In and around Colombo
National Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Mount Lavinia Train Station

Mount Lavinia Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Colombo. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Mount Lavinia Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Ranveli Beach Resort and Mount Lavinia Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Mount Lavinia Train Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Colombo hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Mount Lavinia Train Station.

Mount Lavinia Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Mount Lavinia Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Sunhill - Mount Lavinia
Hotel Sunhill - Mount Lavinia
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

 

0.04 Km.

Built in 2012, Hotel Sunhill - Mount Lavinia is a distinct addition to Colombo and a smart choice for travelers. Only 3.9 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, Ratmalana Airport.

At Hotel Sunhill - Mount Lavinia, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Hotel Sunhill - Mount Lavinia is home to 27 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Sunhill - Mount Lavinia is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Colombo.
Mount Lavinia Relaxon Hotel
Mount Lavinia Relaxon Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

 

0.13 Km.

Conveniently located in Colombo, Mount Lavinia Relaxon Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, Ratmalana Airport within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Mount Lavinia Relaxon Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Mount Lavinia Relaxon Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 7 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mount Lavinia Relaxon Hotel.
Mount Lavinia Hotel
Mount Lavinia Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

The Architeture. The Rooms. The...

Beau, Australia July 18, 2015

0.14 Km.

This luxurious sea view hotel, situated 12 kilometers from Colombo, is located five minutes from the domestic airport. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of scenic locations, including fertile tropical rainforests, primeval cities, and pristine beaches. The hotel is located in a prime location for recreational outdoors activities as well as cultural expeditions. The 275 rooms are elegantly appointed with a fusion of modern and traditional decoration with some boasting panoramic vistas of the azure sea. The on-site Governors Restaurant serves a variety of Eastern and Western specialties and is the perfect complement to the Sea Food Cove Restaurant and lobby bar. The Mount Lavinia Hotel is the perfect property for guests that want a lavish atmosphere with many on-site facilities.
Relax On Hotel Mountlavinia
Relax On Hotel Mountlavinia
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

The wifi, we were able to book...

Keir, Australia January 10, 2015

0.15 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Relax On Hotel Mountlavinia is located in the Mount Lavinia area of Colombo. Only 8.8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Relax On Hotel Mountlavinia, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, business center.

Relax On Hotel Mountlavinia is home to 5 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as fan, shower, clothes dryer, toiletries, blackout curtains. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Relax On Hotel Mountlavinia.
Lavinia House
Lavinia House
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

house ain bad conditions, ants and...

Nicola, Italy March 31, 2015

0.16 Km.

Lavinia House, located in Mount Lavinia, Colombo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, Ratmalana Airport.

The facilities and services provided by Lavinia House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Lavinia House apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Lavinia House is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, balcony/terrace, fan, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden, steamroom. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Lavinia House.
Prestige Court Residence Hotel
Prestige Court Residence Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.16 Km.

Conveniently located in Colombo, Prestige Court Residence Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 0.5 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, Ratmalana Airport.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Colombo hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The hotel features 10 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Prestige Court Residence Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Colombo.
Mount Republic Hotel
Mount Republic Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.17 Km.

Mount Republic Hotel, located in Mount Lavinia, Colombo, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 14.2 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Mount Republic Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, car park, room service.

The hotel features 8 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Colombo, make Mount Republic Hotel your home away from home.
Mount Lodge Boutique Hotel
Mount Lodge Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.18 Km.

Conveniently located in Colombo, Mount Lodge Boutique Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Mount Lodge Boutique Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Mount Lodge Boutique Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, air conditioning, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mount Lodge Boutique Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Colombo.
Chengao Tourist House
Chengao Tourist House
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.22 Km.

Well-positioned in Mount Lavinia, Chengao Tourist House is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Colombo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Chengao Tourist House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, extra long beds (> 2 meters), fan, kitchenette, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Colombo, the Chengao Tourist House is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The White Nest
The White Nest
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.22 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, beaches, shopping district of Colombo, The White Nest is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, Ratmalana Airport.

The White Nest offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of The White Nest is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. The White Nest is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Colombo.
Lavinia Lodge 15/1
Lavinia Lodge 15/1
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.26 Km.

Conveniently located in Colombo, Lavinia Lodge 15/1 is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.2 km away, and it normally takes about 75 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Lavinia Lodge 15/1 ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Lavinia Lodge 15/1 the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Colombo.
Omni Holiday Bungalow
Omni Holiday Bungalow
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.27 Km.

Enjoy your stay at an upper-middle class, traditional Sri Lankan house which is conveniently ducted with modern facilities and located near all the city has to offer. Situated in a residential area, this property is only 50 kilometers from Colombo International Airport, 12 kilometers from the south of Colombo's city center, and a mere 120 meters from the world renowned Mount Lavinia Beach where water sports and other activities are within easy reach. Within the precinct, you will find a plethora of shopping places and a wide selection of dining options. Omni Holiday Bungalow makes a perfect base for a modern, affordable, and memorable stay.
Ranveli Beach Resort
Ranveli Beach Resort
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

Cleanliness, Location, room...

Luke, United Kingdom July 12, 2015

0.29 Km.

Situated in Mount Lavinia Beach, Ranveli Beach Resort is the perfect place to experience Colombo and its surroundings. The hotel lies 2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, National Zoological Gardens are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Ranveli Beach Resort ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer.

The ambiance of Ranveli Beach Resort is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ranveli Beach Resort is a smart choice for travelers to Colombo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Thilanka Beach Resort
Thilanka Beach Resort
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.29 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Colombo, Thilanka Beach Resort is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Colombo hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, room service, car hire, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include wake-up service, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, fan, in room safe, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Thilanka Beach Resort the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Colombo.
N.S.Apartments
N.S.Apartments
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

(1) Privacy (2) Peace and quiet...

Wozzy, United States February 8, 2015

0.31 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mount Lavinia, N.S.Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover Colombo. Situated only 8.00 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, National Zoological Gardens.

N.S.Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer.

N.S.Apartments is home to 14 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the N.S.Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Colombo.
Rivi Ras Hotel
Rivi Ras Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.33 Km.

With all chalets surrounded by a lush green garden adjoining the beautiful Mount Lavinia Beach, guests are sure to have a memorable stay at this luxurious property. Conveniently located just a short drive from Colombo's city center, this property makes a perfect getaway for those you wish to have easy access to the hustle and bustle of the city. Relax on your private balcony while enjoying the scenic garden and sunsets or retreat to the main restaurant on the beach, renowned for its seafood. Guests are sure to have a great time at Rivi Ras Hotel, one of Sri Lanka’s most affordable properties.
Palm Beach Hotel
Palm Beach Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

Hotel location and room condition...

Muhammad, Bangladesh May 23, 2015

0.34 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Palm Beach Hotel is located in the Mount Lavinia area of Colombo. Only 38.2 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, National Zoological Gardens within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Palm Beach Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Palm Beach Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, outdoor pool, spa, massage, kids club. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Palm Beach Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Kingston by Remo Hotels
Kingston by Remo Hotels
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.35 Km.

Situated in Mount Lavinia, Kingston by Remo Hotels is the perfect place to experience Colombo and its surroundings. Set 32 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Kingston by Remo Hotels, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Colombo, the Kingston by Remo Hotels is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Stay at Mount
Stay at Mount
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.36 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Stay at Mount is located in the Mount Lavinia area of Colombo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Stay at Mount offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, balcony/terrace, desk, fan, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Stay at Mount the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Colombo.
Golden Bridge Guest House
Golden Bridge Guest House
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

Staff is very nice and...

Shalizeh, United States December 19, 2014

0.36 Km.

When visiting Colombo, you'll feel right at home at Golden Bridge Guest House, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10 km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Golden Bridge Guest House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, meeting facilities, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Golden Bridge Guest House apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Colombo, make Golden Bridge Guest House your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A02