My Account (sign in)

In and around Colombo
National Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Mount Lavinia Train Station

Places such as Mount Lavinia Train Station attract travelers to Colombo. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Mount Lavinia Relaxon Hotel or the Mount Lavinia Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Mount Lavinia Train Station.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Mount Lavinia Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Colombo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Mount Lavinia Train Station.

Mount Lavinia Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Mount Lavinia Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Sunhill - Mount Lavinia
Hotel Sunhill - Mount Lavinia
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

Quiet surroundings, clean,...

Mohamed, Maldives January 5, 2014

0.04 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Colombo, look no further than Hotel Sunhill - Mount Lavinia. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 9.1 km away, and it normally takes about 10 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, Ratmalana Airport.

Hotel Sunhill - Mount Lavinia also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Colombo. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like bar, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, safety deposit boxes.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with hair dryer, internet access – wireless, desk, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV in each room. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden, massage, spa, fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Sunhill - Mount Lavinia hits the spot in many ways.
Mount Lavinia Relaxon Hotel
Mount Lavinia Relaxon Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

no thing The room condation was...

Majid, Oman July 2, 2013

0.13 Km.

Conveniently located in Colombo, Mount Lavinia Relaxon Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 9.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, Ratmalana Airport.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Mount Lavinia Relaxon Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, tours, airport transfer, restaurant.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as seating area, air conditioning, daily newspaper, complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Mount Lavinia Relaxon Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Colombo.
Mount Lavinia Hotel
Mount Lavinia Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

best thing is ambience and the...

Ikhlas, Pakistan April 2, 2014

0.14 Km.

This luxurious sea view hotel, situated 12-kilometers from Colombo, is located five minutes from the domestic airport. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of scenic locations, including fertile tropical rainforests, primeval cities, and pristine beaches. The hotel is located in a prime location for recreational outdoors activities as well as cultural expeditions. The 275 rooms are elegantly appointed with a fusion of modern and traditional decoration, with some boasting panoramic vistas of the azure sea. The on-site Governors Restaurant severs a variety of Eastern and Western specialties, and is the perfect complement to the Sea Food Cove Restaurant and lobby bar. The Mount Lavinia Hotel is the perfect property for guests that want a lavish atmosphere with many on-site facilities.
Lavinia House
Lavinia House
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

Cheap rates/ Convenient location/...

Janaka, Sri Lanka March 24, 2014

0.16 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Lavinia House is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Colombo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, Ratmalana Airport.

Lavinia House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Colombo. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, babysitting, car park, 24-hour room service.

The hotel features 5 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including desk, fan, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel's steamroom, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Lavinia House is a smart choice for travelers to Colombo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Prestige Court Residence Hotel
Prestige Court Residence Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

Large size of the condo, very...

Jason, United States May 14, 2013

0.16 Km.

Situated in Mount Lavinia, Prestige Court Residence Hotel is the perfect place to experience Colombo and its surroundings. The hotel lies 0.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, Ratmalana Airport give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Colombo hotel. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, airport transfer, car park.

The hotel features 10 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – LAN (complimentary), kitchenette, coffee/tea maker, washing machine, separate dining area. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Prestige Court Residence Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Colombo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Mount Lodge
Mount Lodge
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.18 Km.

When visiting Colombo, you'll feel right at home at Mount Lodge, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Mount Lodge, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are babysitting, bar, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's massage, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Colombo, the Mount Lodge is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The White Nest
The White Nest
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.22 Km.

The White Nest, located in Mount Lavinia, Colombo, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2 km away, and it normally takes about 50 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, Ratmalana Airport.

At The White Nest, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, car park, room service, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 3 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms, ironing facilities, fan. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The White Nest hits the spot in many ways.
N.S.Apartments
N.S.Apartments
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

friendly staff, fast service and...

Alaa, Iraq January 28, 2014

0.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Colombo, look no further than N.S.Apartments. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 8.00 Km away, and it normally takes about 90 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, National Zoological Gardens.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Colombo hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park, tours, airport transfer.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with DVD/CD player, ironing facilities, refrigerator, non smoking rooms, seating area in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the N.S.Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Colombo.
Omni Holiday Bungalow
Omni Holiday Bungalow
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

Very attentive staff...

Shannon, Australia October 19, 2013

0.27 Km.

Enjoy your stay at an upper middle class, traditional Sri Lankan house which is conveniently ducted with modern facilities, and located near all the city has to offer. Situated in a residential area, this property is only 50 kilometers from Colombo International airport, 12 kilometers from the south of Colombo city center and a mere 120 meters from the world renowned Mount Lavinia Beach, where water sports and other activities are within easy reach. Within the precinct, you will find a plethora of shopping places and a wide selection of dining options. Omni Holiday Bungalow makes a perfect base for a modern, affordable and memorable stay.
Ranveli Beach Resort
Ranveli Beach Resort
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

Close to beach and dive centers,...

Maha, Egypt April 3, 2014

0.29 Km.

Well-positioned in Mount Lavinia Beach, Ranveli Beach Resort is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Colombo. Only 40 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, National Zoological Gardens.

Ranveli Beach Resort also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Colombo. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Ranveli Beach Resort is home to 28 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, air conditioning, desk, television, private pool. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool, private beach, garden, pool (kids). Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ranveli Beach Resort the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Colombo.
Rivi Ras Hotel
Rivi Ras Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

Close to the beach, good...

Liselotte, Sweden December 2, 2013

0.33 Km.

With all chalets surrounded by a lush green garden adjoining the beautiful Mount Lavinia Beach, guests are sure to have a memorable stay at this luxurious property. Conveniently located just a short drive from the Colombo City Centre, this property makes a perfect getaway for those you wish to have an easy access to the hustle and bustle of the city. Relax in you private balcony while enjoying the scenic garden and sunsets or retreat at the main restaurant on the beach, renowned for its seafood, and also serves a variety of western and local dishes. Guests are sure to have a great time at Rivi Ras Hotel, one of Sri Lanka’s most affordable properties.
Palm Beach Hotel
Palm Beach Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

Restaurant, Comfortable room,...

Cyril, Sri Lanka January 20, 2014

0.34 Km.

When visiting Colombo, you'll feel right at home at Palm Beach Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, National Zoological Gardens.

At Palm Beach Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including business center, airport transfer, shops, safety deposit boxes, nightclub.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as squash courts, outdoor pool, water sports (motorized), kids club, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Palm Beach Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Colombo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Golden Bridge Guest House
Golden Bridge Guest House
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.36 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Colombo, look no further than Golden Bridge Guest House. Situated only 10 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Golden Bridge Guest House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Colombo, make Golden Bridge Guest House your home away from home.
Aquamarine holiday homes - Mount Lavinia
Aquamarine holiday homes - Mount Lavinia
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.36 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Aquamarine holiday homes - Mount Lavinia is located in the Mount Lavinia area of Colombo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Mount Lavinia beach, Dehiwela - Mount Lavinia, Concord Cinema.

Aquamarine holiday homes - Mount Lavinia offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides family room, smoking area, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Aquamarine holiday homes - Mount Lavinia is home to 3 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as refrigerator, seating area, desk, separate dining area, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Aquamarine holiday homes - Mount Lavinia is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Colombo.
Berjaya Hotel Colombo
Berjaya Hotel Colombo
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

Convenient for railway connection,...

Christopher, United Kingdom March 8, 2014

0.48 Km.

Situated 10 kilometers south of Colombo, this hotel is an ideal setting for business and leisure. Berjaya Hotel Colombo faces the beachfront on one side and the lush tropical vegetation on the other, and the area is surrounded by mystical ancient cities, natural splendor, cultural diversity, and historical heritage. Not far from the property are the National Zoological Gardens and Mount Lavinia. Berjaya Hotel Colombo offers plenty of superb facilities and services to make the guests’ stay most comfortable, including a swimming pool, salon & spa, three restaurants, three bars, and meeting rooms. Each of the 90 comfortably furnished guestrooms come with a private balcony so that guests can enjoy the splendid view.Whatever the reason for your stay, Berjaya Hotel Colombo will make your stay a good one.
Mount Lavinia House
Mount Lavinia House
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.49 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Colombo, Mount Lavinia House is the perfect choice. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Mount Lavinia House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Colombo. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, airport transfer, coffee shop, car park, newspapers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including games room, garden, outdoor pool. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Mount Lavinia House.
Tropic Inn
Tropic Inn
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

good location, better services,...

Chun, Malaysia July 27, 2013

0.52 Km.

Well-placed in the beaches, shopping, restaurants area of Colombo city, Tropic Inn provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 5.0 Km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, National Zoological Gardens are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tropic Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, restaurant, room service, tours.

The ambiance of Tropic Inn is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Tropic Inn hits the spot in many ways.
Ivory Inn
Ivory Inn
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

food places close by, public...

Dawid, Poland December 29, 2013

0.58 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Ivory Inn guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Colombo for business or pleasure. The city center is merely 1.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 120 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Mount Lavinia Bus Station, Mount Lavinia beach, Mount Lavinia Train Station.

Ivory Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24hr room service, coffee shop, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Ivory Inn is home to 15 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as daily newspaper, air conditioning, shower, fan, hair dryer. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Ivory Inn is a smart choice for travelers to Colombo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Zion Inn 1343
Zion Inn 1343
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.59 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, beaches, shopping area of Colombo city, Zion Inn 1343 provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Zion Inn 1343, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bicycle rental, smoking area, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Zion Inn 1343 the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Colombo.
Mount Breeze Hotel
Mount Breeze Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

Close to the beach, great cafés in...

Kim, Australia March 23, 2014

0.61 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mount Lavinia Beach, Mount Breeze Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the romance, restaurants, beaches hub of Colombo. The city center is merely 15.00 Km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, National Zoological Gardens.

At Mount Breeze Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as bar, coffee shop, airport transfer, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms, balcony/terrace, air conditioning, refrigerator, complimentary bottled water in each room. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, private beach. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Mount Breeze Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Colombo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08