In and around Colombo
Internet, Post and Phone Services

Museums and Art Galleries

Ports/Ferries

Rivers and Lakes

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Mount Lavinia Bus Station

Mount Lavinia Bus Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Colombo. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Mount Lavinia Bus Station, from the friendly Dammika Home to the luxurious Hybrid Villa.

Reservations for hotels close to Mount Lavinia Bus Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Colombo hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Mount Lavinia Bus Station.

Mount Lavinia Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Mount Lavinia Bus Station

nearest hotel
Sky Room
Sky Room
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.08 Km.

Sky Room offers self-catering accommodation located just 1 km from the Mount Lavinia Bus Station. It boasts views of the garden. Free WiFi access is available throughout the property. Each air-conditioned room comes with a seating area, flat-screen TV and washing machine. There is also a kitchenette with a microwave and electric kettle. Private bathroom comes with a shower and free toiletries. The Bandaranaike Airport is 37 km away from Sky Room. The guests can enjoy the meals at the in-house restaurant.
La Casa Hotel
La Casa Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.08 Km.

Well-positioned in Mount Lavinia, La Casa Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Colombo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer.

At La Casa Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, a family room, and laundry service/dry cleaning.

Experience high quality room facilities, including a desk, ironing board, fan, daily newspaper, and shower, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at La Casa Hotel.
House Of Arts
House Of Arts
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

I do not remember anything good...

Vinay, India June 6, 2015

0.09 Km.

Conveniently located in Colombo, House Of Arts is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 10. Km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

House Of Arts also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Colombo. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

7 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, wake-up service, desk can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. House Of Arts is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Colombo.
Dammika Home
Dammika Home
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

Close to Bus and Railway, Friendly...

Holger, India December 20, 2015

0.1 Km.

Dammika Home, located in Mount Lavinia, Colombo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, National Zoological Gardens are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Colombo hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Dammika Home is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, desk, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Dammika Home is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Colombo.
15 Beach Road Villa
15 Beach Road Villa
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.11 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mount Lavinia, 15 Beach Road Villa is an ideal spot from which to discover Colombo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Colombo hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at 15 Beach Road Villa.
Home As Home Sky Room
Home As Home Sky Room
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.11 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Colombo, Home As Home Sky Room is the perfect choice. With its location just 7.8 km from the city center and 4.9 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Home As Home Sky Room offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, chapel, Wi-Fi in public areas, car hire, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Home As Home Sky Room.
Aara Residences
Aara Residences
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.11 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Aara Residences is located in the Mount Lavinia area of Colombo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Colombo hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Aara Residences.
Lavinia Villa
Lavinia Villa
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

The staff is very friendly and...

Charles, Canada January 25, 2016

0.12 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Lavinia Villa is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Colombo. With its location just 1. Km from the city center and 45. Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, National Zoological Gardens within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Lavinia Villa, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, photocopying, printer, private check in/check out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Lavinia Villa.
Aurora Holiday House
Aurora Holiday House
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.12 Km.

Well-positioned in Mount Lavinia, Aurora Holiday House is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Colombo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, National Zoological Gardens give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Colombo hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Aurora Holiday House is a smart choice for travelers to Colombo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Blue Seas Guest House
Blue Seas Guest House
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.12 Km.

Situated in the upscale town of Mount Lavinia, Blue Seas Guest House offers affordable accommodation. It also features a restaurant which serves authentic Sri Lankan meals. The guesthouse is conveniently placed just 1 km from Mount Lavinia Railway Station. You can also check out Dehiwala’s National Zoological Gardens, 3 km away. Galle Face Green is 12.7 km away while Bandaranaike International Airport is 41 km away. Fitted with private balcony, rooms here will provide you with air conditioning and a sofa seating area. The en suite bathrooms come with free toiletries and hot-water showers. At Blue Seas Guest House, you will find luggage storage space, a shared lounge and a tour desk. The outdoor terrace sets a good spot to enjoy a cup of coffee. The property also offers free parking. Guests can opt for in-room dining options.
Royce Boutique Hotel
Royce Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

Lovely garden and verandah,...

Matthew, New Zealand November 26, 2015

0.18 Km.

Royce Boutique Hotel provides accommodation consisting of a charming and affordable boutique where all rooms are fitted with mosquito nets, air conditioning, a high-ceiling fan, 32" flat-screen TV, an attached bathroom with hot shower facilities, and full toiletries. The beds are fitted with Premium Orthopaedic Spring Mattresses and 500-thread count Egyptian cotton bed linens and pillow cases for optimal comfort during guests’ stay.

Royce Boutique Hotel also provides daily housekeeping services, airport transfers, laundry, and in-house tuk-tuk services. The hotel provides six options for breakfast, including a vegetarian option. Free tea is available all day, and there is free Wi-Fi in public areas.

Royce Boutique Hotel is 500 meters from Mount Lavinia Beach and within a kilometer of Odel Shopping Mall and two major supermarkets.
Ocean Blue House
Ocean Blue House
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

good staff ,good location ,clean...

Vadivel, Sri Lanka August 10, 2015

0.18 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Ocean Blue House is located in the Mount Lavinia area of Colombo. The hotel lies 15.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, National Zoological Gardens.

At Ocean Blue House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

9 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Colombo, make Ocean Blue House your home away from home.
Mount Waves Hotel
Mount Waves Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

only a best things ..very close to...

Samaraweera, France August 30, 2015

0.18 Km.

When visiting Colombo, you'll feel right at home at Mount Waves Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Mount Waves Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, car park, BBQ facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include private beach are designed for escape and relaxation. Mount Waves Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Colombo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Bay Show Rest
Bay Show Rest
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

 

0.19 Km.

Featuring free WiFi, a restaurant and a barbecue, Bay Show Rest offers pet-friendly accommodation in Mount Lavinia, 900 metres from Mount Lavinia Bus Stand. There is a restaurant and bar and guests can have fun at the casino. Free private parking is available on site. A flat-screen TV with cable channels, as well as an iPad are provided. Some units include a seating area for your convenience. Certain units have views of the sea or garden. The rooms include a private bathroom with a bath and bidet, with slippers, free toiletries and a hair dryer provided. You will find a 24-hour front desk at the property. This guest house has a private beach area and bike hire and car hire are available. Bandaranaike International Airport is 37 km from the property.
Mount Villa
Mount Villa
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

 

0.19 Km.

Conveniently located in Colombo, Mount Villa is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Mount Villa is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

8 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's outdoor pool, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Mount Villa hits the spot in many ways.
The Paradise Beach Apartments
The Paradise Beach Apartments
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

 

0.2 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Colombo, look no further than The Paradise Beach Apartments. The hotel lies six kilometers from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Mount Lavinia Bus Station, Mount Lavinia Beach, and Mount Lavinia Train Station.

The Paradise Beach Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Airport transfers and a smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set The Paradise Beach Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

A television, ironing facilities, satellite/cable TV, kitchenette, and refrigerator are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Paradise Beach Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Beach Apartment
Beach Apartment
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

 

0.2 Km.

Beach Apartment is a self-catering accommodation located in Mount Lavinia. It features a private self-catering accommodation offering sea and city views. Free WiFi access is provided in its public areas. The property is 1 km from the Mount Lavinia Bus Stand. Bandaranaike International Airport is 37 km away. Featuring 3 bedrooms, the apartment unit is also furnished with living and dining areas, and amenities such as a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a DVD player. The kitchen comes with a washer and dryer, a stove, a microwave and a fridge. The bathroom offers bath and shower facilities, a hairdryer and a toilet with a spray bidet. A complimentary set menu Sri Lankan breakfast is provided on the check-out date. Guests can arrange for airport shuttle, car rental and free private parking services.
Colombo Beach Hostel
Colombo Beach Hostel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

Friendly staff, modern room,...

Masami, Japan December 2, 2015

0.21 Km.

Located 500 metres from the Mount Lavinia Beach, Colombo Beach Hostel features free Wi-Fi in public areas. Guests can relax on the terrace, which is fitted with tables and chairs. Accommodation comes with a fan and private rooms have an ensuite bathroom. Lockers are available. Several cafes and shops can be found within walking distance from Colombo Beach Hostel. The centre of Colombo is 10 km away.
The Villa in Lavinia
The Villa in Lavinia
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

Well appointed Hotel with super...

Konstanze, Germany December 26, 2015

0.22 Km.

Well-placed in the romance, beaches, restaurants area of Colombo city, The Villa in Lavinia provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 7.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Colombo hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, 24-hour security, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, blackout curtains, fan. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Villa in Lavinia.
The Margosa Residencies
The Margosa Residencies
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

location, cleanliness and very...

Tonnis, Netherlands February 1, 2016

0.22 Km.

The Margosa Residencies, located in Mount Lavinia Beach, Colombo, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 11.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Margosa Residencies is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, photocopying, private check in/check out, 24-hour front desk.

10 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as clothes rack, linens, locker, mirror, towels can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Colombo, the The Margosa Residencies is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B02