In and around Perth
Monuments and Landmarks

Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Mt Lawley Train Station

Mt Lawley Train Station is just one of Perth's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Mt Lawley Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Mt Lawley Train Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Perth city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Mt Lawley Train Station.

Mt Lawley Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Mt Lawley Train Station

nearest hotel
Apartment Guildford Road
Apartment Guildford Road
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

0.28 Km.

Boasting free WiFi and access to an outdoor pool, Apartment Guildford Road is located in Maylands. Guests of the self-contained apartment can wake up to stunning of the Swan River from their private balcony. Located opposite Bardon Park, the apartment is a 15-minute walk from restaurants and shops on Beaufort Street. The Perth CBD and Kings Park are within a 15-minute drive of the property. Attractions such as NIB Stadium and the Art Gallery of Western Australia are also within a 15-minute drive away. This self-contained apartment offers stylish modern décor and a fully equipped kitchen with a coffee machine and a dishwasher. The spacious lounge area offers a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a DVD player. There is a private bathroom with a bathtub and free toiletries. Linen, towels and laundry facilities are provided.
Apartment Perth City Views
Apartment Perth City Views
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

0.28 Km.

Just 12 minutes' walk from Maylands Yacht Club, Apartment Perth City Views offers free WiFi and access to an outdoor swimming pool. Guests can relax on their private balcony and enjoy picturesque river views. This self-contained apartment offers free on-site parking. Perth City Views Apartment is 8 minutes’ walk from Mount Lawley Railway Station. It is 10 minutes' drive from both Perth City Centre and Perth Airport. This air-conditioned apartment features a flat-screen TV and a DVD player. The fully equipped kitchen offers a dishwasher and a coffee machine. There are laundry facilities and a private bathroom with a bathtub and free toiletries. Towels and linen are provided.
Nautica Residences Mount Lawley Treasure
Nautica Residences Mount Lawley Treasure
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

0.3 Km.

Set in Perth, this air-conditioned apartment features a balcony. The property boasts views of the river and is 2.9 km from WACA. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. The kitchen has a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave, as well as a kettle. A TV and DVD player is available. Free private parking is also available on site. Perth Concert Hall is 3.3 km from Nautica Residences Mount Lawley Treasure, while Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre is 4 km away. Perth Airport is 8 km from the property.
Haven on the Park
Haven on the Park
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

0.55 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Perth, Haven on the Park is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 1.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 10 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Haven on the Park, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, grocery deliveries, photocopying, printer.

2 rooms spread over 1 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, linens, mirror can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Haven on the Park is an excellent choice for your stay in Perth.
Billabong Backpackers Resort
Billabong Backpackers Resort
Hotel Area: Northbridge

private rooms are spacious and...

Lim, Singapore November 11, 2015

0.92 Km.

Location and price are key to what makes a good accommodation, especially for those looking for a hostel in a new city. Billabong Backpackers Resort is a clear winner on both fronts, offering guests the best value for their money, while the location makes it easy to get around the rest of the area. Enjoying a location in the heart of the Beaufort Street café district, there’s plenty to see and do right on the doorstep of the property, without even needing to take any transportation. The hostel even provides a shuttle bus to the airport, as well as to downtown Perth. There are many types of rooms available, ranging from private singles and doubles up to eight bed dorms and family rooms, all with en-suite bathrooms and balconies. Billabong Backpackers Resort has a friendly relaxed atmosphere where guests can meet other backpackers around the courtyard and swimming pool or at the on-site internet café.
Banjos Backpackers
Banjos Backpackers
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

Very spacious property with a lot...

Jordan, United Kingdom October 15, 2015

0.93 Km.

Banjos Backpackers is located within Perth's free transportation zone where all bus rides are free. This hostel provides free WiFi access in common areas. Perth CBD (Central Business District) is a 10-minute drive away. Facilities here include a shared lounge with table tennis, a pool table and a shared kitchen. Dormitory-style rooms provide bunk beds, air conditioning and lockers. Shower facilities can be found in the shared bathrooms. Banjos Backpackers is 1.5 km the Perth Concert Hall and 2.3 km from the Perth Convention Exhibition Centre. Perth Airport is 9 km away.
Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites
Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.03 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Perth, look no further than Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites. The excitement of the city center is only 2.0 Km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Holmes á Court Gallery, WACA Ground, Perth Mint Building.

Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Perth. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Perth.
Syrena on the Swan
Syrena on the Swan
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.06 Km.

Offering free WiFi and free on-site parking, Syrena on the Swan is located in Perth CBD (Central Business District). The property is 1.1 km from WACA and 1.7 km from Perth Concert Hall. This air-conditioned apartment features a fully equipped kitchen, outdoor furnishings and a lounge area with a sofa and flat-screen TV. Guests enjoy lake and garden views. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Perth Convention Exhibition Centre (2.7 km) and Leederville Oval (3.9 km). Perth Airport is located 8 km away.
City Quarters on Brewer
City Quarters on Brewer
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

 

1.1 Km.

Well-positioned near Perth CBD, City Quarters on Brewer is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Perth. Only a very short walk from the city center and Northbridge, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations and an excellent selection of cafes, bars and restaurants.

At City Quarters on Brewer, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like private check in/check out, daily housekeeping, free Wi-Fi in all rooms and Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from a range of rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. With an ideal location and facilities to match, City Quarters on Brewer hits the spot in many ways.
Maylands Cottage
Maylands Cottage
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

1.14 Km.

Featuring a garden with a barbecue, Maylands Cottage is a detached holiday home set in Perth. The holiday home is 4.2 km from WACA. Free private parking is available on site. There is a seating area and a kitchen equipped with an oven. A flat-screen TV is featured. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Perth Concert Hall is 5 km from Maylands Cottage, while Medibank Stadium is 5 km away. The nearest airport is Perth Airport, 7 km from Maylands Cottage.
The Shiralee Hostel
The Shiralee Hostel
Hotel Area: Northbridge

It located at the quiet...

Kelley, Malaysia January 1, 2016

1.14 Km.

Conveniently located in Perth, The Shiralee Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

15 rooms spread over 1 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, washing machine can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's games room are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Shiralee Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Perth.
North Lodge Backpackers
North Lodge Backpackers
Hotel Area: Northbridge

 

1.21 Km.

The Great Southern Hotel Perth
The Great Southern Hotel Perth
Hotel Area: Northbridge

Price, proximity to Fringe World,...

Patricia, Australia February 22, 2016

1.22 Km.

The The Great Southern Hotel Perth has easy access to many of Perth's tourist attractions. Every room is equipped with the home comforts you would expect from a hotel of this class. This hotel smartly combines quality service with comfort, making it the top choice for many tourists. To proceed with your booking at the The Great Southern Hotel Perth, please select your chosen dates of stay and submit our secure online booking form.
Coolibah Lodge
Coolibah Lodge
Hotel Area: Northbridge

 

1.24 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Northbridge, Coolibah Lodge enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Perth. The excitement of the city center is only 1.0 km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Northbridge, Cinema Paradiso, Blue Room Theatre.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Coolibah Lodge is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Sebel East Perth Hotel
The Sebel East Perth Hotel
Hotel Area: East Perth

Service, Overall surroundings,...

Ming, Singapore November 10, 2015

1.26 Km.

Situated in East Perth, this property is minutes away from Perth’s central business district and the entertainment of the city. An excellent alternative to staying in the city, The Sebel East Perth Hotel offers a serene and peaceful location enjoying beautiful views and a tranquil setting with the Swan River literally at the doorstep. For those conducting business in Perth, there is as free shuttle service that is available several times a day. Wine lovers will simply love the location as the Regional Wine Center where a great multitude of wines samples and fine dining options are available. Enjoy a weekend away in the vibrant city of Perth where you can enjoy an absolute waterfront location right at this 4.5-star boutique apartment hotel. What’s more, The Sebel East Perth Hotel also offers a wide variety of apartments that are suitable for singles, couples, and group stay. Excellently appointed to offer a luxurious stay, this property is doubtlessly a great choice.
Hotel Northbridge
Hotel Northbridge
Hotel Area: Northbridge

Friendliness, cleanliness and...

Leechoo, Malaysia November 27, 2015

1.26 Km.

Originally built in the early 1900s, this beautiful and historical building was restored to include up-to-date-amenities whilst maintaining its authentic look at the same time. Whether you're on a business trip or a romantic holiday, Hotel Northbridge is one of Perth's most stylish boutique hotels guaranteeing an unforgettable stay. Apart from boasting state-of-the-art rooms and suites, Hotel Northbridge is also brilliantly located. Just a short stroll away, you'll find Hyde Park, the central business district, and the lively Northbridge District. Hotel Northbridge is a good choice of stay.
Brownelea Holiday Apartments
Brownelea Holiday Apartments
Hotel Area: Northbridge

the wifi connection was strong,...

Mohammad, Singapore November 2, 2015

1.27 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Perth, look no further than Brownelea Holiday Apartments. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.5 km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Brownelea Holiday Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, printer, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 2 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary tea, cleaning products, towels, clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Brownelea Holiday Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Perth.
Pension of Perth
Pension of Perth
Hotel Area: North Perth

 

1.28 Km.

Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, Pension of Perth is situated in Perth, 1.5 km from Leederville Oval. The rooms have a flat-screen TV. You will find a coffee machine and a kettle in the room. Each room includes a private bathroom. Extras include free toiletries and a hair dryer. Medibank Stadium is 1.6 km from Pension of Perth, while Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre is 2.2 km away. The nearest airport is Perth Airport, 10 km from Pension of Perth.
Backpack City and Surf Hostel
Backpack City and Surf Hostel
Hotel Area: Northbridge

 

1.28 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Northbridge, Backpack City and Surf Hostel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping hub of Perth. With its location just 1.1 km from the city center and 11.3 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include carpeting, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Backpack City and Surf Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
ECU Village Mount Lawley
ECU Village Mount Lawley
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

1.31 Km.

Well-positioned in Mount Lawley, ECU Village Mount Lawley is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Perth. Only 11 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Northbridge, Cinema Paradiso, Scitech & Horizon Planetarium are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by ECU Village Mount Lawley ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Car park, business center, laundry service, coffee shop are just a few of the facilities that set ECU Village Mount Lawley apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, private pool, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, games room to make your stay truly unforgettable. ECU Village Mount Lawley is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Perth.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A02