or

In and around Colombo
National Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Mount Lavinia Train Station

Mount Lavinia Train Station is one of Colombo's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Mount Lavinia Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Ranveli Beach Resort and Mount Lavinia Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Mount Lavinia Train Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Colombo hotels easy. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Mount Lavinia Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Mount Lavinia Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Mount Lavinia Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Sunhill - Mount Lavinia
Hotel Sunhill - Mount Lavinia
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

 

0.04 Km.

Hotel Sunhill - Mount Lavinia, located in Mount Lavinia Beach, Colombo, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 9.1 km away and the airport can be reached within 10 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, Ratmalana Airport.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Sunhill - Mount Lavinia is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel Sunhill - Mount Lavinia is home to 27 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as complimentary bottled water, television, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, fan. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, garden, fitness center, massage. Hotel Sunhill - Mount Lavinia is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Colombo.
Mount Lavinia Relaxon Hotel
Mount Lavinia Relaxon Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

 

0.13 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Colombo, Mount Lavinia Relaxon Hotel is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 9.0 Km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, Ratmalana Airport.

At Mount Lavinia Relaxon Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, fan, internet access – wireless to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mount Lavinia Relaxon Hotel.
Mount Lavinia Hotel
Mount Lavinia Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

good staf, good location, golden ...

Chandani, Australia January 31, 2015

0.14 Km.

This luxurious sea view hotel, situated 12 kilometers from Colombo, is located five minutes from the domestic airport. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of scenic locations, including fertile tropical rainforests, primeval cities, and pristine beaches. The hotel is located in a prime location for recreational outdoors activities as well as cultural expeditions. The 275 rooms are elegantly appointed with a fusion of modern and traditional decoration with some boasting panoramic vistas of the azure sea. The on-site Governors Restaurant serves a variety of Eastern and Western specialties and is the perfect complement to the Sea Food Cove Restaurant and lobby bar. The Mount Lavinia Hotel is the perfect property for guests that want a lavish atmosphere with many on-site facilities.
Relax On Hotel Mountlavinia
Relax On Hotel Mountlavinia
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

The wifi, we were able to book...

Keir, Australia January 10, 2015

0.15 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Relax On Hotel Mountlavinia is located in the Mount Lavinia area of Colombo. Only 8.8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Relax On Hotel Mountlavinia, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, business center.

Relax On Hotel Mountlavinia is home to 5 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as fan, shower, clothes dryer, toiletries, blackout curtains. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Relax On Hotel Mountlavinia.
Lavinia House
Lavinia House
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

Cheap rates/ Convenient location/...

Janaka, Sri Lanka March 24, 2014

0.16 Km.

Situated in Mount Lavinia, Lavinia House is the perfect place to experience Colombo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, Ratmalana Airport give to this hotel a special charm.

At Lavinia House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, laundry service, car park, babysitting, airport transfer.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find fan, balcony/terrace, air conditioning, shower, coffee/tea maker. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, steamroom are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Lavinia House the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Colombo.
Prestige Court Residence Hotel
Prestige Court Residence Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.16 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Prestige Court Residence Hotel is ideally situated in Mount Lavinia; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 0.5 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, Ratmalana Airport.

At Prestige Court Residence Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, babysitting, airport transfer, smoking area, dry cleaning to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television, microwave, internet access – LAN, ironing facilities, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Prestige Court Residence Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Colombo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Mount Republic Hotel
Mount Republic Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.17 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Colombo, Mount Republic Hotel is the perfect choice. Set 2.7 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Colombo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, car hire, shared kitchen, room service, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Mount Republic Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, microwave, daily newspaper, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Colombo, the Mount Republic Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Mount Lodge
Mount Lodge
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

The antiques were stunning. The...

Quazi, Bangladesh July 13, 2014

0.18 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Mount Lodge guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Colombo for business or pleasure. Only 5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Mount Lodge, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car hire, restaurant, shared lounge/TV area, currency exchange, newspapers.

3 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as executive lounge access, air conditioning, shower, balcony/terrace, complimentary bottled water can be found in selected rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km), water sports (motorized), massage, private beach. Mount Lodge is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Colombo.
The White Nest
The White Nest
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.22 Km.

Conveniently located in Colombo, The White Nest is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, Ratmalana Airport.

The facilities and services provided by The White Nest ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find complimentary bottled water, ironing facilities, desk, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. The White Nest is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Colombo.
Lavinia Lodge 15/1
Lavinia Lodge 15/1
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.26 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, beaches, shopping district of Colombo, Lavinia Lodge 15/1 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its location just 2.2 km from the city center and 35 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Lavinia Lodge 15/1 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Colombo. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, pets allowed.

Guests can choose from 6 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Lavinia Lodge 15/1 the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Colombo.
Omni Holiday Bungalow
Omni Holiday Bungalow
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.27 Km.

Enjoy your stay at an upper middle class, traditional Sri Lankan house which is conveniently ducted with modern facilities, and located near all the city has to offer. Situated in a residential area, this property is only 50 kilometers from Colombo International airport, 12 kilometers from the south of Colombo city center and a mere 120 meters from the world renowned Mount Lavinia Beach, where water sports and other activities are within easy reach. Within the precinct, you will find a plethora of shopping places and a wide selection of dining options. Omni Holiday Bungalow makes a perfect base for a modern, affordable and memorable stay.
Ranveli Beach Resort
Ranveli Beach Resort
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

staff are friendly and helpful....

Ali, Maldives January 10, 2015

0.29 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, beaches, romance district of Colombo, Ranveli Beach Resort is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Ranveli Beach Resort ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, luggage storage, tours, restaurant, car park.

Guests can choose from 28 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ranveli Beach Resort is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Colombo.
Thilanka Beach Resort
Thilanka Beach Resort
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.29 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Colombo, look no further than Thilanka Beach Resort. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Thilanka Beach Resort, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers newspapers, restaurant, room service, dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Thilanka Beach Resort is a smart choice for travelers to Colombo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
N.S.Apartments
N.S.Apartments
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

(1) Privacy (2) Peace and quiet...

Wozzy, United States February 8, 2015

0.31 Km.

N.S.Apartments, located in Mount Lavinia Beach, Colombo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, National Zoological Gardens within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, N.S.Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, tours, room service, pets allowed, airport transfer.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, fan, air conditioning, ironing facilities, separate dining area, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. N.S.Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Colombo.
Rivi Ras Hotel
Rivi Ras Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.33 Km.

With all chalets surrounded by a lush green garden adjoining the beautiful Mount Lavinia Beach, guests are sure to have a memorable stay at this luxurious property. Conveniently located just a short drive from the Colombo City Centre, this property makes a perfect getaway for those you wish to have an easy access to the hustle and bustle of the city. Relax in you private balcony while enjoying the scenic garden and sunsets or retreat at the main restaurant on the beach, renowned for its seafood, and also serves a variety of western and local dishes. Guests are sure to have a great time at Rivi Ras Hotel, one of Sri Lanka’s most affordable properties.
Palm Beach Hotel
Palm Beach Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

location to mount lavinia, price...

Lorene, Singapore January 18, 2015

0.34 Km.

Well-positioned in Mount Lavinia, Palm Beach Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Colombo. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, National Zoological Gardens.

Palm Beach Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Colombo. Babysitting, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, coffee shop, bicycle rental are just a few of the facilities that set Palm Beach Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 44 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include hair dryer, shower, fan, bathtub, internet access – wireless. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, garden, kids club, water sports (motorized), squash courts. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Palm Beach Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Stay at Mount
Stay at Mount
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.36 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Stay at Mount is ideally situated in Mount Lavinia; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Stay at Mount, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, vending machine.

The ambiance of Stay at Mount is reflected in every guestroom. toiletries, refrigerator, microwave, fan, washing machine are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Stay at Mount.
Golden Bridge Guest House
Golden Bridge Guest House
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

Staff is very nice and...

Shalizeh, United States December 19, 2014

0.36 Km.

Well-positioned in Mount Lavinia, Golden Bridge Guest House is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Colombo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Golden Bridge Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The hotel features 5 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include mosquito net, shower, television, fan, daily newspaper. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Golden Bridge Guest House hits the spot in many ways.
Aquamarine holiday homes - Mount Lavinia
Aquamarine holiday homes - Mount Lavinia
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.36 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Aquamarine holiday homes - Mount Lavinia is located in the Mount Lavinia area of Colombo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Mount Lavinia beach, Dehiwela - Mount Lavinia, Concord Cinema.

Aquamarine holiday homes - Mount Lavinia offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides family room, smoking area, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Aquamarine holiday homes - Mount Lavinia is home to 3 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as refrigerator, seating area, desk, separate dining area, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Aquamarine holiday homes - Mount Lavinia is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Colombo.
Home stay Templers
Home stay Templers
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.43 Km.

When visiting Colombo, you'll feel right at home at Home stay Templers, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Home stay Templers is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, television, microwave, shower, fan to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Home stay Templers is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Colombo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08