or

In and around Colombo
National Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Mount Lavinia Bus Station

Colombo is known for interesting sites like Mount Lavinia Bus Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Dammika Home or the Hybrid Villa, many hotels are available for you near Mount Lavinia Bus Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Mount Lavinia Bus Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Colombo city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Mount Lavinia Bus Station.

Mount Lavinia Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Mount Lavinia Bus Station

nearest hotel
La Casa Hotel
La Casa Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.08 Km.

Well-positioned in Mount Lavinia, La Casa Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Colombo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At La Casa Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers tours, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, laundry service/dry cleaning.

Experience high quality room facilities, including desk, ironing board, fan, daily newspaper, shower, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at La Casa Hotel.
House Of Arts
House Of Arts
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

Hotel design, near to the beach,...

Edmar, Philippines October 29, 2014

0.09 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Colombo, look no further than House Of Arts. Situated only 10. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, National Zoological Gardens.

House Of Arts also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Colombo. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, 24-hour room service, room service, meeting facilities, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 7 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary bottled water, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless (complimentary), separate dining area, non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, garden. House Of Arts is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Colombo.
Dammika Home
Dammika Home
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

Dammika made us feel completely...

Melanie, South Africa October 13, 2014

0.1 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Colombo, look no further than Dammika Home. The excitement of the city center is only 1. Km away. With the city's main attractions such as Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, National Zoological Gardens within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Dammika Home ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides room service, laundry service, tours, restaurant, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Dammika Home is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – LAN (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, kitchenette, daily newspaper, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Dammika Home is an excellent choice for your stay in Colombo.
15 Beach Road Villa
15 Beach Road Villa
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.11 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Colombo, look no further than 15 Beach Road Villa. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 8.3 Km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 15 Beach Road Villa, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park, room service, airport transfer.

15 Beach Road Villa is home to 3 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as kitchenette, ironing facilities, microwave, desk, separate dining area. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, outdoor pool. 15 Beach Road Villa is a smart choice for travelers to Colombo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Fifteen Beach Road House
Fifteen Beach Road House
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.11 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Fifteen Beach Road House is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Colombo. Only 6 km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, National Zoological Gardens.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Colombo hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, smoking area, pets allowed, facilities for disabled guests, car park.

The hotel features 3 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including coffee/tea maker, refrigerator, internet access – wireless. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Colombo, make Fifteen Beach Road House your home away from home.
Home As Home
Home As Home
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.11 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Home As Home is ideally situated in Mount Lavinia; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 7.8 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Colombo hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared kitchen, car hire.

Home As Home is home to 1 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as toiletries, kitchenette, blackout curtains, desk, shower. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Home As Home is a smart choice for travelers to Colombo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Aara Residences
Aara Residences
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.11 Km.

Conveniently located in Colombo, Aara Residences is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 7.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Aara Residences also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Colombo. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Colombo, make Aara Residences your home away from home.
Lavinia Villa
Lavinia Villa
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

Location about 5min walk from the...

Kenneth, Estonia September 2, 2014

0.12 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Lavinia Villa is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Colombo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, National Zoological Gardens.

Lavinia Villa also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Colombo. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are tours, 24-hour room service, coffee shop, concierge, laundry service.

4 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as hair dryer, clothes dryer, non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, complimentary bottled water can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Lavinia Villa.
Aurora Holiday House
Aurora Holiday House
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.12 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mount Lavinia, Aurora Holiday House enjoys a commanding position in the beaches, restaurants, shopping hub of Colombo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, National Zoological Gardens give to this hotel a special charm.

At Aurora Holiday House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Room service, 24-hour room service, tours, car park, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Aurora Holiday House apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find kitchenette, shower, mini bar, internet access – wireless (complimentary), seating area. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Aurora Holiday House.
Royce Hotel
Royce Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

staff, clean and location are great...

Mustafa, Saudi Arabia October 8, 2014

0.18 Km.

Situated 500meters of Mount Lavinia Beach,and its strip of beach-front restaurants, within 1 km of Odel Shopping Mall and 2 Major Supermarkets,45 minutes from the Bandaranaike International Airport, 10 minutes’ drive from Dehiwala’s National Zoological Garden and from the city of Colombo.

Royce Hotel provides an accommodation of charming and affordable boutique where all rooms are fitted with mosquito nets, air conditioning, high-ceiling fan, 32" flat-screen TV, an attached bathroom with hot shower facilities and full toiletries. The beds are fitted with Premium Orthopaedic Spring Mattresses and 500-thread-count Egyptian Cotton Bed Linen and Pillow Cases for optimal comfort during guest stay.

Royce Hotel also provide daily housekeeping service, services assistance such as airport transfer, laundry, and in-house Tuk-Tuk services. The hotel provides 6 options of breakfast including a vegetarian option. Free tea is available all-day as well as Free Wi-Fi in public areas.
Ocean Blue House
Ocean Blue House
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

Spacious room, helpful young...

Po, China October 28, 2014

0.18 Km.

When visiting Colombo, you'll feel right at home at Ocean Blue House, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 15.0 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, National Zoological Gardens.

At Ocean Blue House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides luggage storage, shared lounge/TV area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer, pets allowed to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include seating area, non smoking rooms, daily newspaper, desk, complimentary bottled water, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ocean Blue House the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Colombo.
The Paradise Beach Apartments
The Paradise Beach Apartments
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

 

0.2 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Colombo, look no further than The Paradise Beach Apartments. The hotel lies 6.Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Mount Lavinia Bus Station, Mount Lavinia beach, Mount Lavinia Train Station.

The Paradise Beach Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Airport transfer, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set The Paradise Beach Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of The Paradise Island Resort is reflected in every guestroom. television, ironing facilities, satellite/cable TV, kitchenette, refrigerator are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Paradise Beach Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Aloka Apartments
Aloka Apartments
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

 

0.21 Km.

Well-positioned in Mount Lavinia Beach, Aloka Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Colombo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, National Zoological Gardens.

At Aloka Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour room service, smoking area, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Aloka Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
The Villa in Lavinia
The Villa in Lavinia
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

 

0.22 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the The Villa in Lavinia guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Colombo for business or pleasure. Set 7.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Villa in Lavinia, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are BBQ facilities, smoking area, car park, family room, restaurant.

The ambiance of The Villa in Lavinia is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (charges apply), satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, fan are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Colombo, the The Villa in Lavinia is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Haus Chandra Hotel
Haus Chandra Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

 

0.22 Km.

Conveniently located in Colombo, Haus Chandra Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, National Zoological Gardens.

Haus Chandra Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides pets allowed, family room, meeting facilities, babysitting, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include refrigerator, daily newspaper, desk, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, outdoor pool, pool (kids), massage, private beach to make your stay truly unforgettable. Haus Chandra Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Colombo.
Lavinia Beach Hostel
Lavinia Beach Hostel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

Very welcoming, great place to...

Jen, United Kingdom January 1, 2014

0.22 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Lavinia Beach Hostel is located in the Mount Lavinia Beach area of Colombo. Situated only 2.00 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, National Zoological Gardens.

At Lavinia Beach Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include car park, family room, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Lavinia Beach Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Colombo.
Ivory Inn
Ivory Inn
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

Conveniently by the beach,...

Brooke, United States October 1, 2014

0.23 Km.

When visiting Colombo, you'll feel right at home at Ivory Inn, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 1.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 120 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, National Zoological Gardens give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Colombo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as coffee shop, car park, family room, restaurant, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include balcony/terrace, daily newspaper, ironing facilities, fan, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ivory Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Colombo.
Surf View Home Stay
Surf View Home Stay
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

 

0.25 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Surf View Home Stay is ideally situated in Mount Lavinia Beach; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 7.6 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Colombo hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shared lounge/TV area, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Surf View Home Stay is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Colombo.
Lavinia Lodge 27C
Lavinia Lodge 27C
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.25 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Lavinia Lodge 27C is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Colombo. The hotel lies 8.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Lavinia Lodge 27C ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Colombo, the Lavinia Lodge 27C is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Mount Breeze Hotel
Mount Breeze Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

By the sea, reasonably priced and...

Graham, Australia December 20, 2014

0.26 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mount Lavinia Beach, Mount Breeze Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Colombo. Situated only 15.00 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, National Zoological Gardens.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Colombo hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bar, meeting facilities, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 26 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mount Breeze Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Colombo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05