In and around Perth
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Mt Lawley Train Station

Mt Lawley Train Station is just one of Perth's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Mt Lawley Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Mt Lawley Train Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Perth city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Mt Lawley Train Station.

Mt Lawley Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Mt Lawley Train Station

nearest hotel
Edwardian Home Bed and Breakfast in Lawley
Edwardian Home Bed and Breakfast in Lawley
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

0.16 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Perth, look no further than Edwardian Home Bed and Breakfast in Lawley. Only 7.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Edwardian Home Bed and Breakfast in Lawley ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Edwardian Home Bed and Breakfast in Lawley is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Perth.
Billabong Backpackers Resort
Billabong Backpackers Resort
Hotel Area: Northbridge

 

0.92 Km.

Location and price are key to what makes a good accommodation, especially for those looking for a hostel in a new city. Billabong Backpackers Resort is a clear winner on both fronts, offering guests the best value for their money, while the location makes it easy to get around the rest of the area. Enjoying a location in the heart of the Beaufort Street café district, there’s plenty to see and do right on the doorstep of the property, without even needing to take any transportation. The hostel even provides a shuttle bus to the airport, as well as to downtown Perth. There are many types of rooms available, ranging from private singles and doubles up to eight bed dorms and family rooms, all with en-suite bathrooms and balconies. Billabong Backpackers Resort has a friendly relaxed atmosphere where guests can meet other backpackers around the courtyard and swimming pool or at the on-site internet café.
Banjos Backpackers
Banjos Backpackers
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

0.93 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Banjos Backpackers is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, car park, ATM/cash machine on site.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, shared bathroom. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the billiards, table tennis, garden, games room. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Perth, make Banjos Backpackers your home away from home.
Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites
Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites
Hotel Area: East Perth

The bathroom the bed and the free...

David, Australia May 14, 2015

1.03 Km.

Well-placed in the business, shopping, sightseeing area of Perth city, Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 2.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Holmes á Court Gallery, WACA Ground, Perth Mint Building within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites hits the spot in many ways.
Syrena on the Swan
Syrena on the Swan
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.06 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, business, shopping area of Perth city, Syrena on the Swan provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Syrena on the Swan, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, car park, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Syrena on the Swan the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Perth.
Brewer Street Citystay B&B
Brewer Street Citystay B&B
Hotel Area: Northbridge

 

1.09 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Perth, look no further than Brewer Street Citystay B&B. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Brewer Street Citystay B&B, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

The ambiance of Brewer Street Citystay B&B is reflected in every guestroom. DVD/CD player, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, heating, fan are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Brewer Street Citystay B&B the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Perth.
The Shiralee Hostel
The Shiralee Hostel
Hotel Area: Northbridge

 

1.14 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the The Shiralee Hostel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Perth for business or pleasure. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by The Shiralee Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, washing machine to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including games room, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. The Shiralee Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Perth.
The Great Southern Hotel Perth
The Great Southern Hotel Perth
Hotel Area: Northbridge

location, self service coffee...

Ee, Malaysia April 17, 2015

1.22 Km.

The The Great Southern Hotel Perth has easy access to many of Perth's tourist attractions. Every room is equipped with the home comforts you would expect from a hotel of this class. This hotel smartly combines quality service with comfort, making it the top choice for many tourists. To proceed with your booking at the The Great Southern Hotel Perth, please select your chosen dates of stay and submit our secure online booking form.
Coolibah Lodge
Coolibah Lodge
Hotel Area: Northbridge

Big social areas, kitchens and...

Charlotte, United Kingdom December 3, 2014

1.24 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Coolibah Lodge is ideally situated in Northbridge; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 1.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Northbridge, Cinema Paradiso, Blue Room Theatre.

Coolibah Lodge offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as billiards. Whatever your reason for visiting Perth, the Coolibah Lodge is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Bann2brothers holiday rental (Bann2brothers Holiday Rental)
Bann2brothers holiday rental
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

1.26 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Bann2brothers holiday rental is a great choice for fully private and self-contained accommodation when visiting Perth. It is located on the second floor of a family home with its own private access and stunning panoramic views of Perth which is only six kilometers away. With its convenient location just a 20-minute drive to the international airport, the accommodation offers a centralized base to the must-see destinations.

Every effort is made here to make guests feel comfortable and secure. Services and amenities include kitchen facilities, a clothes washing machine, TV, Wi-Fi, bathroom, and two bedrooms in an open-plan/mezzanine-styled space.

Experience quality room facilities during your stay here. Non-smoking rooms with air conditioning, heating, and a balcony/terrace provide stunning views of the city and its surroundings. Whatever your reason for visiting Perth, Bann2brothers holiday rental is the perfect alternative to conventional hotels.
The Sebel East Perth Hotel
The Sebel East Perth Hotel
Hotel Area: East Perth

Location, nice and clean, helpful...

Maura, Australia May 3, 2015

1.26 Km.

Situated in East Perth, this property is minutes away from Perth’s central business district and the entertainment of the city. An excellent alternative to staying in the city, The Sebel East Perth Hotel offers a serene and peaceful location enjoying beautiful views and a tranquil setting with the Swan River literally at the doorstep. For those conducting business in Perth, there is as free shuttle service that is available several times a day. Wine lovers will simply love the location as the Regional Wine Center where a great multitude of wines samples and fine dining options are available. Enjoy a weekend away in the vibrant city of Perth where you can enjoy an absolute waterfront location right at this 4.5-star boutique apartment hotel. What’s more, The Sebel East Perth Hotel also offers a wide variety of apartments that are suitable for singles, couples, and group stay. Excellently appointed to offer a luxurious stay, this property is doubtlessly a great choice.
Hotel Northbridge
Hotel Northbridge
Hotel Area: Northbridge

fantastic price for large room...

Kylie, Australia March 25, 2015

1.26 Km.

Originally built in the early 1900s, this beautiful and historical building was restored to include up-to-date-amenities whilst maintaining its authentic look at the same time. Whether you're on a business trip or a romantic holiday, Hotel Northbridge is one of Perth's most stylish boutique hotels guaranteeing an unforgettable stay. Apart from boasting state-of-the-art rooms and suites, Hotel Northbridge is also brilliantly located. Just a short stroll away, you'll find Hyde Park, the central business district, and the lively Northbridge District. Hotel Northbridge is a good choice of stay.
Brownelea Holiday Apartments
Brownelea Holiday Apartments
Hotel Area: Northbridge

 

1.27 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Perth, Brownelea Holiday Apartments is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Brownelea Holiday Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Perth. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, family room, laundry service, smoking area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, desk, telephone to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Brownelea Holiday Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Perth.
Backpack City and Surf Hostel
Backpack City and Surf Hostel
Hotel Area: Northbridge

The location the parking and the...

Stefano, Italy June 13, 2015

1.28 Km.

Well-positioned in Northbridge, Backpack City and Surf Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Perth. The excitement of the city center is only 1.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Backpack City and Surf Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, desk, fan are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Backpack City and Surf Hostel.
The Witch's Hat
The Witch's Hat
Hotel Area: Northbridge

 

1.3 Km.

Known for its cleanliness, modern facilities, and friendly services, The Witch's Hat is one of Perth's and western Australia's most popular international backpacker destinations. The property is situated in the quiet residential streets of Northbridge and just a short walk from the bars, clubs, and shopping arcades of Perth's city center and Northbridge entertainment hub. Modern amenities include a fully equipped kitchen, coin operated washers and dryers, and Wi-Fi, all available to comfort your stay. After a long day, you can simply relax at the games room, BBQs area, and large communal area. Whether you stay for a night or a week, The Witch's Hat promises to make you feel right at home.
ECU Village Mount Lawley
ECU Village Mount Lawley
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

I got 1 of 5 rooms in a flat. I...

Wing, Hong Kong April 19, 2015

1.31 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, ECU Village Mount Lawley is ideally situated in Mount Lawley; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 10.8 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, business center, laundry service, coffee shop.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's outdoor pool, games room are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at ECU Village Mount Lawley.
Duke's Apartments - Sultan Townhouse
Duke's Apartments - Sultan Townhouse
Hotel Area: North Perth

 

1.31 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Duke's Apartments - Sultan Townhouse is ideally situated in North Perth; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Duke's Apartments - Sultan Townhouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, heating, television LCD/plasma screen, DVD/CD player, refrigerator, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Duke's Apartments - Sultan Townhouse is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Regal Apartments
Regal Apartments
Hotel Area: East Perth

Spacious two-bedroom apartment,...

Chi, United Kingdom May 31, 2015

1.33 Km.

Conveniently located in Perth, Regal Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 2.2km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Holmes á Court Gallery, WACA Ground, Perth Mint Building.

The facilities and services provided by Regal Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Regal Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Regal Apartments.
Dragonfly Apartment on Regal
Dragonfly Apartment on Regal
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.34 Km.

Located in the lovely area of East Perth, Dragonfly Apartment on Regal enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, business hub of Perth. Set 8.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Dragonfly Apartment on Regal, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, blackout curtains. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Dragonfly Apartment on Regal.
East Perth Apartment
East Perth Apartment
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.34 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Perth, look no further than East Perth Apartment. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

East Perth Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Perth. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, alarm clock, television LCD/plasma screen, DVD/CD player. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include golf course (within 3 km), fishing, tennis courts, horse riding are designed for escape and relaxation. East Perth Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Perth.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A04