In and around Colombo
National Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Mount Lavinia Train Station

Mount Lavinia Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Colombo. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Mount Lavinia Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Ranveli Beach Resort and Mount Lavinia Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Mount Lavinia Train Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Colombo hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Mount Lavinia Train Station.

Mount Lavinia Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Mount Lavinia Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Sunhill - Mount Lavinia
Hotel Sunhill - Mount Lavinia
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

 

0.04 Km.

Hotel Sunhill - Mount Lavinia, located in Mount Lavinia Beach, Colombo, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 9.1 km away and the airport can be reached within 10 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, Ratmalana Airport.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Sunhill - Mount Lavinia is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel Sunhill - Mount Lavinia is home to 27 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as complimentary bottled water, television, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, fan. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, garden, fitness center, massage. Hotel Sunhill - Mount Lavinia is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Colombo.
Mount Lavinia Relaxon Hotel
Mount Lavinia Relaxon Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

 

0.13 Km.

Conveniently located in Colombo, Mount Lavinia Relaxon Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, Ratmalana Airport within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Mount Lavinia Relaxon Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Mount Lavinia Relaxon Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 7 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mount Lavinia Relaxon Hotel.
Mount Lavinia Hotel
Mount Lavinia Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

the breakfasts, the staff, the...

David, Australia April 19, 2015

0.14 Km.

This luxurious sea view hotel, situated 12 kilometers from Colombo, is located five minutes from the domestic airport. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of scenic locations, including fertile tropical rainforests, primeval cities, and pristine beaches. The hotel is located in a prime location for recreational outdoors activities as well as cultural expeditions. The 275 rooms are elegantly appointed with a fusion of modern and traditional decoration with some boasting panoramic vistas of the azure sea. The on-site Governors Restaurant serves a variety of Eastern and Western specialties and is the perfect complement to the Sea Food Cove Restaurant and lobby bar. The Mount Lavinia Hotel is the perfect property for guests that want a lavish atmosphere with many on-site facilities.
Relax On Hotel Mountlavinia
Relax On Hotel Mountlavinia
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

The wifi, we were able to book...

Keir, Australia January 10, 2015

0.15 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Relax On Hotel Mountlavinia is located in the Mount Lavinia area of Colombo. Only 8.8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Relax On Hotel Mountlavinia, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, business center.

Relax On Hotel Mountlavinia is home to 5 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as fan, shower, clothes dryer, toiletries, blackout curtains. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Relax On Hotel Mountlavinia.
Lavinia House
Lavinia House
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

house ain bad conditions, ants and...

Nicola, Italy March 31, 2015

0.16 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Lavinia House is located in the Mount Lavinia area of Colombo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lavinia House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, car park, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Lavinia House apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), fan, shower, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including steamroom, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lavinia House is an excellent choice for your stay in Colombo.
Prestige Court Residence Hotel
Prestige Court Residence Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.16 Km.

Prestige Court Residence Hotel, located in Mount Lavinia, Colombo, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 30 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, Ratmalana Airport within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Prestige Court Residence Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Prestige Court Residence Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Prestige Court Residence Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Colombo.
Mount Republic Hotel
Mount Republic Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.17 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Mount Republic Hotel is ideally situated in Mount Lavinia; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Mount Republic Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides shared kitchen, newspapers, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, DVD/CD player, inhouse movies, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Mount Republic Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Mount Lodge
Mount Lodge
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

The antiques were stunning. The...

Quazi, Bangladesh July 13, 2014

0.18 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Mount Lodge guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Colombo for business or pleasure. Only 5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Mount Lodge, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car hire, restaurant, shared lounge/TV area, currency exchange, newspapers.

3 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as executive lounge access, air conditioning, shower, balcony/terrace, complimentary bottled water can be found in selected rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km), water sports (motorized), massage, private beach. Mount Lodge is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Colombo.
The White Nest
The White Nest
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.22 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, beaches, shopping district of Colombo, The White Nest is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, Ratmalana Airport.

The White Nest offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of The White Nest is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. The White Nest is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Colombo.
Lavinia Lodge 15/1
Lavinia Lodge 15/1
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.26 Km.

Conveniently located in Colombo, Lavinia Lodge 15/1 is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.2 km away, and it normally takes about 75 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Lavinia Lodge 15/1 ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Lavinia Lodge 15/1 the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Colombo.
Omni Holiday Bungalow
Omni Holiday Bungalow
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.27 Km.

Enjoy your stay at an upper middle class, traditional Sri Lankan house which is conveniently ducted with modern facilities, and located near all the city has to offer. Situated in a residential area, this property is only 50 kilometers from Colombo International airport, 12 kilometers from the south of Colombo city center and a mere 120 meters from the world renowned Mount Lavinia Beach, where water sports and other activities are within easy reach. Within the precinct, you will find a plethora of shopping places and a wide selection of dining options. Omni Holiday Bungalow makes a perfect base for a modern, affordable and memorable stay.
Ranveli Beach Resort
Ranveli Beach Resort
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

staff are friendly and helpful....

Ali, Maldives January 10, 2015

0.29 Km.

Conveniently located in Colombo, Ranveli Beach Resort is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, National Zoological Gardens give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Ranveli Beach Resort ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 28 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the private beach, outdoor pool, pool (kids), garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ranveli Beach Resort.
Thilanka Beach Resort
Thilanka Beach Resort
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.29 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Colombo, Thilanka Beach Resort is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Colombo hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, room service, car hire, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include wake-up service, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, fan, in room safe, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Thilanka Beach Resort the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Colombo.
N.S.Apartments
N.S.Apartments
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

(1) Privacy (2) Peace and quiet...

Wozzy, United States February 8, 2015

0.31 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mount Lavinia, N.S.Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover Colombo. Situated only 8.00 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, National Zoological Gardens.

N.S.Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer.

N.S.Apartments is home to 14 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the N.S.Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Colombo.
Rivi Ras Hotel
Rivi Ras Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.33 Km.

With all chalets surrounded by a lush green garden adjoining the beautiful Mount Lavinia Beach, guests are sure to have a memorable stay at this luxurious property. Conveniently located just a short drive from the Colombo City Centre, this property makes a perfect getaway for those you wish to have an easy access to the hustle and bustle of the city. Relax in you private balcony while enjoying the scenic garden and sunsets or retreat at the main restaurant on the beach, renowned for its seafood, and also serves a variety of western and local dishes. Guests are sure to have a great time at Rivi Ras Hotel, one of Sri Lanka’s most affordable properties.
Palm Beach Hotel
Palm Beach Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

location to mount lavinia, price...

Lorene, Singapore January 18, 2015

0.34 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mount Lavinia, Palm Beach Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, beaches hub of Colombo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, National Zoological Gardens.

At Palm Beach Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park, room service.

Palm Beach Hotel is home to 44 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace. The hotel's fitness center, outdoor pool, spa, massage, kids club are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Palm Beach Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Colombo.
Osama Grand by Remo Hotels
Osama Grand by Remo Hotels
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.35 Km.

Well-placed in the beaches, restaurants, shopping area of Colombo city, Osama Grand by Remo Hotels provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Osama Grand by Remo Hotels offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Osama Grand by Remo Hotels is a smart choice for travelers to Colombo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Stay at Mount
Stay at Mount
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.36 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Stay at Mount is located in the Mount Lavinia area of Colombo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Stay at Mount offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, balcony/terrace, desk, fan, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Stay at Mount the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Colombo.
Golden Bridge Guest House
Golden Bridge Guest House
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

Staff is very nice and...

Shalizeh, United States December 19, 2014

0.36 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the beaches, restaurants, shopping district of Colombo, Golden Bridge Guest House is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 10 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Colombo hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, shared kitchen, family room, meeting facilities, newspapers.

The ambiance of Golden Bridge Guest House is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, seating area, balcony/terrace, interconnecting room(s) available, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Golden Bridge Guest House hits the spot in many ways.
Aquamarine holiday homes - Mount Lavinia
Aquamarine holiday homes - Mount Lavinia
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.36 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Aquamarine holiday homes - Mount Lavinia is located in the Mount Lavinia area of Colombo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Mount Lavinia beach, Dehiwela - Mount Lavinia, Concord Cinema.

Aquamarine holiday homes - Mount Lavinia offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides family room, smoking area, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Aquamarine holiday homes - Mount Lavinia is home to 3 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as refrigerator, seating area, desk, separate dining area, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Aquamarine holiday homes - Mount Lavinia is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Colombo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03