Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Colombo
National Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Mount Lavinia Train Station

Places such as Mount Lavinia Train Station attract travelers to Colombo. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Mount Lavinia Train Station, such as Ranveli Beach Resort and Mount Lavinia Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Mount Lavinia Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Colombo city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Mount Lavinia Train Station.

Mount Lavinia Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Mount Lavinia Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Sunhill - Mount Lavinia
Hotel Sunhill - Mount Lavinia
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

Quiet surroundings, clean,...

Mohamed, Maldives January 5, 2014

0.04 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Sunhill - Mount Lavinia is located in the Mount Lavinia Beach area of Colombo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, Ratmalana Airport are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Sunhill - Mount Lavinia offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, nightclub, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, bar can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, alarm clock, seating area to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's massage, garden, fitness center, spa are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Hotel Sunhill - Mount Lavinia is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Colombo.
Mount Lavinia Relaxon Hotel
Mount Lavinia Relaxon Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

 

0.13 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the beaches, restaurants, romance district of Colombo, Mount Lavinia Relaxon Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 9.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Mount Lavinia Relaxon Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides 24-hour room service, laundry service, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Mount Lavinia Relaxon Hotel is home to 7 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, shower, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mount Lavinia Relaxon Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Colombo.
Mount Lavinia Hotel
Mount Lavinia Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

Great pool deck, breakfast...

Nigel, Australia September 24, 2014

0.14 Km.

This luxurious sea view hotel, situated 12 kilometers from Colombo, is located five minutes from the domestic airport. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of scenic locations, including fertile tropical rainforests, primeval cities, and pristine beaches. The hotel is located in a prime location for recreational outdoors activities as well as cultural expeditions. The 275 rooms are elegantly appointed with a fusion of modern and traditional decoration with some boasting panoramic vistas of the azure sea. The on-site Governors Restaurant serves a variety of Eastern and Western specialties and is the perfect complement to the Sea Food Cove Restaurant and lobby bar. The Mount Lavinia Hotel is the perfect property for guests that want a lavish atmosphere with many on-site facilities.
Blue Seas Guest House
Blue Seas Guest House
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

 

0.15 Km.

Blue Seas Guest House, located in Mount Lavinia Beach, Colombo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Blue Seas Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Blue Seas Guest House is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Colombo.
Lavinia House
Lavinia House
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

Cheap rates/ Convenient location/...

Janaka, Sri Lanka March 24, 2014

0.16 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Colombo, Lavinia House is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, Ratmalana Airport.

The facilities and services provided by Lavinia House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, laundry service, airport transfer, car park.

Lavinia House is home to 5 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as coffee/tea maker, shower, air conditioning, fan, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, steamroom are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Lavinia House hits the spot in many ways.
Prestige Court Residence Hotel
Prestige Court Residence Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.16 Km.

Situated in Mount Lavinia, Prestige Court Residence Hotel is the perfect place to experience Colombo and its surroundings. The hotel lies 0.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Prestige Court Residence Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Colombo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car hire, 24-hour room service, executive floor, express check-in/check-out, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Colombo, make Prestige Court Residence Hotel your home away from home.
Mount Republic Hotel
Mount Republic Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.17 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mount Lavinia, Mount Republic Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, beaches hub of Colombo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Mount Republic Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Colombo. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, 24-hour room service, car park, shared kitchen, 24-hour front desk.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include telephone, non smoking rooms, inhouse movies, kitchenware, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mount Republic Hotel.
Mount Lodge
Mount Lodge
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

The antiques were stunning. The...

Quazi, Bangladesh July 13, 2014

0.18 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Mount Lodge guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Colombo for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5 km away, and it normally takes about 90 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Colombo hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including business center, bar, smoking area, airport transfer, car park.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Colombo, make Mount Lodge your home away from home.
The White Nest
The White Nest
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.22 Km.

Conveniently located in Colombo, The White Nest is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, Ratmalana Airport within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The White Nest is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, car park, airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. The White Nest is a smart choice for travelers to Colombo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
N.S.Apartments
N.S.Apartments
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

Near to beach, Silent, Owner was...

Zafar, Pakistan May 5, 2014

0.23 Km.

Built in 2005, N.S.Apartments is a distinct addition to Colombo and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 8.00 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, National Zoological Gardens.

N.S.Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Colombo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, family room, pets allowed, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. N.S.Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Colombo.
Lavinia Lodge 15/1
Lavinia Lodge 15/1
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.26 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Colombo, Lavinia Lodge 15/1 is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.2 km away, and it normally takes about 75 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lavinia Lodge 15/1, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Lavinia Lodge 15/1 hits the spot in many ways.
Omni Holiday Bungalow
Omni Holiday Bungalow
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

Very attentive staff...

Shannon, Australia October 19, 2013

0.27 Km.

Enjoy your stay at an upper middle class, traditional Sri Lankan house which is conveniently ducted with modern facilities, and located near all the city has to offer. Situated in a residential area, this property is only 50 kilometers from Colombo International airport, 12 kilometers from the south of Colombo city center and a mere 120 meters from the world renowned Mount Lavinia Beach, where water sports and other activities are within easy reach. Within the precinct, you will find a plethora of shopping places and a wide selection of dining options. Omni Holiday Bungalow makes a perfect base for a modern, affordable and memorable stay.
Ranveli Beach Resort
Ranveli Beach Resort
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

nothing good except the swiming...

Abdullah, Saudi Arabia August 27, 2014

0.29 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, beaches, romance district of Colombo, Ranveli Beach Resort is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Ranveli Beach Resort ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, luggage storage, tours, restaurant, car park.

Guests can choose from 28 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ranveli Beach Resort is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Colombo.
Rivi Ras Hotel
Rivi Ras Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

Close to the beach, good...

Liselotte, Sweden December 2, 2013

0.33 Km.

With all chalets surrounded by a lush green garden adjoining the beautiful Mount Lavinia Beach, guests are sure to have a memorable stay at this luxurious property. Conveniently located just a short drive from the Colombo City Centre, this property makes a perfect getaway for those you wish to have an easy access to the hustle and bustle of the city. Relax in you private balcony while enjoying the scenic garden and sunsets or retreat at the main restaurant on the beach, renowned for its seafood, and also serves a variety of western and local dishes. Guests are sure to have a great time at Rivi Ras Hotel, one of Sri Lanka’s most affordable properties.
Palm Beach Hotel
Palm Beach Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

Pool with great pool man! General...

Hassan, Maldives June 11, 2014

0.34 Km.

Well-positioned in Mount Lavinia, Palm Beach Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Colombo. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, National Zoological Gardens.

Palm Beach Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Colombo. Babysitting, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, coffee shop, bicycle rental are just a few of the facilities that set Palm Beach Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 44 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include hair dryer, shower, fan, bathtub, internet access – wireless. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, garden, kids club, water sports (motorized), squash courts. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Palm Beach Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Golden Bridge Guest House
Golden Bridge Guest House
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

The family were very friendly and...

Megan, Australia September 9, 2014

0.36 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Golden Bridge Guest House is ideally situated in Mount Lavinia; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Golden Bridge Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as shared kitchen, room service, family room, newspapers, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Golden Bridge Guest House.
Aquamarine holiday homes - Mount Lavinia
Aquamarine holiday homes - Mount Lavinia
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.36 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Aquamarine holiday homes - Mount Lavinia is located in the Mount Lavinia area of Colombo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Mount Lavinia beach, Dehiwela - Mount Lavinia, Concord Cinema.

Aquamarine holiday homes - Mount Lavinia offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides family room, smoking area, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Aquamarine holiday homes - Mount Lavinia is home to 3 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as refrigerator, seating area, desk, separate dining area, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Aquamarine holiday homes - Mount Lavinia is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Colombo.
Berjaya Hotel Colombo
Berjaya Hotel Colombo
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia Beach

Location, 2 mins to Beach and...

Roderick, United Kingdom September 8, 2014

0.48 Km.

Situated 10 kilometers south of Colombo, this hotel is an ideal setting for business and leisure. Berjaya Hotel Colombo faces the beachfront on one side and the lush tropical vegetation on the other, and the area is surrounded by mystical ancient cities, natural splendor, cultural diversity, and historical heritage. Not far from the property are the National Zoological Gardens and Mount Lavinia. Berjaya Hotel Colombo offers plenty of superb facilities and services to make the guests’ stay most comfortable. There is a swimming pool, salon and spa, three restaurants, three bars, and meeting rooms. Each of the 90 comfortably furnished guestrooms come with a private balcony so guests can enjoy the splendid view. Whatever the reason for your stay, Berjaya Hotel Colombo will make it a good one.
Mount Lavinia House
Mount Lavinia House
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

0.49 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, beaches area of Colombo city, Mount Lavinia House provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Mount Lavinia House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Colombo. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, laundry service, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 6 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mount Lavinia House is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Colombo.
Tropic Inn
Tropic Inn
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

Easy to get around (train was very...

Sophie, Australia April 9, 2014

0.52 Km.

When visiting Colombo, you'll feel right at home at Tropic Inn, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 90 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Mount Lavinia beach, Concord Cinema, National Zoological Gardens.

At Tropic Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, restaurant, tours, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Tropic Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Colombo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04