My Account (sign in)

In and around Perth
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Mt Lawley Train Station

Perth is known for interesting sites like Mt Lawley Train Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Mt Lawley Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Mt Lawley Train Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Perth city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Mt Lawley Train Station.

Mt Lawley Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Mt Lawley Train Station

nearest hotel
Harold Street Apartments
Harold Street Apartments
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

0.62 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Harold Street Apartments is ideally situated in Mount Lawley. The property lies 8.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the apartments offer easy access to many attractions. The facilities and services provided by Harold Street Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests can choose from three apartments, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to relax after a long day, you will be entertained by quality recreational facilities such as games room, fitness center and outdoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Harold Street Apartments.
Beaufort Street Apartments
Beaufort Street Apartments
Hotel Area: Northbridge

 

0.93 Km.

Situated in Northbridge, Perth, Beaufort Street Apartments is a popular choice for travelers. Located approximately 9 km from the city center, guests can easily access town’s attractions and activities. The property boasts four comfortable rooms; all exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. All rooms are well equipped with modern amenities such as kitchenette and ensuite. Beaufort Street Apartments also offers many amenities to enrich your stay in Perth. Besides, the apartments provide recreational facilities to ensure you have plenty to do during your stay. Beaufort Street Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Perth.
Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites
Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.03 Km.

Built in 2013, Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites is a distinct addition to Perth and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 2.0 Km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Holmes á Court Gallery, WACA Ground, Perth Mint Building.

At Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like business center, concierge, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, separate shower and tub, hair dryer, air conditioning, bathtub to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites.
Stirling Street Apartment
Stirling Street Apartment
Hotel Area: Northbridge

 

1.14 Km.

Stirling Street Apartment, located in Northbridge, Perth, is a popular choice for travelers. The apartment is not too far from the city center: just 9 km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the apartment offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. Offering guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Stirling Street Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The apartment exudes an atmosphere of total peace and harmony and offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool, spa, and sauna. Stirling Street Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel ibis Styles Perth
Hotel ibis Styles Perth
Hotel Area: Northbridge

Located near lots of cafes and...

Patricia, Australia June 8, 2014

1.22 Km.

The Hotel ibis Styles Perth has easy access to many of Perth's tourist attractions. Every room is equipped with the home comforts you would expect from a hotel of this class. This hotel smartly combines quality service with comfort, making it the top choice for many tourists. To proceed with your booking at the Hotel ibis Styles Perth, please select your chosen dates of stay and submit our secure online booking form.
Coolibah Lodge
Coolibah Lodge
Hotel Area: Northbridge

Many People, Strategy Place, Good...

Do, Malaysia May 21, 2014

1.24 Km.

When visiting Perth, you'll feel right at home at Coolibah Lodge, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 1.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Northbridge, Cinema Paradiso, Blue Room Theatre are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar/pub.

Coolibah Lodge is home to 25 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television, shared bathroom, microwave, internet access – wireless (charges apply), balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Coolibah Lodge is an excellent choice for your stay in Perth.
The Sebel East Perth Hotel
The Sebel East Perth Hotel
Hotel Area: East Perth

Our apartment was clean, good in...

Melinda, Australia May 18, 2014

1.26 Km.

Situated in East Perth, this property is minutes away from Perth’s central business district and the entertainment of the city. An excellent alternative to staying in the city, The Sebel East Perth Hotel offers a serene and peaceful location enjoying beautiful views and a tranquil setting with the Swan River literally at the doorstep. For those conducting business in Perth, there is as free shuttle service that is available several times a day. Wine lovers will simply love the location as the Regional Wine Center where a great multitude of wines samples and fine dining options are available. Enjoy a weekend away in the vibrant city of Perth where you can enjoy an absolute waterfront location right at this 4.5-star boutique apartment hotel. What’s more, The Sebel East Perth Hotel also offers a wide variety of apartments that are suitable for singles, couples, and group stay. Excellently appointed to offer a luxurious stay, this property is doubtlessly a great choice.
Hotel Northbridge
Hotel Northbridge
Hotel Area: Northbridge

Location near good restaurants;...

Linda, Australia March 7, 2014

1.26 Km.

Originally built in the early 1900s, this beautiful and historical building was restored to include up-to-date-amenities whilst maintaining its authentic look at the same time. Whether you're on a business trip or a romantic holiday, Hotel Northbridge is one of Perth's most stylish boutique hotels guaranteeing an unforgettable stay. Apart from boasting state-of-the-art rooms and suites, Hotel Northbridge is also brilliantly located. Just a short stroll away, you'll find Hyde Park, the central business district, and the lively Northbridge District. Hotel Northbridge is a good choice of stay.
Backpack City and Surf Hostel
Backpack City and Surf Hostel
Hotel Area: Northbridge

 

1.28 Km.

Conveniently located in Perth, Backpack City and Surf Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 9.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Backpack City and Surf Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Backpack City and Surf Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
ECU Village Mount Lawley
ECU Village Mount Lawley
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

1.31 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, ECU Village Mount Lawley is ideally situated in Mount Lawley; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 11 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Northbridge, Cinema Paradiso, Scitech & Horizon Planetarium give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, ECU Village Mount Lawley is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, car park, coffee shop, business center.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, shared bathroom, non smoking rooms, fan, internet access – LAN. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. ECU Village Mount Lawley is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Regal Apartments
Regal Apartments
Hotel Area: East Perth

Apartment size, cleanliness,...

Donald, Australia June 8, 2014

1.33 Km.

Well-positioned in East Perth, Regal Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Holmes á Court Gallery, WACA Ground, Perth Mint Building.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Regal Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shuttle service, valet parking, business center, elevator, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including ironing facilities, washing machine, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (charges apply), to help you recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Regal Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast
Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.34 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast is ideally situated in East Perth; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 8.6 km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, tours, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Perth, make Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast your home away from home.
The Hive Hostel
The Hive Hostel
Hotel Area: Northbridge

Near City, Shopping Area, easy to...

Choy, Hong Kong April 17, 2014

1.5 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, restaurants, sightseeing area of Perth city, The Hive Hostel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Hive Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Perth. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, BBQ facilities, smoking area, lockers, library.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with fan, air conditioning, ironing facilities, hair dryer, internet access – wireless in each room. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include billiards, games room, garden, table tennis are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Hive Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Perth.
Britannia on William Backpackers
Britannia on William Backpackers
Hotel Area: Northbridge

 

1.52 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Britannia on William Backpackers is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Perth. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 70 rooms, both dorms and private rooms. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Perth, the Britannia on William Backpackers is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Haus Accommodation
Haus Accommodation
Hotel Area: Northbridge

 

1.54 Km.

Situated in Northbridge, Haus Accommodation is the perfect place to experience Perth and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 9.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Haus Accommodation offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfer, lockers, shared kitchen, shared lounge/TV area, bicycle rental.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include billiards are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Perth, the Haus Accommodation is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Above Bored Bed and Breakfast
Above Bored Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: North Perth

well painted bathroom, breakfast,...

Joon, South Korea October 16, 2013

1.59 Km.

This unique 4 star 1927 Federation property is the perfect destination to be in a tranquil, yet centrally located street of town. Priding itself in its magnificent Master Bedrooms featuring the reminiscent of original art and 1927 attribute, each room comes with superior amenities including air conditioning, gas log fire heating, stained glass bedside lamps, and French doors leading directly to your own courtyard; ideal place to unwind with a good book. Furthermore, the King Bed or Twin Rooms are equally convenient and lovely, designed to suit all combination of guests. The room features a bathroom right across the hall for exclusive use, electric blankets, gold taps and a stunning underwater fresco ceiling just to name a few. The enviable location and trendy interiors will make it difficult to forget Above Bored Bed and Breakfast.
Verandah Apartments
Verandah Apartments
Hotel Area: Northbridge

Big room, all amenities available...

Han, Malaysia June 20, 2014

1.63 Km.

All fully equipped rooms of this apartment are spacious, featuring best quality furniture, a separate dining area providing utmost comfort and large balconies with the views of city lights. Transperth, a free bus service that runs every ten minutes, makes most of the main attractions easily accessible from Verandah Apartments, guests can tour around and explore Perth as much as they want. Staying here guests are provided with many eating options within a walking distance like, Real Italian restaurant, Rosie O'Gradys, Opal cafe and Bar 399 which is in the middle of Chinatown. Verandah Apartments is an ideal place for those who desire comfort with maximum exploration of the Perth city.
Hay Street Backpackers
Hay Street Backpackers
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

 

1.67 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Perth, Hay Street Backpackers is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hay Street Backpackers ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hay Street Backpackers is an excellent choice for your stay in Perth.
Adina Apartment Hotel Perth, Barrack Plaza
Adina Apartment Hotel Perth, Barrack Plaza
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Goog location.convinent...

Wei, Malaysia June 25, 2014

1.7 Km.

These fully-equipped executive apartments in Perth's city center are excellent for families and long-stay guests. Providing modern, spacious suites in the central business district, the Adina Apartment Hotel Perth, Barrack Plaza has all the right equipment for a comfortable holiday - full kitchens, laundry facilities, separate sleeping quarters, and new interiors. Located by Hay Street Mall, shopping and dining options are close at hand, and a Woolworths supermarket is around the corner for self-cooking supplies. For getting around Perth, the train station is about two minutes away on foot, while the ferry wharf and palm-dotted river's edge are just at the end of the road. All things considered, Adina Apartment Hotel Perth, Barrack Plaza is excellently located, well appointed, and reasonably priced.
Comfort Hotel Perth City
Comfort Hotel Perth City
Hotel Area: East Perth

Staff, the fish and chips and...

Jeremy, Australia July 9, 2014

1.7 Km.

This cozy and tranquil is affordable, ideally located in the heart of Perth and equipped with the most attentive staff possible. Drive five-minutes and you’re at Kings Park, Northbridge, Burswood Casino and Golf Course, Entertainment Center, Railway Station and the bus depot. This good location is perfect for families and business travelers. Each of the 92 beautiful rooms offers all the latest amenities and elegant decor to make your holiday memorable. A special feature available at this hotel is accommodation for disable peoples. The Comfort Hotel in scenic Perth is the perfect business or holiday location as well as a great place to meet friends. Comfort Hotel Perth City is definitely worth a visit.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08