or

In and around Colombo
National Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Mount Lavinia Train Station

Places such as Mount Lavinia Train Station attract travelers to Colombo. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Mount Lavinia Relaxon Hotel or the Mount Lavinia Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Mount Lavinia Train Station.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Mount Lavinia Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Colombo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Mount Lavinia Train Station.

Mount Lavinia Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Mount Lavinia Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Sunhill - Mount Lavinia
Hotel Sunhill - Mount Lavinia
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

Quiet surroundings, clean,...

Mohamed, Maldives January 5, 2014

0.04 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the romance, restaurants, beaches district of Colombo, Hotel Sunhill - Mount Lavinia is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 9.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, Ratmalana Airport.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Sunhill - Mount Lavinia ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, car park, smoking area, nightclub, 24-hour room service.

Step into one of 27 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, ironing facilities, shower, fan, internet access – wireless. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, garden, fitness center, spa are designed for escape and relaxation. Hotel Sunhill - Mount Lavinia is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Colombo.
Mount Lavinia Relaxon Hotel
Mount Lavinia Relaxon Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

 

0.13 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, romance, beaches area of Colombo city, Mount Lavinia Relaxon Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 9.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, Ratmalana Airport within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Mount Lavinia Relaxon Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Colombo. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, restaurant, airport transfer, smoking area, tours.

Guests can choose from 7 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mount Lavinia Relaxon Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Colombo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Mount Lavinia Hotel
Mount Lavinia Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

Superb staff, fantastic buffets,...

Maneeta, Malaysia July 10, 2014

0.14 Km.

This luxurious sea view hotel, situated 12 kilometers from Colombo, is located five minutes from the domestic airport. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of scenic locations, including fertile tropical rainforests, primeval cities, and pristine beaches. The hotel is located in a prime location for recreational outdoors activities as well as cultural expeditions. The 275 rooms are elegantly appointed with a fusion of modern and traditional decoration with some boasting panoramic vistas of the azure sea. The on-site Governors Restaurant serves a variety of Eastern and Western specialties and is the perfect complement to the Sea Food Cove Restaurant and lobby bar. The Mount Lavinia Hotel is the perfect property for guests that want a lavish atmosphere with many on-site facilities.
Lavinia House
Lavinia House
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

Cheap rates/ Convenient location/...

Janaka, Sri Lanka March 24, 2014

0.16 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Lavinia House is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Colombo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, Ratmalana Airport.

Lavinia House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Colombo. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, babysitting, car park, 24-hour room service.

The hotel features 5 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including desk, fan, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel's steamroom, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Lavinia House is a smart choice for travelers to Colombo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Prestige Court Residence Hotel
Prestige Court Residence Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.16 Km.

Situated in Mount Lavinia, Prestige Court Residence Hotel is the perfect place to experience Colombo and its surroundings. Situated only 0.5 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, Ratmalana Airport are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Prestige Court Residence Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as executive floor, smoking area, airport transfer, laundry service, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Prestige Court Residence Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Colombo.
Mount Republic Hotel
Mount Republic Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.17 Km.

Mount Lodge
Mount Lodge
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

service, room decoration design,...

Hua, China June 21, 2014

0.18 Km.

When visiting Colombo, you'll feel right at home at Mount Lodge, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Mount Lodge, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are babysitting, bar, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's massage, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Colombo, the Mount Lodge is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The White Nest
The White Nest
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.22 Km.

The White Nest, located in Mount Lavinia, Colombo, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2 km away, and it normally takes about 50 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, Ratmalana Airport.

At The White Nest, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, car park, room service, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 3 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms, ironing facilities, fan. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The White Nest hits the spot in many ways.
N.S.Apartments
N.S.Apartments
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

friendly staff, fast service and...

Alaa, Iraq January 28, 2014

0.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Colombo, look no further than N.S.Apartments. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 8.00 Km away, and it normally takes about 90 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, National Zoological Gardens.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Colombo hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park, tours, airport transfer.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with DVD/CD player, ironing facilities, refrigerator, non smoking rooms, seating area in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the N.S.Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Colombo.
Omni Holiday Bungalow
Omni Holiday Bungalow
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

Very attentive staff...

Shannon, Australia October 19, 2013

0.27 Km.

Enjoy your stay at an upper middle class, traditional Sri Lankan house which is conveniently ducted with modern facilities, and located near all the city has to offer. Situated in a residential area, this property is only 50 kilometers from Colombo International airport, 12 kilometers from the south of Colombo city center and a mere 120 meters from the world renowned Mount Lavinia Beach, where water sports and other activities are within easy reach. Within the precinct, you will find a plethora of shopping places and a wide selection of dining options. Omni Holiday Bungalow makes a perfect base for a modern, affordable and memorable stay.
Ranveli Beach Resort
Ranveli Beach Resort
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

Good Staff, Near to beach and...

Harshavardhan, India May 27, 2014

0.29 Km.

Well-positioned in Mount Lavinia Beach, Ranveli Beach Resort is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Colombo. Only 40 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, National Zoological Gardens.

Ranveli Beach Resort also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Colombo. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Ranveli Beach Resort is home to 28 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, air conditioning, desk, television, private pool. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool, private beach, garden, pool (kids). Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ranveli Beach Resort the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Colombo.
Rivi Ras Hotel
Rivi Ras Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

Close to the beach, good...

Liselotte, Sweden December 2, 2013

0.33 Km.

With all chalets surrounded by a lush green garden adjoining the beautiful Mount Lavinia Beach, guests are sure to have a memorable stay at this luxurious property. Conveniently located just a short drive from the Colombo City Centre, this property makes a perfect getaway for those you wish to have an easy access to the hustle and bustle of the city. Relax in you private balcony while enjoying the scenic garden and sunsets or retreat at the main restaurant on the beach, renowned for its seafood, and also serves a variety of western and local dishes. Guests are sure to have a great time at Rivi Ras Hotel, one of Sri Lanka’s most affordable properties.
Palm Beach Hotel
Palm Beach Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

Pool with great pool man! General...

Hassan, Maldives June 11, 2014

0.34 Km.

When visiting Colombo, you'll feel right at home at Palm Beach Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, National Zoological Gardens.

At Palm Beach Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including business center, airport transfer, shops, safety deposit boxes, nightclub.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as squash courts, outdoor pool, water sports (motorized), kids club, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Palm Beach Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Colombo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Golden Bridge Guest House
Golden Bridge Guest House
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

Very helpful staff !! ...

Shino, Japan May 2, 2014

0.36 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Golden Bridge Guest House is ideally situated in Mount Lavinia; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 10 km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Golden Bridge Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Golden Bridge Guest House is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Colombo.
Aquamarine holiday homes - Mount Lavinia
Aquamarine holiday homes - Mount Lavinia
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.36 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Aquamarine holiday homes - Mount Lavinia is located in the Mount Lavinia area of Colombo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Mount Lavinia beach, Dehiwela - Mount Lavinia, Concord Cinema.

Aquamarine holiday homes - Mount Lavinia offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides family room, smoking area, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Aquamarine holiday homes - Mount Lavinia is home to 3 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as refrigerator, seating area, desk, separate dining area, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Aquamarine holiday homes - Mount Lavinia is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Colombo.
Berjaya Hotel Colombo
Berjaya Hotel Colombo
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

Nice location, comfortable rooms...

Nishant, India May 24, 2014

0.48 Km.

Situated 10 kilometers south of Colombo, this hotel is an ideal setting for business and leisure. Berjaya Hotel Colombo faces the beachfront on one side and the lush tropical vegetation on the other, and the area is surrounded by mystical ancient cities, natural splendor, cultural diversity, and historical heritage. Not far from the property are the National Zoological Gardens and Mount Lavinia. Berjaya Hotel Colombo offers plenty of superb facilities and services to make the guests’ stay most comfortable, including a swimming pool, salon & spa, three restaurants, three bars, and meeting rooms. Each of the 90 comfortably furnished guestrooms come with a private balcony so that guests can enjoy the splendid view.Whatever the reason for your stay, Berjaya Hotel Colombo will make your stay a good one.
Mount Lavinia House
Mount Lavinia House
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.49 Km.

Well-positioned in Mount Lavinia, Mount Lavinia House is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Colombo. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Mount Lavinia House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Colombo. Top features of the hotel include airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, room service, bicycle rental.

Guests can choose from 6 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's garden, games room, outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Mount Lavinia House is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Colombo.
Tropic Inn
Tropic Inn
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

Easy to get around (train was very...

Sophie, Australia April 9, 2014

0.52 Km.

When visiting Colombo, you'll feel right at home at Tropic Inn, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 90 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, National Zoological Gardens.

At Tropic Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, restaurant, tours, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Tropic Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Colombo.
Ivory Inn
Ivory Inn
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

Nice Garden, Great Staff, Near to...

Rajesh, India March 16, 2014

0.58 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Ivory Inn guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Colombo for business or pleasure. The city center is merely 1.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 120 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Mount Lavinia Bus Station, Mount Lavinia beach, Mount Lavinia Train Station.

Ivory Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24hr room service, coffee shop, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Ivory Inn is home to 15 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as daily newspaper, air conditioning, shower, fan, hair dryer. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Ivory Inn is a smart choice for travelers to Colombo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Zion Inn 1343
Zion Inn 1343
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.59 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Zion Inn 1343 guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Colombo for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Colombo hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 8 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Zion Inn 1343 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Colombo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C01