My Account (sign in)

In and around Colombo
National Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Mount Lavinia Bus Station

Mount Lavinia Bus Station is one of Colombo's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Mount Lavinia Bus Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Mount Lavinia Bus Station. Our Colombo city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Mount Lavinia Bus Station.

Mount Lavinia Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Mount Lavinia Bus Station

nearest hotel
La Casa Hotel
La Casa Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.08 Km.

Well-positioned in Mount Lavinia, La Casa Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Colombo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At La Casa Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers tours, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, laundry service/dry cleaning.

Experience high quality room facilities, including desk, ironing board, fan, daily newspaper, shower, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at La Casa Hotel.
House Of Arts
House Of Arts
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

Beautiful house and garden, good...

Mary, United Kingdom March 29, 2014

0.09 Km.

Renovated in 2001, the House Of Arts guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Colombo for business or pleasure. The city center is merely 10. Km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, National Zoological Gardens.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Colombo hotel. The hotel provides car park, airport transfer, smoking area, meeting facilities, 24-hour room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 7 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including complimentary bottled water, seating area, ironing facilities, balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage, garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, House Of Arts hits the spot in many ways.
Dammika Home
Dammika Home
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

No 1: the owner and person, who...

Andreas, Germany October 15, 2013

0.1 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mount Lavinia, Dammika Home enjoys a commanding position in the beaches, restaurants, shopping hub of Colombo. The hotel lies 1. Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, National Zoological Gardens.

Dammika Home offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, 24-hour room service, bicycle rental, room service, family room.

Dammika Home is home to 3 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as ironing facilities, complimentary bottled water, refrigerator, washing machine, desk. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Colombo, make Dammika Home your home away from home.
15 Beach Road Villa
15 Beach Road Villa
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.11 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Colombo, look no further than 15 Beach Road Villa. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 8.3 Km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 15 Beach Road Villa, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park, room service, airport transfer.

15 Beach Road Villa is home to 3 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as kitchenette, ironing facilities, microwave, desk, separate dining area. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, outdoor pool. 15 Beach Road Villa is a smart choice for travelers to Colombo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Fifteen Beach Road House
Fifteen Beach Road House
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.11 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Colombo, look no further than Fifteen Beach Road House. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Mount Lavinia beach, Dehiwela - Mount Lavinia, Concord Cinema within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Colombo hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, smoking area, pets allowed, disabled facilities, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Colombo, make Fifteen Beach Road House your home away from home.
Aara Residences
Aara Residences
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.11 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Aara Residences is located in the Mount Lavinia area of Colombo. The hotel lies 7.9 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Aara Residences is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides luggage storage, shared kitchen, restaurant, smoking area, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Aara Residences is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Colombo.
Lavinia Villa
Lavinia Villa
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

The best 3 things: clean rooms,...

Marcin, Poland January 8, 2014

0.12 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Lavinia Villa is located in the Mount Lavinia area of Colombo. With its location just 1. Km from the city center and 45. Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, National Zoological Gardens give to this hotel a special charm.

At Lavinia Villa, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, airport transfer, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Lavinia Villa.
Aurora Holiday House
Aurora Holiday House
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

Staffs are very nice helpful and...

Cindy, Canada August 27, 2013

0.12 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Aurora Holiday House is ideally situated in Mount Lavinia; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, National Zoological Gardens give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Aurora Holiday House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, room service, car park, airport transfer, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with coffee/tea maker, fan, internet access – LAN (complimentary), balcony/terrace, mini bar in each room. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Colombo, make Aurora Holiday House your home away from home.
Royce Hotel
Royce Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

Clean,comfortable and quality rooms...

Hussain, Maldives September 15, 2013

0.17 Km.

Situated 500meters of Mount Lavinia Beach,and its strip of beach-front restaurants, within 1 km of Odel Shopping Mall and 2 Major Supermarkets,45 minutes from the Bandaranaike International Airport, 10 minutes’ drive from Dehiwala’s National Zoological Garden and from the city of Colombo.

Royce Hotel provides an accommodation of charming and affordable boutique where all rooms are fitted with mosquito nets, air conditioning, high-ceiling fan, 32" flat-screen TV, an attached bathroom with hot shower facilities and full toiletries. The beds are fitted with Premium Orthopaedic Spring Mattresses and 500-thread-count Egyptian Cotton Bed Linen and Pillow Cases for optimal comfort during guest stay.

Royce Hotel also provide daily housekeeping service, services assistance such as airport transfer, laundry, and in-house Tuk-Tuk services. The hotel provides 6 options of breakfast including a vegetarian option. Free tea is available all-day as well as Free Wi-Fi in public areas.
Ocean Blue House
Ocean Blue House
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

The location was superb- just...

Deen, Israel March 23, 2014

0.18 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Ocean Blue House is ideally situated in Mount Lavinia; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 15.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, National Zoological Gardens.

The facilities and services provided by Ocean Blue House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include tours, currency exchange, shared lounge/TV area, luggage storage, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, daily newspaper, satellite/cable TV, desk, non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Ocean Blue House is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Colombo.
The Paradise Beach Apartments
The Paradise Beach Apartments
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

No staff following us around,...

Eve, Ireland May 26, 2013

0.2 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Colombo, look no further than The Paradise Beach Apartments. The hotel lies 6.Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Mount Lavinia Bus Station, Mount Lavinia beach, Mount Lavinia Train Station.

The Paradise Beach Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Airport transfer, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set The Paradise Beach Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of The Paradise Island Resort is reflected in every guestroom. television, ironing facilities, satellite/cable TV, kitchenette, refrigerator are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Paradise Beach Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Aloka Apartments
Aloka Apartments
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

Fully equipped house, superb...

Henrik, Sweden November 10, 2013

0.21 Km.

Situated in Mount Lavinia Beach, Aloka Apartments is the perfect place to experience Colombo and its surroundings. Set 6.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, National Zoological Gardens.

At Aloka Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, laundry service, smoking area, airport transfer, safety deposit boxes.

Aloka Apartments is home to 3 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as kitchenette, washing machine, coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, extra long beds (> 2 meters). The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Aloka Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Colombo.
Haus Chandra Hotel
Haus Chandra Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

Friendly staff, clean room and...

Pradeepkumar, United Kingdom August 13, 2013

0.22 Km.

Well-placed in the romance, beaches, restaurants area of Colombo city, Haus Chandra Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 08.00 Km away, and it normally takes about 80 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Haus Chandra Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Bar, elevator, meeting facilities, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Haus Chandra Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool, private beach, pool (kids), massage, garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Haus Chandra Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Colombo.
Lavinia Beach Hostel
Lavinia Beach Hostel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

Very welcoming, great place to...

Jen, United Kingdom January 1, 2014

0.22 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Lavinia Beach Hostel is ideally situated in Mount Lavinia Beach; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 2.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, National Zoological Gardens.

The facilities and services provided by Lavinia Beach Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides bicycle rental, safety deposit boxes, room service, tours, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, shared bathroom, seating area, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Lavinia Beach Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Colombo.
Ivory Inn
Ivory Inn
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

food places close by, public...

Dawid, Poland December 29, 2013

0.23 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Ivory Inn guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Colombo for business or pleasure. The city center is merely 1.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 120 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Mount Lavinia Bus Station, Mount Lavinia beach, Mount Lavinia Train Station.

Ivory Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24hr room service, coffee shop, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Ivory Inn is home to 15 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as daily newspaper, air conditioning, shower, fan, hair dryer. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Ivory Inn is a smart choice for travelers to Colombo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Mount Breeze Hotel
Mount Breeze Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

Close to the beach, great cafés in...

Kim, Australia March 23, 2014

0.26 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mount Lavinia Beach, Mount Breeze Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the romance, restaurants, beaches hub of Colombo. The city center is merely 15.00 Km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, National Zoological Gardens.

At Mount Breeze Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as bar, coffee shop, airport transfer, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms, balcony/terrace, air conditioning, refrigerator, complimentary bottled water in each room. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, private beach. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Mount Breeze Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Colombo.
Tropic Inn
Tropic Inn
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

good location, better services,...

Chun, Malaysia July 27, 2013

0.29 Km.

Well-placed in the beaches, shopping, restaurants area of Colombo city, Tropic Inn provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 5.0 Km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, National Zoological Gardens are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tropic Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, restaurant, room service, tours.

The ambiance of Tropic Inn is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Tropic Inn hits the spot in many ways.
The Mount Rest Guest House
The Mount Rest Guest House
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.3 Km.

The Mount Rest Guest House, located in Mount Lavinia, Colombo, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Dehiwela - Mount Lavinia, Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema.

The facilities and services provided by The Mount Rest Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as bicycle rental, babysitting, tours, pets allowed, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Mount Rest Guest House.
Berjaya Hotel Colombo
Berjaya Hotel Colombo
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

Convenient for railway connection,...

Christopher, United Kingdom March 8, 2014

0.34 Km.

Situated 10 kilometers south of Colombo, this hotel is an ideal setting for business and leisure. Berjaya Hotel Colombo faces the beachfront on one side and the lush tropical vegetation on the other, and the area is surrounded by mystical ancient cities, natural splendor, cultural diversity, and historical heritage. Not far from the property are the National Zoological Gardens and Mount Lavinia. Berjaya Hotel Colombo offers plenty of superb facilities and services to make the guests’ stay most comfortable, including a swimming pool, salon & spa, three restaurants, three bars, and meeting rooms. Each of the 90 comfortably furnished guestrooms come with a private balcony so that guests can enjoy the splendid view.Whatever the reason for your stay, Berjaya Hotel Colombo will make your stay a good one.
Hybrid Villa
Hybrid Villa
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.37 Km.

When visiting Colombo, you'll feel right at home at Hybrid Villa, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 1.00 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, National Zoological Gardens within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hybrid Villa also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Colombo. The hotel provides family room, concierge, car park, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Hybrid Villa is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, shared bathroom, non smoking rooms, washing machine, seating area are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Colombo, make Hybrid Villa your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07