or

In and around Perth
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Mt Lawley Train Station

Mt Lawley Train Station is just one of Perth's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Mt Lawley Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Mt Lawley Train Station is quick and easy. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Perth city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Mt Lawley Train Station.

Mt Lawley Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Mt Lawley Train Station

nearest hotel
Edwardian Home Bed and Breakfast in Lawley
Edwardian Home Bed and Breakfast in Lawley
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

0.16 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Edwardian Home Bed and Breakfast in Lawley is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Perth. Only 7.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Edwardian Home Bed and Breakfast in Lawley, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Edwardian Home Bed and Breakfast in Lawley is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Durack House
Durack House
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

0.16 Km.

Durack House, located in Mount Lawley, Perth, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Durack House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Perth. Laundry service, smoking area, dry cleaning, car park, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Durack House apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Durack House is reflected in every guestroom. alarm clock, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, fan, separate shower and tub are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Durack House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Perth.
Harold Street Apartments
Harold Street Apartments
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

0.62 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Harold Street Apartments is ideally situated in Mount Lawley. The property lies 8.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the apartments offer easy access to many attractions. The facilities and services provided by Harold Street Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests can choose from three apartments, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to relax after a long day, you will be entertained by quality recreational facilities such as games room, fitness center and outdoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Harold Street Apartments.
Billabong Backpackers Resort
Billabong Backpackers Resort
Hotel Area: Northbridge

 

0.92 Km.

The two things that matter most when choosing a hostel are price and location and Billabong Backpackers Resort is a clear winner in both these areas. Right in the heart of the Beaufort Street cafe district, there’s plenty to see and do right on the doorstep and without wasting money on transport. The hostel even provides a shuttle bus to the airport and downtown Perth. There are many types of rooms from private singles/doubles right up to eight bed dorms and family rooms, all with en-suite bathrooms and balconies. The hostel has a friendly relaxed atmosphere and you can meet other backpackers around the courtyard and swimming pool or in the on site internet cafe.
Beaufort Street Apartments
Beaufort Street Apartments
Hotel Area: Northbridge

 

0.93 Km.

Situated in Northbridge, Perth, Beaufort Street Apartments is a popular choice for travelers. Located approximately 9 km from the city center, guests can easily access town’s attractions and activities. The property boasts four comfortable rooms; all exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. All rooms are well equipped with modern amenities such as kitchenette and ensuite. Beaufort Street Apartments also offers many amenities to enrich your stay in Perth. Besides, the apartments provide recreational facilities to ensure you have plenty to do during your stay. Beaufort Street Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Perth.
Banjos Backpackers
Banjos Backpackers
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

0.93 Km.

Banjos Backpackers, located in Mount Lawley, Perth, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Banjos Backpackers, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include vending machine, car park, luggage storage, ATM/cash machine on site, shared kitchen.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shared bathroom, air conditioning. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the games room, billiards, garden, table tennis. Whatever your reason for visiting Perth, the Banjos Backpackers is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites
Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.03 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Perth. Situated only 2.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Holmes á Court Gallery, WACA Ground, Perth Mint Building.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide coffee/tea maker, shower, washing machine, seating area, bathrobes to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Perth.
Syrena on the Swan
Syrena on the Swan
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.06 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, business, shopping area of Perth city, Syrena on the Swan provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Syrena on the Swan, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, car park, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Syrena on the Swan the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Perth.
Brewer Street Citystay B&B
Brewer Street Citystay B&B
Hotel Area: Northbridge

 

1.09 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Perth, look no further than Brewer Street Citystay B&B. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Brewer Street Citystay B&B, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

The ambiance of Brewer Street Citystay B&B is reflected in every guestroom. DVD/CD player, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, heating, fan are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Brewer Street Citystay B&B the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Perth.
Stirling Street Apartment
Stirling Street Apartment
Hotel Area: Northbridge

 

1.14 Km.

Stirling Street Apartment, located in Northbridge, Perth, is a popular choice for travelers. The apartment is not too far from the city center: just 9 km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the apartment offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. Offering guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Stirling Street Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The apartment exudes an atmosphere of total peace and harmony and offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool, spa, and sauna. Stirling Street Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel ibis Styles Perth
Hotel ibis Styles Perth
Hotel Area: Northbridge

big room. location close to cbd....

Roland, Germany February 14, 2015

1.22 Km.

The Hotel ibis Styles Perth has easy access to many of Perth's tourist attractions. Every room is equipped with the home comforts you would expect from a hotel of this class. This hotel smartly combines quality service with comfort, making it the top choice for many tourists. To proceed with your booking at the Hotel ibis Styles Perth, please select your chosen dates of stay and submit our secure online booking form.
Coolibah Lodge
Coolibah Lodge
Hotel Area: Northbridge

Big social areas, kitchens and...

Charlotte, United Kingdom December 3, 2014

1.24 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Coolibah Lodge is ideally situated in Northbridge; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.0 km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Northbridge, Cinema Paradiso, Blue Room Theatre.

Coolibah Lodge offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include bar, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, lockers.

Step into one of 25 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (charges apply), internet access – LAN (charges apply), air conditioning, shared bathroom, fan which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including billiards. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Coolibah Lodge the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Perth.
The Sebel East Perth Hotel
The Sebel East Perth Hotel
Hotel Area: East Perth

Comfortable, beautiful location,...

Zhen, Singapore November 25, 2014

1.26 Km.

Situated in East Perth, this property is minutes away from Perth’s central business district and the entertainment of the city. An excellent alternative to staying in the city, The Sebel East Perth Hotel offers a serene and peaceful location enjoying beautiful views and a tranquil setting with the Swan River literally at the doorstep. For those conducting business in Perth, there is as free shuttle service that is available several times a day. Wine lovers will simply love the location as the Regional Wine Center where a great multitude of wines samples and fine dining options are available. Enjoy a weekend away in the vibrant city of Perth where you can enjoy an absolute waterfront location right at this 4.5-star boutique apartment hotel. What’s more, The Sebel East Perth Hotel also offers a wide variety of apartments that are suitable for singles, couples, and group stay. Excellently appointed to offer a luxurious stay, this property is doubtlessly a great choice.
Hotel Northbridge
Hotel Northbridge
Hotel Area: Northbridge

Location near good restaurants;...

Linda, Australia March 7, 2014

1.26 Km.

Originally built in the early 1900s, this beautiful and historical building was restored to include up-to-date-amenities whilst maintaining its authentic look at the same time. Whether you're on a business trip or a romantic holiday, Hotel Northbridge is one of Perth's most stylish boutique hotels guaranteeing an unforgettable stay. Apart from boasting state-of-the-art rooms and suites, Hotel Northbridge is also brilliantly located. Just a short stroll away, you'll find Hyde Park, the central business district, and the lively Northbridge District. Hotel Northbridge is a good choice of stay.
Backpack City and Surf Hostel
Backpack City and Surf Hostel
Hotel Area: Northbridge

staff friendly, good...

Tang, Malaysia February 23, 2015

1.28 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, restaurants, sightseeing district of Perth, Backpack City and Surf Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Backpack City and Surf Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Perth. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), shared bathroom, desk, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Backpack City and Surf Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
ECU Village Mount Lawley
ECU Village Mount Lawley
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

Price, cleanliness, comfort and...

David, United Kingdom November 1, 2014

1.31 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Perth, ECU Village Mount Lawley is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 10.8 km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Northbridge, Cinema Paradiso, Scitech & Horizon Planetarium are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At ECU Village Mount Lawley, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, ironing facilities, shared bathroom, kitchenette to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. ECU Village Mount Lawley is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Perth.
Duke's Apartments - Sultan Townhouse
Duke's Apartments - Sultan Townhouse
Hotel Area: North Perth

 

1.31 Km.

Regal Apartments
Regal Apartments
Hotel Area: East Perth

Apartment size, cleanliness,...

Donald, Australia June 8, 2014

1.33 Km.

Built in , Regal Apartments is a distinct addition to Perth and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 2.2km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Holmes á Court Gallery, WACA Ground, Perth Mint Building.

Regal Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Perth. Laundry service, shuttle service, luggage storage, dry cleaning, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set Regal Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Regal Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Dragonfly Apartment on Regal
Dragonfly Apartment on Regal
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.34 Km.

When visiting Perth, you'll feel right at home at Dragonfly Apartment on Regal, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 8.4 km away and the airport can be reached within 16 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Dragonfly Apartment on Regal also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Perth. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Dragonfly Apartment on Regal is home to 1 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as clothes dryer, seating area, kitchenware, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Dragonfly Apartment on Regal is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Perth.
Constitution Lodge
Constitution Lodge
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.34 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Constitution Lodge is located in the East Perth area of Perth. Only 10.8 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. Constitution Lodge offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The guest house offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, BBQ facilities, laundry service, and Wi-Fi in public areas. The guest room exudes an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Constitution Lodge is near plenty of Perth’s finest attractions such as Claisebrook Cove, the Burswood Casino, the Northbridge nightly, and the Swan River. Constitution Lodge is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06