My Account (sign in)

In and around Perth
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Mt Lawley Train Station

Mt Lawley Train Station is one of Perth's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Mt Lawley Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Mt Lawley Train Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Perth city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Mt Lawley Train Station.

Mt Lawley Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Mt Lawley Train Station

nearest hotel
Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites
Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.03 Km.

Built in 2013, Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites is a distinct addition to Perth and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 2.0 Km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Holmes á Court Gallery, WACA Ground, Perth Mint Building.

At Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like business center, concierge, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, separate shower and tub, hair dryer, air conditioning, bathtub to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites.
Hotel ibis Styles Perth
Hotel ibis Styles Perth
Hotel Area: Northbridge

Location to train station,...

Kara, New Zealand April 7, 2014

1.22 Km.

The Hotel ibis Styles Perth has easy access to many of Perth's tourist attractions. Every room is equipped with the home comforts you would expect from a hotel of this class. This hotel smartly combines quality service with comfort, making it the top choice for many tourists. To proceed with your booking at the Hotel ibis Styles Perth, please select your chosen dates of stay and submit our secure online booking form.
Coolibah Lodge
Coolibah Lodge
Hotel Area: Northbridge

good size room, helpful and...

Colin, United Kingdom November 15, 2013

1.24 Km.

When visiting Perth, you'll feel right at home at Coolibah Lodge, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 1.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Northbridge, Cinema Paradiso, Blue Room Theatre are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar/pub.

Coolibah Lodge is home to 25 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television, shared bathroom, microwave, internet access – wireless (charges apply), balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Coolibah Lodge is an excellent choice for your stay in Perth.
The Sebel East Perth Hotel
The Sebel East Perth Hotel
Hotel Area: East Perth

Beautiful rooms with everything...

Jeremy, Singapore April 6, 2014

1.26 Km.

Situated in the East Perth, this property is minutes away from Perth’s CBD and the entertainment heart of Perth. An excellent alternative to staying in the city, The Sebel East Perth Hotel offers a serene and peaceful location enjoying beautiful views and tranquil setting with the Swan River literally at the doorstep. Even though a short ride away from the CBD, for those conducting business in Perth there is as free shuttle service that available several times a day. Wine lovers will simply love the location as the Regional Wine Center where a great multitude of wines samples and fine dining options are available. Enjoy a weekend away in the vibrant city of Perth where you can enjoy an absolute waterfront location right at this 4.5 star boutique apartment hotel. What’s more, also offers a wide variety of apartments that are suitable for single, couple and group stay. Excellent appointed to offer a luxurious stay, The Sebel East Perth Hotel is doubtlessly a great choice.
Hotel Northbridge
Hotel Northbridge
Hotel Area: Northbridge

Location near good restaurants;...

Linda, Australia March 7, 2014

1.26 Km.

Originally built in the early 1900s, this beautiful and historical building was restored to include up-to-date-amenities whilst maintaining its authentic look at the same time. Whether your on a business trip or a romantic holiday, Hotel Northbridge is one of Perth's most stylish boutique hotel, hence guaranteeing an unforgettable stay. Apart from boasting state-of-the-art rooms and suites, Hotel Northbridge is also brilliantly located! Just a short easy stroll away and you'll find Hyde Park, Central Business District and the lively Northbridge District. Hotel Northbridge a good choice of stay.
The Witch's Hat
The Witch's Hat
Hotel Area: Northbridge

The friendly and attentive staff,...

Sarah, Singapore March 22, 2014

1.3 Km.

Known for its cleanliness, modern facilities and friendly services, The Witch's Hat is one of Perth's and Western Australia's most popular international travelers backpacker destinations. It is situated in the quiet residential streets of Northbridge, and just a short walk from the bars, clubs and shopping arcades of Perth city centre and Northbridge entertainment hub. Modern amenities including a fully equipped kitchen, coin operated washers & dryers, and WiFi, all available to comfort your stay. After a long day, you can simply relax at the games room, BBQs area, and large open communal area. Whether you stay for a night or a week, The Witch's Hat promises to make you feel right at home.
ECU Village Mount Lawley
ECU Village Mount Lawley
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

1.31 Km.

ECU Village Mount Lawley, located in Mount Lawley, Perth, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 10.8 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Northbridge, Cinema Paradiso, Scitech & Horizon Planetarium.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service/dry cleaning, car park, coffee shop, business center.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with shared bathroom, internet access – LAN, desk, fan, non smoking rooms in each room. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the ECU Village Mount Lawley the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Perth.
Regal Apartments
Regal Apartments
Hotel Area: East Perth

Staff, proximity to services and...

Marcus, Australia February 13, 2014

1.33 Km.

Well-positioned in East Perth, Regal Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Holmes á Court Gallery, WACA Ground, Perth Mint Building.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Regal Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shuttle service, valet parking, business center, elevator, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including ironing facilities, washing machine, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (charges apply), to help you recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Regal Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Emperor's Crown
The Emperor's Crown
Hotel Area: Northbridge

the only good thing about it ,was...

Geoffrey, Australia March 25, 2014

1.44 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Northbridge, The Emperor's Crown enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, nightlife, restaurants hub of Perth. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Western Australian Museum, Art Gallery Of Western Australia, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts.

At The Emperor's Crown, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including smoking area, laundry service, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (charges apply), ironing facilities, shared bathroom to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, golf course (within 3 km) to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Emperor's Crown.
The Hive Hostel
The Hive Hostel
Hotel Area: Northbridge

helpful staff, good location,...

Hertono, Indonesia February 23, 2014

1.5 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Hive Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Perth. The excitement of the city center is only 00.30 Km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Western Australian Museum, Art Gallery Of Western Australia, Blue Room Theatre.

At The Hive Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. ATM/cash machine on site, luggage storage, lockers, library, tours are just a few of the facilities that set The Hive Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of The Hive Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. fan, hair dryer, shared bathroom, in room safe, laptop safe box are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the billiards, table tennis, garden, games room. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Hive Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Perth.
Above Bored Bed and Breakfast
Above Bored Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: North Perth

well painted bathroom, breakfast,...

Joon, South Korea October 16, 2013

1.59 Km.

This unique 4 star 1927 Federation property is the perfect destination to be in a tranquil, yet centrally located street of town. Priding itself in its magnificent Master Bedrooms featuring the reminiscent of original art and 1927 attribute, each room comes with superior amenities including air conditioning, gas log fire heating, stained glass bedside lamps, and French doors leading directly to your own courtyard; ideal place to unwind with a good book. Furthermore, the King Bed or Twin Rooms are equally convenient and lovely, designed to suit all combination of guests. The room features a bathroom right across the hall for exclusive use, electric blankets, gold taps and a stunning underwater fresco ceiling just to name a few. The enviable location and trendy interiors will make it difficult to forget Above Bored Bed and Breakfast.
Perth City YHA
Perth City YHA
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

 

1.6 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Perth City Center, Perth City YHA enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Perth City YHA, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers tours, coffee shop, elevator, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Perth City YHA is home to 240 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, ironing facilities, non smoking rooms, balcony/terrace, shower. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Perth City YHA is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Verandah Apartments
Verandah Apartments
Hotel Area: Northbridge

Comfortable, easy access to...

Hai, China April 10, 2014

1.63 Km.

All fully equipped rooms of this apartment are spacious, featuring best quality furniture, a separate dining area providing utmost comfort and large balconies with the views of city lights. Transperth, a free bus service that runs every ten minutes, makes most of the main attractions easily accessible from Verandah Apartments, guests can tour around and explore Perth as much as they want. Staying here guests are provided with many eating options within a walking distance like, Real Italian restaurant, Rosie O'Gradys, Opal cafe and Bar 399 which is in the middle of Chinatown. Verandah Apartments is an ideal place for those who desire comfort with maximum exploration of the Perth city.
Adina Apartment Hotel Perth, Barrack Plaza
Adina Apartment Hotel Perth, Barrack Plaza
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Location, comfort and helpful staff...

Kate, Australia March 30, 2014

1.7 Km.

These fully-equipped executive apartments in Perth's city center are excellent for families and long-stay guests. Providing modern, spacious suites in the CBD, the Adina Apartment Hotel Perth, Barrack Plaza has all the right equipment for a comfortable holiday; full kitchens, laundry facilities, separate sleeping quarters and new interiors. Located by Hay Street Mall, shopping and dining options are close at hand and a Woolworths supermarket is around the corner for self-cooking supplies. For getting around Perth, the train station is about two minutes away on foot while the ferry wharf and palm-dotted river's edge are just at the end of the road. All things considered, Adina Apartment Hotel Perth, Barrack Plaza is excellently located, well appointed and reasonably priced.
Comfort Hotel Perth City
Comfort Hotel Perth City
Hotel Area: East Perth

Excellent breakfast for a dollar,...

Barbara, United Kingdom April 1, 2014

1.7 Km.

This cozy and tranquil is affordable, ideally located in the heart of Perth and equipped with the most attentive staff possible. Drive five-minutes and you’re at Kings Park, Northbridge, Burswood Casino and Golf Course, Entertainment Center, Railway Station and the bus depot. This good location is perfect for families and business travelers. Each of the 92 beautiful rooms offers all the latest amenities and elegant decor to make your holiday memorable. A special feature available at this hotel is accommodation for disable peoples. The Comfort Hotel in scenic Perth is the perfect business or holiday location as well as a great place to meet friends. Comfort Hotel Perth City is definitely worth a visit.
Mont Clare Boutique Apartments
Mont Clare Boutique Apartments
Hotel Area: East Perth

Great location, easy after hours...

Lauren, Australia March 25, 2014

1.7 Km.

In a quiet spot in Perth's east, this property allows guests to enjoy a self-catering holiday with the perks of a city central location. Located on Hay Street, the spacious apartments offer inner city living, each suite equipped with full kitchen, TV and stereo, laundry facilities, air-conditioning and attached bathroom with full amenities. Surrounded by timber decking, the inviting pool is perfect for a relaxing dip or visit the fully equipped gymnasium for some serious exercise. The property is handy to the Explorer tram stop but for a less conspicuous ride into the shopping area, the free CAT bus stops right outside the door. For walkers, Perth center is only ten minutes away on foot, the WACA cricket ground is five minutes down the road and the bank of the Swan River is just two blocks away. This elegant state-of-the-art property is a perfect holiday destination for you.
Pensione Hotel Perth – by 8Hotels
Pensione Hotel Perth – by 8Hotels
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

It was located near the Perth...

Benjamin, Singapore March 1, 2014

1.71 Km.

Pensione Hotel Perth – by 8Hotels is comfortable, clean and stylish; an accommodation right in the center of Perth City, located on the corner of Pier and Murray Street. Just minutes away from the shopping precinct, Perth Station and the vibrant city center, the property offers a range of accommodations suiting all budgets. For some tasty dishes, hit the onsite eatery, My Place, which serves a great range of cuisines, cocktails and coffees. The property also offers a fully equipped gym for health conscious travelers. Pensione Hotel Perth – by 8Hotels is a great place of stay, whether it is for a long stay or a weekend escape.
Miss Maud Swedish Hotel
Miss Maud Swedish Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Breakfast Internet Central location...

Gerald, Australia April 12, 2014

1.72 Km.

Whether on business or holiday, this 4-star hotel will help guests relax and rest in comfort and style. All guests can enjoy Miss Maud Famous Smorgasbord each day and also WiFi at no addtional charge. Conveniently located in the heart of Perth, the shopping area and central business district is just a simple walk away. Need a coffee to help you get over your jetlag? The adjoining Miss Maud café has all your needs taken care of! The hotel also has laundry facilities available for guests personal use. This charming hotel has long been a favourite in Perth for both business and leisure travellers alike.
Wombat Backpackers
Wombat Backpackers
Hotel Area: East Perth

fast check in/out, clean room and...

Tze, Singapore March 9, 2014

1.72 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Wombat Backpackers is located in the East Perth area of Perth. The city center is merely 3 km away and the airport can be reached within 18 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Perth Mint Building, WACA Ground, Perth Concert Hall.

Wombat Backpackers offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, vending machine, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

The hotel features 18 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shared bathroom. The hotel's games room are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Perth, the Wombat Backpackers is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Mantra on Hay Apartments
Mantra on Hay Apartments
Hotel Area: East Perth

close to the city , bus and...

Marshall, Australia March 24, 2014

1.72 Km.

Newly refurbished apartments conveniently located on the eastern side of Perth’s CBD, perfect for business and leisure travellers alike. Mantra on Hay Apartments consists of hotel rooms and one, two and three bedroom apartments, all of which have been styled to reflect the easy-going, laid-back charm of Perth. Apartments feature large balconies, fully-equipped kitchens, bathroom and laundry facilities, lounge and dining areas which are ideal for business and pleasure travelers. With on-site leisure facilities including a rooftop swimming pool and gym equipment, you will certainly enjoy your stay here. For breakfast, lunch and dinner, visit the Cornerstone Kitchen & Bar, conveniently located on-site. While in this part of Perth, be certain to check out the nearby restaurant, Amuse, which is considered to be one of the best dining establishments in the entire city and is just down the street from Mantra. Spacious and stylish, modern and friendly, Mantra on Hay Apartments is a great choice for anyone traveling to Perth.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08