or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Moorgate Railway Station

Moorgate Railway Station is just one of London's many landmarks to discover. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Moorgate Railway Station, from the friendly YHA London St Pauls Hostel to the luxurious Holborn by onefinestay.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Moorgate Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the London city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Moorgate Railway Station.

Moorgate Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Moorgate Railway Station

nearest hotel
South Place Hotel
South Place Hotel
Hotel Area: The City

Staff, room and lovely bar on the...

Jason, United Kingdom October 27, 2013

0.11 Km.

Located in the heart of London’s city district, this hotel is just minutes from Liverpool Street station. South Place Hotel is close to the main financial institutions and has easy access to the West End. Featured are the hotel’s bars, a stunning rooftop terrace, and a secret garden on the first floor within the atrium with a specially commissioned sculpture by Grace and Webb. The meeting and dining rooms are named after classic spies and secret agents, Purdey-Steed-Peel-Solo and Kuriyakin, combining functionality and ergonomics with comfort and style. There is also a games room, le Chiffre, which guests can use as their very own private club. The guestrooms at South Place Hotel have Wi-Fi access and offer superb facilities such as large bathtubs, power showers, fine Josephine home cotton bed linens, Bang & Olufsen TVs, large writing desks, amenities by perfumer James Heeley, and art by London-based artists.
Apex London Wall Hotel
Apex London Wall Hotel
Hotel Area: The City

Centrally located, comfortable,...

Tze, Singapore June 16, 2014

0.15 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Apex London Wall Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Bank of England Museum, Guildhall Art Gallery & Roman London Amphitheatre, St Lawrence Jewry.

At Apex London Wall Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, elevator, business center.

Apex London Wall Hotel is home to 89 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as seating area, non smoking rooms, separate shower and tub, desk, television. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Apex London Wall Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Montcalm at the Brewery London City
The Montcalm at the Brewery London City
Hotel Area: The City

clean. good condition. close to...

Wing, China September 28, 2014

0.23 Km.

Nestled in the heart of The City, The Montcalm at the Brewery London City is an ideal spot from which to discover London. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Barbican Centre, Bunhill Fields, Britannic House within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Shaftesbury Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and The Montcalm at the Brewery London City lives up to expectations. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 235 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include daily newspaper, desk, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Montcalm at the Brewery London City is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
London City Suites
London City Suites
Hotel Area: The City

clean, city location and a bit...

Ahmad, Indonesia September 29, 2014

0.25 Km.

Built in , London City Suites is a distinct addition to London and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Barbican Centre, Bunhill Fields, Britannic House.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Shaftesbury Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. A selection of top-class facilities such as express check-in/check-out, concierge, bar, luggage storage, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 55 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include ironing facilities, telephone, kitchenette, desk, satellite/cable TV. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. London City Suites is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Andaz Liverpool Street London - A concept by Hyatt
Andaz Liverpool Street London - A concept by Hyatt
Hotel Area: The City

Staff are very nice, comfortable...

Chi, Hong Kong February 10, 2014

0.28 Km.

Occupying a Victorian building which dates back to 1884, Andaz Liverpool Street London - A concept by Hyatt is located in the heart of London, just around the corner from a treasure trove of tourist attractions such as the Tower Bridge, Tower of London, Saint Paul’s Cathedral, and Spitalfields Markets. This marvelous accommodation features 267 newly refurbished guestrooms, each containing the essential modern conveniences such as wireless Internet access, a local landline, and a non-alcoholic mini bar. All in all, Andaz Liverpool Street London - A concept by Hyatt is an ideal place of stay.
City of London by onefinestay
City of London by onefinestay
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.3 Km.

The fashionable City of London by onefinestay apartments offer different properties around the financial district. Within easy reach are St. Paul’s Cathedral, Barbican, and the Museum of London.

onefinestay offers a 24-hour reception and concierge service and use of an iPhone for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host for the duration of the stay. Each onefinestay apartment includes Wi-Fi, a living area, a fully-equipped kitchen, linen, and towels.

Shops, bars, and restaurants can be found around the City, and you can browse vintage stalls in the trendy Spitalfields Market. The City’s striking architecture, including the Lloyd’s Building, the Gherkin, and the Walkie Talkie are within a short walk. Tube stations nearby include St Paul's, Farringdon, Moorgate, and Barbican.
Threadneedles
Threadneedles
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.32 Km.

With sophisticated accommodations on offer in a prime location in central London, the 5-star Threadneedles Boutique Hotel is a charm. Formerly a Victorian banking hall, the hotel offers a perfect blend of past and present. Customer satisfaction is ensured with a beautiful nineteenth century stained glass dome as well as a stylish mix of warm textures and tones all over. All things considered, the Threadneedles Boutique Hotel is a great place from which to experience everything London has to offer.
Still Life Museum of London Apartment
Still Life Museum of London Apartment
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.33 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Still Life Museum of London Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Still Life Museum of London Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Still Life Museum of London Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Dufferine Apartment
Dufferine Apartment
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.37 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Dufferine Apartment is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. Family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Dufferine Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide washing machine, internet access – wireless (complimentary), alarm clock, toiletries, coffee/tea maker to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Dufferine Apartment your home away from home.
Bishopsgate and City of London by Club Living
Bishopsgate and City of London by Club Living
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.4 Km.

These stylish apartments are very conveniently placed in central locations around the City of London and Tower Bridge. London’s most interesting shops, bars, and restaurants are at your doorstep at all properties. Iconic landmarks including Tower Bridge, St Paul's Cathedral, Spitalfields Market, and the Bank of England are a short walk away. Public transport is close by with Liverpool St., St Paul’s, Farringdon, Barbican, or Tower Hill Tube Stations a short walk away. Access by train from London’s airports is quick and easy. All Club Living apartments offer stylish and comfortable accommodation and include Wi-Fi, mobile phone, spacious living areas, dining table, fully-equipped kitchen, and high-quality linen and towels. On arrival, you will be met to be shown around your apartment by a member of the Club Living team. Housekeeping is provided on a weekly basis and a member of the Club Living team is always on hand to help you with your stay.
196 Bishopsgate Serviced Apartment
196 Bishopsgate Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: The City

Cleaners were thorough, Location...

Lexie, United Kingdom June 18, 2014

0.4 Km.

This business class hotel, situated on Bishopsgate Liverpool Street, is located in the financial district of London. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of tourist attractions such as the West End, River Thames, Broadgate, Leadenhall Market, Petticoat Lane, and the famous Hoxton and Shoreditch Districts. The 49 stylish rooms are immaculate with a distinctive English countryside theme that provides a sanctuary from the surrounding city. Each of the rooms is equipped with personal kitchens. The 196 Bishopsgate Serviced Apartment is the perfect property for travelers that want a convenient location and fully self-contained accommodation.
Abbotts Chambers Apartments
Abbotts Chambers Apartments
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.4 Km.

Located in the center of London’s financial district, Abbotts Chambers Apartments is directly across from Liverpool Street Station. There are many bars, restaurants, cafés, and shopping nearby, and with the tube and most local buses running down the busy streets at your doorstep, Abbotts Chambers is the most desirably located serviced apartment in the area. Entering off the bustling Bishopsgate street, guests are welcomed by an old-world charm. Up a short flight of stairs leads to a gated elevator which will whisk you up to a modern flat. The charm has been maintained throughout, however, so that one can truly settle in, relax, and call Abbotts Chambers Apartments their home away from home.
Club Quarters Gracechurch Hotel
Club Quarters Gracechurch Hotel
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.44 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Club Quarters Gracechurch Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Leadenhall Market, St Mary Woolnoth, London Underwriting Centre within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Club Quarters experience await you at the Club Quarters Gracechurch Hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, concierge, facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Club Quarters Gracechurch Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker, microwave, shower, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Club Quarters Gracechurch Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Astral House
Astral House
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.44 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Astral House is located in the The City area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Astral House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Astral House is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Citadines Barbican London
Citadines Barbican London
Hotel Area: The City

Location, sizeable room, good self...

Judi, United Kingdom April 4, 2014

0.44 Km.

Situated in The City, Citadines Barbican London is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. The hotel lies 2. Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Charterhouse, The Blue Gallery, The Museum of the Order of St John within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Ascott International is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Citadines Barbican London lives up to expectations. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, airport transfer.

129 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as shower, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Citadines Barbican London.
Rez Apartments
Rez Apartments
Hotel Area: The City

it near to major tube station...

Denise, Singapore June 19, 2014

0.45 Km.

Well-positioned in The City, Rez Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kinetica, Broadgate Ice Rink, Church of St Ethelburga-the-Virgin.

The facilities and services provided by Rez Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour room service, family room, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, room service.

Guests can choose from 8 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Rez Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Smart City Apartments Cannon Street
Smart City Apartments Cannon Street
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.46 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Smart City Apartments Cannon Street is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. Situated only 2.7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Smart City Apartments Cannon Street, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy dry cleaning, laundry service, tours, car hire, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Smart City Apartments Cannon Street your home away from home.
Malmaison London
Malmaison London
Hotel Area: The City

Location, very comfortable bed &...

Eva, United Kingdom September 7, 2014

0.47 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Malmaison London is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Charterhouse, St Bartholomew-the-Great, The Museum of the Order of St John.

At Malmaison London, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Elevator, bar, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Malmaison London apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 97 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Malmaison London is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Bezier Apartments
Bezier Apartments
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.49 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Bezier Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 3.8 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bezier Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 10 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include refrigerator, air conditioning, separate dining area, bathtub, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Bezier Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Fraser Residence Bishopsgate
Fraser Residence Bishopsgate
Hotel Area: The City

Location. Cleanliness. Amenities...

Keith, United Kingdom July 20, 2014

0.49 Km.

One of the finest serviced apartments London has to offer, Fraser Residence Bishopsgate is a luxurious property featuring self-contained units WITH modern amenities. Its ideal setting puts you near the Old Spitalfields Market, Brick Lane and Liverpool Street station. Each apartment boasts fully-equipped kitchen, spacious living area and other mod cons, making Fraser Residence Bishopsgate the perfect choice for discerning travelers whether you’re on business or leisure trips.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06