marlin Apartments Queen Street - The City
Marlin Apartments Queen Street - The City
Hotel Area: The City

Location, value for money,...

Zhi, Singapore January 18, 2014

0.5 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Marlin Apartments Queen Street - The City is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as St Mary-le-Bow, St Stephen Walbrook, Southwark Bridge within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers concierge, elevator, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Marlin Apartments Queen Street - The City is home to 96 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as ironing facilities, complimentary bottled water, refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, DVD/CD player. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Marlin Apartments Queen Street - The City your home away from home.
Suffolk Lane by Bridge Street Apartments
Suffolk Lane by Bridge Street Apartments
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.51 Km.

Nestled in the heart of The City, Suffolk Lane by Bridge Street Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover London. Only 3.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Suffolk Lane by Bridge Street Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like dry cleaning, elevator, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Suffolk Lane by Bridge Street Apartments your home away from home.
Tune Hotel - Liverpool Street
Tune Hotel - Liverpool Street
Hotel Area: The City

Quietness. Friendly. Good Location...

Fran, Ireland February 28, 2014

0.54 Km.

Offering you a 5-star bed at a one-star price, this hotel is a great base for exploring London’s East End. Tune Hotel - Liverpool Street is a walking distance to Spitalfields Market and the many cafes, bars and restaurants in Shoreditch. Also within easy reach are St Paul’s Cathedral and Oxford Street, and guests can get to the airport by the Stansted Express which departs from the nearby Liverpool Street Station. Tune Hotel - Liverpool Street features space-efficient, streamlined guestrooms that focus on high-quality basics. All are equipped with a double Hypnos bed, a power shower, air-conditioning and heating with individual control. Guests can even enjoy a coffee with friends in the hotel’s walled garden.
Park Lane City Apartments
Park Lane City Apartments
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.54 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Park Lane City Apartments is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Women’s Library, Kinetica, Christ Church, Spitalfields.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Park Lane City Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, elevator, tours, concierge, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Park Lane City Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Market View Apartments by BridgeStreet
Market View Apartments by BridgeStreet
Hotel Area: The City

lots of room, close to public...

Jeanne, United States December 29, 2013

0.54 Km.

Built in 1907, Market View Apartments by BridgeStreet is a distinct addition to London and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Great Fire Memorial, Smithfield Market, St Bartholomew-the-Great.

Market View Apartments by BridgeStreet also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, elevator, airport transfer, concierge, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with washing machine, DVD/CD player, refrigerator, shower, hair dryer in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Market View Apartments by BridgeStreet hits the spot in many ways.
Shoreditch by Onefinestay
Shoreditch by Onefinestay
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

0.57 Km.

Well-positioned in Tower Hamlets, Shoreditch by Onefinestay is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Shoreditch by Onefinestay, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shoreditch by Onefinestay is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03