or

In and around Busan
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Mora Station

Busan is known for interesting sites like Mora Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Mora Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Yusun Guest House and Oo Motel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Mora Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Busan city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Mora Station.

Mora Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Mora Station

nearest hotel
Yusun Guest House
Yusun Guest House
Hotel Area: Buk-gu / Gupo Station

Room services is best, owner is...

Tan, Malaysia April 3, 2014

0.57 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Yusun Guest House is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Yusun Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Yusun Guest House apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Yusun Guest House the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
Hot Motel
Hot Motel
Hotel Area: Buk-gu / Gupo Station

 

1.3 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than Hot Motel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Samnak Riverside Sports Park, Seokbulsa Temple, Children's Grand Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hot Motel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
Oo Motel
Oo Motel
Hotel Area: Buk-gu / Gupo Station

the room is huge.. have parking...

Ainatul, Malaysia October 6, 2014

1.52 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Oo Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Samnak Riverside Sports Park, Seokbulsa Temple, Children's Grand Park.

Oo Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, lockers, newspapers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Oo Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
9 Hotel
9 Hotel
Hotel Area: Sasang-gu / Gimhae International Airport

location, cleanliness, friendly...

Fook, Malaysia October 21, 2014

1.81 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, 9 Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. Situated only 8. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Samnak Riverside Sports Park, Gimhae International Airport, DONG-A University Medical Center.

9 Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, complimentary bottled water, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the 9 Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
Sasang Max Motel
Sasang Max Motel
Hotel Area: Sasang-gu / Gimhae International Airport

Close to Sasang bus terminal and...

Hee, Singapore October 8, 2014

1.82 Km.

Built in 2014, Sasang Max Motel is a distinct addition to Busan and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 10km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sasang Max Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sasang Max Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Paragon
Hotel Paragon
Hotel Area: Sasang-gu / Gimhae International Airport

Rooms, WIFI, Attentive English...

Ralph, United States July 15, 2014

1.96 Km.

This 132-room Hotel Paragon is a perfect choice for business executives thanks to its primary location and excellent corporate amenities. The marble reception area is warm and inviting and contains The Lobby Lounge where guests can relax and enjoy a drink, day or night. Visits to major attractions and sightseeing tours can easily be arranged through the reception desk. The hotel is in close proximity of two major golf courses, The Gaya Country Club and Yong Won Country Club. The hotel is just 10 minutes from the airport and Busan's town center and only five minutes from the Sasang bus and train stations.
Lazzi Hotel
Lazzi Hotel
Hotel Area: Sasang-gu / Gimhae International Airport

 

1.98 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Lazzi Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lazzi Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lazzi Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Airport Hotel Busan
Airport Hotel Busan
Hotel Area: Sasang-gu / Gimhae International Airport

 

2.43 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Airport Hotel Busan is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. Situated only 5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Airport Hotel Busan also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Airport Hotel Busan is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
U Motel
U Motel
Hotel Area: Sasang-gu / Gimhae International Airport

About 10 min drive to airport,...

Kristen, United States September 7, 2014

2.65 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Sasang-gu / Gimhae International Airport, U Motel is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

U Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at U Motel.
Hotel September
Hotel September
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

3.38 Km.

Hotel September, located in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Busan, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel September, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Hotel September is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, seating area, hair dryer, shower, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel September is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Goodstay Inka Motel
Goodstay Inka Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

5 minute taxi ride from seomyun...

Scott, United States October 5, 2014

3.83 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Goodstay Inka Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Seven Luck Korea in Lotte Hotel Busan, Seven Luck Casino, Lotte Cinema give to this hotel a special charm.

Goodstay Inka Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, desk, air conditioning, hair dryer, bathtub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Goodstay Inka Motel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
M Motel
M Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

4.3 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife area of Busan city, M Motel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At M Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, bathtub, toiletries, bathrobes, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. M Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Seomyeong M&W Motel
Seomyeong M&W Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

4.34 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Seomyeong M&W Motel is located in the Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu area of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Seven Luck Korea in Lotte Hotel Busan, Lotte Cinema, Seven Luck Casino.

Seomyeong M&W Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide refrigerator, hair dryer, television, complimentary bottled water, coffee/tea maker to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Seomyeong M&W Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
W Motel Seomyeon
W Motel Seomyeon
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

1) helpful and friendly staff . 2)...

Sim, Singapore October 15, 2014

4.37 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Busan, W Motel Seomyeon is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 0 km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At W Motel Seomyeon, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers valet parking, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, luggage storage, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include separate shower and tub, bathrobes, internet access – wireless, toiletries, coffee/tea maker, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub. W Motel Seomyeon is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Uniqstay Hostel & Suite
Uniqstay Hostel & Suite
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Staff performance, Bar/cafe,...

Bob, Malaysia October 16, 2014

4.42 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Uniqstay Hostel & Suite enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants hub of Busan. Situated only 0.1 KM from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Uniqstay Hostel & Suite, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, business center, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, coffee shop, shared lounge/TV area.

The hotel features 28 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include washing machine, iPod docking station, air conditioning, shower, blackout curtains. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Uniqstay Hostel & Suite hits the spot in many ways.
Lotte Hotel Busan
Lotte Hotel Busan
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

CASINO, ROOM SERVICE, CONVENIENT...

David, United States September 21, 2014

4.43 Km.

The deluxe 43-story hotel provides 760 luxurious rooms and is a one-stop tourist and shopping complex which ranks as one of Korea’s finest hotels. Lotte Hotel Busan is hugely popular among travelers going to the ancient city of Kyungju, Hanryu National Sea Park, and Ulsan-Pohang industrial complex. The multi-complex hotel includes an integrated cultural sports complex, as well as the Sky Plaza Indoor Theme Park and Lotte Department Store. There is also the spectacular Las Vegas Theater, a world-class convention center, 14 restaurants, a duty-free shop, and a casino with 70 slot-machines and 30 gambling tables. Guests of Lotte Hotel Busan can have an enjoyable vacation in Busan without ever leaving the hotel.
Goodstay Queens Hotel
Goodstay Queens Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

good location, spacious and...

Kwok, Hong Kong August 29, 2014

4.46 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at Goodstay Queens Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0 KM away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon, Seven Luck Casino, Lotte Cinema are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Goodstay Queens Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, newspapers, concierge, car park, tours.

Goodstay Queens Hotel is home to 41 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as complimentary bottled water, bathtub, bathrobes, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator. The hotel's hot tub are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Goodstay Queens Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
Calli Hostel
Calli Hostel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

4.47 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife district of Busan, Calli Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Calli Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared lounge/TV area, bicycle rental, car hire.

Guests can choose from 33 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Calli Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
Shin Shin Hotel
Shin Shin Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Clean rooms, nice location, good...

Yumo, Japan October 12, 2014

4.47 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants area of Busan city, Shin Shin Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, restaurant, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Step into one of 44 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as toiletries, seating area, telephone, bathrobes, internet access – LAN (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as karaoke. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make Shin Shin Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Yaja Lotte Department Store
Hotel Yaja Lotte Department Store
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Good service, nice room layout and...

Chee, Singapore October 16, 2014

4.47 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, Hotel Yaja Lotte Department Store is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Yaja Lotte Department Store also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, tours, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Yaja Lotte Department Store hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04