or

In and around Busan
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Mora Station

Mora Station is one of Busan's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Mora Station, with choices like the Yusun Guest House and the Oo Motel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Mora Station is quick and easy. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Busan city page make it easy to find available hotels. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Mora Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Mora Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Mora Station

nearest hotel
Yusun Guest House
Yusun Guest House
Hotel Area: Buk-gu / Gupo Station

Room services is best, owner is...

Tan, Malaysia April 3, 2014

0.57 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Yusun Guest House is ideally situated in Buk-gu / Gupo Station; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Yusun Guest House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include family room, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Guests can choose from 8 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Yusun Guest House.
Hot Motel
Hot Motel
Hotel Area: Buk-gu / Gupo Station

 

1.3 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than Hot Motel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Samnak Riverside Sports Park, Seokbulsa Temple, Children's Grand Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hot Motel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
Oo Motel
Oo Motel
Hotel Area: Buk-gu / Gupo Station

nice room, comfortable bed, large...

Abby, United States December 6, 2013

1.52 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Oo Motel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Busan for business or pleasure. Only 5. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Samnak Riverside Sports Park, Seokbulsa Temple, Children's Grand Park.

At Oo Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, concierge, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the Oo Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
9 Hotel
9 Hotel
Hotel Area: Sasang-gu / Gimhae International Airport

Great room facilities, great...

Artima, Thailand September 1, 2014

1.81 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, 9 Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. Situated only 8. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Samnak Riverside Sports Park, Gimhae International Airport, DONG-A University Medical Center.

9 Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, complimentary bottled water, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the 9 Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
Sasang Max Motel
Sasang Max Motel
Hotel Area: Sasang-gu / Gimhae International Airport

Great Loacation, Big Room Space...

Wong, China June 10, 2014

1.82 Km.

Built in 2014, Sasang Max Motel is a distinct addition to Busan and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 10km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sasang Max Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sasang Max Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Paragon
Hotel Paragon
Hotel Area: Sasang-gu / Gimhae International Airport

Rooms, WIFI, Attentive English...

Ralph, United States July 15, 2014

1.96 Km.

This 132-room Hotel Paragon is a perfect choice for business executives thanks to its primary location and excellent corporate amenities. The marble reception area is warm and inviting and contains The Lobby Lounge where guests can relax and enjoy a drink, day or night. Visits to major attractions and sightseeing tours can easily be arranged through the reception desk. The hotel is in close proximity of two major golf courses, The Gaya Country Club and Yong Won Country Club. The hotel is just 10 minutes from the airport and Busan's town center and only five minutes from the Sasang bus and train stations.
Lazzi Hotel
Lazzi Hotel
Hotel Area: Sasang-gu / Gimhae International Airport

 

1.98 Km.

U Motel
U Motel
Hotel Area: Sasang-gu / Gimhae International Airport

About 10 min drive to airport,...

Kristen, United States September 7, 2014

2.65 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Sasang-gu / Gimhae International Airport, U Motel is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

U Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at U Motel.
Hotel September
Hotel September
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

3.38 Km.

Hotel September, located in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Busan, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel September, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Hotel September is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, seating area, hair dryer, shower, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel September is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Goodstay Inka Motel
Goodstay Inka Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Friendly staff, fun decor, amazing...

Damon, Canada August 1, 2014

3.83 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at Goodstay Inka Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Seven Luck Korea in Lotte Hotel Busan, Seven Luck Casino, Lotte Cinema.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Goodstay Inka Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, elevator, laundry service, car park, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Goodstay Inka Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
M Motel
M Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

4.3 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife district of Busan, M Motel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At M Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 27 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as blackout curtains, mini bar, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. M Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Seomyeong M&W Motel
Seomyeong M&W Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Close to Seomyeon Station. Clean...

Phillip, United States October 5, 2013

4.34 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Seomyeong M&W Motel is located in the Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu area of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Seven Luck Korea in Lotte Hotel Busan, Lotte Cinema, Seven Luck Casino.

Seomyeong M&W Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide refrigerator, hair dryer, television, complimentary bottled water, coffee/tea maker to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Seomyeong M&W Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
W Motel Seomyeon
W Motel Seomyeon
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Spacious Efficient cleaning...

Qi, Singapore July 20, 2014

4.37 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Busan, W Motel Seomyeon is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 0 km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At W Motel Seomyeon, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers valet parking, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, luggage storage, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include separate shower and tub, bathrobes, internet access – wireless, toiletries, coffee/tea maker, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub. W Motel Seomyeon is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Uniqstay Hostel & Suite
Uniqstay Hostel & Suite
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Cleanliness - Location - Friendly...

Ricardo, Sweden September 7, 2014

4.42 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Uniqstay Hostel & Suite is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Uniqstay Hostel & Suite also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. Restaurant, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Uniqstay Hostel & Suite apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 28 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the Uniqstay Hostel & Suite is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Lotte Hotel Busan
Lotte Hotel Busan
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Spacious room with city view,...

Yi, China September 8, 2014

4.43 Km.

The deluxe 43-story hotel provides 760 luxurious rooms and is a one-stop tourist and shopping complex which ranks as one of Korea’s finest hotels. Lotte Hotel Busan is hugely popular among travelers going to the ancient city of Kyungju, Hanryu National Sea Park, and Ulsan-Pohang industrial complex. The multi-complex hotel includes an integrated cultural sports complex, as well as the Sky Plaza Indoor Theme Park and Lotte Department Store. There is also the spectacular Las Vegas Theater, a world-class convention center, 14 restaurants, a duty-free shop, and a casino with 70 slot-machines and 30 gambling tables. Guests of Lotte Hotel Busan can have an enjoyable vacation in Busan without ever leaving the hotel.
Shin Shin Hotel
Shin Shin Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

4.44 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants area of Busan city, Shin Shin Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, restaurant, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Step into one of 44 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as toiletries, seating area, telephone, bathrobes, internet access – LAN (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as karaoke. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make Shin Shin Hotel your home away from home.
Goodstay Queens Hotel
Goodstay Queens Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

good location, spacious and...

Kwok, Hong Kong August 29, 2014

4.46 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at Goodstay Queens Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0 KM away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon, Seven Luck Casino, Lotte Cinema are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Goodstay Queens Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, newspapers, concierge, car park, tours.

Goodstay Queens Hotel is home to 41 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as complimentary bottled water, bathtub, bathrobes, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator. The hotel's hot tub are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Goodstay Queens Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
Calli Hostel
Calli Hostel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

4.47 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife district of Busan, Calli Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Calli Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared lounge/TV area, bicycle rental, car hire.

Guests can choose from 33 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Calli Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
Hotel Yaja Lotte Department Store
Hotel Yaja Lotte Department Store
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

English speaking staff, large...

Yui, Japan August 8, 2014

4.47 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, Hotel Yaja Lotte Department Store is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Yaja Lotte Department Store also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, tours, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Yaja Lotte Department Store hits the spot in many ways.
25 Hours Hotel
25 Hours Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Great location, room was nicely...

Elsepth, Malaysia December 31, 2013

4.51 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than 25 Hours Hotel. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon, Seven Luck Casino, Seomyun.

25 Hours Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. Top features of the hotel include car park, concierge, elevator, valet parking.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at 25 Hours Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03