Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Colombo
National Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Mount Lavinia Train Station

Mount Lavinia Train Station is just one of Colombo's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Mount Lavinia Train Station, with choices like the Ranveli Beach Resort and the Mount Lavinia Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Mount Lavinia Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Colombo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Mount Lavinia Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Mount Lavinia Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Mount Lavinia Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Sunhill - Mount Lavinia
Hotel Sunhill - Mount Lavinia
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

Quiet surroundings, clean,...

Mohamed, Maldives January 5, 2014

0.04 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Colombo, Hotel Sunhill - Mount Lavinia is the perfect choice. Set 9.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, Ratmalana Airport.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Sunhill - Mount Lavinia ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy coffee shop, laundry service, nightclub, smoking area, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find blackout curtains, alarm clock, non smoking rooms, ironing facilities, seating area. The hotel's fitness center, massage, spa, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Hotel Sunhill - Mount Lavinia is a smart choice for travelers to Colombo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Mount Lavinia Relaxon Hotel
Mount Lavinia Relaxon Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

 

0.13 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, romance, beaches area of Colombo city, Mount Lavinia Relaxon Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 9.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, Ratmalana Airport within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Mount Lavinia Relaxon Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Colombo. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, restaurant, airport transfer, smoking area, tours.

Guests can choose from 7 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mount Lavinia Relaxon Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Colombo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Mount Lavinia Hotel
Mount Lavinia Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

Service, friendly and service...

Bengt-Ake, Sweden September 9, 2014

0.14 Km.

This luxurious sea view hotel, situated 12 kilometers from Colombo, is located five minutes from the domestic airport. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of scenic locations, including fertile tropical rainforests, primeval cities, and pristine beaches. The hotel is located in a prime location for recreational outdoors activities as well as cultural expeditions. The 275 rooms are elegantly appointed with a fusion of modern and traditional decoration with some boasting panoramic vistas of the azure sea. The on-site Governors Restaurant serves a variety of Eastern and Western specialties and is the perfect complement to the Sea Food Cove Restaurant and lobby bar. The Mount Lavinia Hotel is the perfect property for guests that want a lavish atmosphere with many on-site facilities.
Lavinia House
Lavinia House
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

Cheap rates/ Convenient location/...

Janaka, Sri Lanka March 24, 2014

0.16 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Lavinia House is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Colombo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, Ratmalana Airport.

Lavinia House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Colombo. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, babysitting, car park, 24-hour room service.

The hotel features 5 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including desk, fan, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel's steamroom, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Lavinia House is a smart choice for travelers to Colombo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Prestige Court Residence Hotel
Prestige Court Residence Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.16 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Colombo, Prestige Court Residence Hotel is the perfect choice. With its location just 0.5 Km from the city center and 30 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, Ratmalana Airport.

Prestige Court Residence Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Colombo. Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out, facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities, car hire are just a few of the facilities that set Prestige Court Residence Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Prestige Court Residence Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Mount Republic Hotel
Mount Republic Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.17 Km.

Situated in Mount Lavinia, Mount Republic Hotel is the perfect place to experience Colombo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Mount Republic Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Colombo. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Mount Republic Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Colombo.
Mount Lodge
Mount Lodge
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

The antiques were stunning. The...

Quazi, Bangladesh July 13, 2014

0.18 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Mount Lodge guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Colombo for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5 km away, and it normally takes about 90 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Colombo hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including business center, bar, smoking area, airport transfer, car park.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Colombo, make Mount Lodge your home away from home.
The White Nest
The White Nest
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.22 Km.

The White Nest, located in Mount Lavinia, Colombo, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2 km away, and it normally takes about 50 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, Ratmalana Airport.

At The White Nest, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, car park, room service, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 3 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms, ironing facilities, fan. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The White Nest hits the spot in many ways.
N.S.Apartments
N.S.Apartments
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

Near to beach, Silent, Owner was...

Zafar, Pakistan May 5, 2014

0.23 Km.

Built in 2005, N.S.Apartments is a distinct addition to Colombo and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 8.00 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, National Zoological Gardens.

N.S.Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Colombo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, family room, pets allowed, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. N.S.Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Colombo.
Lavinia Lodge 15/1
Lavinia Lodge 15/1
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.26 Km.

Conveniently located in Colombo, Lavinia Lodge 15/1 is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 2.2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Lavinia Lodge 15/1 ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 6 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Lavinia Lodge 15/1.
Omni Holiday Bungalow
Omni Holiday Bungalow
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

Very attentive staff...

Shannon, Australia October 19, 2013

0.27 Km.

Enjoy your stay at an upper middle class, traditional Sri Lankan house which is conveniently ducted with modern facilities, and located near all the city has to offer. Situated in a residential area, this property is only 50 kilometers from Colombo International airport, 12 kilometers from the south of Colombo city center and a mere 120 meters from the world renowned Mount Lavinia Beach, where water sports and other activities are within easy reach. Within the precinct, you will find a plethora of shopping places and a wide selection of dining options. Omni Holiday Bungalow makes a perfect base for a modern, affordable and memorable stay.
Ranveli Beach Resort
Ranveli Beach Resort
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

nothing good except the swiming...

Abdullah, Saudi Arabia August 27, 2014

0.29 Km.

Well-positioned in Mount Lavinia Beach, Ranveli Beach Resort is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Colombo. Situated only 2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, National Zoological Gardens.

Ranveli Beach Resort offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, car park, laundry service, poolside bar, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's private beach, pool (kids), outdoor pool, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ranveli Beach Resort hits the spot in many ways.
Rivi Ras Hotel
Rivi Ras Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

Close to the beach, good...

Liselotte, Sweden December 2, 2013

0.33 Km.

With all chalets surrounded by a lush green garden adjoining the beautiful Mount Lavinia Beach, guests are sure to have a memorable stay at this luxurious property. Conveniently located just a short drive from the Colombo City Centre, this property makes a perfect getaway for those you wish to have an easy access to the hustle and bustle of the city. Relax in you private balcony while enjoying the scenic garden and sunsets or retreat at the main restaurant on the beach, renowned for its seafood, and also serves a variety of western and local dishes. Guests are sure to have a great time at Rivi Ras Hotel, one of Sri Lanka’s most affordable properties.
Palm Beach Hotel
Palm Beach Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

Pool with great pool man! General...

Hassan, Maldives June 11, 2014

0.34 Km.

Palm Beach Hotel, located in Mount Lavinia, Colombo, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, National Zoological Gardens.

At Palm Beach Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like coffee shop, shops, elevator, concierge, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 44 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, pool (kids), spa, outdoor pool, water sports (motorized). With an ideal location and facilities to match, Palm Beach Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Golden Bridge Guest House
Golden Bridge Guest House
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

The family were very friendly and...

Megan, Australia September 9, 2014

0.36 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mount Lavinia, Golden Bridge Guest House is an ideal spot from which to discover Colombo. Situated only 10 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Golden Bridge Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Colombo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, meeting facilities, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find complimentary bottled water, seating area, fan, interconnecting room(s) available, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Golden Bridge Guest House hits the spot in many ways.
Aquamarine holiday homes - Mount Lavinia
Aquamarine holiday homes - Mount Lavinia
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.36 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Aquamarine holiday homes - Mount Lavinia is located in the Mount Lavinia area of Colombo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Mount Lavinia beach, Dehiwela - Mount Lavinia, Concord Cinema.

Aquamarine holiday homes - Mount Lavinia offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides family room, smoking area, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Aquamarine holiday homes - Mount Lavinia is home to 3 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as refrigerator, seating area, desk, separate dining area, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Aquamarine holiday homes - Mount Lavinia is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Colombo.
Berjaya Hotel Colombo
Berjaya Hotel Colombo
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

Location, 2 mins to Beach and...

Roderick, United Kingdom September 8, 2014

0.48 Km.

Situated 10 kilometers south of Colombo, this hotel is an ideal setting for business and leisure. Berjaya Hotel Colombo faces the beachfront on one side and the lush tropical vegetation on the other, and the area is surrounded by mystical ancient cities, natural splendor, cultural diversity, and historical heritage. Not far from the property are the National Zoological Gardens and Mount Lavinia. Berjaya Hotel Colombo offers plenty of superb facilities and services to make the guests’ stay most comfortable. There is a swimming pool, salon and spa, three restaurants, three bars, and meeting rooms. Each of the 90 comfortably furnished guestrooms come with a private balcony so guests can enjoy the splendid view. Whatever the reason for your stay, Berjaya Hotel Colombo will make it a good one.
Mount Lavinia House
Mount Lavinia House
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.49 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, beaches area of Colombo city, Mount Lavinia House provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Mount Lavinia House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Colombo. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, laundry service, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 6 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mount Lavinia House is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Colombo.
Tropic Inn
Tropic Inn
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

Easy to get around (train was very...

Sophie, Australia April 9, 2014

0.52 Km.

When visiting Colombo, you'll feel right at home at Tropic Inn, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 90 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, National Zoological Gardens.

At Tropic Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, restaurant, tours, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Tropic Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Colombo.
Lavinia Lodge 27C
Lavinia Lodge 27C
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.55 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Colombo, look no further than Lavinia Lodge 27C. The city center is merely 8.1 km away and the airport can be reached within 8 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Lavinia Lodge 27C ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lavinia Lodge 27C is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Colombo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07